v
Document
All Results 06 Jul 2019 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 13 JJ  Archer KTM 00:39:03 00:36:42 00:36:23 00:35:43 02:27:51 00:00:00 02:27:51
2 69/999 #Team Honda 00:37:45 00:38:29 00:37:20 00:40:40 02:34:14 00:00:00 02:34:14
3 55 Salleys Team 00:42:16 00:38:40 00:40:42 00:38:30 02:40:08 00:00:00 02:40:08
4 33L LEONARD  LE ROUX Honda 0 NO 00:37:41 00:42:03 00:37:25 00:43:20 02:40:29 00:00:00 02:40:29
5 28 ALBERT DU PLESSIS Yamaha 0 00:37:30 00:40:33 00:50:22 00:32:28 02:40:53 00:00:00 02:40:53
6 14 Roux Delport Yamaha 00:37:38 00:43:43 00:36:43 00:42:59 02:41:03 00:00:00 02:41:03
7 724 Nico van der Berg KTM 724 SJ Sales Bloemfontein 00:44:30 00:39:49 00:50:36 00:40:34 02:55:29 00:00:00 02:55:29
8 0 Sakkie Herbert Suzuki 00:43:34 00:43:19 00:48:15 00:43:53 02:59:01 00:00:00 02:59:01
9 56 Rayno  Potgieter Yamaha P-Tech Racing Worx 00:42:51 01:07:42 00:45:36 01:23:16 03:59:25 00:00:00 03:59:25
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
10 44 Visicale Team 00:57:01 00:56:44 00:43:40 No Time 02:37:25 00:00:00 02:37:25
11 96V Micheal Visser -1 0 00:35:35 No Time No Time No Time 00:35:35 00:00:00 00:35:35
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 171 Hanre Ollewagen Honda 0000 00:36:53 00:37:20 00:36:36 01:50:49 00:00:00 01:50:49
2 27 Theunis  van der merwe KTM 00:38:09 00:36:52 00:36:26 01:51:27 00:00:00 01:51:27
3 W24 Wayne  Richards Kawasaki 00:39:47 00:36:17 00:37:11 01:53:15 00:00:00 01:53:15
4 405 david mentz TM 00:40:38 00:39:40 00:40:46 02:01:04 00:00:00 02:01:04
5 101 Jacques Vermeulen Yamaha 00:40:08 00:43:33 00:42:08 02:05:49 00:00:00 02:05:49
6 15 Rayden Peyper Yamaha 0 00:41:10 00:43:31 00:41:58 02:06:39 00:00:00 02:06:39
7 777 Christiaan Ceronio KTM 00:43:43 00:44:37 00:42:24 02:10:44 00:00:00 02:10:44
8 J23 Jayden Peyper KTM 00:43:49 00:44:23 00:43:34 02:11:46 00:00:00 02:11:46
9 5 Werner Uys KTM 00:46:23 00:43:05 00:42:31 02:11:59 00:00:00 02:11:59
10 805 matthew mentz KTM 00:46:00 00:48:52 00:50:33 02:25:25 00:00:00 02:25:25
11 111 Johann Rheeders -1 00:55:02 01:00:01 01:19:25 03:14:28 00:00:00 03:14:28
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  B14 Barend Venter No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  B15 Barend Test No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 797 Chris Oppermann KTM 07876 00:36:14 00:35:12 00:35:49 01:47:15 00:00:00 01:47:15
2 10 Hannes Van Tonder Yamaha Will apply 00:36:08 00:36:14 00:35:45 01:48:07 00:00:00 01:48:07
3 117 Graham Maclachlan 15909 00:39:04 00:37:16 00:37:02 01:53:22 00:00:00 01:53:22
4 62 Hein Fourie 00:47:42 00:42:46 00:44:37 02:15:05 00:00:00 02:15:05
5 L34 Louis Van Den Berg KTM 00 00:47:18 00:45:16 00:45:27 02:18:01 00:00:00 02:18:01
6 50 Andrew Rosslee 00:49:47 00:49:29 00:44:50 02:24:06 00:00:00 02:24:06
7 1 Pieter Van Tonder KTM 00:50:26 00:54:54 00:55:43 02:41:03 00:00:00 02:41:03
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
8 96 John Nel KTM 6328 00:37:45 No Time No Time 00:37:45 00:00:00 00:37:45
Junior 50cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 K21 Lian Van Wyk KTM 00:07:18 00:06:09 00:06:01 00:05:28 00:07:15 00:05:24 00:05:19 00:05:24 00:05:35 00:05:06 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:58:59
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 K11 Hanno van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:08:32 00:07:24 00:07:30 00:07:01 00:07:52 00:07:32 00:07:54 00:07:03 No Time No Time 01:00:48 00:00:00 01:00:48
3 96M Miandri Nel Yamaha 5224 00:07:35 00:07:30 00:07:24 00:07:37 00:08:42 00:07:29 00:07:23 00:07:27 No Time No Time 01:01:07 00:00:00 01:01:07
