v
Document
NA 13 Apr 2019 Permit number: 15859
(Provisional Results)
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:35:00 10:48:51 00:22:34 00:22:09 00:22:38 00:21:37 00:21:35 00:23:18 6 02:13:51 00:00:00 02:13:51
2 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:35:00 10:50:08 00:22:53 00:22:23 00:23:19 00:22:25 00:22:22 00:21:46 6 02:15:08 00:00:00 02:15:08
3 C66: Wyatt Walter 08:35:00 10:30:52 00:26:23 00:35:42 00:28:59 00:24:48 - - 4 01:55:52 00:00:00 01:55:52
4 J111: Willow Johnson 08:35:00 10:33:14 00:26:46 00:34:33 00:31:16 00:25:39 - - 4 01:58:14 00:00:00 01:58:14
5 C353: Deandré Swart 08:35:00 10:49:26 00:38:43 00:31:47 00:29:32 00:34:24 - - 4 02:14:26 00:00:00 02:14:26
6 J151: Ivana Venter 08:35:00 10:50:48 00:27:08 00:31:59 00:36:58 00:39:43 - - 4 02:15:48 00:00:00 02:15:48
7 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:35:00 10:43:01 00:25:02 01:12:08 00:30:51 - - - 3 02:08:01 00:00:00 02:08:01
8 J179: Katelyn Pretorius 08:35:00 10:46:45 00:41:08 00:40:54 00:49:43 - - - 3 02:11:45 00:00:00 02:11:45
9 C220: Alexander Compaan 08:35:00 11:11:28 00:51:46 00:43:59 01:00:43 - - - 3 02:36:28 00:00:00 02:36:28
10 J162: Blake Roussel 08:35:00 09:43:24 00:37:35 00:30:49 - - - - 2 01:08:24 00:00:00 01:08:24
11 J44: Tristan Berrie 08:35:00 09:14:31 00:39:31 - - - - - 1 00:39:31 00:00:00 00:39:31
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
296: Harrison Berrie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J391: Thor Johnson 08:33:00 10:39:45 00:19:11 00:18:27 00:18:09 00:17:13 00:17:55 00:17:15 00:18:35 7 02:06:45 00:00:00 02:06:45
2 J414: Damien Venter 08:33:00 10:40:38 00:19:03 00:18:36 00:18:10 00:17:17 00:17:48 00:17:50 00:18:54 7 02:07:38 00:00:00 02:07:38
3 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:33:00 10:46:54 00:19:17 00:18:43 00:19:32 00:19:16 00:18:54 00:19:10 00:19:02 7 02:13:54 00:00:00 02:13:54
4 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:33:00 10:32:11 00:21:18 00:21:18 00:20:49 00:19:02 00:18:36 00:18:08 - 6 01:59:11 00:00:00 01:59:11
5 8: Miguel Cavina 08:33:00 10:32:29 00:20:01 00:20:34 00:21:25 00:19:30 00:19:34 00:18:25 - 6 01:59:29 00:00:00 01:59:29
6 C239: Nathan Hartley Sinclair 08:33:00 10:35:06 00:21:07 00:21:20 00:20:39 00:19:25 00:19:21 00:20:14 - 6 02:02:06 00:00:00 02:02:06
7 J379: Mark-Jordan Dickinson 08:33:00 10:36:34 00:19:54 00:21:45 00:21:06 00:19:50 00:19:58 00:21:01 - 6 02:03:34 00:00:00 02:03:34
8 C995: Bruno Niebuhr 08:33:00 10:39:49 00:19:14 00:22:54 00:22:20 00:21:46 00:20:47 00:19:48 - 6 02:06:49 00:00:00 02:06:49
9 86: Nathan Berrie 08:33:00 10:42:43 00:21:12 00:21:46 00:22:18 00:21:40 00:21:26 00:21:21 - 6 02:09:43 00:00:00 02:09:43
10 J338: Luca Dos Santos 08:33:00 10:43:09 00:21:21 00:22:10 00:22:58 00:21:12 00:21:42 00:20:46 - 6 02:10:09 00:00:00 02:10:09
11 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:33:00 10:46:36 00:21:32 00:26:29 00:21:29 00:21:00 00:20:34 00:22:32 - 6 02:13:36 00:00:00 02:13:36
12 C216: Declan Flynn 08:33:00 10:47:00 00:24:22 00:22:50 00:22:37 00:20:58 00:22:04 00:21:09 - 6 02:14:00 00:00:00 02:14:00
13 J351: Enzo Antonio Kuun 08:33:00 10:50:25 00:22:28 00:23:20 00:24:54 00:22:46 00:21:30 00:22:27 - 6 02:17:25 00:00:00 02:17:25
14 J447: Jayden Pietersen 08:33:00 10:51:16 00:24:42 00:24:23 00:23:31 00:22:20 00:21:55 00:21:25 - 6 02:18:16 00:00:00 02:18:16
15 C142: Marelize Vermeulen 08:33:00 10:33:04 00:30:51 00:24:10 00:23:04 00:22:02 00:19:57 - - 5 02:00:04 00:00:00 02:00:04
16 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:33:00 10:33:21 00:23:54 00:25:08 00:24:44 00:22:37 00:23:58 - - 5 02:00:21 00:00:00 02:00:21
17 J404: Ruben Dos Santos 08:33:00 10:41:13 00:15:26 00:32:42 00:27:38 00:24:49 00:27:38 - - 5 02:08:13 00:00:00 02:08:13
18 J419: Donell Pietersen 08:33:00 10:42:48 00:25:13 00:31:21 00:21:45 00:22:00 00:29:29 - - 5 02:09:48 00:00:00 02:09:48
19 J426: Oratilwe Phiri 08:33:00 10:49:59 00:23:52 00:25:36 00:24:14 00:23:25 00:39:52 - - 5 02:16:59 00:00:00 02:16:59
20 J401: Benro Buys 08:33:00 10:51:21 00:28:48 00:28:49 00:27:11 00:25:17 00:28:16 - - 5 02:18:21 00:00:00 02:18:21
21 J427: Corbin Muller 08:33:00 10:36:08 00:32:08 00:28:18 00:36:14 00:26:28 - - - 4 02:03:08 00:00:00 02:03:08
22 J370: Jayden De Bruin 08:33:00 10:41:11 00:42:30 00:31:38 00:22:23 00:31:40 - - - 4 02:08:11 00:00:00 02:08:11
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 85: Storm Viljoen 11:56:51 15:26:56 00:51:24 00:53:16 00:52:56 00:52:29 4 03:30:05 00:00:00 03:30:05
2 26: Ryan Pelser 11:56:51 15:27:02 00:52:06 00:53:02 00:52:52 00:52:11 4 03:30:11 00:00:00 03:30:11
