v
Document
GXCC 6 - Carletonville  17 Aug 2019 Permit number: TBA 
(Provisional Results)
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:43:38 10:44:09 00:22:48 00:24:30 00:24:26 00:24:25 00:24:22 5 02:00:31 00:00:00 02:00:31
2 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:43:38 10:45:55 00:23:02 00:24:53 00:25:40 00:24:21 00:24:21 5 02:02:17 00:00:00 02:02:17
3 J162: Blake Roussel 08:43:38 10:52:38 00:25:35 00:25:53 00:26:38 00:25:06 00:25:48 5 02:09:00 00:00:00 02:09:00
4 C581: Wilco du Plooy 08:43:38 10:59:23 00:27:17 00:29:38 00:26:26 00:26:43 00:25:41 5 02:15:45 00:00:00 02:15:45
5 J111: Willow Johnson 08:43:38 11:00:59 00:26:04 00:27:00 00:27:54 00:28:29 00:27:54 5 02:17:21 00:00:00 02:17:21
6 C353: Deandré Swart 08:43:38 10:35:01 00:25:59 00:29:05 00:28:27 00:27:52 - 4 01:51:23 00:00:00 01:51:23
7 J151: Ivana Venter 08:43:38 10:02:17 00:25:07 00:27:07 00:26:25 - - 3 01:18:39 00:00:00 01:18:39
8 C711: Keagan Burns  08:43:38 10:45:32 00:29:33 00:43:14 00:49:07 - - 3 02:01:54 00:00:00 02:01:54
9 J125: Kade Kruz Williams 08:43:38 10:53:08 01:16:26 00:53:04 - - - 2 02:09:30 00:00:00 02:09:30
10 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:43:38 09:06:29 00:22:51 - - - - 1 00:22:51 00:00:00 00:22:51
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J414: Damien Venter 08:41:11 10:49:06 00:17:54 00:19:40 00:18:33 00:18:44 00:17:48 00:18:08 00:17:08 7 02:07:55 00:00:00 02:07:55
2 J391: Thor Johnson 08:41:11 10:49:11 00:18:01 00:18:35 00:18:44 00:18:31 00:18:42 00:18:02 00:17:25 7 02:08:00 00:00:00 02:08:00
3 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:41:11 10:51:54 00:18:07 00:18:42 00:19:01 00:18:42 00:18:33 00:18:36 00:19:02 7 02:10:43 00:00:00 02:10:43
4 C995: Bruno Niebuhr 08:41:11 10:40:20 00:18:58 00:20:03 00:20:24 00:20:18 00:19:55 00:19:31 - 6 01:59:09 00:00:00 01:59:09
5 C390: Jaden Els 08:41:11 10:46:24 00:20:37 00:21:40 00:20:59 00:20:37 00:21:00 00:20:20 - 6 02:05:13 00:00:00 02:05:13
6 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:41:11 10:53:13 00:22:40 00:23:06 00:22:11 00:21:55 00:21:28 00:20:42 - 6 02:12:02 00:00:00 02:12:02
7 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:41:11 10:54:26 00:22:46 00:23:31 00:22:38 00:21:54 00:21:34 00:20:52 - 6 02:13:15 00:00:00 02:13:15
8 J447: Jayden Pietersen 08:41:11 10:35:28 00:24:09 00:23:17 00:23:20 00:21:16 00:22:15 - - 5 01:54:17 00:00:00 01:54:17
9 J401: Benro Buys 08:41:11 10:46:53 00:24:12 00:25:24 00:25:42 00:25:02 00:25:22 - - 5 02:05:42 00:00:00 02:05:42
10 J419: Donell Pietersen 08:41:11 10:52:19 00:27:28 00:33:08 00:25:05 00:23:27 00:22:00 - - 5 02:11:08 00:00:00 02:11:08
11 J426: Oratilwe Phiri 08:41:11 10:17:34 00:22:20 00:22:45 00:23:50 00:27:28 - - - 4 01:36:23 00:00:00 01:36:23
12 C239: Nathan Hartley Sinclair 08:41:11 10:17:48 00:20:42 00:31:57 00:22:00 00:21:58 - - - 4 01:36:37 00:00:00 01:36:37
13 86: Nathan Berrie 08:41:11 09:40:21 00:18:57 00:20:23 00:19:50 - - - - 3 00:59:10 00:00:00 00:59:10
14 J340: Matthew Stewart 08:41:11 09:44:26 00:19:15 00:20:57 00:23:03 - - - - 3 01:03:15 00:00:00 01:03:15
15 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:41:11 09:23:52 00:21:10 00:21:31 - - - - - 2 00:42:41 00:00:00 00:42:41
16 J427: Corbin Muller 08:41:11 10:05:35 00:23:24 01:01:00 - - - - - 2 01:24:24 00:00:00 01:24:24
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 587: Davin Cocker 12:03:23 15:07:47 00:46:00 00:47:06 00:45:02 00:46:16 4 03:04:24 00:00:00 03:04:24
2 88: Matthew Wilson 12:03:23 15:10:29 00:46:13 00:47:12 00:46:35 00:47:06 4 03:07:06 00:00:00 03:07:06
3 63: Nardus Rabe 12:03:23 15:14:54 00:46:21 00:48:36 00:48:31 00:48:03 4 03:11:31 00:00:00 03:11:31
4 338: Kyle Robert Branson 12:03:23 15:18:47 00:48:34 00:49:05 00:49:14 00:48:31 4 03:15:24 00:00:00 03:15:24
5 470: John Botha 12:03:23 15:19:05 00:49:50 00:49:01 00:48:32 00:48:19 4 03:15:42 00:00:00 03:15:42
6 410: Joshua Johnson 12:03:23 15:25:42 00:48:38 00:50:05 00:53:03 00:50:33 4 03:22:19 00:00:00 03:22:19
7 26: Ryan Pelser 12:03:23 15:29:13 00:48:50 00:49:01 00:54:54 00:53:05 4 03:25:50 00:00:00 03:25:50
8 223: Judah De Villiers 12:03:23 15:37:33 00:50:21 00:51:53 00:54:56 00:57:00 4 03:34:10 00:00:00 03:34:10
9 C139: Stephan Smit 12:03:23 15:40:55 00:52:03 00:52:34 00:54:13 00:58:42 4 03:37:32 00:00:00 03:37:32
10 85: Storm Viljoen 12:03:23 16:16:01 00:47:16 00:47:09 00:47:42 01:50:31 4 04:12:38 00:00:00 04:12:38
11 935: Wian Van Der Merwe 12:03:23 14:56:07 00:54:38 00:58:51 00:59:15 - 3 02:52:44 00:00:00 02:52:44
12 C415: Jeanre Van Der Merwe 12:03:23 14:42:22 01:23:13 01:15:46 - - 2 02:38:59 00:00:00 02:38:59
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:38:39 10:42:48 00:17:07 00:18:29 00:18:31 00:17:32 00:17:55 00:17:16 00:17:19 7 02:04:09 00:00:00 02:04:09
2 J425: Zandro Pero 08:38:39 10:42:56 00:17:29 00:18:24 00:18:02 00:18:02 00:17:19 00:17:55 00:17:06 7 02:04:17 00:00:00 02:04:17
3 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:38:39 10:44:29 00:17:52 00:18:30 00:17:52 00:17:56 00:17:45 00:17:45 00:18:10 7 02:05:50 00:00:00 02:05:50
4 C303: Keanu Visser 08:38:39 10:49:01 00:17:49 00:18:31 00:19:29 00:18:35 00:19:00 00:18:48 00:18:10 7 02:10:22 00:00:00 02:10:22
5 J382: Johny Luck 08:38:39 10:57:33 00:19:02 00:19:20 00:19:06 00:19:11 00:19:19 00:19:09 00:23:47 7 02:18:54 00:00:00 02:18:54
