v
Document
WFO REGIONAL ROUND 2: BAYNESFIELD 23 Feb 2019 Permit number: 15763 
(Final Results)
Clubmans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C600: Hayden Neave 11:11:41 15:13:34 01:55:01 02:06:52 2 04:01:53 00:00:00 04:01:53
2 C454: Jacques Steynvaart 11:11:41 15:23:14 02:04:54 02:06:39 2 04:11:33 00:00:00 04:11:33
3 C143: Tyrone Snyman 11:09:42 15:29:45 02:17:39 02:02:24 2 04:20:03 00:00:00 04:20:03
4 C288: Mike Webb 11:10:41 16:01:41 02:36:50 02:14:10 2 04:51:00 00:30:00 05:21:00
5 C248: Adrian Peckham 11:11:11 16:11:36 02:36:31 02:23:54 2 05:00:25 00:30:00 05:30:25
6 C36: Liam Louw 11:12:10 16:56:30 03:07:15 02:37:05 2 05:44:20 00:00:00 05:44:20
7 C259: Rob Pascoe 11:09:42 16:59:46 02:59:16 02:50:48 2 05:50:04 00:00:00 05:50:04
8 C815: Craig Maud 11:09:42 16:37:26 03:05:32 02:22:12 2 05:27:44 00:30:00 05:57:44
9 314: Cameron  Wright 11:10:41 17:26:02 02:49:20 03:26:01 2 06:15:21 00:30:00 06:45:21
10 C311: gareth jones 11:10:10 13:57:34 02:47:24 - 1 02:47:24 00:15:00 03:02:24
11 C407: Michael John Forson 11:08:39 14:19:39 03:11:00 - 1 03:11:00 00:15:00 03:26:00
12 592: cuan Cronje 11:11:11 14:38:19 03:27:08 - 1 03:27:08 00:00:00 03:27:08
13 C298: David  Alcock 11:10:41 14:30:57 03:20:16 - 1 03:20:16 00:15:00 03:35:16
14 C907: Hennie Vermaak 11:11:11 14:20:54 03:09:43 - 1 03:09:43 00:30:00 03:39:43
15 143: Daniel Brookes 11:10:10 14:30:10 03:20:00 - 1 03:20:00 00:30:00 03:50:00
16 C278: Johnathan Williams 11:09:42 15:12:00 04:02:18 - 1 04:02:18 00:30:00 04:32:18
Clubmans DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
611: Dylan Bauer 11:10:10 15:58:17 2 04:48:07 00:15:00 05:03:07 DNF
C559: Arshad Sarang 11:08:39 13:53:35 1 02:44:56 00:00:00 02:44:56 DNF
C218: Quintin Lehmkuhl 11:11:11 14:34:19 1 03:23:08 00:00:00 03:23:08 DNF
C34: Tristan  Mackenzie  11:10:10 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A DNF
Clubmans Jnr 85cc (Chaperone Required)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J411: Thomas Scales 11:11:41 15:06:56 03:55:15 1 03:55:15 00:30:00 04:25:15
Clubmans Jnr 85cc (Chaperone Required) DNS / DNF 
Regional  Open
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 77: Kyle Flanagan 11:00:14 16:29:32 01:30:22 01:18:59 01:19:51 01:20:06 4 05:29:18 00:00:00 05:29:18
2 157: William-Waide Slater 11:00:14 16:30:42 01:30:16 01:21:03 01:19:41 01:19:28 4 05:30:28 00:00:00 05:30:28
3 420: Hayden Louw 11:00:39 16:35:34 01:32:02 01:21:47 01:21:03 01:20:03 4 05:34:55 00:00:00 05:34:55
4 221: Barend Erasmus 11:04:40 15:31:03 01:33:30 01:27:25 01:25:28 - 3 04:26:23 00:00:00 04:26:23
5 158: Micky Hayter 11:03:09 15:34:36 01:33:05 01:29:07 01:29:15 - 3 04:31:27 00:00:00 04:31:27