3 63: Nardus Rabe 11:56:51 15:27:21 00:52:07 00:53:07 00:52:42 00:52:34 4 03:30:30 00:00:00 03:30:30
4 410: Joshua Johnson 11:56:51 15:37:26 00:54:28 00:54:49 00:55:21 00:55:57 4 03:40:35 00:00:00 03:40:35
5 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:56:51 15:39:50 00:54:09 00:55:36 00:56:40 00:56:34 4 03:42:59 00:00:00 03:42:59
6 122: Wian Wentzel 11:56:51 15:42:42 00:56:12 00:56:51 00:55:29 00:57:19 4 03:45:51 00:00:00 03:45:51
7 587: Davin Cocker 11:56:51 14:33:44 00:51:04 00:52:19 00:53:30 - 3 02:36:53 00:00:00 02:36:53
8 521: Miguel Moutinho 11:56:51 14:50:35 00:56:28 00:57:29 00:59:47 - 3 02:53:44 00:00:00 02:53:44
9 470: John Botha 11:56:51 14:52:58 00:56:03 00:59:59 01:00:05 - 3 02:56:07 00:00:00 02:56:07
10 223: Judah De Villiers 11:56:51 14:56:07 00:57:30 00:59:48 01:01:58 - 3 02:59:16 00:00:00 02:59:16
11 935: Wian Van Der Merwe 11:56:51 14:58:55 00:58:39 01:01:19 01:02:06 - 3 03:02:04 00:00:00 03:02:04
12 723: Dylan Jonker 11:56:51 15:12:07 01:06:24 01:06:14 01:02:38 - 3 03:15:16 00:00:00 03:15:16
13 216: Bladen Van Rensburg 11:56:51 15:16:51 01:16:11 01:01:01 01:02:48 - 3 03:20:00 00:00:00 03:20:00
14 C388: Tyrone Van Staden 11:56:51 15:23:31 01:04:28 01:07:37 01:14:35 - 3 03:26:40 00:00:00 03:26:40
15 88: Matthew Wilson 11:56:51 13:43:01 00:52:29 00:53:41 - - 2 01:46:10 00:00:00 01:46:10
16 238: Louw Pretorius 11:56:51 13:47:56 00:53:23 00:57:42 - - 2 01:51:05 00:00:00 01:51:05
17 C415: Jeanre Van Der Merwe 11:56:51 14:39:09 01:14:11 01:28:07 - - 2 02:42:18 00:00:00 02:42:18
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:30:00 10:31:55 00:17:05 00:17:22 00:17:15 00:17:52 00:16:43 00:17:14 00:18:24 7 02:01:55 00:00:00 02:01:55
2 J425: Zandro Pero 08:30:00 10:33:15 00:18:06 00:17:51 00:17:25 00:17:49 00:17:11 00:17:02 00:17:51 7 02:03:15 00:00:00 02:03:15
3 J382: Johny Luck 08:30:00 10:35:09 00:18:00 00:17:51 00:18:12 00:17:26 00:18:11 00:17:39 00:17:50 7 02:05:09 00:00:00 02:05:09
4 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:30:00 10:36:39 00:17:45 00:18:08 00:17:51 00:17:55 00:18:17 00:18:11 00:18:32 7 02:06:39 00:00:00 02:06:39
5 J343: Jason Leslie 08:30:00 10:39:31 00:18:48 00:18:36 00:18:15 00:18:24 00:18:00 00:18:56 00:18:32 7 02:09:31 00:00:00 02:09:31
6 J346: Zac Johnson 08:30:00 10:42:06 00:19:11 00:19:09 00:19:31 00:19:22 00:18:43 00:18:01 00:18:09 7 02:12:06 00:00:00 02:12:06
7 J384: Logan Van Der Merwe 08:30:00 10:43:32 00:18:43 00:18:47 00:20:27 00:18:52 00:19:26 00:18:11 00:19:06 7 02:13:32 00:00:00 02:13:32
8 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:30:00 10:49:56 00:19:20 00:19:36 00:20:14 00:19:53 00:19:42 00:20:37 00:20:34 7 02:19:56 00:00:00 02:19:56
9 J410: Katlego Makhene 08:30:00 10:38:18 00:21:59 00:21:43 00:21:59 00:20:40 00:21:24 00:20:33 - 6 02:08:18 00:00:00 02:08:18
10 C750: Dwyne Combrink 08:30:00 10:39:42 00:22:39 00:23:03 00:22:19 00:21:17 00:20:12 00:20:12 - 6 02:09:42 00:00:00 02:09:42
11 J339: Cody Botha 08:30:00 10:41:42 00:22:14 00:28:00 00:21:07 00:22:28 00:19:46 00:18:07 - 6 02:11:42 00:00:00 02:11:42
12 45: Kj Mononyane 08:30:00 10:41:45 00:24:13 00:23:19 00:22:16 00:20:47 00:21:04 00:20:06 - 6 02:11:45 00:00:00 02:11:45
13 J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 08:30:00 10:51:42 00:22:46 00:23:00 00:22:22 00:26:02 00:21:27 00:26:05 - 6 02:21:42 00:00:00 02:21:42
14 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:30:00 10:37:59 00:22:07 00:22:25 00:24:43 00:58:44 - - - 4 02:07:59 00:00:00 02:07:59
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W349: Sean Fourie 08:37:00 10:49:47 00:19:14 00:18:12 00:18:22 00:18:52 00:18:36 00:19:01 00:20:30 7 02:12:47 00:00:00 02:12:47
2 W23: Jordan Janse Van Rensburg 08:37:00 10:36:10 00:19:11 00:19:41 00:19:27 00:20:42 00:19:27 00:20:42 - 6 01:59:10 00:00:00 01:59:10
3 W20: Henko De Villiers 08:37:00 10:38:12 00:20:00 00:20:08 00:20:59 00:19:47 00:19:53 00:20:25 - 6 02:01:12 00:00:00 02:01:12
4 W444: Tristan Van Staden 08:37:00 10:41:51 00:28:21 00:25:02 00:23:00 00:24:20 00:24:08 - - 5 02:04:51 00:00:00 02:04:51
5 W318: Suline Engelbrecht 08:37:00 10:48:05 00:26:57 00:27:46 00:26:19 00:26:17 00:23:46 - - 5 02:11:05 00:00:00 02:11:05
6 W65: Nicole Compaan 08:37:00 10:48:13 00:26:36 00:26:11 00:26:19 00:26:27 00:25:40 - - 5 02:11:13 00:00:00 02:11:13
7 W22: Dathan Truter 08:37:00 11:42:04 00:28:02 00:29:14 00:28:27 00:25:45 01:13:36 - - 5 03:05:04 00:00:00 03:05:04
8 W112: Bradley Noble 08:37:00 09:49:26 00:37:13 00:35:13 - - - - - 2 01:12:26 00:00:00 01:12:26