4 K18 Wade Blaauw KTM 13375 02716 00:08:42 00:08:51 00:09:17 00:09:10 00:09:30 00:08:41 00:08:57 No Time No Time No Time 01:03:08 00:00:00 01:03:08
5 03 Dian Bergh 00:10:42 00:14:54 00:09:25 00:08:48 00:06:58 00:06:22 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:57:09 00:00:00 00:57:09
6 34 Isla kruger Honda 00:09:55 00:09:09 00:09:26 00:09:45 00:09:53 00:09:27 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:57:35 00:00:00 00:57:35
7 K65 Ruald Potgieter KTM 14 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:08:32 00:06:33 00:07:26 00:09:08 00:07:14 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:38:53 00:00:00 00:38:53
Junior 65cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 6 Kevin Moore -1 100343 00:04:44 00:04:35 00:04:17 00:04:44 00:04:14 00:04:25 00:04:13 00:04:33 00:04:22 00:04:19 00:44:26 00:00:00 00:44:26
2 P9 WJ van Tonder KTM Will apply Hanson Racing 00:05:21 00:05:03 00:04:58 00:04:56 00:05:10 00:04:47 00:04:48 00:04:45 00:05:01 00:04:57 00:49:46 00:00:00 00:49:46
3 P87 Andru Van Wyk Kawasaki 00:05:39 00:05:07 00:05:01 00:05:00 00:06:07 00:04:48 00:05:21 00:04:49 00:04:38 00:04:36 00:51:06 00:00:00 00:51:06
4 P20 Nico Hanekom Husqvarna 1234 00:06:10 00:05:31 00:05:12 00:05:10 00:05:19 00:05:02 00:04:58 00:04:57 00:05:09 00:04:29 00:51:57 00:00:00 00:51:57
5 R80 Rogan  Larrett  Honda 00:05:03 00:06:59 00:06:17 00:05:10 00:04:49 00:04:57 00:04:39 00:04:26 00:04:25 00:05:14 00:51:59 00:00:00 00:51:59
6 P22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 00:05:56 00:05:25 00:05:14 00:05:10 00:04:55 00:04:54 00:04:57 00:06:27 00:05:46 00:05:00 00:53:44 00:00:00 00:53:44
7 Z14 Zenike Gouws Honda 00:06:06 00:05:49 00:05:44 00:05:35 00:05:23 00:05:07 00:05:09 00:05:09 00:04:53 00:04:49 00:53:44 00:00:00 00:53:44
8 P11 Pieter Gouws Yamaha 00:06:50 00:05:40 00:05:44 00:05:36 00:05:23 00:07:13 00:06:31 00:05:23 00:05:09 00:05:15 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:58:44
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 J348 Lyla van Breda KTM 10674 jk racing powerd by RAD moto ktm 00:06:37 00:06:13 00:05:19 00:05:17 00:05:33 00:06:24 00:11:51 00:05:13 00:04:51 No Time 00:57:18 00:00:00 00:57:18
10 P21 Marone Potgieter KTM 22 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:11:00 00:09:30 00:13:24 00:13:19 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:47:13 00:00:00 00:47:13
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 76 Franco Smith Yamaha 02490 00:30:23 00:30:40 00:31:13 00:31:06 02:03:22 00:00:00 02:03:22
2 18 Wade Blaauw  13375 00:32:00 00:30:20 00:30:25 00:30:50 02:03:35 00:00:00 02:03:35
3 259 Hentie Hanekom -1 06117 00:32:39 00:31:58 00:32:28 00:31:48 02:08:53 00:00:00 02:08:53
4 628 Reynard Wansbury Yamaha 1508 00:32:26 00:32:06 00:32:22 00:32:15 02:09:09 00:00:00 02:09:09
5 17 Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk Yamaha 0 00:32:37 00:32:18 00:32:04 00:32:15 02:09:14 00:00:00 02:09:14
6 48 Cilliers Fourie Honda 31156 00:34:40 00:32:41 00:32:45 00:38:13 02:18:19 00:00:00 02:18:19
7 404 Arnu Welgemoed KTM 000 00:36:28 00:35:13 00:35:37 00:35:30 02:22:48 00:00:00 02:22:48
8 38K BYRON POULTON Yamaha 0 00:37:15 00:37:08 00:36:19 00:36:40 02:27:22 00:00:00 02:27:22
9 15/289 Griffin Joubert KTM 0 00:41:14 00:40:12 00:41:30 00:38:55 02:41:51 00:00:00 02:41:51
10 88 Renier  Weber Yamaha n/a 00:38:48 00:38:40 00:49:01 00:38:56 02:45:25 00:00:00 02:45:25
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
11 419 Koen Kruger KTM 00:47:58 00:47:55 00:52:28 No Time 02:28:21 00:00:00 02:28:21
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 81J Jacques Du Toit KTM 07829 00:35:22 00:34:24 00:34:41 00:34:58 02:19:25 00:00:00 02:19:25
2 9 Eric Salley Yamaha N/a 00:35:26 00:35:35 00:36:21 00:37:02 02:24:24 00:00:00 02:24:24
3 644 Flippie Van den Berg KTM 00:38:18 00:36:31 00:35:48 00:35:38 02:26:15 00:00:00 02:26:15
4 177 Arnold Van Noord KTM 21843 00:38:04 00:39:01 00:37:23 00:35:55 02:30:23 -00:03:50 02:26:33
5 209 Wayne Thompson KTM XXX 00:48:46 00:47:26 00:47:48 00:50:42 03:14:42 00:00:00 03:14:42
OR2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 77 Reghard Willemse KTM None 00:37:55 00:43:30 00:38:29 No Time 01:59:54 00:00:00 01:59:54
7 C110 Alexander  Strauss KTM 00:40:11 00:39:14 00:42:37 No Time 02:02:02 00:00:00 02:02:02
8 707 Michael O' Connell Yamaha 707 00:41:05 00:42:19 00:43:31 No Time 02:06:55 00:00:00 02:06:55
9 605 BERNHARDT HOFMANN - DE VRIES KTM A TO Z FITNESS CENTRE 00:33:54 No Time No Time No Time 00:33:54 00:00:00 00:33:54
10 L18 Louis Alberts Husqvarna 00:40:59 No Time No Time No Time 00:40:59 00:00:00 00:40:59
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 141 Rynard Otto KTM 23496 MSA Club 00:39:12 00:39:35 00:41:33 00:40:18 02:40:38 00:00:00 02:40:38
2 30E Ernst Malan KTM 0 00:38:59 00:38:35 00:40:27 00:47:19 02:45:20 00:00:00 02:45:20
3 W2 WH  Esterhuizen KTM Esterhuizen Racing 00:39:47 00:41:35 00:42:57 00:44:51 02:49:10 00:00:00 02:49:10
4 2 Pieta Esterhuizen Yamaha TBA 00:39:58 00:43:38 00:44:16 00:43:16 02:51:08 00:00:00 02:51:08
5 39 Marlo  Van Der Walt  Honda 00:49:34 00:44:48 00:45:13 00:44:42 03:04:17 00:00:00 03:04:17
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 25 Zane Jacobs Yamaha none 00:38:23 00:39:12 No Time No Time 01:17:35 00:00:00 01:17:35
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L721 Vincent Adendorff Yamaha 12684 EverySecondCountsRacing 00:34:06 00:34:02 00:34:13 00:33:49 02:16:10 00:00:00 02:16:10
2 24 Lawrence Joubert Yamaha 24 00:34:24 00:34:40 00:34:38 00:35:13 02:18:55 00:00:00 02:18:55
3 23 Morne Potgieter Yamaha 106400035G p-tech racing worx 00:35:33 00:36:12 00:35:52 00:34:14 02:21:51 00:00:00 02:21:51
4 Q65 Hannes Joubert Yamaha N/A 00:36:41 00:37:46 00:37:23 00:37:44 02:29:34 00:00:00 02:29:34
5 921 Leon Gibson Yamaha 0 00:37:55 00:37:15 00:37:14 00:37:20 02:29:44 00:00:00 02:29:44
6 99 Frans Burger Other N/a Pinnacle Equipment  00:37:34 00:37:10 00:37:59 00:37:37 02:30:20 00:00:00 02:30:20
7 83 Raynandt Swanepoel Yamaha N/A 00:38:48 00:38:29 00:38:23 00:38:00 02:33:40 00:00:00 02:33:40
8 Q99 Boeta Ollewagen Yamaha 000 00:38:49 00:39:03 00:40:05 00:39:31 02:37:28 00:00:00 02:37:28
9 L315 Anthony McDonald Suzuki 00:39:40 00:39:33 00:39:26 00:39:20 02:37:59 00:00:00 02:37:59
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 9D Donkies Team 00:36:19 00:39:39 00:35:04 00:38:47 02:29:49 00:00:00 02:29:49
2 22Q Micheal Ferreira 00:39:06 00:40:26 00:37:36 00:39:03 02:36:11 00:00:00 02:36:11
3 9999 Oosthuizen Team 00:44:49 00:52:07 00:45:22 00:40:43 03:03:01 00:00:00 03:03:01
4 9999 Oosthuizen Team 00:44:49 00:52:07 00:45:22 00:40:43 03:03:01 00:00:00 03:03:01
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 Q46 Profitment Men -1 0 00:51:26 00:48:34 00:55:24 No Time 02:35:24 00:00:00 02:35:24
6 Q14 Profitment Girls -1 0 00:53:14 00:58:45 00:59:02 No Time 02:51:01 00:00:00 02:51:01
Quad Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 F9 Shannon Lee Schape Other N/A 00:38:16 00:36:56 00:38:11 01:53:23 00:00:00 01:53:23
2 T24 Tatum Schaepe Other 00:41:48 00:42:37 00:42:11 02:06:36 00:00:00 02:06:36
3 16 Elrè  Weber Yamaha n/a 00:46:14 00:48:27 00:46:09 02:20:50 00:00:00 02:20:50
Quad Ladies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 Q25 Teresa Niemann Yamaha - 00:39:18 No Time No Time 00:39:18 00:00:00 00:39:18
Date Printed 22/09/2019 9:39 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time