Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
National Bikes Overall
National Quads Overall
Regional Bikes Overall
Regional Quads Overall
Club Bikes Overall
Club Quads Overall
Bikes Senior
Bikes Beginner
Quad Ladies
OR1
OR2
OR3
MOpenS
Junior 50cc
65cc
Quad Fun Class
Bike Fun Class
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
All Results 06 Jul 2019 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
65cc
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Lap 6
Lap 7
Lap 8
Lap 9
Lap 10
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
6
Kevin Moore
-1
100343
00:04:44
00:04:35
00:04:17
00:04:44
00:04:14
00:04:25
00:04:13
00:04:33
00:04:22
00:04:19
00:44:26
0
00:44:26
00:00:00
2
P9
WJ van Tonder
KTM
Will apply
Hanson Racing
00:05:21
00:05:03
00:04:58
00:04:56
00:05:10
00:04:47
00:04:48
00:04:45
00:05:01
00:04:57
00:49:46
0
00:49:46
00:05:20
3
P87
Andru Van Wyk
Kawasaki
00:05:39
00:05:07
00:05:01
00:05:00
00:06:07
00:04:48
00:05:21
00:04:49
00:04:38
00:04:36
00:51:06
0
00:51:06
00:06:40
4
P20
Nico Hanekom
Husqvarna
1234
00:06:10
00:05:31
00:05:12
00:05:10
00:05:19
00:05:02
00:04:58
00:04:57
00:05:09
00:04:29
00:51:57
0
00:51:57
00:07:31
5
R80
Rogan Larrett
Honda
00:05:03
00:06:59
00:06:17
00:05:10
00:04:49
00:04:57
00:04:39
00:04:26
00:04:25
00:05:14
00:51:59
0
00:51:59
00:07:33
6
P22
Dylan Britz
KTM
0
00:05:56
00:05:25
00:05:14
00:05:10
00:04:55
00:04:54
00:04:57
00:06:27
00:05:46
00:05:00
00:53:44
0
00:53:44
00:09:18
7
Z14
Zenike Gouws
Honda
00:06:06
00:05:49
00:05:44
00:05:35
00:05:23
00:05:07
00:05:09
00:05:09
00:04:53
00:04:49
00:53:44
0
00:53:44
00:09:18
8
P11
Pieter Gouws
Yamaha
00:06:50
00:05:40
00:05:44
00:05:36
00:05:23
00:07:13
00:06:31
00:05:23
00:05:09
00:05:15
00:58:44
0
00:58:44
00:14:18
65cc DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Lap 6
Lap 7
Lap 8
Lap 9
Lap 10
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
9
J348
Lyla van Breda
KTM
10674
jk racing powerd by RAD moto ktm
00:06:37
00:06:13
00:05:19
00:05:17
00:05:33
00:06:24
00:11:51
00:05:13
00:04:51
No Time
00:57:18
0
00:57:18
10
03
Dian Bergh
00:10:42
00:14:54
00:09:25
00:08:48
00:06:58
00:06:22
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:57:09
0
00:57:09
11
P21
Marone Potgieter
KTM
22
P-Tech Racing Worx
00:11:00
00:09:30
00:13:24
00:13:19
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:47:13
0
00:47:13
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
13
JJ Archer
KTM
00:39:03
00:36:42
00:36:23
00:35:43
02:27:51
0
02:27:51
00:00:00
2
69/999
#Team Honda
00:37:45
00:38:29
00:37:20
00:40:40
02:34:14
0
02:34:14
00:06:23
3
55
Salleys Team
00:42:16
00:38:40
00:40:42
00:38:30
02:40:08
0
02:40:08
00:12:17
4
33L
LEONARD LE ROUX
Honda
0
NO
00:37:41
00:42:03
00:37:25
00:43:20
02:40:29
0
02:40:29
00:12:38
5
28
ALBERT DU PLESSIS
Yamaha
0
00:37:30
00:40:33
00:50:22
00:32:28
02:40:53
0
02:40:53
00:13:02
6
14
Roux Delport
Yamaha
00:37:38
00:43:43
00:36:43
00:42:59
02:41:03