6 456: Chris Barnes 11:01:09 15:33:58 01:35:07 01:30:19 01:27:23 - 3 04:32:49 00:00:00 04:32:49
7 22: Tyler Cunniffe 11:01:40 15:59:18 01:41:46 01:37:59 01:37:53 - 3 04:57:38 00:00:00 04:57:38
8 183: Justin Flemmer 11:04:40 16:04:07 01:45:51 01:34:49 01:38:47 - 3 04:59:27 00:00:00 04:59:27
9 57: Darren Gray 11:02:09 16:21:12 01:55:56 01:38:33 01:44:34 - 3 05:19:03 00:00:00 05:19:03
10 552: Keagan Donaldson 11:02:40 16:59:43 02:09:28 01:51:13 01:56:22 - 3 05:57:03 00:00:00 05:57:03
11 686: Colin Maher 11:02:40 17:17:32 02:16:08 02:00:21 01:58:23 - 3 06:14:52 00:00:00 06:14:52
12 257: Kyle Holton 11:03:39 17:25:44 02:20:18 01:54:04 02:07:43 - 3 06:22:05 00:15:00 06:37:05
13 303: Alex Scheuer 11:05:10 14:46:11 01:48:09 01:52:52 - - 2 03:41:01 00:00:00 03:41:01
14 334: Danie Fourie 11:05:39 13:27:25 02:21:46 - - - 1 02:21:46 00:15:00 02:36:46
Regional  Open DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
21: Calvin Hume 11:00:39 16:31:00 4 05:30:21 00:00:00 05:30:21 DNF
297: Garth Turner 11:05:10 17:29:53 4 06:24:43 00:15:00 06:39:43 DNF
934: Robert Garvie 11:06:08 16:31:08 3 05:25:00 00:00:00 05:25:00 DNF
3: Gareth Cole 11:01:09 14:24:24 2 03:23:15 00:00:00 03:23:15 DNF
808: Ryan Trollip 11:06:08 15:21:56 2 04:15:48 00:15:00 04:30:48 DNF
69: Travis Teasdale 11:02:40 12:27:48 1 01:25:08 00:00:00 01:25:08 DNF
111: Brett Swanepoel 11:02:09 12:41:24 1 01:39:15 00:00:00 01:39:15 DNF
82: Cazir Naroth 11:03:09 13:18:06 1 02:14:57 00:00:00 02:14:57 DNF
330: Jonn Maher 11:03:39 13:24:46 1 02:21:07 00:00:00 02:21:07 DNF
727: Zander Goosen 11:05:39 13:25:18 1 02:19:39 00:15:00 02:34:39 DNF
204: Tobatsi Maseatile 11:05:10 14:53:29 1 03:48:19 00:15:00 04:03:19 DNF
Regional 200
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 60: Warick Neave 11:00:39 16:45:27 01:30:51 01:23:13 01:23:48 01:26:56 4 05:44:48 00:00:00 05:44:48
2 919: Kayde Mante 11:00:14 17:03:39 01:31:19 01:26:20 01:26:45 01:39:01 4 06:03:25 00:00:00 06:03:25
3 179: Tristan Tamsen 11:00:14 16:18:20 01:46:30 01:34:19 01:57:17 - 3 05:18:06 00:00:00 05:18:06
4 467: Muller Smith 11:01:40 17:25:44 02:25:57 01:54:28 02:03:39 - 3 06:24:04 00:00:00 06:24:04
5 457: Marnus Smith 11:00:39 15:29:38 02:26:56 02:02:03 - - 2 04:28:59 00:00:00 04:28:59
6 247: Carl Donaldson 11:01:09 15:29:16 02:01:20 02:26:47 - - 2 04:28:07 00:15:00 04:43:07
7 428: Liam Tyler 11:02:09 13:52:18 02:50:09 - - - 1 02:50:09 00:00:00 02:50:09
Regional 200 DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
110: William Oosthuizen 11:02:09 14:00:54 2 02:58:45 00:00:00 02:58:45 DNF
445: Ryan Wagener 11:01:09 12:58:32 1 01:57:23 00:00:00 01:57:23 DNF
Regional High School 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 202: Heinrich Aust 11:04:40 15:56:17 01:45:50 01:34:47 01:31:00 3 04:51:37 00:00:00 04:51:37
2 26: Ryan Pelser 11:02:09 15:58:18 01:41:19 01:36:54 01:37:56 3 04:56:09 00:00:00 04:56:09
3 249: Dylan Cox 11:02:40 16:31:11 01:46:57 01:49:22 01:52:12 3 05:28:31 00:00:00 05:28:31
4 381: Josh Henderson 11:03:09 16:07:16 02:53:38 02:10:29 - 2 05:04:07 00:00:00 05:04:07
5 831: Matthew De Klerk 11:05:10 17:01:41 03:00:21 02:56:10 - 2 05:56:31 00:30:00 06:26:31
6 127: Jack Maidman 11:04:40 14:24:06 03:19:26 - - 1 03:19:26 00:00:00 03:19:26
7 743: Branden  Swanepoel 11:04:40 14:30:28 03:25:48 - - 1 03:25:48 00:15:00 03:40:48
8 354: Wynand Clack 11:04:08 15:42:28 04:38:20 - - 1 04:38:20 00:30:00 05:08:20
Regional High School  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
265: Cayden Purchase 11:02:40 16:50:40 3 05:48:00 00:00:00 05:48:00 DNF
230: Dylan Jones 11:03:39 16:52:21 3 05:48:42 00:00:00 05:48:42 DNF
68: Kyle Eggar 11:04:08 16:47:14 3 05:43:06 00:15:00 05:58:06 DNF
703: Calvin Calow 11:03:09 17:26:10 3 06:23:01 00:00:00 06:23:01 DNF
560: Dylan Caswell 11:03:39 15:59:57 2 04:56:18 00:30:00 05:26:18 DNF
Regional Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 633: Kevin Peters 11:09:09 14:57:58 01:58:56 01:49:53 2 03:48:49 00:00:00 03:48:49
2 149: Nico Kidson 11:07:40 15:08:30 02:05:57 01:54:53 2 04:00:50 00:00:00 04:00:50
3 760: Denzil Torlage 11:07:10 15:02:35 02:12:59 01:42:26 2 03:55:25 00:15:00 04:10:25
4 313: Calvin Wright 11:07:40 15:38:57 02:11:54 02:19:23 2 04:31:17 00:00:00 04:31:17
5 388: Andrew Heynes 11:07:10 16:00:51 02:46:17 02:07:24 2 04:53:41 00:15:00 05:08:41
6 864: Rob Scheepers 11:07:10 16:44:48 02:13:24 03:24:14 2 05:37:38 00:15:00 05:52:38
7 828: Max Maidman 11:08:10 14:25:53 03:17:43 - 1 03:17:43 00:00:00 03:17:43
8 W1: Martin  Taylor 11:08:39 14:29:42 03:21:03 - 1 03:21:03 00:15:00 03:36:03
Regional Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
67: Bruce May 11:08:10 14:45:52 2 03:37:42 00:15:00 03:52:42 DNF
342: Chris Rawlins Rawlins 11:08:10 16:19:31 2 05:11:21 00:15:00 05:26:21 DNF
593: John Thompson 11:07:40 15:57:50 2 04:50:10 01:00:00 05:50:10 DNF
544: Craig Petersen 11:09:09 13:21:18 1 02:12:09 00:00:00 02:12:09 DNF
122: Gordon Johnstone 11:08:10 13:22:17 1 02:14:07 00:15:00 02:29:07 DNF
318: Bruce Swanepoel 11:07:40 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A DNF
Regional Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 301: Adrian Werner 11:05:39 16:13:58 01:54:00 01:37:33 01:36:46 3 05:08:19 00:00:00 05:08:19
2 508: Craig van Heerden 11:06:39 17:32:31 01:58:30 02:05:08 02:22:14 3 06:25:52 00:15:00 06:40:52
3 80: Richard Johnson 11:06:39 15:22:01 02:17:09 01:58:13 - 2 04:15:22 00:15:00 04:30:22
4 38: Donovan Viljoen 11:06:08 15:30:51 02:11:25 02:13:18 - 2 04:24:43 00:15:00 04:39:43
5 495: Sean Koekemoer 11:06:08 15:49:04 02:30:30 02:12:26 - 2 04:42:56 00:30:00 05:12:56
6 765: Myles Tyler 11:07:10 13:51:33 02:44:23 - - 1 02:44:23 00:00:00 02:44:23
Regional Senior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
600: Gregory Albert Nairn 11:06:39 16:50:04 3 05:43:25 00:15:00 05:58:25 DNF
188: Achim Bergmann 11:06:39 15:06:28 2 03:59:49 00:00:00 03:59:49 DNF
WOW 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W174: Bradley Coulthard 11:14:10 15:02:40 02:03:11 01:45:19 2 03:48:30 00:00:00 03:48:30
2 W61: Wynand Conradie 11:11:41 15:52:19 02:36:08 02:04:30 2 04:40:38 00:00:00 04:40:38
3 W3: Kevin Biljon 11:13:42 15:41:47 02:26:23 02:01:42 2 04:28:05 00:15:00 04:43:05
4 LTW175: Leon Els 11:13:42 15:45:50 02:30:40 02:01:28 2 04:32:08 00:15:00 04:47:08
5 W217: Matthew Smith 11:12:40 15:52:20 02:27:35 02:12:05 2 04:39:40 00:15:00 04:54:40
6 W430: Jason Barry 11:12:10 16:12:00 02:27:53 02:31:57 2 04:59:50 00:30:00 05:29:50
7 W33: Cameron  McBean 11:14:43 13:34:53 02:20:10 - 1 02:20:10 00:00:00 02:20:10
8 W377: Sydney Paton 11:12:40 13:59:26 02:46:46 - 1 02:46:46 00:15:00 03:01:46
9 W613: Greg Forster 11:14:43 14:33:58 03:19:15 - 1 03:19:15 00:00:00 03:19:15
10 W605: Sean West 11:12:10 14:19:15 03:07:05 - 1 03:07:05 00:15:00 03:22:05
11 W2: Wayne Christy 11:13:09 14:20:15 03:07:06 - 1 03:07:06 00:15:00 03:22:06
12 W78: Alan Burton 11:12:40 14:26:48 03:14:08 - 1 03:14:08 00:15:00 03:29:08
13 W38: Petrus Schutte 11:13:42 14:49:02 03:35:20 - 1 03:35:20 00:00:00 03:35:20
14 W190: Ethan Coulthard 11:12:40 14:23:14 03:10:34 - 1 03:10:34 00:30:00 03:40:34
15 W1414: Chris Halford 11:14:43 14:41:34 03:26:51 - 1 03:26:51 00:15:00 03:41:51
16 W501: Dave Rossouw 11:13:42 14:41:33 03:27:51 - 1 03:27:51 00:15:00 03:42:51
17 W400: Wesley Sorrell 11:14:43 15:03:15 03:48:32 - 1 03:48:32 00:00:00 03:48:32
18 W163: Malcolm Smith 11:13:09 13:47:51 02:34:42 - 1 02:34:42 01:14:42 03:49:24
19 16: Andrew  Voigts 11:04:40 14:25:20 03:20:40 - 1 03:20:40 00:30:00 03:50:40
20 W144: Ryan Perry 11:11:41 14:36:13 03:24:32 - 1 03:24:32 00:30:00 03:54:32
21 W25: Ashley Sorrell 11:14:10 15:23:02 04:08:52 - 1 04:08:52 00:00:00 04:08:52
22 W177: Koot Van der Merwe  11:14:10 15:23:07 04:08:57 - 1 04:08:57 00:00:00 04:08:57
23 W86: Kelvin Gielink 11:13:09 15:07:21 03:54:12 - 1 03:54:12 00:30:00 04:24:12
24 W180: Debbie Van Heerden 11:14:10 15:43:37 04:29:27 - 1 04:29:27 00:30:00 04:59:27
WOW  DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 18/04/2019 10:43 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time