v
Document
All Results 31 Aug 2019 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 93 Elanie Van Den Berg 00:36:15 00:39:26 00:40:42 00:40:14 02:36:37 00:00:00 02:36:37
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 21 Wihan  Dercksen Kawasaki 00:33:11 00:32:53 00:33:44 00:32:51 02:12:39 00:00:00 02:12:39
2 509 Philip Van Eden 0 00:32:33 00:32:32 00:34:18 00:33:24 02:12:47 00:00:00 02:12:47
3 171 Hanre Ollewagen Honda 0000 00:31:32 00:34:02 00:33:23 00:33:56 02:12:53 00:00:00 02:12:53
4 33 J Van Vuuren 00:34:15 00:33:35 00:33:45 00:32:07 02:13:42 00:00:00 02:13:42
5 101 Jacques Vermeulen Yamaha 00:34:44 00:35:45 00:35:45 00:35:26 02:21:40 00:00:00 02:21:40
6 888 Robbert Yssel KTM 00:35:01 00:37:57 00:37:14 00:37:12 02:27:24 00:00:00 02:27:24
7 5 Werner Uys KTM 00:36:12 00:38:21 00:37:46 00:37:04 02:29:23 00:00:00 02:29:23
8 E03 Elmarie Larrett Honda 00:47:51 00:50:34 00:46:02 00:48:52 03:13:19 00:00:00 03:13:19
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 7G Gerhard Van Wyk Honda 00:38:44 00:41:57 No Time No Time 01:20:41 00:00:00 01:20:41
10 33L LEONARD  LE ROUX Suzuki 0 NO 00:41:09 00:42:59 No Time No Time 01:24:08 00:00:00 01:24:08
11 332 Philip Mentz No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  518 Duan  van der Berg KTM 22 SJ Sales Bloemfontein No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 10 Hannes Van Tonder KTM Will apply 00:30:32 00:30:26 00:30:10 00:29:29 02:00:37 00:00:00 02:00:37
2 797 Chris Oppermann KTM 07876 00:30:55 00:30:11 00:30:22 00:29:31 02:00:59 00:00:00 02:00:59
3 83 Piet Van Tonder KTM 10587 00:30:11 00:29:51 00:34:03 00:30:25 02:04:30 00:00:00 02:04:30
4 49 MORNE DE BRUYN KTM 09766 mj electric secure 00:31:52 00:32:23 00:33:27 00:33:33 02:11:15 00:00:00 02:11:15
5 111 Johann Rheeders -1 00:39:50 00:40:37 00:45:27 00:46:38 02:52:32 00:00:00 02:52:32
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 96 John Nel KTM 6328 00:34:21 No Time No Time No Time 00:34:21 00:00:00 00:34:21
 -  L34 Louis Van Den Berg KTM 00 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  55 Alec Salley Yamaha 1 Salleys Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Junior 50cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 K65 Ruald Potgieter KTM 14 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:05:08 00:05:09 00:04:56 00:04:55 00:05:06 00:04:38 00:04:38 00:05:01 00:04:40 00:04:50 00:49:01 00:00:00 00:49:01
2 96M Miandri Nel Other 5224 00:05:47 00:05:09 00:05:04 00:05:05 00:04:56 00:04:55 00:04:56 00:04:51 00:04:53 00:04:53 00:50:29 00:00:00 00:50:29
3 2 Danelle Esterhuizen Other Esterhuizen Racing 00:05:42 00:05:11 00:05:02 00:05:16 00:04:54 00:04:48 00:05:04 00:04:58 00:04:47 00:05:03 00:50:45 00:00:00 00:50:45
4 21L Lian Van Wyk KTM 00:05:24 00:05:21 00:05:22 00:05:18 00:05:39 00:05:14 00:05:03 00:04:53 00:04:57 00:04:40 00:51:51 00:00:00 00:51:51
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 65 Allan Nel KTM 5224 00:06:02 00:05:50 00:05:53 00:05:54 00:05:51 00:05:33 00:06:58 No Time No Time No Time 00:42:01 00:00:00 00:42:01
Junior 65cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 P22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 00:04:46 00:04:37 00:04:34 00:04:32 00:04:27 00:04:28 00:04:21 00:04:23 00:04:36 00:04:37 00:45:21 00:00:00 00:45:21
2 R80 Rogan  Larrett  Kawasaki 00:04:52 00:04:40 00:04:37 00:04:35 00:04:42 00:04:34 00:04:42 00:04:49 00:04:38 00:04:41 00:46:50 00:00:00 00:46:50
3 P87 Andru Van Wyk Kawasaki 00:04:40 00:04:37 00:04:36 00:04:51 00:04:36 00:05:09 00:04:35 00:04:49 00:04:48 00:04:37 00:47:18 00:00:00 00:47:18
4 R10C Thinus Le Roux 00:05:23 00:05:00 00:04:52 00:04:45 00:04:43 00:04:36 00:04:38 00:04:34 00:04:38 00:04:38 00:47:47 00:00:00 00:47:47
5 P11 Pieter Gouws Yamaha 00:05:08 00:04:56 00:04:58 00:04:57 00:05:05 00:04:55 00:05:01 00:04:44 00:04:40 00:04:56 00:49:20 00:00:00 00:49:20
6 Z14 Zenike Gouws Honda 00:05:14 00:05:09 00:05:07 00:05:01 00:05:01 00:04:55 00:04:56 00:04:57 00:04:49 00:04:40 00:49:49 00:00:00 00:49:49
7 122 Hendrico Le Roux 00:06:03 00:05:26 00:05:02 00:05:10 00:04:54 00:04:47 00:04:50 00:04:52 00:04:42 00:04:41 00:50:27 00:00:00 00:50:27
8 O3 Dian Bergh 00:05:21 00:04:56 00:04:49 00:05:18 00:05:09 00:05:07 00:05:12 00:05:07 00:05:10 00:05:00 00:51:09 00:00:00 00:51:09
9 P9 WJ van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:04:31 00:04:48 00:05:04 00:04:19 00:04:22 00:09:20 00:04:49 00:05:19 00:05:47 00:04:29 00:52:48 00:00:00 00:52:48
10 P21 Marone Potgieter KTM 22 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:06:19 00:05:59 00:05:53 00:06:15 00:06:16 00:05:50 00:05:54 00:06:14 00:06:31 00:05:53 01:01:04 00:00:00 01:01:04
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Junior Bikes 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 6 Kevin Moore Yamaha 00:38:44 00:39:07 00:42:25 00:43:26 02:43:42 00:00:00 02:43:42
Junior Bikes 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 10J Johan Oppermann Husqvarna 1 00:36:33 01:03:01 No Time No Time 01:39:34 00:00:00 01:39:34
3 111D Dewet Moller Husqvarna 0 Human Auto  00:50:49 No Time No Time No Time 00:50:49 00:00:00 00:50:49
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 7C Charan Moore KTM 02716 LVLS Roost KTM 00:27:26 00:26:48 00:26:22 00:26:21 00:26:27 02:13:24 00:00:00 02:13:24
2 339 Carl Swanepoel KTM 13541 ROOST KTM 00:27:09 00:27:38 00:28:34 00:28:30 00:29:20 02:21:11 00:00:00 02:21:11
3 874 Gert van den berg KTM 100209 Salleys Yamaha / Kudumane Brake 00:28:16 00:28:37 00:28:43 00:28:56 00:28:47 02:23:19 00:00:00 02:23:19
4 628 Reynard Wansbury Yamaha 1508 00:29:10 00:28:36 00:29:08 00:29:34 00:29:46 02:26:14 00:00:00 02:26:14
5 17 Warrick Wolfe van Schalkwyk Yamaha 319537 Salley's Yamaha 00:26:47 00:27:41 00:33:19 00:30:11 00:30:33 02:28:31 00:00:00 02:28:31
6 38K BYRON POULTON 00:35:14 00:36:32 00:35:01 00:35:33 00:38:41 03:01:01 00:00:00 03:01:01
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 414 Hannes Van Aswegen 8306 00:31:44 00:32:06 00:31:14 00:30:41 No Time 02:05:45 00:00:00 02:05:45
8 76 Franco Smith Yamaha 02490 00:27:27 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:27:27 00:00:00 00:27:27
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 164 Marko Groenewald Yamaha 0 00:31:04 00:30:27 00:30:00 00:29:30 00:30:17 02:31:18 00:00:00 02:31:18
2 147 Arthur Woolls KTM 1 Wolf Racing 00:31:15 00:32:13 00:30:58 00:32:00 00:31:10 02:37:36 00:00:00 02:37:36
3 7 Ruan Van Wyk 00:31:38 00:31:58 00:32:26 00:32:05 00:33:03 02:41:10 00:00:00 02:41:10
4 9 Eric Salley Yamaha N/a 00:31:22 00:31:16 00:33:26 00:32:17 00:32:51 02:41:12 00:00:00 02:41:12
5 87 Kevin Woolls KTM 0 00:31:56 00:32:45 00:32:58 00:32:39 00:33:28 02:43:46 00:00:00 02:43:46
6 81J Jacques Du Toit KTM 07829 00:30:55 00:31:47 00:33:57 00:35:06 00:36:47 02:48:32 00:00:00 02:48:32
OR2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 177 Arnold Van Noord KTM 21843 00:31:13 00:31:40 00:35:19 No Time No Time 01:38:12 00:00:00 01:38:12
8 W24 Wayne RICHARDS Kawasaki 00:30:57 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:30:57 00:00:00 00:30:57
9 99R Reynard  Thomas Suzuki 00:42:07 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:42:07 00:00:00 00:42:07
10 605 BERNHARDT HOFMANN - DE VRIES KTM A TO Z FITNESS CENTRE No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W18 Rikus Carstens 00:30:34 00:30:58 00:30:43 00:30:47 00:31:44 02:34:46 00:00:00 02:34:46
2 22 Pieta Esterhuizen KTM TBA Esterhuizen Racing 00:30:56 00:33:01 00:34:04 00:34:25 00:33:00 02:45:26 00:00:00 02:45:26
3 30E Ernst Malan KTM 0 00:32:38 00:33:26 00:34:25 00:33:19 00:32:42 02:46:30 00:00:00 02:46:30
4 77 Reghard Willemse KTM None 00:32:25 00:33:23 00:34:03 00:33:35 00:33:29 02:46:55 00:00:00 02:46:55
5 25 Zane Jacobs Yamaha 00:32:13 00:34:04 00:34:13 00:34:02 00:32:58 02:47:30 00:00:00 02:47:30
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 5D Divan Moller KTM Human Auto Kimberley 00:34:45 00:36:10 No Time No Time No Time 01:10:55 00:00:00 01:10:55
7 85 Richard van Rooyen KTM N/A Ri-vap Cooling 00:34:08 01:18:56 No Time No Time No Time 01:53:04 00:00:00 01:53:04
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 24 Lawrence Joubert Yamaha 24 00:30:43 00:29:48 00:29:26 00:29:30 00:31:30 02:30:57 00:00:00 02:30:57
2 23 Morne Potgieter Yamaha 106400035G p-tech racing worx 00:31:08 00:30:41 00:30:13 00:30:36 00:29:31 02:32:09 00:00:00 02:32:09
3 Q65 Hannes Joubert Yamaha N/A 00:33:29 00:31:50 00:31:45 00:31:17 00:32:04 02:40:25 00:00:00 02:40:25
4 Q99 Boeta Ollewagen Yamaha 000 00:36:40 00:34:54 00:35:50 00:34:57 00:35:01 02:57:22 00:00:00 02:57:22
5 L79 Christopher  Fell -1 FIM Raduis Racing 00:30:51 00:29:35 00:29:37 00:28:37 01:03:18 03:01:58 00:00:00 03:01:58
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 30 De Wet Van Zyl 00:40:39 00:44:06 00:48:05 00:47:48 No Time 03:00:38 00:00:00 03:00:38
7 45 anton swanepoel 00:43:12 00:48:36 00:45:02 00:45:20 No Time 03:02:10 00:00:00 03:02:10
8 83Q Raynandt Swanepoel Yamaha N/A 00:33:16 00:32:47 00:33:04 No Time No Time 01:39:07 00:00:00 01:39:07
9 99 Frans Burger Other N/a Pinnacle Equipment  00:32:18 00:33:01 00:36:31 No Time No Time 01:41:50 00:00:00 01:41:50
10 L721 Vincent Adendorff Yamaha 12684 EverySecondCountsRacing 00:32:17 00:33:44 No Time No Time No Time 01:06:01 00:00:00 01:06:01
11 16 Kevin Kidson -1 16 PTS 00:31:41 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:31:41 00:00:00 00:31:41
 -  L421 Gideon Jacobs KTM 03724 Four21 Racing Developments; CST  No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  L169 Martie Bachfischer Yamaha 03725 Four21 Racing Developments; CST  No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 Q22 Michael Team Ferreira/ van den Be Suzuki 0 00:32:00 00:32:03 00:30:38 00:31:58 02:06:39 00:00:00 02:06:39
2 44 Hennie  Pitout Other 00:34:48 00:36:08 00:33:29 00:34:45 02:19:10 00:00:00 02:19:10
3 70 Devon Steyn Kawasaki 01:34:03 00:16:48 00:24:02 00:47:28 03:02:21 00:00:00 03:02:21
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  27 Juan Du plooy Honda 27 Hancor Melkery No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  Q46 Profitment Men -1 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  L315 Anthony McDonald Suzuki No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  Q14 Profitment Girls -1 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  800 Rynardt Van Rensburg Van Rensbu Suzuki No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Quad Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 F9 Shannon lee Schaepe  Other 00:33:46 00:32:00 00:32:10 00:31:41 02:09:37 00:00:00 02:09:37
2 T24 Tatum Schaepe Other 00:35:43 00:35:00 00:36:27 00:36:40 02:23:50 00:00:00 02:23:50
3 Q25 Teresa Niemann Yamaha - 00:37:07 00:36:05 00:36:04 00:35:02 02:24:18 00:00:00 02:24:18
4 Z17 Zenomi  Willers Suzuki 00:39:12 00:36:27 00:38:55 00:37:27 02:32:01 00:00:00 02:32:01
Quad Ladies DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 08/12/2019 4:07 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time