0
02:41:03
00:13:12
7
724
Nico van der Berg
KTM
724
SJ Sales Bloemfontein
00:44:30
00:39:49
00:50:36
00:40:34
02:55:29
0
02:55:29
00:27:38
8
0
Sakkie Herbert
Suzuki
00:43:34
00:43:19
00:48:15
00:43:53
02:59:01
0
02:59:01
00:31:10
9
56
Rayno Potgieter
Yamaha
P-Tech Racing Worx
00:42:51
01:07:42
00:45:36
01:23:16
03:59:25
0
03:59:25
01:31:34
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
10
44
Visicale Team
00:57:01
00:56:44
00:43:40
No Time
02:37:25
0
02:37:25
11
96V
Micheal Visser
-1
0
00:35:35
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:35:35
0
00:35:35
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
171
Hanre Ollewagen
Honda
0000
00:36:53
00:37:20
00:36:36
01:50:49
0
01:50:49
00:00:00
2
27
Theunis van der merwe
KTM
00:38:09
00:36:52
00:36:26
01:51:27
0
01:51:27
00:00:38
3
W24
Wayne Richards
Kawasaki
00:39:47
00:36:17
00:37:11
01:53:15
0
01:53:15
00:02:26
4
405
David Mentz
TM
00:40:38
00:39:40
00:40:46
02:01:04
0
02:01:04
00:10:15
5
101
Jacques Vermeulen
Yamaha
00:40:08
00:43:33
00:42:08
02:05:49
0
02:05:49
00:15:00
6
15
Rayden Peyper
Yamaha
0
00:41:10
00:43:31
00:41:58
02:06:39
0
02:06:39
00:15:50
7
777
Christiaan Ceronio
KTM
00:43:43
00:44:37
00:42:24
02:10:44
0
02:10:44
00:19:55
8
J23
Jayden Peyper
KTM
00:43:49
00:44:23
00:43:34
02:11:46
0
02:11:46
00:20:57
9
5
Werner Uys
KTM
00:46:23
00:43:05
00:42:31
02:11:59
0
02:11:59
00:21:10
10
805
matthew mentz
KTM
00:46:00
00:48:52
00:50:33
02:25:25
0
02:25:25
00:34:36
11
111
Johann Rheeders
-1
00:55:02
01:00:01
01:19:25
03:14:28
0
03:14:28
01:23:39
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
-
B14
Barend Venter
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
-
B15
Barend Test
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
Bikes Senior
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
797
Chris Oppermann
KTM
07876
00:36:14
00:35:12
00:35:49
01:47:15
0
01:47:15
00:00:00
2
10
Hannes Van Tonder
Yamaha
Will apply
00:36:08
00:36:14
00:35:45
01:48:07
0
01:48:07
00:00:52
3
117
Graham Maclachlan
15909
00:39:04
00:37:16
00:37:02
01:53:22
0
01:53:22
00:06:07
4
62
Hein Fourie
00:47:42
00:42:46
00:44:37
02:15:05
0
02:15:05
00:27:50
5
L34
Louis Van den Berg
KTM
00
00:47:18
00:45:16
00:45:27
02:18:01
0
02:18:01
00:30:46
6
50
Andrew Rosslee
00:49:47
00:49:29
00:44:50
02:24:06
0
02:24:06
00:36:51
7
1
Pieter Van Tonder
KTM
00:50:26
00:54:54
00:55:43
02:41:03
0
02:41:03
00:53:48
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
8
96
John Nel
KTM
6328
00:37:45
No Time
No Time
00:37:45
0
00:37:45
Junior 50cc
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Lap 6
Lap 7
Lap 8
Lap 9
Lap 10
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
K21
Lian Van Wyk
KTM
00:07:18
00:06:09
00:06:01
00:05:28
00:07:15
00:05:24
00:05:19
00:05:24
00:05:35
00:05:06
00:58:59
0
00:58:59
00:00:00
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Lap 6
Lap 7
Lap 8
Lap 9
Lap 10
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