6 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:38:39 10:40:17 00:18:36 00:20:13 00:21:26 00:20:27 00:20:31 00:20:25 - 6 02:01:38 00:00:00 02:01:38
7 J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 08:38:39 10:46:25 00:20:10 00:22:20 00:22:20 00:21:04 00:21:16 00:20:36 - 6 02:07:46 00:00:00 02:07:46
8 J346: Zac Johnson 08:38:39 10:47:03 00:19:24 00:24:21 00:24:39 00:19:59 00:20:25 00:19:36 - 6 02:08:24 00:00:00 02:08:24
9 J440: Henry Janse van Rensburg 08:38:39 10:48:54 00:18:29 00:23:34 00:23:32 00:22:29 00:21:24 00:20:47 - 6 02:10:15 00:00:00 02:10:15
10 J441: Hanco Janse van Rensburg 08:38:39 10:36:41 00:22:13 00:24:12 00:22:59 00:24:19 00:24:19 - - 5 01:58:02 00:00:00 01:58:02
11 J353: Hayden De Swardt 08:38:39 10:41:20 00:25:14 00:24:12 00:24:56 00:22:33 00:25:46 - - 5 02:02:41 00:00:00 02:02:41
12 C707: Tristan Viviers 08:38:39 10:57:10 00:28:15 00:33:04 00:24:27 00:29:42 00:23:03 - - 5 02:18:31 00:00:00 02:18:31
13 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:38:39 09:44:18 00:20:50 00:24:33 00:20:16 - - - - 3 01:05:39 00:00:00 01:05:39
14 J410: Katlego Makhene 08:38:39 08:59:25 00:20:46 - - - - - - 1 00:20:46 00:00:00 00:20:46
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J450: Kgopotso KJ Mononyane 08:38:39 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W23: Jordan Janse Van Rensburg 08:45:46 10:54:08 00:20:24 00:22:52 00:21:17 00:21:09 00:22:53 00:19:47 6 02:08:22 00:00:00 02:08:22
2 W97: Sebastien Van Eyssen 08:45:46 10:47:45 00:23:15 00:26:10 00:26:41 00:23:31 00:22:22 - 5 02:01:59 00:00:00 02:01:59
3 W65: Nicole Compaan 08:45:46 10:47:50 00:23:33 00:24:08 00:24:53 00:25:16 00:24:14 - 5 02:02:04 00:00:00 02:02:04
4 59: Dehan van dyk 08:45:46 10:55:46 00:30:10 00:37:03 00:32:18 00:30:29 - - 4 02:10:00 00:00:00 02:10:00
5 W7: Lourens Du Plessis 08:45:46 10:33:42 00:31:06 01:16:50 - - - - 2 01:47:56 00:00:00 01:47:56
6 W116: Kaitlyn Mynhardt 08:45:46 09:55:46 01:10:00 - - - - - 1 01:10:00 00:00:00 01:10:00
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102: Yanke Pieterse 12:13:48 15:35:52 00:49:23 00:50:46 00:50:02 00:51:53 4 03:22:04 00:00:00 03:22:04
2 355: Megan Jonker 12:13:48 14:54:27 00:50:54 00:54:07 00:55:38 - 3 02:40:39 00:00:00 02:40:39
3 267: Carika Pieterse 12:13:48 14:55:13 00:54:08 00:52:56 00:54:21 - 3 02:41:25 00:00:00 02:41:25
4 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:13:48 15:04:14 00:54:35 00:55:23 01:00:28 - 3 02:50:26 00:00:00 02:50:26
5 210: Catherine Mostert 12:13:48 15:07:06 00:56:11 00:56:39 01:00:28 - 3 02:53:18 00:00:00 02:53:18
6 104: Mandi Pretorius 12:13:48 15:10:08 00:57:43 00:59:55 00:58:42 - 3 02:56:20 00:00:00 02:56:20
7 L16: Rouxanne Nel 12:13:48 15:13:36 00:57:49 00:59:40 01:02:19 - 3 02:59:48 00:00:00 02:59:48
8 269: Serranne Meyer 12:13:48 15:16:09 01:00:56 00:59:39 01:01:46 - 3 03:02:21 00:00:00 03:02:21
9 671: Janine Du Toit 12:13:48 15:16:15 00:57:55 01:00:20 01:04:12 - 3 03:02:27 00:05:00 03:07:27
10 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:13:48 15:21:58 01:00:31 01:02:07 01:05:32 - 3 03:08:10 00:00:00 03:08:10
11 C792: Este Burns 12:13:48 15:35:47 01:05:51 01:07:08 01:09:00 - 3 03:21:59 00:00:00 03:21:59
12 C993: Carla Niebuhr 12:13:48 15:58:16 01:00:14 01:29:04 01:15:10 - 3 03:44:28 00:00:00 03:44:28
13 C616: Shelley Compaan 12:13:48 16:03:39 01:09:22 01:18:47 01:21:42 - 3 03:49:51 00:00:00 03:49:51
14 C733: Abigail Bohnsack 12:13:48 16:04:48 01:15:08 01:18:47 01:17:05 - 3 03:51:00 00:00:00 03:51:00
15 C204: Chantelle Pieterse 12:13:48 13:45:51 01:32:03 - - - 1 01:32:03 00:00:00 01:32:03
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 871: Pieter Höll 12:06:47 15:22:20 00:46:51 00:48:32 00:49:34 00:50:36 4 03:15:33 00:00:00 03:15:33
2 29: Wayne Farmer 12:06:47 15:23:21 00:48:50 00:49:12 00:48:56 00:49:36 4 03:16:34 00:00:00 03:16:34
3 74: Ian Venter 12:06:47 15:30:11 00:50:05 00:51:40 00:50:40 00:50:59 4 03:23:24 00:00:00 03:23:24
4 728: Martin Poole 12:06:47 15:35:11 00:50:53 00:51:29 00:52:34 00:53:28 4 03:28:24 00:00:00 03:28:24
5 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:06:47 15:35:54 00:50:25 00:52:24 00:52:50 00:53:28 4 03:29:07 00:00:00 03:29:07
6 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:06:47 15:44:30 00:53:08 00:55:45 00:54:36 00:54:14 4 03:37:43 00:00:00 03:37:43
7 471: Ryan Scott 12:06:47 15:53:18 00:55:16 00:55:13 00:55:15 01:00:47 4 03:46:31 00:00:00 03:46:31
8 515: Harry Grobler 12:06:47 14:50:14 00:53:20 00:55:03 00:55:04 - 3 02:43:27 00:00:00 02:43:27
9 570: Vincent Jordaan 12:06:47 14:57:07 00:55:12 00:56:45 00:58:23 - 3 02:50:20 00:00:00 02:50:20
10 C292: Stephen Bagnall 12:06:47 15:10:04 01:01:28 00:58:53 01:02:56 - 3 03:03:17 00:00:00 03:03:17
11 C115: Wim  Swiegers 12:06:47 15:12:55 01:01:59 01:00:50 01:03:19 - 3 03:06:08 00:00:00 03:06:08
12 555: Hannes Rootman 12:06:47 15:13:51 01:03:44 01:00:19 01:03:01 - 3 03:07:04 00:00:00 03:07:04
13 822: Eswan Holl 12:06:47 15:33:48 01:04:04 01:02:39 01:20:18 - 3 03:27:01 00:00:00 03:27:01
14 C671: Shaun Bird 12:06:47 14:54:23 01:07:38 01:39:58 - - 2 02:47:36 00:00:00 02:47:36
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
460: Faan Van Deventer No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:58:23 14:53:00 00:42:13 00:43:31 00:44:54 00:43:59 4 02:54:37 00:00:00 02:54:37