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C204: Chantelle Pieterse 12:16:17 15:15:23 01:30:12 01:28:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 4 02:59:06 00:00:00 02:59:06
2 267: Carika Pieterse 12:12:24 15:00:31 00:55:55 00:57:06 00:55:06 - 3 02:48:07 00:00:00 02:48:07
3 355: Megan Jonker 12:12:24 15:01:31 00:55:01 00:57:00 00:57:06 - 3 02:49:07 00:00:00 02:49:07
4 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:12:24 15:09:41 01:00:09 00:58:39 00:58:29 - 3 02:57:17 00:00:00 02:57:17
5 L16: Rouxaan Nel 12:12:24 15:29:05 01:03:16 01:05:40 01:07:45 - 3 03:16:41 00:00:00 03:16:41
6 269: Serranne Meyer 12:12:24 15:31:16 01:04:28 01:06:59 01:07:25 - 3 03:18:52 00:00:00 03:18:52
7 104: Mandi Pretorius 12:12:24 15:32:48 01:06:40 01:05:34 01:08:10 - 3 03:20:24 00:00:00 03:20:24
8 C888: Zelda Myburgh 12:12:24 15:32:59 01:08:21 01:06:35 01:05:39 - 3 03:20:35 00:00:00 03:20:35
9 671: Janine Du Toit 12:12:24 15:34:23 01:06:22 01:07:01 01:08:36 - 3 03:21:59 00:00:00 03:21:59
10 210: Catherine Mostert 12:12:24 15:37:25 01:05:04 01:09:08 01:10:49 - 3 03:25:01 00:00:00 03:25:01
11 620: Taryn Hughes 12:12:24 15:44:26 01:11:08 01:09:32 01:11:22 - 3 03:32:02 00:00:00 03:32:02
12 C487: Shelly Bagnall 12:12:24 15:47:49 01:06:25 01:13:28 01:15:32 - 3 03:35:25 00:00:00 03:35:25
13 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:12:24 15:52:19 01:09:41 01:14:18 01:15:56 - 3 03:39:55 00:00:00 03:39:55
14 C792: Este Burns 12:12:24 15:57:08 01:12:44 01:15:43 01:16:17 - 3 03:44:44 00:00:00 03:44:44
15 C616: Shelley Compaan 12:12:24 16:04:16 01:14:30 01:17:23 01:19:59 - 3 03:51:52 00:00:00 03:51:52
16 C733: Abigail Bohnsack 12:12:24 16:04:34 01:14:28 01:18:03 01:19:39 - 3 03:52:10 00:00:00 03:52:10
17 623: Kristin Hughes 12:12:24 16:04:37 01:16:53 01:19:21 01:15:59 - 3 03:52:13 00:00:00 03:52:13
18 C201: Thayne Tonsing 12:12:24 14:25:27 01:03:49 01:09:14 - - 2 02:13:03 00:00:00 02:13:03
19 C993: Carla Niebuhr 12:12:24 14:28:07 01:06:08 01:09:35 - - 2 02:15:43 00:00:00 02:15:43
20 C818: Tahra Holloway 12:12:24 14:57:33 01:21:14 01:23:55 - - 2 02:45:09 00:00:00 02:45:09
21 C272: Rochelle Loots 12:12:24 15:02:35 01:25:25 01:24:46 - - 2 02:50:11 00:00:00 02:50:11
22 25: Cameron Westray 12:12:24 15:49:02 01:40:23 01:56:15 - - 2 03:36:38 00:00:00 03:36:38
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
102: Yanke Pieterse 12:12:24 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C824: Brigid Brandon No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C292: Stephen Bagnall 12:02:05 15:15:32 01:03:10 01:04:08 01:06:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 5 03:13:27 00:00:00 03:13:27
2 871: Pieter Höll 12:02:05 15:38:10 00:52:39 00:53:10 00:54:14 00:56:02 - 4 03:36:05 00:00:00 03:36:05
3 460: Faan Van Deventer 12:02:05 15:39:40 00:54:05 00:54:24 00:53:29 00:55:37 - 4 03:37:35 00:00:00 03:37:35
4 29: Wayne Farmer 12:02:05 15:44:06 00:52:41 00:55:26 00:56:15 00:57:39 - 4 03:42:01 00:00:00 03:42:01
5 231: Iain Pepper 12:02:05 14:57:23 00:57:21 00:57:14 01:00:43 - - 3 02:55:18 00:00:00 02:55:18
6 728: Martin Poole 12:02:05 14:57:35 00:57:50 00:58:21 00:59:19 - - 3 02:55:30 00:00:00 02:55:30
7 804: Bert Smith 12:02:05 15:00:34 00:58:03 00:59:47 01:00:39 - - 3 02:58:29 00:00:00 02:58:29
8 C124: Andrew Russell 12:02:05 15:01:29 00:57:58 01:01:03 01:00:23 - - 3 02:59:24 00:00:00 02:59:24
9 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:02:05 15:02:22 00:59:57 01:00:04 01:00:16 - - 3 03:00:17 00:00:00 03:00:17
10 550: Steed Wilkinson 12:02:05 15:21:35 01:01:07 01:02:08 01:16:15 - - 3 03:19:30 -00:10:00 03:09:30
11 626: Mark Beverley 12:02:05 15:12:36 01:01:17 01:03:58 01:05:16 - - 3 03:10:31 00:00:00 03:10:31
12 C70: Evert Breedt 12:02:05 15:17:49 01:04:46 01:05:26 01:05:32 - - 3 03:15:44 00:00:00 03:15:44
13 387: Eldin Engelbrecht 12:02:05 15:34:28 01:16:30 01:11:55 01:03:58 - - 3 03:32:23 00:00:00 03:32:23
14 555: Hannes Rootman 12:02:05 15:45:41 01:16:34 01:12:00 01:15:02 - - 3 03:43:36 00:00:00 03:43:36
15 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:02:05 14:07:46 00:59:22 01:06:19 - - - 2 02:05:41 00:00:00 02:05:41
16 W74: Gerrie Ackerman 12:02:05 14:25:32 01:10:37 01:12:50 - - - 2 02:23:27 00:00:00 02:23:27
17 C29: Peter Walter 12:02:05 14:48:59 01:07:28 01:39:26 - - - 2 02:46:54 00:00:00 02:46:54
18 570: Vincent Jordaan 12:02:05 13:02:26 01:00:21 - - - - 1 01:00:21 00:00:00 01:00:21
19 C671: Shaun Bird 12:02:05 13:11:37 01:09:32 - - - - 1 01:09:32 00:00:00 01:09:32
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
