v
Document
WFO NATIONAL ROUND 1: NEW HANOVER 23 Mar 2019 Permit number: 15784
(Final Results)
Clubmans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C454: Jacques Steynvaart 09:23:01 13:27:31 02:08:02 01:56:28 2 04:04:30 00:00:00 04:04:30
2 C34: Tristan  Mackenzie  09:25:01 14:17:23 02:15:54 02:36:28 2 04:52:22 00:15:00 05:07:22
3 C175: Leon Els 09:26:04 14:39:40 02:49:22 02:24:14 2 05:13:36 00:00:00 05:13:36
4 C143: Tyrone Snyman 09:26:04 14:29:58 02:40:06 02:23:48 2 05:03:54 00:30:00 05:33:54
5 C422: Clayton Burnett 09:27:03 15:14:52 02:57:55 02:49:54 2 05:47:49 00:00:00 05:47:49
6 C407: Michael John Forson 09:23:03 15:14:46 03:01:25 02:50:18 2 05:51:43 00:00:00 05:51:43
7 900: Richard  Moore 09:26:03 11:29:30 02:03:27 - 1 02:03:27 00:15:00 02:18:27
8 C559: Arshad Sarang 09:23:04 11:58:03 02:34:59 - 1 02:34:59 00:00:00 02:34:59
9 C723: Gareth Gibson 09:27:02 12:28:24 03:01:22 - 1 03:01:22 00:00:00 03:01:22
10 C259: Rob Pascoe 09:23:02 12:28:41 03:05:39 - 1 03:05:39 00:00:00 03:05:39
11 C288: Mike Webb 09:23:03 12:31:29 03:08:26 - 1 03:08:26 00:00:00 03:08:26
12 C248: Adrian Peckham 09:24:03 12:35:55 03:11:52 - 1 03:11:52 00:00:00 03:11:52
13 C815: Craig Maud 09:24:02 12:36:06 03:12:04 - 1 03:12:04 00:00:00 03:12:04
14 143: Daniel Brookes 09:24:04 12:38:11 03:14:07 - 1 03:14:07 00:00:00 03:14:07
15 C163: Malcolm Smith 09:26:02 12:53:03 03:27:01 - 1 03:27:01 00:00:00 03:27:01
16 C178: Alan Burton 09:26:04 12:53:13 03:27:09 - 1 03:27:09 00:00:00 03:27:09
17 C462: Robert Snyders 09:27:04 13:11:36 03:44:32 - 1 03:44:32 00:00:00 03:44:32
18 C36: Liam Louw 09:26:03 13:12:41 03:46:38 - 1 03:46:38 00:00:00 03:46:38
19 C907: Hennie Vermaak 09:24:01 13:12:03 03:48:02 - 1 03:48:02 00:00:00 03:48:02
20 592: cuan Cronje 09:18:02 12:57:34 03:39:32 - 1 03:39:32 00:15:00 03:54:32
21 432: Mpilo Ntuli 09:22:01 13:02:03 03:40:02 - 1 03:40:02 00:15:00 03:55:02
22 611: Dylan Bauer 09:25:01 12:57:13 03:32:12 - 1 03:32:12 00:30:00 04:02:12
23 314: Cameron Wright 09:27:01 13:32:10 04:05:09 - 1 04:05:09 00:00:00 04:05:09
24 C278: Johnathan Williams 09:25:03 14:01:36 04:36:33 - 1 04:36:33 00:00:00 04:36:33
Clubmans DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C311: gareth jones 09:24:02 No End Time 0 N/A 00:15:00 N/A DNF
National E1
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 110: William Oosthuizen 09:03:07 15:08:49 01:13:12 02:11:12 01:24:13 01:17:05 4 06:05:42 -00:53:02 05:12:40
2 E4: Lloyd Kirk 09:03:07 14:20:50 01:15:56 01:22:28 01:23:46 01:15:33 4 05:17:43 00:00:00 05:17:43
3 114: Dwayne Kleynhans 09:04:01 14:13:52 01:17:11 01:20:53 01:20:04 01:11:43 4 05:09:51 00:15:00 05:24:51
4 34: Bradley Cox 09:04:01 14:48:46 01:15:53 01:25:08 01:41:04 01:22:40 4 05:44:45 -00:19:50 05:24:55
5 60: Warick Neave 09:06:01 14:41:12 01:16:48 01:26:33 01:32:02 01:19:48 4 05:35:11 00:00:00 05:35:11
6 919: Kayde Mante 09:05:01 15:02:36 01:24:31 01:31:11 01:34:51 01:27:02 4 05:57:35 00:00:00 05:57:35
National E1 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