2 7: Charan Moore 11:58:23 14:54:28 00:43:52 00:43:55 00:43:23 00:44:55 4 02:56:05 00:00:00 02:56:05
3 106: Ruan Smith 11:58:23 14:56:48 00:42:33 00:43:39 00:45:33 00:46:40 4 02:58:25 00:00:00 02:58:25
4 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:58:23 14:57:03 00:44:49 00:43:35 00:44:46 00:45:30 4 02:58:40 00:00:00 02:58:40
5 15: Wynand Delport 11:58:23 14:57:12 00:45:23 00:43:48 00:44:26 00:45:12 4 02:58:49 00:00:00 02:58:49
6 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:58:23 15:05:36 00:45:40 00:46:41 00:47:11 00:47:41 4 03:07:13 00:00:00 03:07:13
7 293: John-Care De Lange 11:58:23 15:13:42 00:46:05 00:47:50 00:49:24 00:52:00 4 03:15:19 00:00:00 03:15:19
8 208: Taye Perry 11:58:23 15:26:08 00:50:10 00:53:10 00:52:20 00:52:05 4 03:27:45 00:00:00 03:27:45
9 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:58:23 14:56:31 01:23:53 00:47:43 00:46:32 - 3 02:58:08 00:00:00 02:58:08
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
293: John-Care de Lange No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
626: Mark Beverley No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
473: Devin Davis No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C274: Ryno Beukes 12:08:40 15:23:42 00:49:05 00:49:08 00:48:12 00:48:37 4 03:15:02 00:00:00 03:15:02
2 C620: Dwhaene Claassen 12:08:40 15:26:31 00:49:27 00:51:37 00:49:08 00:47:39 4 03:17:51 00:00:00 03:17:51
3 C363: Arno Smit 12:08:40 15:29:55 00:48:41 00:51:58 00:51:22 00:49:14 4 03:21:15 00:00:00 03:21:15
4 745: Craig Alcock 12:08:40 15:32:51 00:51:53 00:50:41 00:51:25 00:50:12 4 03:24:11 00:00:00 03:24:11
5 C911: Juan Niebuhr 12:08:40 15:36:22 00:52:03 00:52:22 00:50:32 00:52:45 4 03:27:42 00:00:00 03:27:42
6 C938: Dillan Usher 12:08:40 15:39:09 00:51:00 00:52:01 00:53:06 00:54:22 4 03:30:29 00:00:00 03:30:29
7 C948: Rudi Vieira 12:08:40 15:39:21 00:52:18 00:54:18 00:51:35 00:52:30 4 03:30:41 00:00:00 03:30:41
8 C156: Jaco Janse Van Rensburg 12:08:40 15:34:29 00:49:44 00:51:25 00:52:13 00:52:27 4 03:25:49 00:05:00 03:30:49
9 C403: Rudi Pretorius 12:08:40 14:46:11 00:51:46 00:52:41 00:53:04 - 3 02:37:31 00:00:00 02:37:31
10 C705: Alain Du Toit 12:08:40 14:53:35 00:49:52 00:53:48 01:01:15 - 3 02:44:55 00:00:00 02:44:55
11 C180: Nico Grobler 12:08:40 14:59:06 00:56:35 00:55:21 00:58:30 - 3 02:50:26 00:00:00 02:50:26
12 516: Kobus Le Roux 12:08:40 15:32:14 01:06:41 01:04:44 01:12:09 - 3 03:23:34 00:00:00 03:23:34
13 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 12:08:40 15:39:06 01:06:23 01:08:08 01:15:55 - 3 03:30:26 00:00:00 03:30:26
14 578: Juan Wilken 12:08:40 13:45:47 00:48:13 00:48:54 - - 2 01:37:07 00:00:00 01:37:07
15 C328: Dennis van der Merwe 12:08:40 13:25:31 01:16:51 - - - 1 01:16:51 00:00:00 01:16:51
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C24: Johan Vermaak 12:08:40 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 709: Jay Jay Deysel 12:00:33 14:57:24 00:43:38 00:43:55 00:44:20 00:44:58 4 02:56:51 00:00:00 02:56:51
2 316: Ian Rall 12:00:33 14:57:34 00:44:05 00:45:11 00:43:36 00:44:09 4 02:57:01 00:00:00 02:57:01
3 535: Darren Macleod 12:00:33 15:00:45 00:46:47 00:45:16 00:44:10 00:43:59 4 03:00:12 00:00:00 03:00:12
4 39: Jason Venter 12:00:33 15:01:26 00:46:36 00:45:20 00:45:08 00:43:49 4 03:00:53 00:00:00 03:00:53
5 369: Brendon Fourie 12:00:33 15:04:27 00:46:58 00:45:31 00:44:26 00:46:59 4 03:03:54 00:05:00 03:08:54
6 10: Louw Schmidt 12:00:33 15:10:47 00:47:51 00:49:28 00:46:39 00:46:16 4 03:10:14 00:00:00 03:10:14
7 714: Tyron Beverley 12:00:33 15:13:55 00:47:53 00:48:12 00:49:38 00:47:39 4 03:13:22 00:00:00 03:13:22
8 C181: Jaco Naude 12:00:33 15:19:51 00:47:26 00:48:17 00:50:29 00:53:06 4 03:19:18 00:00:00 03:19:18
9 273: Brendon Rusch 12:00:33 14:41:45 00:46:31 00:58:24 00:56:17 - 3 02:41:12 00:00:00 02:41:12
10 639: Marcel Meyer 12:00:33 13:00:03 00:59:30 - - - 1 00:59:30 00:00:00 00:59:30
11 C71: Tyler  De bruin  12:00:33 13:09:51 01:09:18 - - - 1 01:09:18 00:00:00 01:09:18
12 222: Taki Bogiages 12:00:33 13:42:30 01:41:57 - - - 1 01:41:57 00:00:00 01:41:57
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C117: Waldo Van Der Merwe 12:10:15 15:26:34 00:47:54 00:49:26 00:49:46 00:49:13 4 03:16:19 00:00:00 03:16:19
2 918: Calvin Garvie 12:10:15 15:30:21 00:49:55 00:51:00 00:49:55 00:49:16 4 03:20:06 00:00:00 03:20:06
3 C402: Jannie Potgieter 12:10:15 15:38:31 00:51:03 00:52:10 00:52:00 00:53:03 4 03:28:16 00:00:00 03:28:16
4 C780: Dean Basson 12:10:15 15:47:27 00:51:53 00:53:47 00:55:31 00:56:01 4 03:37:12 00:00:00 03:37:12
5 925: Ryan Wilkins 12:10:15 14:45:01 00:55:02 00:46:45 00:52:59 - 3 02:34:46 00:05:15 02:40:01
6 C12: Charles Davis 12:10:15 15:00:48 00:54:23 01:00:05 00:56:05 - 3 02:50:33 00:00:00 02:50:33
7 595: Arno Schaap 12:10:15 15:04:53 00:54:47 00:55:28 01:04:23 - 3 02:54:38 00:00:00 02:54:38
8 394: Miguel Da Silva 12:10:15 15:07:15 00:58:33 00:57:35 01:00:52 - 3 02:57:00 00:00:00 02:57:00
9 118: Wayne Berrie 12:10:15 15:07:39 00:57:34 00:57:57 01:01:53 - 3 02:57:24 00:00:00 02:57:24
10 C294: Timothy Dreyer 12:10:15 15:09:48 00:59:18 00:58:22 01:01:53 - 3 02:59:33 00:00:00 02:59:33
11 C270: Rudi Van Der Walt 12:10:15 14:21:20 01:03:41 01:07:24 - - 2 02:11:05 00:00:00 02:11:05
12 C366: Russell Van Gool 12:10:15 12:56:28 00:46:13 - - - 1 00:46:13 00:00:00 00:46:13
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
446: Tyran Edden 12:10:15 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
430: Matthew Crawford No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 441: Stefan Van Deventer 12:02:05 15:05:53 00:46:09 00:46:21 00:45:58 00:45:20 4 03:03:48 00:00:00 03:03:48
2 403: Peter Karam 12:02:05 15:06:05 00:46:36 00:46:51 00:45:35 00:44:58 4 03:04:00 00:05:00 03:09:00
3 262: Barend Pretorius 12:02:05 15:12:57 00:47:20 00:48:10 00:48:25 00:46:57 4 03:10:52 00:00:00 03:10:52
4 95: Juan-Pierre De Villiers 12:02:05 15:12:24 00:46:54 00:47:25 00:47:27 00:48:33 4 03:10:19 00:05:00 03:15:19
5 C151: Jaundre Naude 12:02:05 15:22:40 00:50:51 00:49:07 00:49:24 00:51:13 4 03:20:35 00:00:00 03:20:35
6 285: Janru De Wet 12:02:05 15:22:58 00:46:33 00:51:13 00:51:26 00:51:41 4 03:20:53 00:05:00 03:25:53
7 C757: Bradley Burrell 12:02:05 14:41:45 00:49:04 00:49:58 01:00:38 - 3 02:39:40 00:00:00 02:39:40
8 C161: Tyla Tonsing 12:02:05 14:46:01 00:51:54 00:52:50 00:59:12 - 3 02:43:56 00:00:00 02:43:56
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 263: Francois Van Heerden 12:11:43 15:38:49 00:50:12 00:52:50 00:51:34 00:52:30 4 03:27:06 00:00:00 03:27:06
2 2579: Stoffel Burger 12:11:43 15:42:44 00:49:49 00:53:55 00:54:18 00:52:59 4 03:31:01 00:00:00 03:31:01
3 V94: Victor Du Toit 12:11:43 14:52:51 00:53:07 00:53:01 00:55:00 - 3 02:41:08 00:00:00 02:41:08
4 488: Nathan Godrich 12:11:43 14:58:22 00:52:26 00:55:01 00:59:12 - 3 02:46:39 00:00:00 02:46:39
5 253: Brendin Burger 12:11:43 14:54:00 00:55:35 00:53:28 00:53:14 - 3 02:42:17 00:05:00 02:47:17
6 C763: Dean Fourie 12:11:43 15:05:39 00:54:58 00:58:17 01:00:41 - 3 02:53:56 00:00:00 02:53:56
7 815: Quintin Venter 12:11:43 15:07:45 01:02:23 00:54:43 00:58:56 - 3 02:56:02 00:00:00 02:56:02
8 C672: Michael Magondo 12:11:43 15:15:14 01:00:44 00:59:55 01:02:52 - 3 03:03:31 00:00:00 03:03:31
9 C404: Vincent Dormehl 12:11:43 15:17:31 01:00:10 01:01:52 01:03:46 - 3 03:05:48 00:00:00 03:05:48
10 C427: Sven Pretorius 12:11:43 14:03:18 00:55:42 00:55:53 - - 2 01:51:35 00:00:00 01:51:35
11 800: Renier Van Heerden 12:11:43 13:01:50 00:50:07 - - - 1 00:50:07 00:00:00 00:50:07
12 C7: Francios Mynhardt 12:11:43 13:42:44 01:31:01 - - - 1 01:31:01 00:00:00 01:31:01
13 825: Gian Holl 12:11:43 14:04:50 01:53:07 - - - 1 01:53:07 00:00:00 01:53:07
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
625: James Kleynhans 12:11:43 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C7: Francios Mynhardt 12:11:43 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:28:17 11:24:57 00:44:48 00:42:54 00:45:07 00:43:51 4 02:56:40 00:00:00 02:56:40
2 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:28:17 11:44:46 00:48:38 00:49:50 00:49:15 00:48:46 4 03:16:29 00:00:00 03:16:29
3 L33: Juan Coetzee 08:28:17 12:18:30 00:48:51 00:49:46 00:45:18 01:26:18 4 03:50:13 00:00:00 03:50:13
4 C74: Monré Pieterse 08:28:17 12:24:08 00:51:19 00:58:56 00:55:31 01:10:05 4 03:55:51 00:00:00 03:55:51
5 L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:28:17 10:45:35 00:45:51 00:46:04 00:45:23 - 3 02:17:18 00:00:00 02:17:18
6 L727: Christiaan Nel 08:28:17 10:59:34 00:53:56 00:49:12 00:48:09 - 3 02:31:17 00:00:00 02:31:17
7 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:28:17 10:05:53 00:42:56 00:54:40 - - 2 01:37:36 00:00:00 01:37:36
8 L99: Boesman Struwig 08:28:17 09:12:53 00:44:36 - - - 1 00:44:36 00:00:00 00:44:36
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C249: Francois Smalberger 08:28:17 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L225: Quintes Swanepoel No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L253: Louw Pretorius No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:30:03 11:35:04 00:50:30 00:46:43 00:43:45 00:44:03 4 03:05:01 00:00:00 03:05:01
2 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:30:03 11:37:34 00:47:27 00:49:33 00:45:30 00:45:01 4 03:07:31 00:00:00 03:07:31
3 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:30:03 11:37:49 00:50:06 00:47:25 00:45:40 00:44:35 4 03:07:46 00:00:00 03:07:46
4 L222: Cd Goosen 08:30:03 11:42:20 00:52:26 00:46:22 00:47:11 00:46:18 4 03:12:17 00:00:00 03:12:17
5 L35: Riaan Dique 08:30:03 11:47:50 00:52:52 00:48:51 00:47:56 00:48:08 4 03:17:47 00:00:00 03:17:47
6 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:30:03 11:54:37 00:54:38 00:51:32 00:49:35 00:48:49 4 03:24:34 00:00:00 03:24:34
7 C307: Janneman Bezuidenhout 08:30:03 12:05:14 00:56:10 00:51:53 00:54:12 00:52:56 4 03:35:11 00:00:00 03:35:11
8 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:30:03 12:07:22 00:56:07 00:52:50 00:53:44 00:54:38 4 03:37:19 00:00:00 03:37:19
9 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:30:03 12:08:10 00:54:54 00:52:56 00:54:02 00:56:15 4 03:38:07 00:00:00 03:38:07
10 C46: Reinart Swart 08:30:03 12:23:09 00:55:13 00:53:29 00:56:22 01:08:02 4 03:53:06 00:00:00 03:53:06
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:34:48 12:02:54 00:53:00 00:51:31 00:53:38 00:49:57 4 03:28:06 00:00:00 03:28:06
2 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:34:48 12:05:22 00:53:56 00:51:36 00:52:57 00:52:05 4 03:30:34 00:00:00 03:30:34
3 L171: Abigail Tonsing 08:34:48 11:34:48 00:58:01 01:00:40 01:01:19 - 3 03:00:00 00:00:00 03:00:00
4 L944: Celeste Burger 08:34:48 11:53:07 01:04:32 01:06:26 01:07:21 - 3 03:18:19 00:00:00 03:18:19
5 L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:34:48 12:22:23 01:09:04 01:19:21 01:19:10 - 3 03:47:35 00:00:00 03:47:35
6 L809: Janine Stols 08:34:48 09:41:57 01:07:09 - - - 1 01:07:09 00:00:00 01:07:09
7 C96: Leandi Pieterse 08:34:48 10:05:24 01:30:36 - - - 1 01:30:36 00:00:00 01:30:36
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L4: Hennie Michau 08:31:58 12:01:37 00:55:09 00:51:59 00:53:21 00:49:10 4 03:29:39 00:00:00 03:29:39
2 L148: Zander Branken 08:31:58 12:03:35 00:56:10 00:51:32 00:53:20 00:50:35 4 03:31:37 00:00:00 03:31:37
3 C357: Francois Smalberger 08:31:58 12:06:24 00:55:23 00:52:40 00:54:20 00:52:03 4 03:34:26 00:00:00 03:34:26
4 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:31:58 12:18:11 00:57:37 00:53:55 00:55:53 00:58:48 4 03:46:13 00:00:00 03:46:13
5 C266: Nico Smit 08:31:58 11:31:08 00:59:12 01:00:23 00:59:35 - 3 02:59:10 00:00:00 02:59:10
6 L49: Stef Bester 08:31:58 10:43:21 00:59:45 01:11:38 - - 2 02:11:23 00:00:00 02:11:23
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L541: Bryan Herbst 08:31:58 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 372: Wian Du Plessis 12:05:05 15:23:37 00:50:24 00:48:58 00:48:50 00:50:20 4 03:18:32 00:00:00 03:18:32
2 331: Marco Cocci 12:05:05 15:29:26 00:49:57 00:51:20 00:51:25 00:51:39 4 03:24:21 00:00:00 03:24:21
3 44: Bruce Viljoen 12:05:05 15:30:25 00:58:09 00:49:11 00:49:01 00:48:59 4 03:25:20 00:00:00 03:25:20
4 283: Zack Da Silva 12:05:05 15:34:57 00:50:44 00:52:30 00:52:21 00:54:17 4 03:29:52 00:00:00 03:29:52
5 970: Andre Mostert 12:05:05 15:35:15 00:54:23 00:51:35 00:51:33 00:52:39 4 03:30:10 00:00:00 03:30:10
6 28: Jan  Vermeulen 12:05:05 15:47:03 00:54:31 00:55:36 00:55:16 00:56:35 4 03:41:58 00:00:00 03:41:58
7 396: Johan Van Wyk 12:05:05 14:45:50 00:51:39 00:52:10 00:56:56 - 3 02:40:45 00:00:00 02:40:45
8 C264: Machiel Reinecke 12:05:05 14:49:42 00:49:37 00:51:27 01:03:33 - 3 02:44:37 00:00:00 02:44:37
9 C618: Pieter Van Rooyen 12:05:05 15:02:37 00:57:12 00:59:20 01:01:00 - 3 02:57:32 00:00:00 02:57:32
10 679: Wayne Richter 12:05:05 15:03:43 00:54:19 01:00:40 01:03:39 - 3 02:58:38 00:00:00 02:58:38
11 358: Oz Osborne 12:05:05 15:06:23 00:59:22 01:02:32 00:59:24 - 3 03:01:18 00:00:00 03:01:18
12 738: Richard  Cowie 12:05:05 15:36:45 01:07:34 01:10:01 01:14:05 - 3 03:31:40 00:00:00 03:31:40
13 734: Justin Branders 12:05:05 13:50:36 00:51:29 00:54:02 - - 2 01:45:31 00:00:00 01:45:31
14 513: JEAN-PIERRE DE KREEK 12:05:05 13:57:26 00:54:06 00:58:15 - - 2 01:52:21 00:00:00 01:52:21
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
109: Lodewyk Jansen Van Vuuren No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
49: Craig Weldhagen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
70: Hannes Saaijman No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J251: Kyle McKenzie 08:36:28 10:44:38 00:14:27 00:16:02 00:16:24 00:16:08 00:16:32 00:16:04 00:16:28 00:16:05 8 02:08:10 00:00:00 02:08:10
2 J300: Derek Karam 08:36:28 10:51:06 00:15:49 00:17:03 00:17:16 00:16:41 00:16:56 00:16:30 00:17:10 00:17:13 8 02:14:38 00:00:00 02:14:38
3 J229: Troy Johnson 08:36:28 10:38:19 00:16:31 00:17:30 00:18:26 00:17:07 00:17:24 00:17:07 00:17:46 - 7 02:01:51 00:00:00 02:01:51
4 J278: Joss Alexander 08:36:28 10:45:13 00:17:14 00:18:53 00:18:38 00:18:02 00:18:50 00:18:12 00:18:56 - 7 02:08:45 00:00:00 02:08:45
5 J275: Anru Mostert 08:36:28 10:43:02 00:20:11 00:21:40 00:21:33 00:22:01 00:20:30 00:20:39 - - 6 02:06:34 00:00:00 02:06:34
6 C141: Jaques Naude 08:36:28 10:50:51 00:21:12 00:23:59 00:22:24 00:22:31 00:22:02 00:22:15 - - 6 02:14:23 00:00:00 02:14:23
7 C238: Xander Myburgh 08:36:28 10:51:49 00:22:09 00:23:23 00:22:30 00:22:59 00:21:41 00:22:39 - - 6 02:15:21 00:00:00 02:15:21
8 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:36:28 10:55:23 00:22:33 00:22:56 00:26:52 00:22:54 00:22:18 00:21:22 - - 6 02:18:55 00:00:00 02:18:55
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W122: Wian Wentzel 12:16:18 15:39:34 00:50:59 00:51:37 00:51:27 00:49:13 4 03:23:16 00:00:00 03:23:16
2 W66: Cornel Ferreira 12:16:18 15:47:31 00:49:16 00:52:26 00:54:45 00:54:46 4 03:31:13 00:00:00 03:31:13
3 W849: Damon Dempers 12:16:18 15:00:13 00:52:38 00:55:06 00:56:11 - 3 02:43:55 00:00:00 02:43:55
4 W870: Maeder Labuschagne 12:16:18 15:00:29 00:54:30 00:54:13 00:55:28 - 3 02:44:11 00:00:00 02:44:11
5 W104: Pieter Compaan 12:16:18 15:13:03 00:58:38 00:58:38 00:59:29 - 3 02:56:45 00:00:00 02:56:45
6 W55: Leon  Gouws 12:16:18 15:16:49 00:58:05 00:56:38 01:05:48 - 3 03:00:31 00:00:00 03:00:31
7 266: George Wright 12:16:18 15:18:51 01:00:04 01:02:09 01:00:20 - 3 03:02:33 00:00:00 03:02:33
8 W200: Montray Mennikge 12:16:18 15:20:20 00:59:29 01:01:29 01:03:04 - 3 03:04:02 00:00:00 03:04:02
9 100: Steven Brereton 12:16:18 15:21:31 00:59:35 01:01:54 01:03:44 - 3 03:05:13 00:00:00 03:05:13
10 W02: Johan Visser 12:16:18 15:21:45 00:53:49 01:04:53 01:06:45 - 3 03:05:27 00:00:00 03:05:27
11 W130: Herkie Roeloffze 12:16:18 15:35:09 01:02:15 01:05:22 01:11:14 - 3 03:18:51 00:00:00 03:18:51
12 W142: Stephan Van Eyssen 12:16:18 15:47:54 01:10:14 01:10:09 01:11:13 - 3 03:31:36 00:00:00 03:31:36
13 W1000: George Cronje 12:16:18 14:06:17 00:54:41 00:55:18 - - 2 01:49:59 00:00:00 01:49:59
14 W1000: Georgie Cronje 13:10:59 15:09:58 00:55:18 01:03:41 - - 2 01:58:59 00:00:00 01:58:59
15 W129: David Chirnside 12:16:18 14:18:54 00:58:15 01:04:21 - - 2 02:02:36 00:00:00 02:02:36
16 W806: Xander Van De Groenekan 12:16:18 13:05:53 00:49:35 - - - 1 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:49:35
17 62: Andrew Meiring 12:16:18 13:26:46 01:10:28 - - - 1 01:10:28 00:00:00 01:10:28
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W849: Damon Dempers No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Quads
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W007: Rihander Greyling 08:34:48 11:07:33 00:55:17 01:37:28 2 02:32:45 00:00:00 02:32:45
2 W254: Francois Burger 08:34:48 13:26:39 04:51:51 - 1 04:51:51 00:00:00 04:51:51
GXCC WOW Quads DNS / DNF 
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 587: Davin Cocker 12:03:23 15:07:47 00:46:00 00:47:06 00:45:02 00:46:16 4 03:04:24 00:00:00 03:04:24
2 88: Matthew Wilson 12:03:23 15:10:29 00:46:13 00:47:12 00:46:35 00:47:06 4 03:07:06 00:00:00 03:07:06
3 63: Nardus Rabe 12:03:23 15:14:54 00:46:21 00:48:36 00:48:31 00:48:03 4 03:11:31 00:00:00 03:11:31
4 338: Kyle Robert Branson 12:03:23 15:18:47 00:48:34 00:49:05 00:49:14 00:48:31 4 03:15:24 00:00:00 03:15:24
5 470: John Botha 12:03:23 15:19:05 00:49:50 00:49:01 00:48:32 00:48:19 4 03:15:42 00:00:00 03:15:42
6 410: Joshua Johnson 12:03:23 15:25:42 00:48:38 00:50:05 00:53:03 00:50:33 4 03:22:19 00:00:00 03:22:19
7 26: Ryan Pelser 12:03:23 15:29:13 00:48:50 00:49:01 00:54:54 00:53:05 4 03:25:50 00:00:00 03:25:50
8 85: Storm Viljoen 12:03:23 16:16:01 00:47:16 00:47:09 00:47:42 01:50:31 4 04:12:38 00:00:00 04:12:38
9 935: Wian Van Der Merwe 12:03:23 14:56:07 00:54:38 00:58:51 00:59:15 - 3 02:52:44 00:00:00 02:52:44
10 723: Dylan Jonker 12:03:23 13:49:53 00:49:57 00:56:33 - - 2 01:46:30 00:00:00 01:46:30
NR High School DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:43:38 10:44:09 00:22:48 00:24:30 00:24:26 00:24:25 00:24:22 5 02:00:31 00:00:00 02:00:31
2 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:43:38 10:45:55 00:23:02 00:24:53 00:25:40 00:24:21 00:24:21 5 02:02:17 00:00:00 02:02:17
3 J162: Blake Roussel 08:43:38 10:52:38 00:25:35 00:25:53 00:26:38 00:25:06 00:25:48 5 02:09:00 00:00:00 02:09:00
4 J111: Willow Johnson 08:43:38 11:00:59 00:26:04 00:27:00 00:27:54 00:28:29 00:27:54 5 02:17:21 00:00:00 02:17:21
5 J151: Ivana Venter 08:43:38 10:02:17 00:25:07 00:27:07 00:26:25 - - 3 01:18:39 00:00:00 01:18:39
6 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:43:38 09:06:29 00:22:51 - - - - 1 00:22:51 00:00:00 00:22:51
NR Jnr 50cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:38:39 10:42:48 00:17:07 00:18:29 00:18:31 00:17:32 00:17:55 00:17:16 00:17:19 7 02:04:09 00:00:00 02:04:09
2 J425: Zandro Pero 08:38:39 10:42:56 00:17:29 00:18:24 00:18:02 00:18:02 00:17:19 00:17:55 00:17:06 7 02:04:17 00:00:00 02:04:17
3 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:38:39 10:44:29 00:17:52 00:18:30 00:17:52 00:17:56 00:17:45 00:17:45 00:18:10 7 02:05:50 00:00:00 02:05:50
4 J382: Johny Luck 08:38:39 10:57:33 00:19:02 00:19:20 00:19:06 00:19:11 00:19:19 00:19:09 00:23:47 7 02:18:54 00:00:00 02:18:54
5 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:38:39 10:40:17 00:18:36 00:20:13 00:21:26 00:20:27 00:20:31 00:20:25 - 6 02:01:38 00:00:00 02:01:38
6 J346: Zac Johnson 08:38:39 10:47:03 00:19:24 00:24:21 00:24:39 00:19:59 00:20:25 00:19:36 - 6 02:08:24 00:00:00 02:08:24
7 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:38:39 09:44:18 00:20:50 00:24:33 00:20:16 - - - - 3 01:05:39 00:00:00 01:05:39
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jrn 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J414: Damien Venter 08:41:11 10:49:06 00:17:54 00:19:40 00:18:33 00:18:44 00:17:48 00:18:08 00:17:08 7 02:07:55 00:00:00 02:07:55
2 J391: Thor Johnson 08:41:11 10:49:11 00:18:01 00:18:35 00:18:44 00:18:31 00:18:42 00:18:02 00:17:25 7 02:08:00 00:00:00 02:08:00
3 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:41:11 10:51:54 00:18:07 00:18:42 00:19:01 00:18:42 00:18:33 00:18:36 00:19:02 7 02:10:43 00:00:00 02:10:43
4 C995: Bruno Niebuhr 08:41:11 10:40:20 00:18:58 00:20:03 00:20:24 00:20:18 00:19:55 00:19:31 - 6 01:59:09 00:00:00 01:59:09
5 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:41:11 10:53:13 00:22:40 00:23:06 00:22:11 00:21:55 00:21:28 00:20:42 - 6 02:12:02 00:00:00 02:12:02
6 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:41:11 10:54:26 00:22:46 00:23:31 00:22:38 00:21:54 00:21:34 00:20:52 - 6 02:13:15 00:00:00 02:13:15
7 J401: Benro Buys 08:41:11 10:46:53 00:24:12 00:25:24 00:25:42 00:25:02 00:25:22 - - 5 02:05:42 00:00:00 02:05:42
8 86: Nathan Berrie 08:41:11 09:40:21 00:18:57 00:20:23 00:19:50 - - - - 3 00:59:10 00:00:00 00:59:10
9 J340: Matthew Stewart 08:41:11 09:44:26 00:19:15 00:20:57 00:23:03 - - - - 3 01:03:15 00:00:00 01:03:15
10 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:41:11 09:23:52 00:21:10 00:21:31 - - - - - 2 00:42:41 00:00:00 00:42:41
11 J427: Corbin Muller 08:41:11 10:05:35 00:23:24 01:01:00 - - - - - 2 01:24:24 00:00:00 01:24:24
NR Jrn 65cc DNS / DNF 
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102: Yanke Pieterse 12:13:48 15:35:52 00:49:23 00:50:46 00:50:02 00:51:53 4 03:22:04 00:00:00 03:22:04
2 355: Megan Jonker 12:13:48 14:54:27 00:50:54 00:54:07 00:55:38 - 3 02:40:39 00:00:00 02:40:39
3 267: Carika Pieterse 12:13:48 14:55:13 00:54:08 00:52:56 00:54:21 - 3 02:41:25 00:00:00 02:41:25
4 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:13:48 15:04:14 00:54:35 00:55:23 01:00:28 - 3 02:50:26 00:00:00 02:50:26
5 210: Catherine Mostert 12:13:48 15:07:06 00:56:11 00:56:39 01:00:28 - 3 02:53:18 00:00:00 02:53:18
6 269: Serranne Meyer 12:13:48 15:16:09 01:00:56 00:59:39 01:01:46 - 3 03:02:21 00:00:00 03:02:21
7 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:13:48 15:21:58 01:00:31 01:02:07 01:05:32 - 3 03:08:10 00:00:00 03:08:10
8 C993: Carla Niebuhr 12:13:48 15:58:16 01:00:14 01:29:04 01:15:10 - 3 03:44:28 00:00:00 03:44:28
NR Ladies DNS / DNF 
NR Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 871: Pieter Höll 12:06:47 15:22:20 00:46:51 00:48:32 00:49:34 00:50:36 4 03:15:33 00:00:00 03:15:33
2 29: Wayne Farmer 12:06:47 15:23:21 00:48:50 00:49:12 00:48:56 00:49:36 4 03:16:34 00:00:00 03:16:34
3 74: Ian Venter 12:06:47 15:30:11 00:50:05 00:51:40 00:50:40 00:50:59 4 03:23:24 00:00:00 03:23:24
4 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:06:47 15:35:54 00:50:25 00:52:24 00:52:50 00:53:28 4 03:29:07 00:00:00 03:29:07
5 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:06:47 15:44:30 00:53:08 00:55:45 00:54:36 00:54:14 4 03:37:43 00:00:00 03:37:43
6 515: Harry Grobler 12:06:47 14:50:14 00:53:20 00:55:03 00:55:04 - 3 02:43:27 00:00:00 02:43:27
7 555: Hannes Rootman 12:06:47 15:13:51 01:03:44 01:00:19 01:03:01 - 3 03:07:04 00:00:00 03:07:04
8 822: Eswan Holl 12:06:47 15:33:48 01:04:04 01:02:39 01:20:18 - 3 03:27:01 00:00:00 03:27:01
NR Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
460: Faan Van Deventer No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR OR1 PRO (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:58:23 14:53:00 00:42:13 00:43:31 00:44:54 00:43:59 4 02:54:37 00:00:00 02:54:37
2 7: Charan Moore 11:58:23 14:54:28 00:43:52 00:43:55 00:43:23 00:44:55 4 02:56:05 00:00:00 02:56:05
3 106: Ruan Smith 11:58:23 14:56:48 00:42:33 00:43:39 00:45:33 00:46:40 4 02:58:25 00:00:00 02:58:25
4 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:58:23 14:57:03 00:44:49 00:43:35 00:44:46 00:45:30 4 02:58:40 00:00:00 02:58:40
5 15: Wynand Delport 11:58:23 14:57:12 00:45:23 00:43:48 00:44:26 00:45:12 4 02:58:49 00:00:00 02:58:49
6 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:58:23 15:05:36 00:45:40 00:46:41 00:47:11 00:47:41 4 03:07:13 00:00:00 03:07:13
7 293: John-Care De Lange 11:58:23 15:13:42 00:46:05 00:47:50 00:49:24 00:52:00 4 03:15:19 00:00:00 03:15:19
8 C911: Juan Niebuhr 12:08:40 15:36:22 00:52:03 00:52:22 00:50:32 00:52:45 4 03:27:42 00:00:00 03:27:42
9 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:58:23 14:56:31 01:23:53 00:47:43 00:46:32 - 3 02:58:08 00:00:00 02:58:08
NR OR1 PRO (Open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
473: Devin Davis No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 709: Jay Jay Deysel 12:00:33 14:57:24 00:43:38 00:43:55 00:44:20 00:44:58 4 02:56:51 00:00:00 02:56:51
2 316: Ian Rall 12:00:33 14:57:34 00:44:05 00:45:11 00:43:36 00:44:09 4 02:57:01 00:00:00 02:57:01
3 535: Darren Macleod 12:00:33 15:00:45 00:46:47 00:45:16 00:44:10 00:43:59 4 03:00:12 00:00:00 03:00:12
4 39: Jason Venter 12:00:33 15:01:26 00:46:36 00:45:20 00:45:08 00:43:49 4 03:00:53 00:00:00 03:00:53
5 369: Brendon Fourie 12:00:33 15:04:27 00:46:58 00:45:31 00:44:26 00:46:59 4 03:03:54 00:05:00 03:08:54
6 10: Louw Schmidt 12:00:33 15:10:47 00:47:51 00:49:28 00:46:39 00:46:16 4 03:10:14 00:00:00 03:10:14
7 273: Brendon Rusch 12:00:33 14:41:45 00:46:31 00:58:24 00:56:17 - 3 02:41:12 00:00:00 02:41:12
8 639: Marcel Meyer 12:00:33 13:00:03 00:59:30 - - - 1 00:59:30 00:00:00 00:59:30
9 222: Taki Bogiages 12:00:33 13:42:30 01:41:57 - - - 1 01:41:57 00:00:00 01:41:57
NR OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
NR OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 441: Stefan Van Deventer 12:02:05 15:05:53 00:46:09 00:46:21 00:45:58 00:45:20 4 03:03:48 00:00:00 03:03:48
2 403: Peter Karam 12:02:05 15:06:05 00:46:36 00:46:51 00:45:35 00:44:58 4 03:04:00 00:05:00 03:09:00
3 262: Barend Pretorius 12:02:05 15:12:57 00:47:20 00:48:10 00:48:25 00:46:57 4 03:10:52 00:00:00 03:10:52
4 95: Juan-Pierre De Villiers 12:02:05 15:12:24 00:46:54 00:47:25 00:47:27 00:48:33 4 03:10:19 00:05:00 03:15:19
5 285: Janru De Wet 12:02:05 15:22:58 00:46:33 00:51:13 00:51:26 00:51:41 4 03:20:53 00:05:00 03:25:53
6 825: Gian Holl 12:11:43 14:04:50 01:53:07 - - - 1 01:53:07 00:00:00 01:53:07
NR OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
NR Q1 (450cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:28:17 11:24:57 00:44:48 00:42:54 00:45:07 00:43:51 4 02:56:40 00:00:00 02:56:40
2 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:28:17 11:44:46 00:48:38 00:49:50 00:49:15 00:48:46 4 03:16:29 00:00:00 03:16:29
3 L33: Juan Coetzee 08:28:17 12:18:30 00:48:51 00:49:46 00:45:18 01:26:18 4 03:50:13 00:00:00 03:50:13
4 L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:28:17 10:45:35 00:45:51 00:46:04 00:45:23 - 3 02:17:18 00:00:00 02:17:18
5 L727: Christiaan Nel 08:28:17 10:59:34 00:53:56 00:49:12 00:48:09 - 3 02:31:17 00:00:00 02:31:17
6 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:28:17 10:05:53 00:42:56 00:54:40 - - 2 01:37:36 00:00:00 01:37:36
7 L99: Boesman Struwig 08:28:17 09:12:53 00:44:36 - - - 1 00:44:36 00:00:00 00:44:36
NR Q1 (450cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L225: Quintes Swanepoel No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L253: Louw Pretorius No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Q2 (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:30:03 11:35:04 00:50:30 00:46:43 00:43:45 00:44:03 4 03:05:01 00:00:00 03:05:01
2 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:30:03 11:37:34 00:47:27 00:49:33 00:45:30 00:45:01 4 03:07:31 00:00:00 03:07:31
3 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:30:03 11:37:49 00:50:06 00:47:25 00:45:40 00:44:35 4 03:07:46 00:00:00 03:07:46
4 L222: Cd Goosen 08:30:03 11:42:20 00:52:26 00:46:22 00:47:11 00:46:18 4 03:12:17 00:00:00 03:12:17
5 L35: Riaan Dique 08:30:03 11:47:50 00:52:52 00:48:51 00:47:56 00:48:08 4 03:17:47 00:00:00 03:17:47
6 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:30:03 11:54:37 00:54:38 00:51:32 00:49:35 00:48:49 4 03:24:34 00:00:00 03:24:34
7 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:30:03 12:07:22 00:56:07 00:52:50 00:53:44 00:54:38 4 03:37:19 00:00:00 03:37:19
8 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:30:03 12:08:10 00:54:54 00:52:56 00:54:02 00:56:15 4 03:38:07 00:00:00 03:38:07
NR Q2 (Open) DNS / DNF 
NR QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:34:48 12:02:54 00:53:00 00:51:31 00:53:38 00:49:57 4 03:28:06 00:00:00 03:28:06
2 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:34:48 12:05:22 00:53:56 00:51:36 00:52:57 00:52:05 4 03:30:34 00:00:00 03:30:34
3 L171: Abigail Tonsing 08:34:48 11:34:48 00:58:01 01:00:40 01:01:19 - 3 03:00:00 00:00:00 03:00:00
4 L944: Celeste Burger 08:34:48 11:53:07 01:04:32 01:06:26 01:07:21 - 3 03:18:19 00:00:00 03:18:19
5 L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:34:48 12:22:23 01:09:04 01:19:21 01:19:10 - 3 03:47:35 00:00:00 03:47:35
6 L809: Janine Stols 08:34:48 09:41:57 01:07:09 - - - 1 01:07:09 00:00:00 01:07:09
7 C96: Leandi Pieterse 08:34:48 10:05:24 01:30:36 - - - 1 01:30:36 00:00:00 01:30:36
NR QLadies DNS / DNF 
NR QMaters 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L4: Hennie Michau 08:31:58 12:01:37 00:55:09 00:51:59 00:53:21 00:49:10 4 03:29:39 00:00:00 03:29:39
2 L148: Zander Branken 08:31:58 12:03:35 00:56:10 00:51:32 00:53:20 00:50:35 4 03:31:37 00:00:00 03:31:37
3 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:31:58 12:18:11 00:57:37 00:53:55 00:55:53 00:58:48 4 03:46:13 00:00:00 03:46:13
4 L49: Stef Bester 08:31:58 10:43:21 00:59:45 01:11:38 - - 2 02:11:23 00:00:00 02:11:23
NR QMaters  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L541: Bryan Herbst 08:31:58 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 372: Wian Du Plessis 12:05:05 15:23:37 00:50:24 00:48:58 00:48:50 00:50:20 4 03:18:32 00:00:00 03:18:32
2 331: Marco Cocci 12:05:05 15:29:26 00:49:57 00:51:20 00:51:25 00:51:39 4 03:24:21 00:00:00 03:24:21
3 44: Bruce Viljoen 12:05:05 15:30:25 00:58:09 00:49:11 00:49:01 00:48:59 4 03:25:20 00:00:00 03:25:20
4 283: Zack Da Silva 12:05:05 15:34:57 00:50:44 00:52:30 00:52:21 00:54:17 4 03:29:52 00:00:00 03:29:52
5 28: Jan  Vermeulen 12:05:05 15:47:03 00:54:31 00:55:36 00:55:16 00:56:35 4 03:41:58 00:00:00 03:41:58
6 396: Johan Van Wyk 12:05:05 14:45:50 00:51:39 00:52:10 00:56:56 - 3 02:40:45 00:00:00 02:40:45
7 679: Wayne Richter 12:05:05 15:03:43 00:54:19 01:00:40 01:03:39 - 3 02:58:38 00:00:00 02:58:38
8 358: Oz Osborne 12:05:05 15:06:23 00:59:22 01:02:32 00:59:24 - 3 03:01:18 00:00:00 03:01:18
9 100: Steven Brereton 12:16:18 15:21:31 00:59:35 01:01:54 01:03:44 - 3 03:05:13 00:00:00 03:05:13
10 734: Justin Branders 12:05:05 13:50:36 00:51:29 00:54:02 - - 2 01:45:31 00:00:00 01:45:31
NR Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
109: Lodewyk Jansen Van Vuuren No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
70: Hannes Saaijman No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J251: Kyle McKenzie 08:36:28 10:44:38 00:14:27 00:16:02 00:16:24 00:16:08 00:16:32 00:16:04 00:16:28 00:16:05 8 02:08:10 00:00:00 02:08:10
2 J300: Derek Karam 08:36:28 10:51:06 00:15:49 00:17:03 00:17:16 00:16:41 00:16:56 00:16:30 00:17:10 00:17:13 8 02:14:38 00:00:00 02:14:38
3 J229: Troy Johnson 08:36:28 10:38:19 00:16:31 00:17:30 00:18:26 00:17:07 00:17:24 00:17:07 00:17:46 - 7 02:01:51 00:00:00 02:01:51
4 J278: Joss Alexander 08:36:28 10:45:13 00:17:14 00:18:53 00:18:38 00:18:02 00:18:50 00:18:12 00:18:56 - 7 02:08:45 00:00:00 02:08:45
5 J275: Anru Mostert 08:36:28 10:43:02 00:20:11 00:21:40 00:21:33 00:22:01 00:20:30 00:20:39 - - 6 02:06:34 00:00:00 02:06:34
6 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:36:28 10:55:23 00:22:33 00:22:56 00:26:52 00:22:54 00:22:18 00:21:22 - - 6 02:18:55 00:00:00 02:18:55
NR Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 21/08/2019 7:55 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time