v
Document
All Results 21 Mar 2019 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bronze
Bronze DNS / DNF 
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  F70 Fanie De Haas Yamaha 04698 No Time 00:00:00
 -  K411 kyle nel KTM club-10054 No Time 00:00:00
 -  215A Elize Olivier Yamaha 08795 No Time 00:00:00
 -  609 Arnold Van Zyl KTM 5064 Marula Dirt Bikes No Time 00:00:00
 -  212 Johan Visagie KTM 212 myself  No Time 00:00:00
 -  E26 Chris Bruwer Yamaha 0000 E26 No Time 00:00:00
 -  162 Gavin Geary KTM 6534 No Time 00:00:00
 -  69 Mike wright Beta 5570 TITANS RACE TEAM No Time 00:00:00
 -  228 Pierre Morel Husqvarna 5483 No Time 00:00:00
 -  550 Steed Wilkinson Yamaha 6187 Pretoria Yamaha No Time 00:00:00
 -  718 Bernard Bezuidenhout Husqvarna 5014 Vans Racing Division No Time 00:00:00
 -  E69 Grant Bell Husqvarna 5708 No Time 00:00:00
 -  221 Helder Cruz KTM 5801 No Time 00:00:00
 -  C773 Michael Marsh Sherco 12052 No Time 00:00:00
 -  17 Stefan  Kruger  KTM 5644 No Time 00:00:00
 -  729 Frik Haycock Yamaha 14243 No Time 00:00:00
 -  30 Antonio de lira KTM EW262 No Time 00:00:00
 -  729A Andre Visser KTM 5881 No Time 00:00:00
 -  312 Chad  Bertasso KTM 5131 No Time 00:00:00
 -  20 Craig Dalby KTM 5527 No Time 00:00:00
 -  C80 Tristan Vermeulen KTM 5019 RAD KTM No Time 00:00:00
 -  879 Dewald Hattingh KTM 5857 No Time 00:00:00
Gold
Gold DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C637 Chris Odendaal KTM 26588 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  C906 Denzil Lawrie KTM 5371 KTM Nelspruit/Liqui Moly No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  11 Craig Gregory Yamaha 6967 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  384 Gavin Smith Husqvarna 5655 Doorzone Bikeswarehouse  No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  15 Rohann V.D. Westhuizen Husqvarna 5656 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  79 Shaun Kirk KTM 5447 FAST KTM No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  257 Barend Erasmus KTM 05642 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  CD64 Stefan Tolmay KTM 8329 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  494 Dirk Olivier Yamaha 015199 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  764 Brett Prawde Yamaha 5329 FDBR No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  738 Otto Horlacher KTM 5479 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  569 Franco Louw Husqvarna 5436 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  622 Aldo Louw Husqvarna 5022 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  215 Dewald Kloppers KTM 5490 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  552 Matthew Burger Husqvarna 5390 Leader Tread No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  4 Jaco Breedt KTM 08598 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Saturday only 
Saturday only  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C199 Pierre Smit Yamaha 02343 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  C346 rudolph venter Husqvarna 15166 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  414 Keegan Eich KTM 5555 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  L44 Nathan  Billingham  KTM 5619 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  L11 Stuart  Billingham  Husqvarna 5620 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  200 Bryce Van Heerden KTM 15037 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  141 Kyle Potgieter KTM 14795 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  81 Vincent Rodgers KTM 6037 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  86 Albert Booysen KTM 6091 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  7 Corne Du Plooy KTM 0 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  12 Richard Cooper KTM 1 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Silver
Silver DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C26 Dave Taylor KTM Club-5025 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  C44 Brendan Benade Yamaha 8512 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  C23A Wayne Clark KTM 7527 Paul Mitchell Racing No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  737 Jack Brotherton KTM 04137 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  C276 Barend Beeslaar KTM 5373 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  C23 Tiaan De Bruin KTM L26 www.spaza.com No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  252 Franz Czepek KTM 7680 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  C123 Douglas Sutton KTM 5223 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  901 Kenneth Braye KTM 08705 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  L199 Nathan Le Roux Yamaha 12345 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  STIX1 Vic  Botha Husqvarna NA No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  360 JG Haycock Yamaha 5824 N/A No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  C615 Jaco Van Der Westhuizen Yamaha 07871 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  74 RYAN Silver Yamaha 9185 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  375 Herman Myburgh KTM 5018 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  S72 Stephan de Haas Yamaha 012012 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  264 Brendon Coleman Husqvarna 8303 CDE Solutions No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  163 Brett Geary KTM 319356 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  367 Maurice Lodewick KTM 09284 RE/MAX Nelspruit / Hyde No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  125 Duncan White KTM 5257 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  58 Duncan Coleman Husqvarna 6647 CDE Solutions No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  906 Zane Lithgow Husqvarna 5473 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  K19 Kevin leigh Beta 5139 TITAN Race Team No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  614 Gary phege Beta 5185 TITANS race team No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  630 Morne Steynberg Yamaha 5629 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  750 Marius De Klerk Yamaha 6530 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  888 Rudolfo Cavina KTM 5161 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  611 Malcolm Fernandes KTM 6151 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  W13 warren Mc hendry KTM Day License No Time No Time 00:00:00
Date Printed 26/03/2019 7:12 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time