v
Document
WFO REGIONAL ROUND 4: MARGATES MADMAN 27 Apr 2019 Permit number: 15870
(Provisional Results)
Clubmans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 314: Cameron Wright 08:42:18 08:45:55 00:01:42 00:01:55 2 00:03:37 00:00:00 00:03:37
2 611: Dylan Bauer 08:42:30 08:46:12 00:01:50 00:01:52 2 00:03:42 00:00:00 00:03:42
3 C175: Leon Els 08:42:18 08:46:10 00:01:51 00:02:01 2 00:03:52 00:00:00 00:03:52
4 C178: Alan Burton 08:42:18 08:44:30 00:02:12 - 1 00:02:12 00:00:00 00:02:12
5 C36: Liam Louw 08:42:30 08:46:50 00:04:20 - 1 00:04:20 00:00:00 00:04:20
Clubmans DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C163: Malcolm Smith 08:46:11 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C278: Johnathan Williams 08:42:30 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C454: Jacques Steynvaart No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
143: Daniel Brookes No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C259: Rob Pascoe No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
305: Adrian Scales No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
29: Garratt Baker No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
36: Laim1 Liam1 No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Clubmans Jnr 85cc (Chaperone Required)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J380: Guy Henderson 08:42:03 08:49:03 00:02:42 00:02:08 00:02:10 3 00:07:00 00:00:00 00:07:00
Clubmans Jnr 85cc (Chaperone Required) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J323: Richard  Moore 08:42:03 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
J226: Ross Ramseyer No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
J411: Thomas Scales No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Regional  E2
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 47: Matthew Green 08:28:40 08:34:04 00:01:35 00:02:15 00:01:34 3 00:05:24 00:00:00 00:05:24
2 420: Hayden Louw 08:28:40 08:34:06 00:01:20 00:02:00 00:02:06 3 00:05:26 00:00:00 00:05:26
3 552: Keagan Donaldson 08:28:40 08:32:13 00:01:35 00:01:58 - 2 00:03:33 00:00:00 00:03:33
4 344: William Strong 08:29:00 08:40:00 00:03:40 00:07:20 - 2 00:11:00 00:00:00 00:11:00
Regional  E2 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
330: Jonn Maher 08:28:40 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
686: Colin Maher No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Regional E1
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 919: Kayde Mante 08:29:00 08:31:45 00:01:30 00:01:15 2 00:02:45 00:00:00 00:02:45
2 179: Tristan Tamsen 08:29:00 08:40:01 00:03:40 00:07:21 2 00:11:01 00:00:00 00:11:01
3 247: Carl Donaldson 08:29:00 08:40:42 00:11:42 - 1 00:11:42 00:00:00 00:11:42
Regional E1 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
E4: Lloyd Kirk 08:30:30 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
257: Kyle Holton 08:31:22 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Regional High School 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 743: Branden Swanepoel 08:34:10 08:37:34 00:00:50 00:01:59 00:00:35 3 00:03:24 00:00:00 00:03:24
2 26: Ryan Pelser 08:34:08 08:39:00 00:01:45 00:01:08 00:01:59 3 00:04:52 00:00:00 00:04:52
3 265: Cayden Purchase 08:34:09 08:39:01 00:02:48 00:00:06 00:01:58 3 00:04:52 00:00:00 00:04:52
4 249: Dylan Cox 08:34:08 08:39:30 00:01:53 00:01:00 00:02:29 3 00:05:22 00:00:00 00:05:22
Regional High School  DNS / DNF 
Regional Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 149: Nico Kidson 08:34:35 08:37:03 00:02:28 1 00:02:28 00:00:00 00:02:28
2 864: Rob Scheepers 08:34:36 08:38:15 00:03:39 1 00:03:39 00:00:00 00:03:39
Regional Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
313: Calvin Wright 08:34:35 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
342: Chris Rawlins Rawlins No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Regional Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 301: Adrian Werner 08:34:24 08:39:02 00:02:30 00:00:49 00:01:19 3 00:04:38 00:00:00 00:04:38
2 353: Shaun Chambler 08:34:25 08:40:04 00:01:45 00:01:50 00:02:04 3 00:05:39 00:00:00 00:05:39
3 495: Sean Koekemoer 08:34:24 08:40:11 00:01:52 00:01:46 00:02:09 3 00:05:47 00:00:00 00:05:47
Regional Senior DNS / DNF 
WOW 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W226: Dwaine De Winnaar 08:42:52 08:46:31 00:02:04 00:01:35 2 00:03:39 00:00:00 00:03:39
2 W61: Wynand Conradie 08:42:52 08:46:32 00:03:40 - 1 00:03:40 00:00:00 00:03:40
WOW  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C644: Stefan Du Plessis 08:46:16 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C73: James Candey No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W1: Jonathan Steynberg No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 26/06/2019 6:02 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time