471: Ryan Scott No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:50:39 15:07:32 00:48:38 00:49:35 00:49:04 00:49:36 4 03:16:53 00:00:00 03:16:53
2 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:50:39 15:08:38 00:50:20 00:41:40 00:54:37 00:51:22 4 03:17:59 00:00:00 03:17:59
3 194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:50:39 15:12:11 00:49:45 00:51:31 00:50:10 00:50:06 4 03:21:32 00:00:00 03:21:32
4 106: Ruan Smith 11:50:39 15:14:47 00:50:28 00:51:08 00:51:15 00:51:17 4 03:24:08 00:00:00 03:24:08
5 365: Dylan Landsberg 11:50:39 15:17:32 00:50:40 00:50:46 00:52:21 00:53:06 4 03:26:53 00:00:00 03:26:53
6 C401: Hendrik Roodt 11:50:39 15:22:31 00:53:22 00:53:04 00:51:55 00:53:31 4 03:31:52 00:00:00 03:31:52
7 208: Taye Perry 11:50:39 15:47:22 00:58:27 00:59:29 01:00:15 00:58:32 4 03:56:43 00:00:00 03:56:43
8 10: Louw Schmidt 11:50:39 14:28:54 00:54:24 00:52:09 00:51:42 - 3 02:38:15 00:00:00 02:38:15
9 5: Jaycee Nienaber 11:50:39 13:29:18 00:49:08 00:49:31 - - 2 01:38:39 00:00:00 01:38:39
10 676: Marius Venter 11:50:39 13:33:39 00:51:12 00:51:48 - - 2 01:43:00 00:00:00 01:43:00
11 725: Ryan Ripley 11:50:39 12:41:53 00:51:14 - - - 1 00:51:14 00:00:00 00:51:14
12 7: Charan Moore 11:50:39 12:42:21 00:51:42 - - - 1 00:51:42 00:00:00 00:51:42
13 15: Wynand Delport 11:50:39 12:57:34 01:06:55 - - - 1 01:06:55 00:00:00 01:06:55
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
256: Jan Purchase 11:50:39 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C256: Ruan Du Toit No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
473: Devin Davis No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C403: Rudi Pretorius 12:04:49 14:57:38 00:57:01 00:57:42 00:58:06 00:00:00 4 02:52:49 00:00:00 02:52:49
2 C705: Alain Du Toit 12:04:49 15:05:39 01:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 01:00:46 4 03:00:50 00:00:00 03:00:50
3 C554: Francios Jansen 12:04:49 15:30:57 00:52:54 00:40:57 00:54:42 00:57:35 4 03:26:08 00:00:00 03:26:08
4 819: Whitey Oosthuizen 12:04:49 15:46:55 00:52:58 00:54:44 00:56:09 00:58:15 4 03:42:06 00:00:00 03:42:06
5 C156: Jaco Janse Van Rensburg 12:04:49 14:52:41 00:54:39 00:56:45 00:56:28 - 3 02:47:52 00:00:00 02:47:52
6 C620: Dwhaene Claassen 12:04:49 14:52:43 00:56:05 00:56:30 00:55:19 - 3 02:47:54 00:00:00 02:47:54
7 79: Henri Pretorius 12:04:49 14:53:27 00:54:49 00:56:18 00:57:31 - 3 02:48:38 00:00:00 02:48:38
8 C363: Arno Smit 12:04:49 14:53:41 00:55:56 00:56:25 00:56:31 - 3 02:48:52 00:00:00 02:48:52
9 C938: Dillan Usher 12:04:49 14:53:44 00:55:23 00:57:35 00:55:57 - 3 02:48:55 00:00:00 02:48:55
10 C911: Juan Niebuhr 12:04:49 15:00:02 00:58:06 00:57:51 00:59:16 - 3 02:55:13 00:00:00 02:55:13
11 C274: Ryno Beukes 12:04:49 15:00:04 00:54:18 00:56:19 01:04:38 - 3 02:55:15 00:00:00 02:55:15
12 C948: Rudi Vieira 12:04:49 15:04:16 00:59:13 01:00:08 01:00:06 - 3 02:59:27 00:00:00 02:59:27
13 C328: Dennis Van Der Merwe 12:04:49 15:07:39 01:01:14 01:02:10 00:59:26 - 3 03:02:50 00:00:00 03:02:50
14 C180: Nico Grobler 12:04:49 15:14:09 01:01:25 01:04:41 01:03:14 - 3 03:09:20 00:00:00 03:09:20
15 144: Cornel Combrinck 12:04:49 15:30:42 01:05:01 01:06:43 01:14:09 - 3 03:25:53 00:00:00 03:25:53
16 C368: Anru Du Buisson 12:04:49 15:38:05 01:06:40 01:09:00 01:17:36 - 3 03:33:16 00:00:00 03:33:16
17 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 12:04:49 15:38:07 01:08:17 01:09:17 01:15:44 - 3 03:33:18 00:00:00 03:33:18
18 745: Craig Alcock 12:04:49 13:59:29 00:56:50 00:57:50 - - 2 01:54:40 00:00:00 01:54:40
19 C994: Kyle Niebuhr 12:04:49 14:30:21 01:12:08 01:13:24 - - 2 02:25:32 00:00:00 02:25:32
20 C24: Johan Vermaak 12:04:49 13:00:44 00:55:55 - - - 1 00:55:55 00:00:00 00:55:55
21 C300: Robert Gibbon 12:04:49 13:05:09 01:00:20 - - - 1 01:00:20 00:00:00 01:00:20
22 861: Johan Marais 12:04:49 13:10:03 01:05:14 - - - 1 01:05:14 00:00:00 01:05:14
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
867: Shawn Badenhorst No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 323: Cameron Becker 11:52:53 15:15:28 00:50:58 00:50:47 00:49:46 00:51:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 6 03:22:35 00:00:00 03:22:35
2 222: Taki Bogiages 11:52:53 15:15:50 00:49:53 00:51:01 00:51:16 00:50:47 00:00:00 - 5 03:22:57 00:00:00 03:22:57
3 300: Gavin Mostert 11:52:53 16:54:53 00:51:56 00:53:54 00:54:00 00:56:19 01:25:51 - 5 05:02:00 00:00:00 05:02:00
4 316: Ian Rall 11:52:53 15:12:10 00:48:52 00:50:04 00:50:14 00:50:07 - - 4 03:19:17 00:00:00 03:19:17
5 393: Jarryd Coetzee 11:52:53 15:12:14 00:48:54 00:49:49 00:50:57 00:49:41 - - 4 03:19:21 00:00:00 03:19:21
6 39: Jason Venter 11:52:53 15:14:19 00:50:20 00:51:09 00:49:39 00:50:18 - - 4 03:21:26 00:00:00 03:21:26