2
K11
Hanno van Tonder
KTM
Will apply
Hanson Racing
00:08:32
00:07:24
00:07:30
00:07:01
00:07:52
00:07:32
00:07:54
00:07:03
No Time
No Time
01:00:48
0
01:00:48
3
96M
Miandri Nel
Yamaha
5224
00:07:35
00:07:30
00:07:24
00:07:37
00:08:42
00:07:29
00:07:23
00:07:27
No Time
No Time
01:01:07
0
01:01:07
4
34
Isla kruger
Honda
00:09:55
00:09:09
00:09:26
00:09:45
00:09:53
00:09:27
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:57:35
0
00:57:35
5
K65
Ruald Potgieter
KTM
14
P-Tech Racing Worx
00:08:32
00:06:33
00:07:26
00:09:08
00:07:14
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:38:53
0
00:38:53
MOpenS
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
L721
Vincent Adendorff
Yamaha
12684
EverySecondCountsRacing
00:34:06
00:34:02
00:34:13
00:33:49
02:16:10
0
02:16:10
00:00:00
2
24
Lawrence Joubert
Yamaha
24
00:34:24
00:34:40
00:34:38
00:35:13
02:18:55
0
02:18:55
00:02:45
3
23
Morne' Potgieter
Yamaha
106400035G
p-tech racing worx
00:35:33
00:36:12
00:35:52
00:34:14
02:21:51
0
02:21:51
00:05:41
4
Q65
Hannes Joubert
Yamaha
N/A
00:36:41
00:37:46
00:37:23
00:37:44
02:29:34
0
02:29:34
00:13:24
5
921
Leon Gibson
Yamaha
0
00:37:55
00:37:15
00:37:14
00:37:20
02:29:44
0
02:29:44
00:13:34
6
99
Frans Burger
Other
N/a
Pinnacle Equipment
00:37:34
00:37:10
00:37:59
00:37:37
02:30:20
0
02:30:20
00:14:10
7
83
Raynandt Swanepoel
Yamaha
N/A
00:38:48
00:38:29
00:38:23
00:38:00
02:33:40
0
02:33:40
00:17:30
8
Q99
Boeta Ollewagen
Yamaha
000
00:38:49
00:39:03
00:40:05
00:39:31
02:37:28
0
02:37:28
00:21:18
9
L315
Anthony McDonald
Suzuki
00:39:40
00:39:33
00:39:26
00:39:20
02:37:59
0
02:37:59
00:21:49
MOpenS DNS / DNF
OR1
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
18
Wade Blaauw
KTM
13375
02716
00:08:42
00:08:51
00:09:17
00:09:10
00:36:00
0
00:36:00
00:00:00
2
76
Franco Smith
Yamaha
02490
00:30:23
00:30:40
00:31:13
00:31:06
02:03:22
0
02:03:22
01:27:22
3
18
Wade Blaauw
13375
00:32:00
00:30:20
00:30:25
00:30:50
02:03:35
0
02:03:35
01:27:35
4
259
Hentie Hanekom
-1
06117
00:32:39
00:31:58
00:32:28
00:31:48
02:08:53
0
02:08:53
01:32:53
5
628
Reynard Wansbury
Yamaha
1508
00:32:26
00:32:06
00:32:22
00:32:15
02:09:09
0
02:09:09
01:33:09
6
17
Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk
Yamaha
0
00:32:37
00:32:18
00:32:04
00:32:15
02:09:14
0
02:09:14
01:33:14
7
48
Cilliers Fourie
Honda
31156
00:34:40
00:32:41
00:32:45
00:38:13
02:18:19
0
02:18:19
01:42:19
8
404
Arnu Welgemoed
KTM
000
00:36:28
00:35:13
00:35:37
00:35:30
02:22:48
0
02:22:48
01:46:48
9
38K
Byron Poulton
Yamaha
0
00:37:15
00:37:08
00:36:19
00:36:40
02:27:22
0
02:27:22
01:51:22
10
15/289
Griffin Joubert
KTM
0
00:41:14
00:40:12
00:41:30
00:38:55
02:41:51
0
02:41:51
02:05:51
11
88
Renier Weber
Yamaha
n/a
00:38:48
00:38:40
00:49:01
00:38:56
02:45:25
0
02:45:25
02:09:25
OR1 DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
12
419
Koen Kruger
KTM
00:47:58
00:47:55
00:52:28
No Time
02:28:21
0
02:28:21
OR2
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
81J
Jacques Du Toit
KTM
07829
00:35:22
00:34:24
00:34:41
00:34:58
02:19:25
0
02:19:25
00:00:00
2
9
Eric Salley
Yamaha
N/a
00:35:26
00:35:35
00:36:21
00:37:02
02:24:24
0
02:24:24
00:04:59
3
644
Festa Van Den Berg
KTM
00:38:18
00:36:31
00:35:48
00:35:38
02:26:15
0
02:26:15
00:06:50
4
177
Arnold Van Noord
KTM
21843
00:38:04
00:39:01
00:37:23
00:35:55
02:30:23
-00:03:50
02:26:33
00:07:08
5
209
Wayne Thompson
KTM
XXX
00:48:46
00:47:26
00:47:48
00:50:42
03:14:42
0
03:14:42
00:55:17
OR2 DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
6
77
Reghard Willemse
KTM
None
00:37:55
00:43:30
00:38:29
No Time
01:59:54
0
01:59:54
7
C110
Alexander Strauss
KTM
00:40:11
00:39:14
00:42:37
No Time
02:02:02
0
02:02:02
8
707
Michael O' Connell
Yamaha
707
00:41:05
00:42:19
00:43:31
No Time
02:06:55
0
02:06:55
9
605
BERNHARDT HOFMANN - DE VRIES
KTM
A TO Z FITNESS CENTRE
00:33:54
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:33:54
0
00:33:54
10
L18
Louis Alberts
Husqvarna
00:40:59
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:40:59
0
00:40:59
OR3
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
141
Rynard Otto
KTM
23496
MSA Club
00:39:12
00:39:35
00:41:33
00:40:18
02:40:38
0
02:40:38
00:00:00
2
30E
Ernst Malan
KTM
0
00:38:59
00:38:35
00:40:27
00:47:19
02:45:20
0
02:45:20
00:04:42
3
W2
WH Esterhuizen
KTM
Esterhuizen Racing
00:39:47
00:41:35
00:42:57
00:44:51
02:49:10
0
02:49:10
00:08:32
4
2
Pieta Esterhuizen
Yamaha
TBA
00:39:58
00:43:38
00:44:16
00:43:16
02:51:08
0
02:51:08
00:10:30
5
39
Marlo Van Der Walt
Honda
00:49:34
00:44:48
00:45:13
00:44:42
03:04:17
0
03:04:17
00:23:39
OR3 DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
6
25
Zane Jacobs
Yamaha
none
00:38:23
00:39:12
No Time
No Time
01:17:35
0
01:17:35
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
9D
Donkies Team
00:36:19
00:39:39
00:35:04
00:38:47
02:29:49
0
02:29:49
00:00:00
2
22Q
Micheal Ferreira
00:39:06
00:40:26
00:37:36
00:39:03
02:36:11
0
02:36:11
00:06:22
3
9999
Oosthuizen Team
00:44:49
00:52:07
00:45:22
00:40:43
03:03:01
0
03:03:01
00:33:12
4
9999
Oosthuizen Team
00:44:49
00:52:07
00:45:22
00:40:43
03:03:01
0
03:03:01
00:33:12
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
5
Q46
Profitment Men
-1
0
00:51:26
00:48:34
00:55:24
No Time
02:35:24
0
02:35:24
6
Q14
Profitment Girls
-1
0
00:53:14
00:58:45
00:59:02
No Time
02:51:01
0
02:51:01
Quad Ladies
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
F9
Morne Visser
Other
N/A
00:38:16
00:36:56
00:38:11
01:53:23
0
01:53:23
00:00:00
2
T24
Tatum Schaepe
Other
00:41:48
00:42:37
00:42:11
02:06:36
0
02:06:36
00:13:13
3
16
Elrè Weber
Yamaha
n/a
00:46:14
00:48:27
00:46:09
02:20:50
0
02:20:50
00:27:27
Quad Ladies DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
4
Q25
Teresa Niemann
Yamaha
-
00:39:18
No Time
No Time
00:39:18
0
00:39:18
Date Printed
29/03/2024 3:15 PM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: