v
Document
GXCC 5 - Lehau 13 Jul 2019 Permit number: 15976
(Final Results)
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:23:00 10:37:44 00:24:54 00:27:34 00:27:56 00:27:38 00:26:42 5 02:14:44 00:00:00 02:14:44
2 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:23:00 11:09:22 00:26:49 00:27:42 00:27:26 00:29:47 00:54:38 5 02:46:22 00:00:00 02:46:22
3 J165: Joshua Van der Walt 08:23:00 10:24:04 00:26:48 00:27:49 00:35:44 00:30:43 - 4 02:01:04 00:00:00 02:01:04
4 J151: Ivana Venter 08:23:00 10:25:05 00:30:31 00:30:33 00:29:20 00:31:41 - 4 02:02:05 00:00:00 02:02:05
5 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:23:00 10:31:57 00:26:44 00:37:16 00:35:22 00:29:35 - 4 02:08:57 00:00:00 02:08:57
6 C581: Wilco du Plooy 08:23:00 10:15:38 00:36:03 00:37:07 00:39:28 - - 3 01:52:38 00:00:00 01:52:38
7 C353: Deandré Swart 08:23:00 10:16:49 00:37:01 00:36:39 00:40:09 - - 3 01:53:49 00:00:00 01:53:49
8 J125: Kade Kruz Williams 08:23:00 10:35:37 00:40:07 00:38:04 00:54:26 - - 3 02:12:37 00:00:00 02:12:37
9 J111: Willow Johnson 08:23:00 09:25:45 00:30:22 00:32:23 - - - 2 01:02:45 00:00:00 01:02:45
10 J174: Gordon Gilbert 08:23:00 10:19:06 01:00:27 00:55:39 - - - 2 01:56:06 00:00:00 01:56:06
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J414: Damien Venter 08:21:00 10:10:51 00:19:55 00:22:07 00:22:04 00:22:17 00:23:28 5 01:49:51 00:00:00 01:49:51
2 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:21:00 10:14:59 00:21:19 00:22:40 00:23:16 00:23:04 00:23:40 5 01:53:59 00:00:00 01:53:59
3 J340: Matthew Stewart 08:21:00 10:18:40 00:21:39 00:23:20 00:23:59 00:23:55 00:24:47 5 01:57:40 00:00:00 01:57:40
4 C995: Bruno Niebuhr 08:21:00 10:24:28 00:21:02 00:25:17 00:26:09 00:25:22 00:25:38 5 02:03:28 00:00:00 02:03:28
5 C239: Nathan Hartley Sinclair 08:21:00 10:28:23 00:23:12 00:28:38 00:25:39 00:23:51 00:26:03 5 02:07:23 00:00:00 02:07:23
6 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:21:00 10:29:18 00:24:24 00:26:38 00:26:13 00:25:28 00:25:35 5 02:08:18 00:00:00 02:08:18
7 J447: Jayden Pietersen 08:21:00 10:29:37 00:25:58 00:26:21 00:26:26 00:24:27 00:25:25 5 02:08:37 00:00:00 02:08:37
8 J366: Reece Lodewick 08:21:00 10:30:58 00:24:52 00:27:23 00:26:40 00:26:15 00:24:48 5 02:09:58 00:00:00 02:09:58
9 J426: Oratilwe Phiri 08:21:00 10:32:42 00:24:19 00:26:12 00:27:33 00:26:13 00:27:25 5 02:11:42 00:00:00 02:11:42
10 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:21:00 10:32:49 00:27:22 00:26:45 00:25:43 00:26:11 00:25:48 5 02:11:49 00:00:00 02:11:49
11 J419: Donell Pietersen 08:21:00 10:18:06 00:26:33 00:28:59 00:30:23 00:31:11 - 4 01:57:06 00:00:00 01:57:06
12 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:21:00 10:19:59 00:27:19 00:30:12 00:30:26 00:31:02 - 4 01:58:59 00:00:00 01:58:59
13 J427: Corbin Muller 08:21:00 10:20:03 00:28:25 00:29:56 00:31:33 00:29:09 - 4 01:59:03 00:00:00 01:59:03
14 J401: Benro Buys 08:21:00 10:20:15 00:29:04 00:30:11 00:30:50 00:29:10 - 4 01:59:15 00:00:00 01:59:15
15 C390: Jaden Els 08:21:00 10:32:46 00:23:09 00:30:55 00:36:20 00:41:22 - 4 02:11:46 00:00:00 02:11:46
16 J370: Jayden De Bruin 08:21:00 10:56:12 00:39:29 00:37:01 00:35:14 00:43:28 - 4 02:35:12 00:00:00 02:35:12
17 224: Clayton Human 08:21:00 09:23:21 00:28:53 00:33:28 - - - 2 01:02:21 00:00:00 01:02:21
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C719: Cecil Bodington No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 587: Davin Cocker 11:50:50 15:26:10 00:40:29 00:43:27 00:43:29 00:43:21 00:44:34 5 03:35:20 00:00:00 03:35:20
2 63: Nardus Rabe 11:50:50 14:44:46 00:41:08 00:43:54 00:44:19 00:44:35 - 4 02:53:56 00:00:00 02:53:56
3 85: Storm Viljoen 11:50:50 14:46:19 00:41:34 00:44:24 00:44:37 00:44:54 - 4 02:55:29 00:00:00 02:55:29
4 88: Matthew Wilson 11:50:50 14:47:37 00:42:03 00:45:04 00:44:37 00:45:03 - 4 02:56:47 00:00:00 02:56:47
5 26: Ryan Pelser 11:50:50 14:52:53 00:42:36 00:46:04 00:46:55 00:46:28 - 4 03:02:03 00:00:00 03:02:03
6 410: Joshua Johnson 11:50:50 14:54:08 00:43:16 00:46:11 00:46:13 00:47:38 - 4 03:03:18 00:00:00 03:03:18
7 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:50:50 15:02:58 00:45:17 00:49:05 00:48:12 00:49:34 - 4 03:12:08 00:00:00 03:12:08
8 935: Wian Van Der Merwe 11:50:50 15:10:01 00:46:42 00:49:44 00:51:18 00:51:27 - 4 03:19:11 00:00:00 03:19:11
9 C139: Stephan Smit 11:50:50 15:15:24 00:47:22 00:50:27 00:50:47 00:55:58 - 4 03:24:34 00:00:00 03:24:34
10 470: John Botha 11:50:50 15:15:42 00:44:39 00:49:28 00:54:02 00:56:43 - 4 03:24:52 00:00:00 03:24:52
11 223: Judah De Villiers 11:50:50 14:30:31 00:46:32 00:51:03 01:02:06 - - 3 02:39:41 00:00:00 02:39:41
12 C415: Jeanre Van Der Merwe 11:50:50 13:46:13 00:56:12 00:59:11 - - - 2 01:55:23 00:00:00 01:55:23
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
723: Dylan Jonker 11:50:50 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:19:00 10:23:24 00:18:10 00:21:35 00:21:48 00:21:38 00:21:06 00:20:07 6 02:04:24 00:00:00 02:04:24
2 J425: Zandro Pero 08:19:00 10:23:58 00:20:06 00:21:32 00:21:15 00:21:21 00:20:31 00:20:13 6 02:04:58 00:00:00 02:04:58
3 J382: Johny Luck 08:19:00 10:27:17 00:18:48 00:21:37 00:22:11 00:21:25 00:22:08 00:22:08 6 02:08:17 00:00:00 02:08:17
4 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:19:00 10:30:39 00:20:21 00:22:00 00:22:33 00:22:21 00:22:08 00:22:16 6 02:11:39 00:00:00 02:11:39
5 C303: Keanu Visser 08:19:00 10:32:36 00:21:45 00:22:24 00:22:09 00:21:41 00:22:43 00:22:54 6 02:13:36 00:00:00 02:13:36
6 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:19:00 10:37:45 00:20:26 00:22:04 00:23:40 00:23:41 00:24:22 00:24:32 6 02:18:45 00:00:00 02:18:45
7 C750: Dwyne Combrink 08:19:00 10:15:53 00:21:48 00:24:06 00:24:38 00:22:53 00:23:28 - 5 01:56:53 00:00:00 01:56:53
8 J339: Cody Botha 08:19:00 10:21:12 00:23:22 00:24:02 00:24:39 00:24:21 00:25:48 - 5 02:02:12 00:00:00 02:02:12
9 J410: Katlego Makhene 08:19:00 10:29:36 00:22:26 00:25:29 00:26:50 00:27:25 00:28:26 - 5 02:10:36 00:00:00 02:10:36
10 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:19:00 10:33:00 00:21:51 00:27:43 00:26:11 00:23:42 00:34:33 - 5 02:14:00 00:00:00 02:14:00
11 J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 08:19:00 09:53:40 00:21:57 00:24:23 00:24:30 00:23:50 - - 4 01:34:40 00:00:00 01:34:40
12 J450: Kgopotso KJ Mononyane 08:19:00 10:08:43 00:23:27 00:26:25 00:28:23 00:31:28 - - 4 01:49:43 00:00:00 01:49:43
13 J441: Hanco Janse van Rensburg 08:19:00 10:36:22 00:41:54 00:34:57 00:31:29 00:29:02 - - 4 02:17:22 00:00:00 02:17:22
14 J346: Zac Johnson 08:19:00 08:52:55 00:33:55 - - - - - 1 00:33:55 00:00:00 00:33:55
15 J440: Annari Janse van Rensburg 08:19:00 09:00:51 00:41:51 - - - - - 1 00:41:51 00:00:00 00:41:51
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J384: Logan Van Der Merwe 08:19:00 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W20: Henko De Villiers 08:24:00 10:23:29 00:21:27 00:23:20 00:25:22 00:24:15 00:25:05 5 01:59:29 00:00:00 01:59:29
2 W112: Bradley Noble 08:24:00 10:11:30 00:20:37 00:23:48 00:28:31 00:34:34 - 4 01:47:30 00:00:00 01:47:30
3 W65: Nicole Compaan 08:24:00 10:22:55 00:27:26 00:29:17 00:29:54 00:32:18 - 4 01:58:55 00:00:00 01:58:55
4 W97: Sebastian van Eyssen 08:24:00 10:34:59 00:27:14 00:28:40 00:36:53 00:38:12 - 4 02:10:59 00:00:00 02:10:59
5 W318: Suline Engelbrecht 08:24:00 09:58:44 00:27:27 00:30:29 00:36:48 - - 3 01:34:44 00:00:00 01:34:44
6 W111: Caitlyn Botha 08:24:00 10:41:45 00:47:50 00:49:11 00:40:44 - - 3 02:17:45 00:00:00 02:17:45
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102: Yanke Pieterse 12:03:21 15:16:38 00:46:24 00:47:28 00:48:13 00:51:12 4 03:13:17 00:00:00 03:13:17
2 355: Megan Jonker 12:03:21 15:30:23 00:47:36 00:52:24 00:53:14 00:53:48 4 03:27:02 00:00:00 03:27:02
3 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:03:21 15:35:01 00:50:46 00:54:15 00:52:27 00:54:12 4 03:31:40 00:00:00 03:31:40
4 267: Carika Pieterse 12:03:21 14:28:59 00:47:02 00:48:45 00:49:51 - 3 02:25:38 00:00:00 02:25:38
5 210: Catherine Mostert 12:03:21 14:46:27 00:50:58 00:55:34 00:56:34 - 3 02:43:06 00:00:00 02:43:06
6 104: Mandi Pretorius 12:03:21 14:47:20 00:51:54 00:56:56 00:55:09 - 3 02:43:59 00:00:00 02:43:59
7 L16: Rouxanne Nel 12:03:21 14:48:18 00:53:09 00:55:18 00:56:30 - 3 02:44:57 00:00:00 02:44:57
8 671: Janine Du Toit 12:03:21 14:49:18 00:51:48 00:56:54 00:57:15 - 3 02:45:57 00:00:00 02:45:57
9 C993: Carla Niebuhr 12:03:21 14:50:43 00:54:45 00:56:21 00:56:16 - 3 02:47:22 00:00:00 02:47:22
10 269: Serranne Meyer 12:03:21 14:54:23 00:53:44 00:58:38 00:58:40 - 3 02:51:02 00:00:00 02:51:02
11 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:03:21 15:06:42 00:53:26 01:00:00 01:09:55 - 3 03:03:21 00:00:00 03:03:21
12 C792: Este Burns 12:03:21 15:13:21 00:59:52 01:03:40 01:06:28 - 3 03:10:00 00:00:00 03:10:00
13 C616: Shelley Compaan 12:03:21 15:46:21 01:10:05 01:13:34 01:19:21 - 3 03:43:00 00:00:00 03:43:00
14 C818: Tahra Holloway 12:03:21 15:55:44 01:13:01 01:17:25 01:21:57 - 3 03:52:23 00:00:00 03:52:23
15 C487: Shelly Bagnall 12:03:21 14:12:33 00:59:34 01:09:38 - - 2 02:09:12 00:00:00 02:09:12
16 C733: Abigail Bohnsack 12:03:21 14:48:49 01:19:50 01:25:38 - - 2 02:45:28 00:00:00 02:45:28
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 871: Pieter Höll 11:54:46 14:51:31 00:40:25 00:43:07 00:46:58 00:46:15 4 02:56:45 00:00:00 02:56:45
2 29: Wayne Farmer 11:54:46 14:53:19 00:42:06 00:45:30 00:45:41 00:45:16 4 02:58:33 00:00:00 02:58:33
3 460: Faan Van Deventer 11:54:46 14:57:47 00:43:02 00:44:54 00:49:11 00:45:54 4 03:03:01 00:00:00 03:03:01
4 74: Ian Venter 11:54:46 14:58:44 00:44:37 00:46:27 00:46:10 00:46:44 4 03:03:58 00:00:00 03:03:58
5 24: Justin broughton Broughton 11:54:46 15:03:09 00:44:08 00:47:18 00:47:25 00:49:32 4 03:08:23 00:00:00 03:08:23
6 309: Ernst Slabbert 11:54:46 15:08:33 00:45:56 00:49:02 00:49:19 00:49:30 4 03:13:47 00:00:00 03:13:47
7 572: Francois Swanepoel 11:54:46 15:16:50 00:46:15 00:50:49 00:51:37 00:53:23 4 03:22:04 00:00:00 03:22:04
8 766: Jan Bernining 11:54:46 15:32:45 00:51:21 00:55:22 00:55:03 00:56:13 4 03:37:59 00:00:00 03:37:59
9 471: Ryan Scott 11:54:46 15:35:28 00:50:16 00:56:02 00:55:15 00:59:09 4 03:40:42 00:00:00 03:40:42
10 C292: Stephen Bagnall 11:54:46 15:47:49 00:54:32 00:56:29 00:57:44 01:04:18 4 03:53:03 00:00:00 03:53:03
11 802: Leon Gerber 11:54:46 14:13:58 00:44:56 00:46:26 00:47:50 - 3 02:19:12 00:00:00 02:19:12
12 804: Bert Smith 11:54:46 14:29:50 00:47:25 00:51:28 00:56:11 - 3 02:35:04 00:00:00 02:35:04
13 555: Hannes Rootman 11:54:46 14:56:20 00:57:51 01:02:25 01:01:18 - 3 03:01:34 00:00:00 03:01:34
14 728: Martin Poole 11:54:46 15:04:06 00:46:58 01:32:06 00:50:16 - 3 03:09:20 00:00:00 03:09:20
15 822: Eswan Holl 11:54:46 13:06:19 01:11:33 - - - 1 01:11:33 00:00:00 01:11:33
16 C671: Shaun Bird 12:05:54 13:18:53 01:12:59 - - - 1 01:12:59 00:00:00 01:12:59
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 77: Kyle Flanagan 11:46:11 15:07:58 00:37:54 00:40:40 00:41:20 00:40:47 00:41:06 5 03:21:47 00:00:00 03:21:47
2 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:46:11 15:15:29 00:39:03 00:41:46 00:42:31 00:42:38 00:43:20 5 03:29:18 00:00:00 03:29:18
3 15: Wynand Delport 11:46:11 15:19:40 00:40:07 00:42:49 00:43:05 00:43:04 00:44:24 5 03:33:29 00:00:00 03:33:29
4 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:46:11 15:33:09 00:37:34 00:40:25 00:41:17 00:40:34 01:07:08 5 03:46:58 00:00:00 03:46:58
5 639: Marcel Meyer 11:46:11 14:51:01 00:43:27 00:45:47 00:45:49 00:49:47 - 4 03:04:50 00:00:00 03:04:50
6 208: Taye Perry 11:46:11 14:56:57 00:44:55 00:48:14 00:48:31 00:49:06 - 4 03:10:46 00:00:00 03:10:46
7 106: Ruan Smith 11:46:11 14:57:55 00:41:00 00:42:23 00:42:56 01:05:25 - 4 03:11:44 00:00:00 03:11:44
8 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:46:11 13:53:14 00:41:27 00:42:23 00:43:13 - - 3 02:07:03 00:10:00 02:17:03
9 676: Marius Venter 11:46:11 12:26:52 00:40:41 - - - - 1 00:40:41 00:00:00 00:40:41
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
5: Jaycee Nienaber 11:46:11 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
473: Devin Davis No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 578: Juan Wilken 11:56:47 14:59:01 00:44:33 00:44:56 00:45:10 00:47:35 4 03:02:14 00:00:00 03:02:14
2 C274: Ryno Beukes 11:56:47 14:59:30 00:44:14 00:45:48 00:45:45 00:46:56 4 03:02:43 00:00:00 03:02:43
3 C363: Arno Smit 11:56:47 15:04:04 00:45:58 00:47:11 00:46:32 00:47:36 4 03:07:17 00:00:00 03:07:17
4 C156: Jaco Janse Van Rensburg 11:56:47 15:06:56 00:45:25 00:46:41 00:48:13 00:49:50 4 03:10:09 00:00:00 03:10:09
5 C911: Juan Niebuhr 11:56:47 15:08:50 00:46:25 00:47:51 00:48:41 00:49:06 4 03:12:03 00:00:00 03:12:03
6 C620: Dwhaene Claassen 11:56:47 15:10:34 00:49:27 00:48:50 00:48:29 00:47:01 4 03:13:47 00:00:00 03:13:47
7 C948: Rudi Vieira 11:56:47 15:11:49 00:46:29 00:49:18 00:48:58 00:50:17 4 03:15:02 00:00:00 03:15:02
8 C403: Rudi Pretorius 11:56:47 15:05:58 00:46:31 00:46:59 00:47:39 00:48:02 4 03:09:11 00:10:00 03:19:11
9 C705: Alain Du Toit 11:56:47 15:30:17 00:50:26 00:53:45 00:52:37 00:56:42 4 03:33:30 00:00:00 03:33:30
10 C328: Dennis van der Merwe 11:56:47 15:31:32 00:52:08 00:55:28 00:53:21 00:53:48 4 03:34:45 00:00:00 03:34:45
11 867: Shawn Badenhorst 11:56:47 14:46:40 00:54:29 00:56:23 00:59:01 - 3 02:49:53 00:00:00 02:49:53
12 C368: Anru Du Buisson 11:56:47 15:10:46 00:56:25 01:05:17 01:12:17 - 3 03:13:59 00:00:00 03:13:59
13 745: Craig Alcock 11:56:47 15:12:55 00:45:27 00:47:35 01:43:06 - 3 03:16:08 00:00:00 03:16:08
14 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 11:56:47 13:59:56 00:56:28 01:06:41 - - 2 02:03:09 00:00:00 02:03:09
15 C938: Dillan Usher 11:56:47 12:42:47 00:46:00 - - - 1 00:46:00 00:00:00 00:46:00
16 W154: Pieter  Mussmann  11:56:59 13:16:52 01:19:53 - - - 1 01:19:53 00:00:00 01:19:53
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
419: adam frank No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 316: Ian Rall 11:47:56 15:10:20 00:38:59 00:40:45 00:40:34 00:40:31 00:41:35 5 03:22:24 00:00:00 03:22:24
2 709: Jay Jay Deysel 11:47:56 15:13:05 00:38:29 00:40:52 00:40:38 00:41:57 00:43:13 5 03:25:09 00:00:00 03:25:09
3 222: Taki Bogiages 11:47:56 15:17:07 00:39:34 00:41:52 00:42:03 00:42:28 00:43:14 5 03:29:11 00:00:00 03:29:11
4 535: Darren Macleod 11:47:56 15:17:46 00:40:06 00:42:31 00:42:08 00:42:51 00:42:14 5 03:29:50 00:00:00 03:29:50
5 369: Brendon Fourie 11:47:56 15:22:54 00:40:53 00:43:49 00:43:05 00:43:44 00:43:27 5 03:34:58 00:00:00 03:34:58
6 10: Louw Schmidt 11:47:56 14:35:21 00:40:14 00:42:05 00:43:07 00:41:59 - 4 02:47:25 00:00:00 02:47:25
7 714: Tyron Beverley 11:47:56 14:46:15 00:42:34 00:45:05 00:45:07 00:45:33 - 4 02:58:19 00:00:00 02:58:19
8 C181: Jaco Naude 11:47:56 14:52:21 00:42:02 00:44:55 00:48:19 00:49:09 - 4 03:04:25 00:00:00 03:04:25
9 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:47:56 15:00:34 00:45:25 00:49:13 00:47:50 00:50:10 - 4 03:12:38 00:00:00 03:12:38
10 39: Jason Venter 11:47:56 13:53:36 00:39:23 00:41:11 00:45:06 - - 3 02:05:40 00:00:00 02:05:40
11 273: Brendon Rusch 11:47:56 13:12:20 00:40:33 00:43:51 - - - 2 01:24:24 00:00:00 01:24:24
12 323: Cameron Becker 11:47:56 13:12:22 00:41:35 00:42:51 - - - 2 01:24:26 00:00:00 01:24:26
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 918: Calvin Garvie 11:58:51 15:02:33 00:43:41 00:45:16 00:47:14 00:47:31 4 03:03:42 00:00:00 03:03:42
2 C402: Jannie Potgieter 11:58:51 15:04:41 00:45:06 00:47:15 00:46:42 00:46:47 4 03:05:50 00:00:00 03:05:50
3 430: Matthew Crawford 11:58:51 15:12:59 00:46:00 00:49:36 00:49:27 00:49:05 4 03:14:08 00:00:00 03:14:08
4 925: Ryan Wilkins 11:58:51 15:13:29 00:47:59 00:48:47 00:48:33 00:49:19 4 03:14:38 00:00:00 03:14:38
5 C511: Ross Kingsley 11:58:51 15:23:56 00:48:18 00:53:24 00:52:08 00:51:15 4 03:25:05 00:00:00 03:25:05
6 394: Miguel Da Silva 11:58:51 15:25:05 00:49:39 00:52:05 00:51:37 00:52:53 4 03:26:14 00:00:00 03:26:14
7 C294: Timothy Dreyer 11:58:51 15:26:22 00:49:37 00:51:28 00:52:10 00:54:16 4 03:27:31 00:00:00 03:27:31
8 595: Arno Schaap 11:56:47 15:31:19 00:50:49 00:54:14 00:54:02 00:55:27 4 03:34:32 00:00:00 03:34:32
9 C780: Dean Basson 11:58:51 15:35:31 00:50:27 00:54:47 00:55:01 00:56:25 4 03:36:40 00:00:00 03:36:40
10 C250: Thomas Kingsley 11:58:51 15:38:01 00:51:39 00:55:08 00:56:10 00:56:13 4 03:39:10 00:00:00 03:39:10
11 C366: Russell Van Gool 11:58:51 15:38:14 00:50:09 00:55:58 00:57:27 00:55:49 4 03:39:23 00:00:00 03:39:23
12 C12: Charles Davis 11:58:51 15:39:11 00:51:01 00:53:40 00:55:50 00:59:49 4 03:40:20 00:00:00 03:40:20
13 C64: Chris van Mastrigt 11:47:56 14:30:39 00:50:38 00:56:56 00:55:09 - 3 02:42:43 00:00:00 02:42:43
14 C109: Pieter Jordaan 11:58:51 14:45:43 00:54:09 00:55:12 00:57:31 - 3 02:46:52 00:00:00 02:46:52
15 777: Luan Kruger 11:58:51 14:49:37 00:52:50 00:56:20 01:01:36 - 3 02:50:46 00:00:00 02:50:46
16 C270: Rudi Van Der Walt 11:58:51 15:01:59 00:56:14 01:01:30 01:05:24 - 3 03:03:08 00:00:00 03:03:08
17 C71: Tyler  De bruin  11:58:51 15:12:33 01:00:48 01:01:40 01:11:14 - 3 03:13:42 00:00:00 03:13:42
18 446: Tyran Edden 11:58:51 13:41:10 00:48:52 00:53:27 - - 2 01:42:19 00:00:00 01:42:19
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C117: Waldo Van Der Merwe No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 285: Janru De Wet 11:49:21 15:27:11 00:40:45 00:43:25 00:44:11 00:44:39 00:44:50 5 03:37:50 00:00:00 03:37:50
2 441: Stefan Van Deventer 11:49:21 15:27:30 00:41:23 00:43:42 00:43:43 00:44:18 00:45:03 5 03:38:09 00:00:00 03:38:09
3 262: Barend Pretorius 11:49:21 14:45:48 00:40:55 00:43:42 00:45:04 00:46:46 - 4 02:56:27 00:00:00 02:56:27
4 238: Louw Pretorius 11:49:21 14:48:13 00:42:05 00:45:06 00:45:26 00:46:15 - 4 02:58:52 00:00:00 02:58:52
5 95: Juan-Pierre De Villiers 11:49:21 14:50:02 00:41:43 00:48:33 00:44:20 00:46:05 - 4 03:00:41 00:00:00 03:00:41
6 361: Alexander  Scherer 11:49:21 14:52:34 00:42:27 00:45:53 00:47:27 00:47:26 - 4 03:03:13 00:00:00 03:03:13
7 403: Peter Karam 11:49:21 14:54:14 00:41:58 00:45:36 00:51:48 00:45:31 - 4 03:04:53 00:00:00 03:04:53
8 C757: Bradley Burrell 11:49:21 15:02:11 00:44:34 00:48:22 00:49:03 00:50:51 - 4 03:12:50 00:00:00 03:12:50
9 C151: Jaundre Naude 11:49:21 15:02:23 00:45:55 00:48:44 00:47:52 00:50:31 - 4 03:13:02 00:00:00 03:13:02
10 C161: Tyla Tonsing 11:49:21 13:42:36 00:47:24 01:05:51 - - - 2 01:53:15 00:00:00 01:53:15
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
198: Adam Bac No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 263: Francois Van Heerden 12:00:32 15:07:21 00:44:52 00:47:21 00:47:02 00:47:34 4 03:06:49 00:00:00 03:06:49
2 V94: Victor Du Toit 12:00:32 15:10:06 00:44:25 00:47:05 00:48:18 00:49:46 4 03:09:34 00:00:00 03:09:34
3 2579: Stoffel Burger 12:00:32 15:24:58 00:47:17 00:50:55 00:50:55 00:55:19 4 03:24:26 00:00:00 03:24:26
4 101: Ehrus Schutte 12:00:32 15:26:09 00:48:53 00:51:14 00:50:08 00:55:22 4 03:25:37 00:00:00 03:25:37
5 815: Quintin Venter 12:00:32 15:26:27 00:47:32 00:49:55 00:54:01 00:54:27 4 03:25:55 00:00:00 03:25:55
6 C427: Sven Pretorius 12:00:32 15:20:17 00:47:12 00:48:04 00:48:45 00:55:44 4 03:19:45 00:10:00 03:29:45
7 C763: Dean Fourie 12:00:32 15:39:10 00:49:07 00:54:18 00:56:43 00:58:30 4 03:38:38 00:00:00 03:38:38
8 C454: Wian Wian Groothof 12:00:32 14:40:53 00:49:22 00:54:46 00:56:13 - 3 02:40:21 00:00:00 02:40:21
9 C690: Ryan Du rand 12:00:32 14:41:54 00:49:49 00:53:25 00:58:08 - 3 02:41:22 00:00:00 02:41:22
10 C320: Dylan Kannemeyer 12:00:32 14:46:47 00:52:52 00:56:11 00:57:12 - 3 02:46:15 00:00:00 02:46:15
11 C404: Vincent Dormehl 12:00:32 15:00:42 00:55:42 00:59:44 01:04:44 - 3 03:00:10 00:00:00 03:00:10
12 825: Gian Holl 12:00:32 15:03:21 00:57:05 01:03:50 01:01:54 - 3 03:02:49 00:00:00 03:02:49
13 C672: Michael Magondo 12:00:32 15:03:59 00:57:58 01:03:21 01:02:08 - 3 03:03:27 00:00:00 03:03:27
14 488: Nathan Godrich 12:00:32 15:09:32 00:46:29 01:30:47 00:51:44 - 3 03:09:00 00:00:00 03:09:00
15 96: Tiaan Venter 12:00:32 13:41:43 00:48:20 00:52:51 - - 2 01:41:11 00:00:00 01:41:11
16 C805: Tian  Du rand 12:00:32 12:59:47 00:59:15 - - - 1 00:59:15 00:00:00 00:59:15
17 C550: Lincoln Loots 12:00:32 13:54:30 01:53:58 - - - 1 01:53:58 00:00:00 01:53:58
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
253: Brendin Burger 12:00:32 14:52:17 3 02:51:45 00:00:00 02:51:45 DNF
625: James Kleynhans 12:00:32 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:07:59 11:00:38 00:42:00 00:43:31 00:43:57 00:43:11 4 02:52:39 00:00:00 02:52:39
2 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:07:59 11:03:01 00:42:16 00:43:50 00:43:43 00:45:13 4 02:55:02 00:00:00 02:55:02
3 L99: Boesman Struwig 08:07:59 11:20:20 00:43:32 00:44:44 00:44:46 00:59:19 4 03:12:21 00:00:00 03:12:21
4 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:07:59 11:25:39 00:47:18 00:49:37 00:51:14 00:49:31 4 03:17:40 00:00:00 03:17:40
5 L33: Juan Coetzee 08:07:59 11:59:56 00:45:10 00:46:02 00:52:06 01:28:39 4 03:51:57 00:00:00 03:51:57
6 L253: Louw Pretorius 08:07:59 10:52:07 00:57:49 00:53:38 00:52:41 - 3 02:44:08 00:00:00 02:44:08
7 L401: Jaco Moller 08:07:59 11:25:15 00:59:33 01:26:48 00:50:55 - 3 03:17:16 00:00:00 03:17:16
8 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:07:59 09:31:53 00:40:45 00:43:09 - - 2 01:23:54 00:00:00 01:23:54
9 L225: Quintes Swanepoel 08:07:59 09:45:11 00:46:43 00:50:29 - - 2 01:37:12 00:00:00 01:37:12
10 C69: Johan Pieterse 08:07:59 10:33:38 01:00:19 01:25:20 - - 2 02:25:39 00:00:00 02:25:39
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L727: Christiaan Nel 08:07:59 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L296: Dewald Van Staden 08:07:59 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C74: Monré Pieterse 08:07:59 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:10:21 11:08:07 00:44:08 00:44:56 00:44:43 00:43:59 4 02:57:46 00:00:00 02:57:46
2 L222: Cd Goosen 08:10:21 11:16:14 00:44:26 00:46:13 00:47:53 00:47:21 4 03:05:53 00:00:00 03:05:53
3 L35: Riaan Dique 08:10:21 11:19:18 00:47:00 00:46:49 00:47:16 00:47:52 4 03:08:57 00:00:00 03:08:57
4 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:10:21 11:34:27 00:49:30 00:48:44 00:49:31 00:56:21 4 03:24:06 00:00:00 03:24:06
5 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:10:21 10:24:52 00:45:05 00:45:19 00:44:07 - 3 02:14:31 00:00:00 02:14:31
6 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:10:21 10:33:07 00:46:24 00:48:27 00:47:55 - 3 02:22:46 00:00:00 02:22:46
7 L26: Jan Hendrik De Beer 08:10:21 12:18:22 01:03:18 01:17:07 01:47:36 - 3 04:08:01 00:00:00 04:08:01
8 L21: Alex Jonker 08:10:21 09:45:54 00:45:33 00:50:00 - - 2 01:35:33 00:00:00 01:35:33
9 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:10:21 08:59:09 00:48:48 - - - 1 00:48:48 00:00:00 00:48:48
10 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:10:21 08:59:22 00:49:01 - - - 1 00:49:01 00:00:00 00:49:01
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C46: Reinart Swart No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:13:00 11:26:38 00:47:22 00:48:42 00:48:53 00:48:41 4 03:13:38 00:00:00 03:13:38
2 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:13:00 11:27:20 00:48:40 00:49:00 00:48:52 00:47:48 4 03:14:20 00:00:00 03:14:20
3 L171: Abigail Tonsing 08:13:00 11:10:13 00:56:36 00:58:21 01:02:16 - 3 02:57:13 00:00:00 02:57:13
4 L809: Janine Stols 08:13:00 11:16:48 00:56:31 01:01:07 01:06:10 - 3 03:03:48 00:00:00 03:03:48
5 L944: Celeste Burger 08:13:00 11:29:27 01:02:15 01:05:40 01:08:32 - 3 03:16:27 00:00:00 03:16:27
6 L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:13:00 11:51:46 01:09:21 01:14:58 01:14:27 - 3 03:38:46 00:00:00 03:38:46
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L4: Hennie Michau 08:12:00 11:20:55 00:46:15 00:48:12 00:47:17 00:47:11 4 03:08:55 00:00:00 03:08:55
2 L49: Stef Bester 08:12:00 11:28:58 00:48:09 00:49:23 00:49:29 00:49:57 4 03:16:58 00:00:00 03:16:58
3 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:12:00 11:34:31 00:47:36 00:58:32 00:47:40 00:48:43 4 03:22:31 00:00:00 03:22:31
4 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:12:00 11:45:16 00:52:13 00:52:45 00:53:44 00:54:34 4 03:33:16 00:00:00 03:33:16
5 C266: Nico Smit 08:12:00 10:55:48 00:51:06 00:54:52 00:57:50 - 3 02:43:48 00:00:00 02:43:48
6 L66: Peter Walter 08:12:00 11:14:10 00:53:41 01:03:59 01:04:30 - 3 03:02:10 00:00:00 03:02:10
7 L54: George Michaelides 08:12:00 11:28:50 00:55:47 01:09:14 01:11:49 - 3 03:16:50 00:00:00 03:16:50
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 18: Wade Blaauw 11:53:02 15:27:14 00:40:41 00:42:54 00:43:01 00:43:01 00:44:35 5 03:34:12 00:00:00 03:34:12
2 806: Kobus Jonck 11:53:02 14:47:28 00:41:39 00:43:29 00:44:06 00:45:12 - 4 02:54:26 00:00:00 02:54:26
3 44: Bruce Viljoen 11:53:02 14:49:38 00:41:18 00:44:29 00:44:55 00:45:54 - 4 02:56:36 00:00:00 02:56:36
4 372: Wian Du Plessis 11:53:02 15:01:55 00:44:42 00:46:26 00:48:18 00:49:27 - 4 03:08:53 00:00:00 03:08:53
5 283: Zack Da Silva 11:53:02 15:04:24 00:44:35 00:48:30 00:48:40 00:49:37 - 4 03:11:22 00:00:00 03:11:22
6 331: Marco Cocci 11:53:02 15:04:28 00:45:59 00:48:37 00:47:49 00:49:01 - 4 03:11:26 00:00:00 03:11:26
7 358: Oz Osborne 11:53:02 15:30:51 00:53:26 00:53:59 00:54:59 00:55:25 - 4 03:37:49 00:00:00 03:37:49
8 100: Steven Brereton 11:53:02 15:39:48 00:52:42 00:57:16 00:57:23 00:59:25 - 4 03:46:46 00:00:00 03:46:46
9 679: Wayne Richter 11:53:02 14:48:03 00:52:57 00:56:18 01:05:46 - - 3 02:55:01 00:00:00 02:55:01
10 C618: Pieter Van Rooyen 11:53:02 14:51:44 00:59:45 00:58:22 01:00:35 - - 3 02:58:42 00:00:00 02:58:42
11 738: Richard  Cowie 11:53:02 15:21:43 01:04:16 01:10:07 01:14:18 - - 3 03:28:41 00:00:00 03:28:41
12 237: Lee Thompson 11:53:02 13:34:06 00:45:42 00:55:22 - - - 2 01:41:04 00:00:00 01:41:04
13 970: Andre Mostert 11:53:02 12:55:28 01:02:26 - - - - 1 01:02:26 00:00:00 01:02:26
14 C32: Kyle McKenzie 11:53:02 12:59:56 01:06:54 - - - - 1 01:06:54 00:00:00 01:06:54
15 C264: Machiel Reinecke 11:53:02 13:55:20 02:02:18 - - - - 1 02:02:18 00:00:00 02:02:18
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
734: Justin Branders 11:53:02 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
109: Lodewyk Jansen Van Vuuren No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
70: Hannes Saaijman No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J251: Kyle McKenzie 08:17:00 10:29:38 00:16:46 00:19:05 00:19:13 00:19:13 00:19:32 00:19:14 00:19:35 7 02:12:38 00:00:00 02:12:38
2 J229: Troy Johnson 08:17:00 10:35:34 00:16:59 00:19:16 00:20:18 00:19:44 00:20:16 00:20:08 00:21:53 7 02:18:34 00:00:00 02:18:34
3 J278: Joss Alexander 08:17:00 10:22:01 00:18:40 00:21:11 00:21:55 00:20:59 00:21:31 00:20:45 - 6 02:05:01 00:00:00 02:05:01
4 J300: Derek Karam 08:17:00 10:27:39 00:17:10 00:19:06 00:36:21 00:19:04 00:19:09 00:19:49 - 6 02:10:39 00:00:00 02:10:39
5 J275: Anru Mostert 08:17:00 10:35:42 00:21:24 00:23:18 00:22:49 00:24:14 00:23:30 00:23:27 - 6 02:18:42 00:00:00 02:18:42
6 C97: Ben Jordaan 08:17:00 10:17:07 00:21:45 00:24:08 00:24:57 00:24:22 00:24:55 - - 5 02:00:07 00:00:00 02:00:07
7 C141: Jaques Naude 08:17:00 10:25:58 00:24:25 00:25:02 00:25:53 00:26:23 00:27:15 - - 5 02:08:58 00:00:00 02:08:58
8 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:17:00 10:14:29 00:27:04 00:32:02 00:28:25 00:29:58 - - - 4 01:57:29 00:00:00 01:57:29
9 C707: Tristan Viviers 08:17:00 10:27:19 00:34:51 00:31:41 00:32:37 00:31:10 - - - 4 02:10:19 00:00:00 02:10:19
10 J272: Cole Meyer 08:17:00 08:35:37 00:18:37 - - - - - - 1 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:18:37
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 122: Wian Wentzel 12:05:54 15:18:57 00:45:00 00:49:09 00:49:48 00:49:06 4 03:13:03 00:00:00 03:13:03
2 W806: Xander Van De Groenekan 12:05:54 15:24:14 00:46:40 00:47:37 00:51:01 00:53:02 4 03:18:20 00:00:00 03:18:20
3 W870: Maeder Labuschagne 12:05:54 15:32:53 00:49:55 00:52:08 00:52:45 00:52:11 4 03:26:59 00:00:00 03:26:59
4 W192: Jan-Hermann Siegling 12:05:54 15:35:03 00:48:22 00:52:55 00:54:08 00:53:44 4 03:29:09 00:00:00 03:29:09
5 232: Naude Durand 12:07:46 14:48:05 00:50:23 00:54:16 00:55:40 - 3 02:40:19 00:00:00 02:40:19
6 W88: Janus Jansen 12:07:46 14:50:17 00:52:30 00:54:55 00:55:06 - 3 02:42:31 00:00:00 02:42:31
7 W104: Pieter Compaan 12:05:54 14:54:47 00:54:31 00:57:01 00:57:21 - 3 02:48:53 00:00:00 02:48:53
8 W92: Neil Vd Westhuizen 12:05:54 14:57:42 00:54:25 00:55:47 01:01:36 - 3 02:51:48 00:00:00 02:51:48
9 W81: Jan Daniel Swan 12:05:54 14:58:00 00:55:01 00:58:53 00:58:12 - 3 02:52:06 00:00:00 02:52:06
10 W285: Deon Watson 12:05:54 14:58:33 00:55:35 01:00:59 00:56:05 - 3 02:52:39 00:00:00 02:52:39
11 C438: Martin Potgieter 12:05:54 14:59:26 00:54:57 00:58:09 01:00:26 - 3 02:53:32 00:00:00 02:53:32
12 W1000: Georgie Cronje 12:05:54 15:00:30 00:54:32 00:55:00 01:05:04 - 3 02:54:36 00:00:00 02:54:36
13 C52: Kevin Human 12:05:54 15:01:44 00:51:45 00:55:18 01:08:47 - 3 02:55:50 00:00:00 02:55:50
14 266: George Wright 12:05:54 15:02:11 00:53:56 00:58:39 01:03:42 - 3 02:56:17 00:00:00 02:56:17
15 W16: Coenie Pretorius 12:05:54 15:02:41 00:55:44 01:00:18 01:00:45 - 3 02:56:47 00:00:00 02:56:47
16 W34: TROY WIGGILL 12:05:54 15:00:08 00:54:15 00:59:02 01:00:57 - 3 02:54:14 00:10:00 03:04:14
17 W142: Stephan Van Eyssen 12:05:54 15:14:28 00:57:55 01:04:21 01:06:18 - 3 03:08:34 00:00:00 03:08:34
18 W130: Herkie Roeloffze 12:05:54 15:18:24 01:00:33 01:03:40 01:08:17 - 3 03:12:30 00:00:00 03:12:30
19 W113: Craig Noble 12:07:46 15:29:09 01:03:22 01:09:23 01:08:38 - 3 03:21:23 00:00:00 03:21:23
20 W96: Brendon Preuss 12:07:46 14:12:32 00:56:01 01:08:45 - - 2 02:04:46 00:00:00 02:04:46
21 W15: Theo van Strijp 12:07:46 14:16:48 01:00:47 01:08:15 - - 2 02:09:02 00:00:00 02:09:02
22 W64: Andries Botha 13:12:26 15:28:42 01:08:41 01:07:35 - - 2 02:16:16 00:00:00 02:16:16
23 W367: Ruzei Du Buisson 12:07:46 14:25:34 01:06:05 01:11:43 - - 2 02:17:48 00:00:00 02:17:48
24 W6969: Andy Fourie 12:05:54 14:32:48 01:14:23 01:12:31 - - 2 02:26:54 00:00:00 02:26:54
25 W14: Jp Siegling 12:05:54 14:33:53 01:03:54 01:24:05 - - 2 02:27:59 00:00:00 02:27:59
26 W5000: Jm Du Toit 12:07:46 14:59:45 00:52:15 01:59:44 - - 2 02:51:59 00:00:00 02:51:59
27 W47: Nico Theron 12:07:46 15:26:07 01:15:29 02:02:52 - - 2 03:18:21 00:00:00 03:18:21
28 W871: Jukka Holl 12:05:54 12:50:29 00:44:35 - - - 1 00:44:35 00:00:00 00:44:35
29 W247: Johan Ritchie 11:56:47 13:17:14 01:20:27 - - - 1 01:20:27 00:00:00 01:20:27
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W717: Hannes Kapp 12:07:46 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W13: Marchant Theron No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W290: Dean Denton No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W39: Henry Eagleton No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Quads
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W115: Louis Roos 08:15:00 11:32:19 00:47:00 00:50:37 00:50:22 00:49:20 4 03:17:19 00:00:00 03:17:19
2 W93: Pieter Simon Du Plooy 08:15:00 11:45:46 00:51:50 00:53:33 00:52:01 00:53:22 4 03:30:46 00:00:00 03:30:46
3 W254: Francois Burger 08:15:00 11:00:17 00:50:26 00:53:39 01:01:12 - 3 02:45:17 00:00:00 02:45:17
4 W120: Stephan De Beer 08:15:00 11:01:52 00:53:21 00:52:59 01:00:32 - 3 02:46:52 00:00:00 02:46:52
5 W123: Rudolf Kruger 08:15:00 09:04:16 00:49:16 - - - 1 00:49:16 00:00:00 00:49:16
GXCC WOW Quads DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W007: Rihander Greyling No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 587: Davin Cocker 11:50:50 15:26:10 00:40:29 00:43:27 00:43:29 00:43:21 00:44:34 5 03:35:20 00:00:00 03:35:20
2 63: Nardus Rabe 11:50:50 14:44:46 00:41:08 00:43:54 00:44:19 00:44:35 - 4 02:53:56 00:00:00 02:53:56
3 85: Storm Viljoen 11:50:50 14:46:19 00:41:34 00:44:24 00:44:37 00:44:54 - 4 02:55:29 00:00:00 02:55:29
4 88: Matthew Wilson 11:50:50 14:47:37 00:42:03 00:45:04 00:44:37 00:45:03 - 4 02:56:47 00:00:00 02:56:47
5 26: Ryan Pelser 11:50:50 14:52:53 00:42:36 00:46:04 00:46:55 00:46:28 - 4 03:02:03 00:00:00 03:02:03
6 410: Joshua Johnson 11:50:50 14:54:08 00:43:16 00:46:11 00:46:13 00:47:38 - 4 03:03:18 00:00:00 03:03:18
7 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:50:50 15:02:58 00:45:17 00:49:05 00:48:12 00:49:34 - 4 03:12:08 00:00:00 03:12:08
8 470: John Botha 11:50:50 15:15:42 00:44:39 00:49:28 00:54:02 00:56:43 - 4 03:24:52 00:00:00 03:24:52
NR High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
723: Dylan Jonker 11:50:50 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Jnr 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:23:00 10:37:44 00:24:54 00:27:34 00:27:56 00:27:38 00:26:42 5 02:14:44 00:00:00 02:14:44
2 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:23:00 11:09:22 00:26:49 00:27:42 00:27:26 00:29:47 00:54:38 5 02:46:22 00:00:00 02:46:22
3 J165: Joshua Van der Walt 08:23:00 10:24:04 00:26:48 00:27:49 00:35:44 00:30:43 - 4 02:01:04 00:00:00 02:01:04
4 J151: Ivana Venter 08:23:00 10:25:05 00:30:31 00:30:33 00:29:20 00:31:41 - 4 02:02:05 00:00:00 02:02:05
5 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:23:00 10:31:57 00:26:44 00:37:16 00:35:22 00:29:35 - 4 02:08:57 00:00:00 02:08:57
6 J111: Willow Johnson 08:23:00 09:25:45 00:30:22 00:32:23 - - - 2 01:02:45 00:00:00 01:02:45
7 214: Dylan Human 08:23:00 10:13:43 01:01:05 00:49:38 - - - 2 01:50:43 00:00:00 01:50:43
8 J174: Gordon Gilbert 08:23:00 10:19:06 01:00:27 00:55:39 - - - 2 01:56:06 00:00:00 01:56:06
NR Jnr 50cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:19:00 10:23:24 00:18:10 00:21:35 00:21:48 00:21:38 00:21:06 00:20:07 6 02:04:24 00:00:00 02:04:24
2 J425: Zandro Pero 08:19:00 10:23:58 00:20:06 00:21:32 00:21:15 00:21:21 00:20:31 00:20:13 6 02:04:58 00:00:00 02:04:58
3 J382: Johny Luck 08:19:00 10:27:17 00:18:48 00:21:37 00:22:11 00:21:25 00:22:08 00:22:08 6 02:08:17 00:00:00 02:08:17
4 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:19:00 10:30:39 00:20:21 00:22:00 00:22:33 00:22:21 00:22:08 00:22:16 6 02:11:39 00:00:00 02:11:39
5 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:19:00 10:37:45 00:20:26 00:22:04 00:23:40 00:23:41 00:24:22 00:24:32 6 02:18:45 00:00:00 02:18:45
6 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:19:00 10:33:00 00:21:51 00:27:43 00:26:11 00:23:42 00:34:33 - 5 02:14:00 00:00:00 02:14:00
7 J346: Zac Johnson 08:19:00 08:52:55 00:33:55 - - - - - 1 00:33:55 00:00:00 00:33:55
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jrn 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J414: Damien Venter 08:21:00 10:10:51 00:19:55 00:22:07 00:22:04 00:22:17 00:23:28 5 01:49:51 00:00:00 01:49:51
2 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:21:00 10:14:59 00:21:19 00:22:40 00:23:16 00:23:04 00:23:40 5 01:53:59 00:00:00 01:53:59
3 J340: Matthew Stewart 08:21:00 10:18:40 00:21:39 00:23:20 00:23:59 00:23:55 00:24:47 5 01:57:40 00:00:00 01:57:40
4 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:21:00 10:29:18 00:24:24 00:26:38 00:26:13 00:25:28 00:25:35 5 02:08:18 00:00:00 02:08:18
5 J366: Reece Lodewick 08:21:00 10:30:58 00:24:52 00:27:23 00:26:40 00:26:15 00:24:48 5 02:09:58 00:00:00 02:09:58
6 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:21:00 10:32:49 00:27:22 00:26:45 00:25:43 00:26:11 00:25:48 5 02:11:49 00:00:00 02:11:49
7 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:21:00 10:19:59 00:27:19 00:30:12 00:30:26 00:31:02 - 4 01:58:59 00:00:00 01:58:59
8 J427: Corbin Muller 08:21:00 10:20:03 00:28:25 00:29:56 00:31:33 00:29:09 - 4 01:59:03 00:00:00 01:59:03
9 J401: Benro Buys 08:21:00 10:20:15 00:29:04 00:30:11 00:30:50 00:29:10 - 4 01:59:15 00:00:00 01:59:15
10 J370: Jayden De Bruin 08:21:00 10:56:12 00:39:29 00:37:01 00:35:14 00:43:28 - 4 02:35:12 00:00:00 02:35:12
NR Jrn 65cc DNS / DNF 
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102: Yanke Pieterse 12:03:21 15:16:38 00:46:24 00:47:28 00:48:13 00:51:12 4 03:13:17 00:00:00 03:13:17
2 355: Megan Jonker 12:03:21 15:30:23 00:47:36 00:52:24 00:53:14 00:53:48 4 03:27:02 00:00:00 03:27:02
3 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:03:21 15:35:01 00:50:46 00:54:15 00:52:27 00:54:12 4 03:31:40 00:00:00 03:31:40
4 267: Carika Pieterse 12:03:21 14:28:59 00:47:02 00:48:45 00:49:51 - 3 02:25:38 00:00:00 02:25:38
5 210: Catherine Mostert 12:03:21 14:46:27 00:50:58 00:55:34 00:56:34 - 3 02:43:06 00:00:00 02:43:06
6 269: Serranne Meyer 12:03:21 14:54:23 00:53:44 00:58:38 00:58:40 - 3 02:51:02 00:00:00 02:51:02
7 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:03:21 15:06:42 00:53:26 01:00:00 01:09:55 - 3 03:03:21 00:00:00 03:03:21
8 L944: Celeste Burger 08:13:00 11:29:27 01:02:15 01:05:40 01:08:32 - 3 03:16:27 00:00:00 03:16:27
NR Ladies DNS / DNF 
NR Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 871: Pieter Höll 11:54:46 14:51:31 00:40:25 00:43:07 00:46:58 00:46:15 4 02:56:45 00:00:00 02:56:45
2 29: Wayne Farmer 11:54:46 14:53:19 00:42:06 00:45:30 00:45:41 00:45:16 4 02:58:33 00:00:00 02:58:33
3 460: Faan Van Deventer 11:54:46 14:57:47 00:43:02 00:44:54 00:49:11 00:45:54 4 03:03:01 00:00:00 03:03:01
4 74: Ian Venter 11:54:46 14:58:44 00:44:37 00:46:27 00:46:10 00:46:44 4 03:03:58 00:00:00 03:03:58
5 24: Justin broughton Broughton 11:54:46 15:03:09 00:44:08 00:47:18 00:47:25 00:49:32 4 03:08:23 00:00:00 03:08:23
6 309: Ernst Slabbert 11:54:46 15:08:33 00:45:56 00:49:02 00:49:19 00:49:30 4 03:13:47 00:00:00 03:13:47
7 572: Francois Swanepoel 11:54:46 15:16:50 00:46:15 00:50:49 00:51:37 00:53:23 4 03:22:04 00:00:00 03:22:04
8 802: Leon Gerber 11:54:46 14:13:58 00:44:56 00:46:26 00:47:50 - 3 02:19:12 00:00:00 02:19:12
9 804: Bert Smith 11:54:46 14:29:50 00:47:25 00:51:28 00:56:11 - 3 02:35:04 00:00:00 02:35:04
10 555: Hannes Rootman 11:54:46 14:56:20 00:57:51 01:02:25 01:01:18 - 3 03:01:34 00:00:00 03:01:34
11 728: Martin Poole 11:54:46 15:04:06 00:46:58 01:32:06 00:50:16 - 3 03:09:20 00:00:00 03:09:20
12 822: Eswan Holl 11:54:46 13:06:19 01:11:33 - - - 1 01:11:33 00:00:00 01:11:33
NR Masters DNS / DNF 
NR OR1 PRO (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:46:11 15:15:29 00:39:03 00:41:46 00:42:31 00:42:38 00:43:20 5 03:29:18 00:00:00 03:29:18
2 15: Wynand Delport 11:46:11 15:19:40 00:40:07 00:42:49 00:43:05 00:43:04 00:44:24 5 03:33:29 00:00:00 03:33:29
3 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:46:11 15:33:09 00:37:34 00:40:25 00:41:17 00:40:34 01:07:08 5 03:46:58 00:00:00 03:46:58
4 639: Marcel Meyer 11:46:11 14:51:01 00:43:27 00:45:47 00:45:49 00:49:47 - 4 03:04:50 00:00:00 03:04:50
5 106: Ruan Smith 11:46:11 14:57:55 00:41:00 00:42:23 00:42:56 01:05:25 - 4 03:11:44 00:00:00 03:11:44
6 C911: Juan Niebuhr 11:56:47 15:08:50 00:46:25 00:47:51 00:48:41 00:49:06 - 4 03:12:03 00:00:00 03:12:03
7 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:46:11 13:53:14 00:41:27 00:42:23 00:43:13 - - 3 02:07:03 00:10:00 02:17:03
8 676: Marius Venter 11:46:11 12:26:52 00:40:41 - - - - 1 00:40:41 00:00:00 00:40:41
NR OR1 PRO (Open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
5: Jaycee Nienaber 11:46:11 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
473: Devin Davis No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 316: Ian Rall 11:47:56 15:10:20 00:38:59 00:40:45 00:40:34 00:40:31 00:41:35 5 03:22:24 00:00:00 03:22:24
2 709: Jay Jay Deysel 11:47:56 15:13:05 00:38:29 00:40:52 00:40:38 00:41:57 00:43:13 5 03:25:09 00:00:00 03:25:09
3 222: Taki Bogiages 11:47:56 15:17:07 00:39:34 00:41:52 00:42:03 00:42:28 00:43:14 5 03:29:11 00:00:00 03:29:11
4 535: Darren Macleod 11:47:56 15:17:46 00:40:06 00:42:31 00:42:08 00:42:51 00:42:14 5 03:29:50 00:00:00 03:29:50
5 369: Brendon Fourie 11:47:56 15:22:54 00:40:53 00:43:49 00:43:05 00:43:44 00:43:27 5 03:34:58 00:00:00 03:34:58
6 10: Louw Schmidt 11:47:56 14:35:21 00:40:14 00:42:05 00:43:07 00:41:59 - 4 02:47:25 00:00:00 02:47:25
7 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:47:56 15:00:34 00:45:25 00:49:13 00:47:50 00:50:10 - 4 03:12:38 00:00:00 03:12:38
8 39: Jason Venter 11:47:56 13:53:36 00:39:23 00:41:11 00:45:06 - - 3 02:05:40 00:00:00 02:05:40
9 273: Brendon Rusch 11:47:56 13:12:20 00:40:33 00:43:51 - - - 2 01:24:24 00:00:00 01:24:24
10 323: Cameron Becker 11:47:56 13:12:22 00:41:35 00:42:51 - - - 2 01:24:26 00:00:00 01:24:26
NR OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
NR Q1 (450cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:07:59 11:00:38 00:42:00 00:43:31 00:43:57 00:43:11 4 02:52:39 00:00:00 02:52:39
2 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:07:59 11:03:01 00:42:16 00:43:50 00:43:43 00:45:13 4 02:55:02 00:00:00 02:55:02
3 L99: Boesman Struwig 08:07:59 11:20:20 00:43:32 00:44:44 00:44:46 00:59:19 4 03:12:21 00:00:00 03:12:21
4 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:07:59 11:25:39 00:47:18 00:49:37 00:51:14 00:49:31 4 03:17:40 00:00:00 03:17:40
5 L33: Juan Coetzee 08:07:59 11:59:56 00:45:10 00:46:02 00:52:06 01:28:39 4 03:51:57 00:00:00 03:51:57
6 L253: Louw Pretorius 08:07:59 10:52:07 00:57:49 00:53:38 00:52:41 - 3 02:44:08 00:00:00 02:44:08
7 L401: Jaco Moller 08:07:59 11:25:15 00:59:33 01:26:48 00:50:55 - 3 03:17:16 00:00:00 03:17:16
8 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:07:59 09:31:53 00:40:45 00:43:09 - - 2 01:23:54 00:00:00 01:23:54
9 L225: Quintes Swanepoel 08:07:59 09:45:11 00:46:43 00:50:29 - - 2 01:37:12 00:00:00 01:37:12
NR Q1 (450cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L727: Christiaan Nel 08:07:59 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Q2 (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:10:21 11:08:07 00:44:08 00:44:56 00:44:43 00:43:59 4 02:57:46 00:00:00 02:57:46
2 L222: Cd Goosen 08:10:21 11:16:14 00:44:26 00:46:13 00:47:53 00:47:21 4 03:05:53 00:00:00 03:05:53
3 L35: Riaan Dique 08:10:21 11:19:18 00:47:00 00:46:49 00:47:16 00:47:52 4 03:08:57 00:00:00 03:08:57
4 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:10:21 11:34:27 00:49:30 00:48:44 00:49:31 00:56:21 4 03:24:06 00:00:00 03:24:06
5 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:10:21 10:24:52 00:45:05 00:45:19 00:44:07 - 3 02:14:31 00:00:00 02:14:31
6 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:10:21 10:33:07 00:46:24 00:48:27 00:47:55 - 3 02:22:46 00:00:00 02:22:46
7 L26: Jan Hendrik De Beer 08:10:21 12:18:22 01:03:18 01:17:07 01:47:36 - 3 04:08:01 00:00:00 04:08:01
8 L21: Alex Jonker 08:10:21 09:45:54 00:45:33 00:50:00 - - 2 01:35:33 00:00:00 01:35:33
9 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:10:21 08:59:09 00:48:48 - - - 1 00:48:48 00:00:00 00:48:48
10 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:10:21 08:59:22 00:49:01 - - - 1 00:49:01 00:00:00 00:49:01
NR Q2 (Open) DNS / DNF 
NR QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:13:00 11:26:38 00:47:22 00:48:42 00:48:53 00:48:41 4 03:13:38 00:00:00 03:13:38
2 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:13:00 11:27:20 00:48:40 00:49:00 00:48:52 00:47:48 4 03:14:20 00:00:00 03:14:20
3 L171: Abigail Tonsing 08:13:00 11:10:13 00:56:36 00:58:21 01:02:16 - 3 02:57:13 00:00:00 02:57:13
4 L809: Janine Stols 08:13:00 11:16:48 00:56:31 01:01:07 01:06:10 - 3 03:03:48 00:00:00 03:03:48
5 L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:13:00 11:51:46 01:09:21 01:14:58 01:14:27 - 3 03:38:46 00:00:00 03:38:46
NR QLadies DNS / DNF 
NR QMaters 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L4: Hennie Michau 08:12:00 11:20:55 00:46:15 00:48:12 00:47:17 00:47:11 4 03:08:55 00:00:00 03:08:55
2 L49: Stef Bester 08:12:00 11:28:58 00:48:09 00:49:23 00:49:29 00:49:57 4 03:16:58 00:00:00 03:16:58
3 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:12:00 11:34:31 00:47:36 00:58:32 00:47:40 00:48:43 4 03:22:31 00:00:00 03:22:31
4 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:12:00 11:45:16 00:52:13 00:52:45 00:53:44 00:54:34 4 03:33:16 00:00:00 03:33:16
5 L54: George Michaelides 08:12:00 11:28:50 00:55:47 01:09:14 01:11:49 - 3 03:16:50 00:00:00 03:16:50
NR QMaters  DNS / DNF 
NR Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 18: Wade Blaauw 11:53:02 15:27:14 00:40:41 00:42:54 00:43:01 00:43:01 00:44:35 5 03:34:12 00:00:00 03:34:12
2 806: Kobus Jonck 11:53:02 14:47:28 00:41:39 00:43:29 00:44:06 00:45:12 - 4 02:54:26 00:00:00 02:54:26
3 44: Bruce Viljoen 11:53:02 14:49:38 00:41:18 00:44:29 00:44:55 00:45:54 - 4 02:56:36 00:00:00 02:56:36
4 372: Wian Du Plessis 11:53:02 15:01:55 00:44:42 00:46:26 00:48:18 00:49:27 - 4 03:08:53 00:00:00 03:08:53
5 283: Zack Da Silva 11:53:02 15:04:24 00:44:35 00:48:30 00:48:40 00:49:37 - 4 03:11:22 00:00:00 03:11:22
6 331: Marco Cocci 11:53:02 15:04:28 00:45:59 00:48:37 00:47:49 00:49:01 - 4 03:11:26 00:00:00 03:11:26
7 358: Oz Osborne 11:53:02 15:30:51 00:53:26 00:53:59 00:54:59 00:55:25 - 4 03:37:49 00:00:00 03:37:49
8 100: Steven Brereton 11:53:02 15:39:48 00:52:42 00:57:16 00:57:23 00:59:25 - 4 03:46:46 00:00:00 03:46:46
9 679: Wayne Richter 11:53:02 14:48:03 00:52:57 00:56:18 01:05:46 - - 3 02:55:01 00:00:00 02:55:01
10 266: George Wright 12:05:54 15:02:11 00:53:56 00:58:39 01:03:42 - - 3 02:56:17