7 369: Brendon Fourie 11:52:53 15:16:07 00:50:27 00:51:22 00:50:29 00:50:56 - - 4 03:23:14 00:00:00 03:23:14
8 535: Darren Macleod 11:52:53 15:17:23 00:51:02 00:51:12 00:50:49 00:51:27 - - 4 03:24:30 00:00:00 03:24:30
9 709: Jay Jay Deysel 11:52:53 15:25:28 00:53:41 00:54:15 00:52:33 00:52:06 - - 4 03:32:35 00:00:00 03:32:35
10 138: Mw Pretorius 11:52:53 15:27:53 00:55:15 00:52:08 00:53:27 00:54:10 - - 4 03:35:00 00:00:00 03:35:00
11 C181: Jaco Naude 11:52:53 15:29:06 00:52:21 00:53:43 00:54:22 00:55:47 - - 4 03:36:13 00:00:00 03:36:13
12 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:52:53 15:33:38 00:53:54 00:54:56 00:54:34 00:57:21 - - 4 03:40:45 00:00:00 03:40:45
13 89: Travis Gehlig 11:52:53 15:36:04 01:02:58 00:53:15 00:51:47 00:55:11 - - 4 03:43:11 00:00:00 03:43:11
14 714: Tyron Beverley 11:52:53 15:37:13 00:57:01 00:56:08 00:54:33 00:56:38 - - 4 03:44:20 00:00:00 03:44:20
15 273: Brendon Rusch 11:52:53 14:29:42 00:51:52 00:52:25 00:52:32 - - - 3 02:36:49 00:00:00 02:36:49
16 C251: Ryan Mcnaughton 11:52:53 14:41:00 00:54:43 00:57:57 00:55:27 - - - 3 02:48:07 00:00:00 02:48:07
17 639: Marcel Meyer 11:52:53 13:54:07 00:52:44 01:08:30 - - - - 2 02:01:14 00:00:00 02:01:14
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C294: Timothy Dreyer 12:07:29 15:15:18 01:01:12 01:03:14 01:03:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 5 03:07:49 00:00:00 03:07:49
2 C117: Waldo Van Der Merwe 12:07:29 14:54:07 00:54:31 00:55:57 00:56:10 00:00:00 - 4 02:46:38 00:00:00 02:46:38
3 918: Calvin Garvie 12:07:29 14:58:23 00:57:07 00:56:59 00:56:48 - - 3 02:50:54 00:00:00 02:50:54
4 C402: Jannie Potgieter 12:07:29 15:00:03 00:57:15 00:58:04 00:57:15 - - 3 02:52:34 00:00:00 02:52:34
5 C498: Dean Pienaar 12:07:29 15:02:07 00:57:31 00:58:10 00:58:57 - - 3 02:54:38 00:00:00 02:54:38
6 C518: Jaco Van Staden 12:07:29 15:02:50 00:57:47 00:58:48 00:58:46 - - 3 02:55:21 00:00:00 02:55:21
7 C511: Ross Kingsley 12:07:29 15:06:06 00:58:49 00:59:04 01:00:44 - - 3 02:58:37 00:00:00 02:58:37
8 C177: Justin Manuel 12:07:29 15:06:13 00:56:55 00:58:05 01:03:44 - - 3 02:58:44 00:00:00 02:58:44
9 394: Miguel Da Silva 12:07:29 15:10:20 00:59:52 01:01:20 01:01:39 - - 3 03:02:51 00:00:00 03:02:51
10 446: Tyran Edden 12:07:29 15:10:37 00:59:38 01:01:22 01:02:08 - - 3 03:03:08 00:00:00 03:03:08
11 437: Brendon Fick 12:07:29 15:11:55 01:01:17 01:00:37 01:02:32 - - 3 03:04:26 00:00:00 03:04:26
12 C780: Dean Basson 12:07:29 15:17:41 01:02:06 01:03:22 01:04:44 - - 3 03:10:12 00:00:00 03:10:12
13 333: Du Toit Opperman 12:07:29 15:19:38 00:57:19 01:01:22 01:13:28 - - 3 03:12:09 00:00:00 03:12:09
14 C349: Patrick Van Der Merwe 12:07:29 15:20:35 01:03:01 01:05:08 01:04:57 - - 3 03:13:06 00:00:00 03:13:06
15 C12: Charles Davis 12:07:29 15:21:25 01:01:34 01:05:56 01:06:26 - - 3 03:13:56 00:00:00 03:13:56
16 C109: Pieter Jordaan 12:07:29 15:28:12 01:05:09 01:08:14 01:07:20 - - 3 03:20:43 00:00:00 03:20:43
17 C366: Russell Van Gool 12:07:29 15:32:13 01:06:37 01:09:51 01:08:16 - - 3 03:24:44 00:00:00 03:24:44
18 577: Brett Van Rensburg 12:07:29 14:13:22 01:01:31 01:04:22 - - - 2 02:05:53 00:00:00 02:05:53
19 C889: Lukin Allgeier 12:07:29 13:09:07 01:01:38 - - - - 1 01:01:38 00:00:00 01:01:38
20 C250: Thomas Kingsley 12:07:29 13:10:25 01:02:56 - - - - 1 01:02:56 00:00:00 01:02:56
21 C270: Rudi Van Der Walt 12:07:29 14:36:09 02:28:40 - - - - 1 02:28:40 00:00:00 02:28:40
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C965: Gerrit Pretorius No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 441: Stefan Van Deventer 11:54:45 15:25:43 00:51:47 00:53:06 00:53:08 00:52:57 4 03:30:58 00:00:00 03:30:58
2 285: Janru De Wet 11:54:45 15:26:18 00:51:50 00:53:09 00:53:50 00:52:44 4 03:31:33 00:00:00 03:31:33
3 632: Erik Ernst Merry 11:54:45 15:26:41 00:52:14 00:53:28 00:53:26 00:52:48 4 03:31:56 00:00:00 03:31:56
4 403: Peter Karam 11:54:45 15:28:13 00:53:01 00:53:05 00:53:18 00:54:04 4 03:33:28 00:00:00 03:33:28
5 123: Maarten Van Jaarsveld 11:54:45 15:30:49 00:52:29 00:53:30 00:54:01 00:56:04 4 03:36:04 00:00:00 03:36:04
6 95: Juan-Pierre De Villiers 11:54:45 15:32:17 00:52:04 00:54:36 00:55:24 00:55:28 4 03:37:32 00:00:00 03:37:32
7 262: Barend Pretorius 11:54:45 15:33:21 00:53:27 00:53:59 00:54:55 00:56:15 4 03:38:36 00:00:00 03:38:36
8 C151: Jaundre Naude 11:54:45 15:38:11 00:54:41 00:57:08 00:56:05 00:55:32 4 03:43:26 00:00:00 03:43:26
9 C757: Bradley Burrell 11:54:45 15:45:29 00:56:57 00:58:34 00:58:06 00:57:07 4 03:50:44 00:00:00 03:50:44
10 B70: Brady Armstrong 12:50:16 15:45:25 00:57:18 00:58:03 00:59:48 - 3 02:55:09 00:00:00 02:55:09
11 C20: Jd Mattheus 11:54:45 14:59:01 01:00:32 01:01:14 01:02:30 - 3 03:04:16 00:00:00 03:04:16
12 C15: Luan Strijdom 11:54:45 15:04:29 01:01:19 01:02:59 01:05:26 - 3 03:09:44 00:00:00 03:09:44
13 C404: Vincent Dormehl 12:09:43 15:34:31 01:09:27 01:07:04 01:08:17 - 3 03:24:48 00:00:00 03:24:48
14 155: Rob Ramos 11:54:45 13:37:38 00:55:28 00:47:25 - - 2 01:42:53 00:00:00 01:42:53
15 C161: Tyla Tonsing 11:54:45 14:05:15 01:04:20 01:06:10 - - 2 02:10:30 00:00:00 02:10:30
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C690: Ryan Du Rand 12:09:43 15:15:15 01:01:43 01:02:39 01:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 5 03:05:32 00:00:00 03:05:32
2 V94: Victor Du Toit 12:09:43 14:59:19 00:55:39 00:57:43 00:56:14 - - 3 02:49:36 00:00:00 02:49:36
3 C427: Sven Pretorius 12:09:43 15:01:58 00:56:40 00:56:54 00:58:41 - - 3 02:52:15 00:00:00 02:52:15
4 488: Nathan Godrich 12:09:43 15:04:33 00:56:34 00:59:43 00:58:33 - - 3 02:54:50 00:00:00 02:54:50
5 722: Alex Glockle 12:09:43 15:05:08 00:57:04 00:59:32 00:58:49 - - 3 02:55:25 00:00:00 02:55:25
6 2579: Stoffel Burger 12:09:43 15:08:54 00:56:58 01:00:33 01:01:40 - - 3 02:59:11 00:00:00 02:59:11
7 263: Francois Van Heerden 12:09:43 15:10:06 00:59:02 01:00:55 01:00:26 - - 3 03:00:23 00:00:00 03:00:23
8 815: Quintin Venter 12:09:43 15:12:29 00:58:23 00:59:51 01:04:32 - - 3 03:02:46 00:00:00 03:02:46
9 356: Duane Leslie 12:09:43 15:13:28 00:59:00 01:01:43 01:03:02 - - 3 03:03:45 00:00:00 03:03:45
10 C857: Rhuan Pienaar 12:09:43 15:21:36 01:02:46 01:04:25 01:04:42 - - 3 03:11:53 00:00:00 03:11:53
11 C320: Dylan Kannemeyer 12:09:43 15:24:39 01:02:40 01:05:56 01:06:20 - - 3 03:14:56 00:00:00 03:14:56
12 C550: Lincoln Loots 12:09:43 15:25:34 01:03:13 01:05:52 01:06:46 - - 3 03:15:51 00:00:00 03:15:51
13 C672: Michael Magondo 12:09:43 15:25:49 01:03:29 01:06:11 01:06:26 - - 3 03:16:06 00:00:00 03:16:06
14 C257: Marik Kotze 12:09:43 15:27:09 01:03:16 01:03:27 01:10:43 - - 3 03:17:26 00:00:00 03:17:26
15 118: Wayne Berrie 12:07:29 15:31:52 01:03:28 01:09:57 01:10:58 - - 3 03:24:23 00:00:00 03:24:23
16 C404: Vincent Dormehl 12:09:43 15:34:31 01:09:27 01:07:04 01:08:17 - - 3 03:24:48 00:00:00 03:24:48
17 838: Johnjack Taljaard 12:09:43 15:53:41 01:22:48 01:12:39 01:08:31 - - 3 03:43:58 00:00:00 03:43:58
18 96: Tiaan Venter 12:09:43 15:58:43 01:08:46 01:05:42 01:34:32 - - 3 03:49:00 00:00:00 03:49:00
19 C763: Dean Fourie 12:09:43 14:00:51 00:45:54 01:05:14 - - - 2 01:51:08 00:00:00 01:51:08
20 625: James Kleynhans 12:09:43 13:06:44 00:57:01 - - - - 1 00:57:01 00:00:00 00:57:01
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C805: Tian Du Rand No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:20:00 11:02:41 00:42:01 00:40:43 00:40:17 00:39:40 4 02:42:41 00:00:00 02:42:41
2 L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:20:00 11:07:41 00:43:23 00:43:46 00:41:11 00:39:21 4 02:47:41 00:00:00 02:47:41
3 L296: Dewald Van Staden 08:20:00 11:25:39 00:47:27 00:46:34 00:46:08 00:45:30 4 03:05:39 00:00:00 03:05:39
4 L727: Christiaan Nel 08:20:00 11:33:37 00:44:42 00:44:24 00:43:54 01:00:37 4 03:13:37 00:00:00 03:13:37
5 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:20:00 11:37:31 00:41:42 00:59:36 00:57:39 00:38:34 4 03:17:31 00:00:00 03:17:31
6 L271: Gideon Reyneke 08:20:00 11:44:52 00:43:01 00:42:56 00:42:54 01:16:01 4 03:24:52 00:00:00 03:24:52
7 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:20:00 11:14:30 00:42:59 01:29:26 00:42:05 - 3 02:54:30 00:00:00 02:54:30
8 L225: Quintes Swanepoel 08:20:00 09:35:51 01:15:51 - - - 1 01:15:51 00:00:00 01:15:51
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L71: Russell Ferreira 08:20:00 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C249: Francois Smalberger 08:20:00 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L253: Louw Pretorius 08:20:00 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L99: Boesman Struwig 08:20:00 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L2A: Keenan Hammon No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:23:00 11:07:44 00:41:38 00:41:18 00:41:35 00:40:13 4 02:44:44 00:00:00 02:44:44
2 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:23:00 11:11:32 00:42:03 00:45:24 00:41:00 00:40:05 4 02:48:32 00:00:00 02:48:32
3 L38: Johan Oosthuizen 08:23:00 11:12:33 00:43:59 00:43:21 00:41:25 00:40:48 4 02:49:33 00:00:00 02:49:33
4 L24: Abraham Saaijman 08:23:00 11:13:17 00:43:14 00:43:01 00:41:24 00:42:38 4 02:50:17 00:00:00 02:50:17
5 L35: Riaan Dique 08:23:00 11:15:30 00:43:24 00:44:27 00:42:00 00:42:39 4 02:52:30 00:00:00 02:52:30
6 L222: Cd Goosen 08:23:00 11:17:35 00:42:47 00:42:54 00:44:30 00:44:24 4 02:54:35 00:00:00 02:54:35
7 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:23:00 11:20:09 00:45:37 00:43:57 00:43:52 00:43:43 4 02:57:09 00:00:00 02:57:09
8 L70: Tj Dos Santos 08:23:00 11:22:20 00:44:58 00:45:19 00:43:31 00:45:32 4 02:59:20 00:00:00 02:59:20
9 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:23:00 11:24:44 00:45:34 00:45:08 00:44:54 00:46:08 4 03:01:44 00:00:00 03:01:44
10 C304: Hendrik Michau 08:23:00 11:25:28 00:44:32 00:45:27 00:43:45 00:48:44 4 03:02:28 00:00:00 03:02:28
11 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:23:00 11:31:15 00:44:36 00:46:09 00:46:06 00:51:24 4 03:08:15 00:00:00 03:08:15
12 L27: Paul De Beer 08:23:00 11:32:42 00:42:48 00:44:18 00:43:05 00:59:31 4 03:09:42 00:00:00 03:09:42
13 C46: Reinart Swart 08:23:00 12:01:33 00:46:33 00:47:47 00:47:37 01:16:36 4 03:38:33 00:00:00 03:38:33
14 L21: Alex Jonker 08:23:00 10:54:37 00:46:43 01:44:54 - - 2 02:31:37 00:00:00 02:31:37
15 L78: Apollo Dos Santos 08:23:00 11:18:37 02:06:53 00:48:44 - - 2 02:55:37 00:00:00 02:55:37
16 C307: Janneman Bezuidenhout 08:23:00 10:19:05 01:56:05 - - - 1 01:56:05 00:00:00 01:56:05
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L26: Jan Hendrik De Beer 08:23:00 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:26:00 11:22:27 00:45:05 00:44:52 00:43:51 00:42:39 4 02:56:27 00:00:00 02:56:27
2 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:26:00 11:22:31 00:45:23 00:45:25 00:43:35 00:42:08 4 02:56:31 00:00:00 02:56:31
3 L171: Abigail Tonsing 08:26:00 11:13:56 00:54:18 00:56:54 00:56:44 - 3 02:47:56 00:00:00 02:47:56
4 L809: Janine Stols 08:26:00 11:27:37 01:00:07 01:00:48 01:00:42 - 3 03:01:37 00:00:00 03:01:37
5 710: Elandre Du Toit 08:26:00 10:48:57 01:05:45 01:17:12 - - 2 02:22:57 00:00:00 02:22:57
6 L944: Celeste Burger 08:26:00 10:51:52 01:05:44 01:20:08 - - 2 02:25:52 00:00:00 02:25:52
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:26:00 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L4: Hennie Michau 08:26:00 11:21:03 00:43:41 00:44:12 00:43:25 00:43:45 4 02:55:03 00:00:00 02:55:03
2 L49: Stef Bester 08:26:00 11:22:30 00:43:11 00:44:56 00:44:32 00:43:51 4 02:56:30 00:00:00 02:56:30
3 C357: Francois Smalberger 08:26:00 11:26:53 00:43:13 00:45:04 00:44:24 00:48:12 4 03:00:53 00:00:00 03:00:53
4 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:26:00 11:33:53 00:45:38 00:47:15 00:48:09 00:46:51 4 03:07:53 00:00:00 03:07:53
5 L75: Fernando Dos Santos 08:26:00 11:43:07 00:46:39 00:53:13 00:50:12 00:47:03 4 03:17:07 00:00:00 03:17:07
6 C463: Bazil Binder 08:26:00 11:44:47 00:49:13 00:49:52 00:47:04 00:52:38 4 03:18:47 00:00:00 03:18:47
7 C266: Nico Smit 08:26:00 11:55:37 00:47:18 00:50:10 00:54:23 00:57:46 4 03:29:37 00:00:00 03:29:37
8 L195: Tony Dos Santos 08:26:00 11:27:09 00:53:25 01:18:29 00:49:15 - 3 03:01:09 00:00:00 03:01:09
9 L54: George Michaelides 08:26:00 11:27:23 00:54:26 01:04:23 01:02:34 - 3 03:01:23 00:00:00 03:01:23
10 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:26:00 10:51:31 00:44:10 01:41:21 - - 2 02:25:31 00:00:00 02:25:31
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L72: Roxy Dos Santos 08:26:00 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 44: Bruce Viljoen 08:35:00 15:32:18 03:24:19 00:52:12 00:53:43 00:53:23 00:53:41 5 06:57:18 00:00:00 06:57:18
2 396: Johan Van Wyk 11:59:19 14:54:12 00:56:37 00:57:35 01:00:41 00:00:00 - 4 02:54:53 00:00:00 02:54:53
3 18: Wade Blaauw 11:59:19 15:26:04 00:51:18 00:52:35 00:51:34 00:51:18 - 4 03:26:45 00:00:00 03:26:45
4 109: Lodewyk Jansen Van Vuuren 11:59:19 15:42:24 00:54:11 00:55:19 00:56:15 00:57:20 - 4 03:43:05 00:00:00 03:43:05
5 734: Justin Branders 11:59:19 15:47:33 00:54:59 00:58:59 00:56:41 00:57:35 - 4 03:48:14 00:00:00 03:48:14
6 636: Warren Bowie 11:59:19 14:51:09 00:55:54 00:57:12 00:58:44 - - 3 02:51:50 00:00:00 02:51:50
7 331: Marco Cocci 11:59:19 14:51:39 00:56:41 00:58:13 00:57:26 - - 3 02:52:20 00:00:00 02:52:20
8 970: Andre Mostert 11:59:19 14:55:42 00:58:29 00:58:27 00:59:27 - - 3 02:56:23 00:00:00 02:56:23
9 11: Craig Gregory 11:59:19 14:58:06 00:58:10 00:58:55 01:01:42 - - 3 02:58:47 00:00:00 02:58:47
10 C264: Machiel Reinecke 11:59:19 14:58:37 00:59:54 01:00:38 00:58:46 - - 3 02:59:18 00:00:00 02:59:18
11 C276: Andrew Alevizos 11:59:19 14:59:10 00:58:44 01:00:09 01:00:58 - - 3 02:59:51 00:00:00 02:59:51