47: Matthew Green 09:04:00 13:43:51 3 04:39:51 00:00:00 04:39:51 DNF
444: Jaryd Spalding 09:05:01 13:53:15 2 04:48:14 00:00:00 04:48:14 DNF
556: Noah Maartens 09:07:01 15:20:14 2 06:13:13 00:45:00 06:58:13 DNF
272: Tehgan Hindmarch 09:06:01 14:07:28 1 05:01:27 00:00:00 05:01:27 DNF
National E2
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 77: Kyle Flanagan 09:03:07 13:47:57 01:08:44 01:14:29 01:16:18 01:05:19 4 04:44:50 00:00:00 04:44:50
2 771: Scott Bouverie 09:04:00 13:53:48 01:08:16 01:14:31 01:16:00 01:11:01 4 04:49:48 00:00:00 04:49:48
3 55: Wade Young 09:04:59 13:58:55 01:14:16 01:19:20 01:14:24 01:05:56 4 04:53:56 00:00:00 04:53:56
4 111: Brett Swanepoel 09:07:01 14:43:35 01:19:40 01:30:12 01:27:50 01:18:52 4 05:36:34 -00:08:04 05:28:30
5 251: Luke Walker 09:03:07 14:32:33 01:15:28 01:25:40 01:29:38 01:18:40 4 05:29:26 00:15:00 05:44:26
6 718: Brendon Smith 09:03:07 14:49:34 01:26:55 01:29:53 01:26:25 01:23:14 4 05:46:27 00:00:00 05:46:27
7 21: Calvin Hume 09:05:01 14:45:34 01:17:50 02:39:10 01:43:33 - 3 05:40:33 -01:08:28 04:32:05
8 934: Robert Garvie 09:08:03 13:52:02 01:25:28 01:33:59 01:44:32 - 3 04:43:59 00:00:00 04:43:59
9 436: Heinrich Zellhuber 09:07:01 14:07:34 01:26:18 01:34:13 02:00:02 - 3 05:00:33 00:00:00 05:00:33
10 198: Adam Bac 09:06:01 14:30:30 01:38:18 01:41:22 02:04:49 - 3 05:24:29 00:00:00 05:24:29
11 117: Kirsten Landman 09:06:02 14:37:57 01:54:37 01:51:08 01:46:10 - 3 05:31:55 00:00:00 05:31:55
12 552: Keagan Donaldson 09:08:04 14:46:48 01:52:53 01:52:45 01:53:06 - 3 05:38:44 00:00:00 05:38:44
13 950: Jeandre Radyn 09:07:00 14:43:09 01:44:56 01:59:09 01:52:04 - 3 05:36:09 00:15:00 05:51:09
14 57: Darren Gray 09:08:03 15:02:42 01:52:32 01:56:44 02:05:23 - 3 05:54:39 00:00:00 05:54:39
15 279: Dennis Van Der Merwe 09:08:04 15:53:54 02:24:39 02:00:56 02:20:15 - 3 06:45:50 00:15:00 07:00:50
National E2 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
420: Hayden Louw 09:05:02 10:44:21 1 01:39:19 00:00:00 01:39:19 DNF
727: Zander Goosen 09:09:01 12:14:30 1 03:05:29 00:15:00 03:20:29 DNF
573: Austin Stuart 09:09:03 13:26:14 1 04:17:11 00:15:00 04:32:11 DNF
121: Dale Campbell 09:08:46 13:56:58 1 04:48:12 00:00:00 04:48:12 DNF
National High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 26: Ryan Pelser 09:11:02 14:26:05 01:47:38 01:41:17 01:46:08 3 05:15:03 00:00:00 05:15:03
2 202: Heinrich Aust 09:11:00 14:31:29 01:44:39 01:59:56 01:35:54 3 05:20:29 00:00:00 05:20:29
3 265: Cayden Purchase 09:11:01 15:08:30 01:58:39 02:08:17 01:50:33 3 05:57:29 00:00:00 05:57:29
4 220: Ryan Sequeira 09:12:02 15:10:27 02:10:10 01:43:37 02:04:38 3 05:58:25 00:15:00 06:13:25
5 249: Dylan Cox 09:11:02 16:58:47 02:14:26 01:58:39 03:34:40 3 07:47:45 00:45:00 08:32:45
6 133: Armand Fourie 09:12:01 13:58:20 02:35:12 02:11:07 - 2 04:46:19 00:15:00 05:01:19
7 63: Nardus Rabe 09:11:02 13:55:00 02:38:31 02:05:27 - 2 04:43:58 00:45:00 05:28:58
8 423: Kieran Brown 09:13:01 15:34:25 03:23:43 02:57:41 - 2 06:21:24 00:45:00 07:06:24
