Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
National Bikes Overall
National Quads Overall
Regional Bikes Overall
Regional Quads Overall
Club Bikes Overall
Club Quads Overall
Rover High School
Rover E2
Rover Masters
Rover Senior
Club Open
Rover Leisure
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
Rover Enduro rnd 2 Heat 1 08 Jun 2019 Permit number: 15914
(Provisional Results)
Club Open
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Lap 6
Lap 7
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
291: Sidney Strydom
10:24:26
11:31:36
00:09:17
00:09:26
00:10:23
00:09:39
00:09:31
00:09:21
00:09:33
7
01:07:10
0
01:07:10
00:00:00
2
590: Michael Swan
10:24:26
11:32:03
00:09:08
00:09:11
00:09:50
00:09:46
00:09:50
00:09:53
00:09:59
7
01:07:37
00:01:00
01:08:37
00:01:27
3
16: Juan Van Rooyen
10:24:26
11:33:17
00:09:17
00:09:07
00:10:42
00:09:36
00:10:19
00:10:00
00:09:50
7
01:08:51
00:01:00
01:09:51
00:02:41
4
88: Josh Jamieson
10:24:26
11:25:33
00:09:44
00:09:56
00:10:23
00:10:47
00:10:09
00:10:08
-
6
01:01:07
0
01:01:07
1 lap
5
191: Dillon Simpson
10:24:26
11:27:16
00:10:09
00:10:02
00:10:53
00:11:06
00:10:07
00:10:33
-
6
01:02:50
0
01:02:50
1 lap
6
2: Michael Swanepoel
10:24:26
11:31:31
00:10:24
00:10:51
00:12:34
00:11:08
00:11:14
00:10:54
-
6
01:07:05
0
01:07:05
1 lap
7
C516: Jacques Pieterse
10:24:26
11:25:36
00:11:22
00:13:32
00:12:15
00:12:08
00:11:53
-
-
5
01:01:10
0
01:01:10
2 laps
Club Open DNS / DNF
Rover E2
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
C395: Reinier Swanepoel
10:35:27
11:29:46
00:10:17
00:12:18
00:11:01
00:10:32
00:10:11
5
00:54:19
0
00:54:19
00:00:00
2
C230: Craig Elliott
10:35:27
11:31:56
00:11:01
00:11:24
00:11:57
00:11:13
00:10:54
5
00:56:29
0
00:56:29
00:02:10
3
C525: Jonathan Wessels
10:35:27
11:33:22
00:10:34
00:11:33
00:13:25
00:11:08
00:11:15
5
00:57:55
00:01:00
00:58:55
00:04:36
4
45: Calumlee Boshoff Boshoff
10:35:27
11:24:19
00:11:48
00:12:11
00:12:11
00:12:42
-
4
00:48:52
0
00:48:52
1 lap
5
W18: Pieter Van Wyk
10:35:27
11:27:48
00:13:57
00:12:18
00:13:12
00:12:54
-
4
00:52:21
0
00:52:21
1 lap
Rover E2 DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
C186: Roald Scheepers
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
Rover High School
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
C77: Titus Iveson
10:35:27
11:28:57
00:10:18
00:12:09
00:10:23
00:10:22
00:10:18
5
00:53:30
0
00:53:30
00:00:00
2
C416: Francois Bosch
10:35:27
11:19:16
00:10:19
00:12:00
00:10:35
00:10:55
-
4
00:43:49
0
00:43:49
1 lap
Rover High School DNS / DNF
Rover Leisure
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
X1: Gerald Dell
10:40:46
11:32:37
00:13:38
00:12:53
00:12:50
00:12:30
4
00:51:51
0
00:51:51
00:00:00
2
W747: Gary Van Der Merwe
10:40:46
11:35:28
00:12:42
00:13:59
00:14:24
00:13:37
4
00:54:42
0
00:54:42
00:02:51
3
225: Luke Waller
10:40:46
11:35:34
00:12:48
00:14:42
00:13:40
00:13:38
4
00:54:48
0
00:54:48
00:02:57
4
7: Branden Esterhuizen
10:40:46
11:22:02
00:12:44
00:13:05
00:15:27
-
3
00:41:16
0
00:41:16
1 lap
5
W111: Zephyr Rubidge
10:40:46
11:26:46
00:16:12
00:15:03
00:14:45
-
3
00:46:00
0
00:46:00
1 lap
6
W132: Martin Bonus
10:40:46
11:26:47
00:15:21
00:15:41
00:14:59
-
3
00:46:01
0
00:46:01
1 lap
7
707: Jared Swatts
10:40:46
11:27:15
00:15:58
00:16:22
00:14:09
-
3
00:46:29
0
00:46:29
1 lap
8
86: Jean Marais
10:40:46
11:29:39
00:13:23
00:17:57
00:17:33
-
3
00:48:53
0
00:48:53
1 lap
9
W217: Brendon Dixon
10:40:46
11:30:40
00:16:58
00:16:47
00:16:09
-
3
00:49:54
0
00:49:54
1 lap
10
C499: Chris Elliott
10:40:46
11:35:15
00:21:51
00:16:17
00:16:21
-
3
00:54:29
0
00:54:29
1 lap
11
W813: Tania Burger
10:40:46
11:38:09
00:20:55
00:16:51
00:19:37
-
3
00:57:23
0
00:57:23
1 lap
12
W22: Kieran Bishop
10:40:46
11:38:40
00:21:49
00:18:09
00:17:56
-
3
00:57:54
0
00:57:54
1 lap
13
W337: Leslie Boshoff
10:40:46
11:20:12
00:23:09
00:16:17
-
-
2
00:39:26
0
00:39:26
2 laps
14
C25: Ryan Wilmot
10:36:46
11:16:54
00:15:39
00:24:29
-
-
2
00:40:08
0
00:40:08
2 laps
15
W165: Divan Lourens
10:40:46
11:21:37
00:18:45
00:22:06
-
-
2
00:40:51
0
00:40:51
2 laps
16
W711: Janay Williams
10:38:50
11:26:37
00:26:13
00:21:34
-
-
2
00:47:47
0
00:47:47
2 laps
17
W102: Craig Wilken
10:40:46
10:58:07
00:17:21
-
-
-
1
00:17:21
0
00:17:21
3 laps
18
W407: Justin Römer
10:40:46
10:58:36
00:17:50
-
-
-
1
00:17:50
0
00:17:50
3 laps
19
W0: Christiaan Theron
10:40:46
11:15:44
00:34:58
-
-
-
1
00:34:58
0
00:34:58
3 laps
Rover Leisure DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
W143: Justin Brodie
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
333: James Blyth
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
Rover Masters
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
R189: Darren Bishop
10:40:46
11:31:12
00:11:37
00:13:13
00:12:58
00:12:38
4
00:50:26
0
00:50:26
00:00:00
2
C447: Knapie Swanepoel
10:40:46
11:33:51
00:13:37
00:13:01
00:13:12
00:13:15
4
00:53:05
0
00:53:05
00:02:39
3
C500: Jacques Landman
10:40:46
11:36:33
00:13:18
00:14:20
00:14:00
00:14:09
4
00:55:47
0
00:55:47
00:05:21
4
C601: Brad Cochrane
10:40:46
11:38:29
00:13:29
00:14:36
00:13:08
00:16:30
4
00:57:43
0
00:57:43
00:07:17
5
C491: Vaughan Smith
10:40:46
11:27:00
00:17:30
00:14:33
00:14:11
-
3
00:46:14
0
00:46:14
1 lap
Rover Masters DNS / DNF
Rover Senior
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
235: Daniel Cf Strydom
10:35:27
11:28:29
00:10:11
00:10:42
00:10:46
00:10:52
00:10:31
5
00:53:02
0
00:53:02
00:00:00
2
C937: Cornelius Fourie
10:35:27
11:32:58
00:11:45
00:11:06
00:11:24
00:11:56
00:11:20
5
00:57:31
00:01:00
00:58:31
00:05:29
3
C552: Johan Faurie
10:35:27
11:27:12
00:12:10
00:13:10
00:13:23
00:13:02
-
4
00:51:45
0
00:51:45
1 lap
4
C54: Tommy Castelyn
10:35:27
11:28:55
00:12:39
00:14:22
00:13:05
00:13:22
-
4
00:53:28
0
00:53:28
1 lap
5
C19: Lee Brunette
10:35:27
11:24:53
00:15:18
00:16:23
00:17:45
-
-
3
00:49:26
0
00:49:26
2 laps
Rover Senior DNS / DNF
Date Printed
18/04/2024 10:04 AM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: