v
Document
WFO REGIONAL ROUND 7: TIMBERLAND 07 Sep 2019 Permit number: 
(Provisional Results)
Clubmans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C143: Tyrone Snyman 10:16:16 14:03:31 03:47:15 1 03:47:15 00:00:00 03:47:15
2 C175: Leon Els 10:13:52 14:01:09 03:47:17 1 03:47:17 00:00:00 03:47:17
3 611: Dylan Bauer 10:14:42 14:01:04 03:46:22 1 03:46:22 00:15:00 04:01:22
4 C454: Jacques Steynvaart 10:13:52 14:25:18 04:11:26 1 04:11:26 00:00:00 04:11:26
5 314: Cameron Wright 10:16:10 14:30:54 04:14:44 1 04:14:44 00:00:00 04:14:44
6 C17: Mike Webb 10:15:27 13:33:05 03:17:38 1 03:17:38 01:00:00 04:17:38
7 C407: Michael John Forson 10:14:42 13:33:16 03:18:34 1 03:18:34 01:00:00 04:18:34
8 C36: Laim1 Liam1 10:15:27 14:43:41 04:28:14 1 04:28:14 00:45:00 05:13:14
9 3178: Alan Burton 10:14:42 14:43:35 04:28:53 1 04:28:53 00:45:00 05:13:53
10 C163: Malcolm Smith 10:13:52 14:43:28 04:29:36 1 04:29:36 01:00:00 05:29:36
11 900: Richard  Moore 10:14:42 15:49:20 05:34:38 1 05:34:38 00:00:00 05:34:38
12 234: Gary Phege 10:16:16 15:13:53 04:57:37 1 04:57:37 01:00:00 05:57:37
13 C278: Johnathan Williams 10:13:52 15:46:20 05:32:28 1 05:32:28 00:45:00 06:17:28
Clubmans DNS / DNF 
Clubmans Jnr 65 cc (Chaperone Required)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J331: Trent Tamsen 08:22:28 10:46:38 01:12:28 01:11:42 2 02:24:10 00:00:00 02:24:10
2 J373: Murray  Smith  08:23:02 09:39:10 01:16:08 - 1 01:16:08 00:00:00 01:16:08
3 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:23:02 09:52:24 01:29:22 - 1 01:29:22 00:00:00 01:29:22
4 J387: David Clark 08:23:02 09:57:51 01:34:49 - 1 01:34:49 00:30:00 02:04:49
Clubmans Jnr 65 cc (Chaperone Required) DNS / DNF 
Clubmans Jnr 85cc (Chaperone Required)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J222: James Moore 08:22:28 10:25:39 01:01:25 01:01:46 2 02:03:11 00:00:00 02:03:11
2 J411: Thomas Scales 08:22:28 10:33:25 01:03:14 01:07:43 2 02:10:57 00:00:00 02:10:57
3 J380: Guy Henderson 08:22:28 10:44:46 01:12:11 01:10:07 2 02:22:18 00:00:00 02:22:18
4 W94: Tegan Van Heerden 08:23:29 10:05:00 01:41:31 - 1 01:41:31 00:00:00 01:41:31
5 J243: Riley Bac 08:22:28 10:32:39 02:10:11 - 1 02:10:11 00:00:00 02:10:11
Clubmans Jnr 85cc (Chaperone Required) DNS / DNF 
Regional  E2
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 77: Kyle Flanagan 10:05:20 16:01:59 02:00:05 02:02:47 01:53:47 3 05:56:39 00:00:00 05:56:39
2 157: William-Waide Slater 10:07:04 16:23:11 02:08:48 02:08:04 01:59:15 3 06:16:07 00:00:00 06:16:07
3 151: James Hodson 10:08:31 15:13:30 02:36:55 02:28:04 - 2 05:04:59 00:00:00 05:04:59
4 808: Ryan Trollip 10:07:04 14:14:35 04:07:31 - - 1 04:07:31 00:00:00 04:07:31
5 552: Keagan Donaldson 10:06:05 14:56:55 04:50:50 - - 1 04:50:50 00:00:00 04:50:50
6 68: Kyle Eggar 10:08:31 15:27:27 05:18:56 - - 1 05:18:56 00:15:00 05:33:56
7 198: Adam Bac 10:07:46 15:43:13 05:35:27 - - 1 05:35:27 00:00:00 05:35:27
Regional  E2 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
111: Brett Swanepoel 10:06:05 15:12:04 2 05:05:59 00:00:00 05:05:59 DNF
934: Robert Garvie 10:08:31 15:24:05 2 05:15:34 00:00:00 05:15:34 DNF
257: Kyle Holton 10:07:04 16:21:22 2 06:14:18 00:00:00 06:14:18 DNF
69: Travis Teasdale 10:08:31 12:27:49 1 02:19:18 00:00:00 02:19:18 DNF
420: Hayden Louw 10:05:20 12:59:25 1 02:54:05 00:00:00 02:54:05 DNF
295: Brett Peckham 10:07:52 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A DNF
Regional E1
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 E4: Lloyd Kirk 10:06:05 16:41:42 02:13:09 02:14:18 02:08:10 3 06:35:37 00:00:00 06:35:37
2 179: Tristan Tamsen 10:05:20 15:33:41 02:27:52 03:00:29 - 2 05:28:21 -00:21:00 05:07:21
3 445: Ryan Wagener 10:06:40 15:21:45 02:38:18 02:36:47 - 2 05:15:05 00:00:00 05:15:05
4 919: Kayde Mante 10:05:20 16:42:06 03:30:17 03:06:29 - 2 06:36:46 00:30:00 07:06:46
5 282: Daniel Van Zyl 10:09:59 14:10:56 04:00:57 - - 1 04:00:57 00:00:00 04:00:57
6 432: Mpilo Ntuli 10:09:17 14:40:00 04:30:43 - - 1 04:30:43 01:00:00 05:30:43
Regional E1 DNS / DNF 
Regional High School 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 202: Heinrich Aust 10:09:59 15:47:00 02:55:29 02:41:32 2 05:37:01 00:30:00 06:07:01
2 265: Cayden Purchase 10:09:17 16:41:33 03:32:47 02:59:29 2 06:32:16 00:00:00 06:32:16
3 26: Ryan Pelser 10:09:17 17:00:44 03:49:47 03:01:40 2 06:51:27 00:00:00 06:51:27
4 220: Ryan Sequeira 10:11:54 14:25:49 04:13:55 - 1 04:13:55 00:00:00 04:13:55
5 381: Josh Henderson 10:09:59 15:26:35 05:16:36 - 1 05:16:36 00:00:00 05:16:36
Regional High School  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
703: Calvin Calow 10:11:54 14:00:21 1 03:48:27 00:00:00 03:48:27 DNF
Regional Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 864: Rob Scheepers 10:10:59 13:39:56 03:28:57 1 03:28:57 00:45:00 04:13:57
2 318: Bruce Swanepoel 10:12:56 13:29:04 03:16:08 1 03:16:08 01:00:00 04:16:08
3 149: Nico Kidson 10:11:54 15:29:32 05:17:38 1 05:17:38 00:00:00 05:17:38
4 LTX760: Denzil Torlage 10:10:59 15:48:48 05:37:49 1 05:37:49 00:00:00 05:37:49
5 593: John Thompson 10:12:56 15:48:47 05:35:51 1 05:35:51 00:45:00 06:20:51
6 243: George Purchase 10:11:00 15:54:28 05:43:28 1 05:43:28 00:45:00 06:28:28
Regional Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
828: Max Maidman 10:12:56 16:33:55 1 06:20:59 00:00:00 06:20:59 DNF
Regional Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 353: Shaun Chambler 10:07:52 16:19:10 03:14:14 02:57:04 2 06:11:18 00:45:00 06:56:18
2 38: Donovan Viljoen 10:09:59 15:59:02 03:14:24 02:34:39 2 05:49:03 02:45:00 08:34:03
3 E296: Ryan Finch 10:10:59 14:13:35 04:02:36 - 1 04:02:36 00:00:00 04:02:36
4 400: Stuart Gregory 10:09:17 14:25:07 04:15:50 - 1 04:15:50 00:30:00 04:45:50
5 495: Sean Koekemoer 10:09:59 16:05:59 05:56:00 - 1 05:56:00 00:00:00 05:56:00
6 E140: Tim Howes 10:10:59 15:47:45 05:36:46 - 1 05:36:46 00:45:00 06:21:46
Regional Senior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
301: Adrian Werner 10:07:52 13:31:59 1 03:24:07 00:00:00 03:24:07 DNF
WOW 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W609: Germaine Goldstone 10:18:03 12:46:02 02:27:59 1 02:27:59 00:00:00 02:27:59
2 W999: Ryan Struckman Struckman 10:21:34 13:49:56 03:28:22 1 03:28:22 00:00:00 03:28:22
3 W72: Clynt Lund 10:19:51 13:49:58 03:30:07 1 03:30:07 00:00:00 03:30:07
4 W922: Neil Etheridge 10:17:05 14:12:45 03:55:40 1 03:55:40 00:00:00 03:55:40
5 J226: Ross Ramseyer 10:17:33 14:25:30 04:07:57 1 04:07:57 00:00:00 04:07:57
6 W209: Stuart Rawlins 10:20:53 14:35:23 04:14:30 1 04:14:30 00:00:00 04:14:30
7 W217: Matthew Smith 10:17:05 14:35:17 04:18:12 1 04:18:12 00:00:00 04:18:12
8 W99: Rory  Zane Brighton  10:21:20 14:44:30 04:23:10 1 04:23:10 00:00:00 04:23:10
9 W1414: Chris Halford 10:19:51 14:57:22 04:37:31 1 04:37:31 00:00:00 04:37:31
10 W226: Dwaine De Winnaar 10:18:03 15:02:14 04:44:11 1 04:44:11 00:00:00 04:44:11
11 685: Mike Wright 10:18:03 15:07:47 04:49:44 1 04:49:44 00:00:00 04:49:44
12 W7903: Brendan De Lacy 10:21:34 15:12:26 04:50:52 1 04:50:52 00:00:00 04:50:52
13 W111: James Graham 10:18:59 15:43:30 05:24:31 1 05:24:31 00:00:00 05:24:31
14 W501: Dave Rossouw 10:19:51 15:46:21 05:26:30 1 05:26:30 00:00:00 05:26:30
15 W49: Sean  Swanson 10:17:05 15:46:29 05:29:24 1 05:29:24 00:00:00 05:29:24
16 W190: Ethan Coulthard  10:17:05 15:49:59 05:32:54 1 05:32:54 00:00:00 05:32:54
17 W3: Tyler Schonewolf 10:21:34 17:00:44 06:39:10 1 06:39:10 00:00:00 06:39:10
18 812: Jason Dames 10:20:25 17:00:53 06:40:28 1 06:40:28 00:00:00 06:40:28
19 W1: Devan Mac Nicol Mac Nicol 10:18:03 17:00:32 06:42:29 1 06:42:29 00:00:00 06:42:29
WOW  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W988: Clinton Rabey 10:18:59 14:12:45 1 03:53:46 00:00:00 03:53:46 DNF
W7: Grant Gouveia 10:18:03 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A DNF
143: Daniel Brookes 10:19:37 No End Time 0 N/A 01:45:00 N/A Flagged
W19: Greg  Bryant  10:18:59 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A DNF
W6: Daniel  Bryant  10:18:59 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A DNF
W5: Paul Mennie 10:18:59 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A DNF
Date Printed 08/12/2019 2:48 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time