National High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
230: Dylan Jones 09:12:01 13:40:28 1 04:28:27 00:15:00 04:43:27 DNF
299: Kevin De Kock 09:13:00 14:20:18 1 05:07:18 00:00:00 05:07:18 DNF
124: Jack Van Essen 09:12:02 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A DNF
National Master
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 67: Bruce May 09:14:01 12:56:19 02:03:59 01:38:19 2 03:42:18 00:00:00 03:42:18
2 760: Denzil Torlage 09:14:03 13:31:50 02:21:40 01:56:07 2 04:17:47 00:00:00 04:17:47
3 817: Gideon Malherbe 09:14:02 14:03:25 02:19:32 02:29:51 2 04:49:23 00:15:00 05:04:23
4 601: Graham Maclachlan 09:15:02 14:46:06 03:00:10 02:30:54 2 05:31:04 00:15:00 05:46:04
5 36: Carl Rohrbeck 09:15:02 15:06:39 02:57:25 02:54:12 2 05:51:37 00:15:00 06:06:37
6 664: Wayne Robinson 09:15:03 16:12:44 06:57:41 - 1 06:57:41 00:00:00 06:57:41
National Master DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
243: George Purchase 09:14:02 15:08:30 2 05:54:28 00:15:00 06:09:28 DNF
National Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 301: Adrian Werner 09:10:01 14:35:26 01:47:42 01:44:58 01:52:45 3 05:25:25 00:00:00 05:25:25
2 38: Donovan Viljoen 09:10:01 15:58:42 02:14:39 02:16:09 02:17:53 3 06:48:41 00:15:00 07:03:41
National Senior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
131: Brian Capper 09:10:01 12:20:17 2 03:10:16 00:00:00 03:10:16 DNF
Regional  E2
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 77: Kyle Flanagan 09:03:07 13:47:57 01:08:44 01:14:29 01:16:18 01:05:19 4 04:44:50 00:00:00 04:44:50
2 55: Wade Young 09:04:59 13:58:55 01:14:16 01:19:20 01:14:24 01:05:56 4 04:53:56 00:00:00 04:53:56
3 111: Brett Swanepoel 09:07:01 14:43:35 01:19:40 01:30:12 01:27:50 01:18:52 4 05:36:34 -00:08:04 05:28:30
4 251: Luke Walker 09:03:07 14:32:33 01:15:28 01:25:40 01:29:38 01:18:40 4 05:29:26 00:15:00 05:44:26
5 718: Brendon Smith 09:03:07 14:49:34 01:26:55 01:29:53 01:26:25 01:23:14 4 05:46:27 00:00:00 05:46:27
6 21: Calvin Hume 09:05:01 14:45:34 01:17:50 02:39:10 01:43:33 - 3 05:40:33 -01:08:28 04:32:05
7 552: Keagan Donaldson 09:08:04 14:46:48 01:52:53 01:52:45 01:53:06 - 3 05:38:44 00:00:00 05:38:44
8 808: Ryan Trollip 09:17:02 14:58:41 02:17:29 01:36:03 01:48:07 - 3 05:41:39 00:00:00 05:41:39
9 950: Jeandre Radyn 09:07:00 14:43:09 01:44:56 01:59:09 01:52:04 - 3 05:36:09 00:15:00 05:51:09
10 57: Darren Gray 09:08:03 15:02:42 01:52:32 01:56:44 02:05:23 - 3 05:54:39 00:00:00 05:54:39
11 257: Kyle Holton 09:16:02 15:26:47 02:44:26 01:44:17 01:42:02 - 3 06:10:45 00:00:00 06:10:45
12 204: Tobatsi Maseatile 09:18:02 15:18:38 06:00:36 - - - 1 06:00:36 00:15:00 06:15:36
Regional  E2 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
158: Micky Hayter 09:16:01 13:08:56 2 03:52:55 00:00:00 03:52:55 DNF
303: Alex Scheuer 09:17:02 13:15:31 2 03:58:29 00:00:00 03:58:29 DNF
420: Hayden Louw 09:05:02 10:44:21 1 01:39:19 00:00:00 01:39:19 DNF
295: Brett Peckham 09:16:01 11:22:34 1 02:06:33 00:00:00 02:06:33 DNF
686: Colin Maher 09:17:01 11:33:37 1 02:16:36 00:15:00 02:31:36 DNF
297: Garth Turner 09:18:02 11:53:11 1 02:35:09 00:15:00 02:50:09 DNF
330: Jonn Maher 09:17:02 12:23:44 1 03:06:42 00:15:00 03:21:42 DNF
Regional E1
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 E4: Lloyd Kirk 09:03:07 14:20:50 01:15:56 01:22:28 01:23:46 01:15:33 4 05:17:43 00:00:00 05:17:43
2 34: Bradley Cox 09:04:01 14:48:46 01:15:53 01:25:08 01:41:04 01:22:40 4 05:44:45 -00:19:50 05:24:55
3 60: Warick Neave 09:06:01 14:41:12 01:16:48 01:26:33 01:32:02 01:19:48 4 05:35:11 00:00:00 05:35:11
4 919: Kayde Mante 09:05:01 15:02:36 01:24:31 01:31:11 01:34:51 01:27:02 4 05:57:35 00:00:00 05:57:35
Regional E1 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
47: Matthew Green 09:04:00 13:43:51 3 04:39:51 00:00:00 04:39:51 DNF
556: Noah Maartens 09:07:01 15:20:14 2 06:13:13 00:45:00 06:58:13 DNF
112: Simon  Neaves 09:17:04 12:32:09 1 03:15:05 00:00:00 03:15:05 DNF
428: Liam Tyler 09:21:02 12:36:25 1 03:15:23 00:00:00 03:15:23 DNF
322: Oscar Massango 09:08:05 12:45:51 1 03:37:46 00:15:00 03:52:46 DNF
179: Tristan Tamsen 09:16:02 13:28:37 1 04:12:35 00:00:00 04:12:35 DNF
457: Marnus Smith 09:07:02 13:28:38 1 04:21:36 00:00:00 04:21:36 DNF
467: Muller Smith 09:06:02 13:28:49 1 04:22:47 00:00:00 04:22:47 DNF
272: Tehgan Hindmarch 09:06:01 14:07:28 1 05:01:27 00:00:00 05:01:27 DNF
C323: Tsolo Timello 09:17:03 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A DNF
Regional High School 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 26: Ryan Pelser 09:11:02 14:26:05 01:47:38 01:41:17 01:46:08 3 05:15:03 00:00:00 05:15:03
2 202: Heinrich Aust 09:11:00 14:31:29 01:44:39 01:59:56 01:35:54 3 05:20:29 00:00:00 05:20:29
3 265: Cayden Purchase 09:11:01 15:08:30 01:58:39 02:08:17 01:50:33 3 05:57:29 00:00:00 05:57:29
4 249: Dylan Cox 09:11:02 16:58:47 02:14:26 01:58:39 03:34:40 3 07:47:45 00:45:00 08:32:45
5 133: Armand Fourie 09:12:01 13:58:20 02:35:12 02:11:07 - 2 04:46:19 00:15:00 05:01:19
6 68: Kyle Eggar 09:20:01 14:42:06 02:44:57 02:37:08 - 2 05:22:05 00:00:00 05:22:05
7 560: Dylan Caswell 09:19:02 15:20:02 03:59:56 02:01:04 - 2 06:01:00 00:15:00 06:16:00
8 423: Kieran Brown 09:13:01 15:34:25 03:23:43 02:57:41 - 2 06:21:24 00:45:00 07:06:24
Regional High School  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
132: Rikus Jnr  Botha 09:19:01 14:14:17 2 04:55:16 00:45:00 05:40:16 DNF
230: Dylan Jones 09:12:01 13:40:28 1 04:28:27 00:15:00 04:43:27 DNF
299: Kevin De Kock 09:13:00 14:20:18 1 05:07:18 00:00:00 05:07:18 DNF
Regional Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 67: Bruce May 09:14:01 12:56:19 02:03:59 01:38:19 2 03:42:18 00:00:00 03:42:18
2 760: Denzil Torlage 09:14:03 13:31:50 02:21:40 01:56:07 2 04:17:47 00:00:00 04:17:47
3 864: Rob Scheepers 09:20:02 14:06:44 02:21:34 02:25:08 2 04:46:42 00:00:00 04:46:42
4 36: Carl Rohrbeck 09:15:02 15:06:39 02:57:25 02:54:12 2 05:51:37 00:15:00 06:06:37
5 593: John Thompson 09:21:03 16:59:56 02:35:20 05:03:33 2 07:38:53 00:00:00 07:38:53
6 148: Rikus Botha 09:19:01 12:46:50 03:27:49 - 1 03:27:49 00:00:00 03:27:49
7 313: Calvin Wright 09:15:01 13:32:24 04:17:23 - 1 04:17:23 00:15:00 04:32:23
Regional Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
243: George Purchase 09:14:02 15:08:30 2 05:54:28 00:15:00 06:09:28 DNF
388: Andrew Heynes 09:20:03 12:02:24 1 02:42:21 00:00:00 02:42:21 DNF
149: Nico Kidson 09:20:03 12:04:12 1 02:44:09 00:15:00 02:59:09 DNF
Regional Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 301: Adrian Werner 09:10:01 14:35:26 01:47:42 01:44:58 01:52:45 3 05:25:25 00:00:00 05:25:25
2 945: Dwain Barnard 09:10:02 14:41:19 01:48:42 01:53:52 01:48:43 3 05:31:17 00:00:00 05:31:17
3 80: Richard Johnson 09:18:03 14:57:34 02:03:15 01:38:37 01:57:39 3 05:39:31 00:15:00 05:54:31
4 353: shaun chambler 09:18:01 15:09:34 02:03:18 01:47:46 02:00:29 3 05:51:33 00:15:00 06:06:33
5 38: Donovan Viljoen 09:10:01 15:58:42 02:14:39 02:16:09 02:17:53 3 06:48:41 00:15:00 07:03:41
6 508: Craig van Heerden 09:18:01 14:47:58 02:58:43 02:31:14 - 2 05:29:57 00:45:00 06:14:57
Regional Senior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
495: Sean Koekemoer 09:19:02 12:16:05 1 02:57:03 00:15:00 03:12:03 DNF
WOW 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 58: Kevin Biljon 09:30:01 14:14:25 02:34:18 02:10:06 2 04:44:24 00:00:00 04:44:24
2 W61: Wynand Conradie 09:28:02 14:58:14 02:53:59 02:36:13 2 05:30:12 00:15:00 05:45:12
3 W1: Marc Torlage  09:28:01 11:36:27 02:08:26 - 1 02:08:26 00:00:00 02:08:26
4 W2: Steven Denning 09:29:04 12:17:14 02:48:10 - 1 02:48:10 00:00:00 02:48:10
5 W144: Ryan Perry 09:28:02 12:34:26 03:06:24 - 1 03:06:24 00:00:00 03:06:24
6 W38: Petrus Schutte 09:28:03 12:35:59 03:07:56 - 1 03:07:56 00:00:00 03:07:56
7 W377: Sydney Paton 09:29:01 12:40:17 03:11:16 - 1 03:11:16 00:00:00 03:11:16
8 W505: Chris  Ireland 09:29:03 12:46:40 03:17:37 - 1 03:17:37 00:00:00 03:17:37
9 W4: Brendon Bosch 09:29:03 12:36:12 03:07:09 - 1 03:07:09 00:15:00 03:22:09
10 W10: Rudi van der Merwe 09:30:03 13:00:38 03:30:35 - 1 03:30:35 00:00:00 03:30:35
11 W1414: Chris Halford 09:28:04 13:10:16 03:42:12 - 1 03:42:12 00:00:00 03:42:12
12 W19: Paul Breece 09:31:03 13:32:13 04:01:10 - 1 04:01:10 00:00:00 04:01:10
13 W7: Richard Kelly 09:31:02 13:32:19 04:01:17 - 1 04:01:17 00:00:00 04:01:17
14 W180: Debbie Van Heerden 09:30:02 16:00:38 06:30:36 - 1 06:30:36 00:00:00 06:30:36
15 C246: Konrad Van Essen 09:30:04 17:27:40 07:57:36 - 1 07:57:36 00:00:00 07:57:36
WOW  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W786: Khalid Sarang  09:31:05 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W152: Justin Shaw 09:31:03 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W5: Peter Brinckmann 09:29:03 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A DNF
W6: Andre Kriel 09:30:03 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 17/07/2019 10:41 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time