12 358: Oz Osborne 11:59:19 15:03:04 01:01:56 01:01:11 01:00:38 - - 3 03:03:45 00:00:00 03:03:45
13 C618: Pieter Van Rooyen 11:59:19 15:32:51 01:08:01 01:07:28 01:18:03 - - 3 03:33:32 00:00:00 03:33:32
14 C26: Dustin Blessman 11:59:19 15:39:49 01:27:07 01:08:09 01:05:14 - - 3 03:40:30 00:00:00 03:40:30
15 C27: Craig Roberts 11:59:19 13:26:29 01:27:10 - - - - 1 01:27:10 00:00:00 01:27:10
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
372: Wian Du Plessis 11:59:19 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
321: Wayne Mc Pherson No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
49: Craig Weldhagen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
806: Kobus Jonck No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J251: Kyle Mckenzie 08:28:00 10:37:22 00:15:39 00:16:10 00:16:22 00:16:12 00:16:24 00:16:03 00:16:19 00:16:13 8 02:09:22 00:00:00 02:09:22
2 J229: Troy Johnson 08:28:00 10:39:57 00:17:28 00:16:46 00:16:40 00:16:49 00:16:22 00:16:05 00:16:06 00:15:41 8 02:11:57 00:00:00 02:11:57
3 J300: Derek Karam 08:28:00 10:40:04 00:17:23 00:16:54 00:17:03 00:16:22 00:16:22 00:16:30 00:15:50 00:15:40 8 02:12:04 00:00:00 02:12:04
4 J278: Joss Alexander 08:28:00 10:38:26 00:19:16 00:18:34 00:18:32 00:18:19 00:18:45 00:18:41 00:18:19 - 7 02:10:26 00:00:00 02:10:26
5 C97: Ben Jordaan 08:28:00 10:49:31 00:20:03 00:20:24 00:21:29 00:20:06 00:20:32 00:18:55 00:20:02 - 7 02:21:31 00:00:00 02:21:31
6 C238: Xander Myburgh 08:28:00 10:51:14 00:19:51 00:20:59 00:21:04 00:19:38 00:20:22 00:19:43 00:21:37 - 7 02:23:14 00:00:00 02:23:14
7 J272: Cole Meyer 08:28:00 10:30:09 00:19:21 00:25:58 00:20:41 00:19:03 00:18:03 00:19:03 - - 6 02:02:09 00:00:00 02:02:09
8 C141: Jaques Naude 08:28:00 10:37:10 00:21:16 00:21:39 00:22:03 00:21:28 00:20:57 00:21:47 - - 6 02:09:10 00:00:00 02:09:10
9 J213: Declan Van Rensburg 08:28:00 10:41:27 00:28:48 00:27:45 00:27:16 00:23:42 00:25:56 - - - 5 02:13:27 00:00:00 02:13:27
10 J228: Garrick Henley 08:28:00 09:43:39 00:16:43 00:17:21 00:18:20 00:23:15 - - - - 4 01:15:39 00:00:00 01:15:39
11 J275: Anru Mostert 08:28:00 09:49:35 00:20:02 00:20:23 00:20:43 00:20:27 - - - - 4 01:21:35 00:00:00 01:21:35
12 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:28:00 10:37:29 00:33:55 00:31:08 00:35:36 00:28:50 - - - - 4 02:09:29 00:00:00 02:09:29
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W96: Rudolf Pretorius 12:14:33 15:01:07 00:53:36 00:56:39 00:00:00 00:56:19 4 02:46:34 00:00:00 02:46:34
2 W104: Pieter Compaan 11:11:30 15:38:26 01:06:19 01:07:24 01:06:55 01:06:18 4 04:26:56 00:00:00 04:26:56
3 W253: Dieter Swart 09:45:33 15:44:03 02:30:44 01:06:38 01:10:13 01:10:55 4 05:58:30 00:00:00 05:58:30
4 22: Leandi Barnardt 12:17:49 14:54:18 01:15:58 01:20:31 00:00:00 - 3 02:36:29 00:00:00 02:36:29
5 W78: Martin Oosthuizen 12:14:33 15:08:32 00:58:05 00:58:15 00:57:39 - 3 02:53:59 00:00:00 02:53:59
6 265: Dj Malan 12:16:17 15:12:27 00:59:15 00:58:15 00:58:40 - 3 02:56:10 00:00:00 02:56:10
7 W192: Jan-Hermann Siegling 12:17:49 15:19:11 00:58:39 01:02:35 01:00:08 - 3 03:01:22 00:00:00 03:01:22
8 W164: Dillon Truter 12:17:49 15:23:50 00:58:53 01:01:40 01:05:28 - 3 03:06:01 00:00:00 03:06:01
9 W290: Dean Denton 12:14:33 15:20:46 01:01:33 01:01:47 01:02:53 - 3 03:06:13 00:00:00 03:06:13
10 W200: Montray Mennikge 12:14:33 15:28:57 01:02:13 01:04:21 01:07:50 - 3 03:14:24 00:00:00 03:14:24
11 W197: Nick Wells 12:14:33 15:29:01 01:00:53 01:04:07 01:09:28 - 3 03:14:28 00:00:00 03:14:28
12 W231: Corban George 12:16:17 15:31:20 01:03:43 01:03:55 01:07:25 - 3 03:15:03 00:00:00 03:15:03
13 C509: Roze Reiners 12:14:33 15:32:36 01:02:15 01:05:13 01:10:35 - 3 03:18:03 00:00:00 03:18:03
14 C612: Craig Nell 12:14:33 15:33:16 01:04:28 01:04:47 01:09:28 - 3 03:18:43 00:00:00 03:18:43
15 W403: Jacques Scherman 12:16:17 15:35:47 01:01:17 01:05:11 01:13:02 - 3 03:19:30 00:00:00 03:19:30
16 W98: Steven Brereton 12:16:17 15:38:37 01:05:07 01:09:10 01:08:03 - 3 03:22:20 00:00:00 03:22:20
17 W151: Antonio Settembrini 12:14:33 15:37:52 01:04:45 01:06:11 01:12:23 - 3 03:23:19 00:00:00 03:23:19
18 W402: Charl Du Toit 12:16:17 15:40:04 01:05:00 01:09:58 01:08:49 - 3 03:23:47 00:00:00 03:23:47
19 W148: Pieter Fd Fourie 12:14:33 15:41:55 01:06:05 01:07:35 01:13:42 - 3 03:27:22 00:00:00 03:27:22
20 W587: Manie Van Niekerk 12:14:33 15:42:45 00:59:39 01:14:50 01:13:43 - 3 03:28:12 00:00:00 03:28:12
21 W16: Coenie Pretorius 12:16:17 15:45:13 01:08:14 01:10:50 01:09:52 - 3 03:28:56 00:00:00 03:28:56
22 W11: Alan Hughes 12:14:33 15:46:32 01:08:29 01:17:11 01:06:19 - 3 03:31:59 00:00:00 03:31:59
23 W5000: Jm Du Toit 12:14:33 15:51:06 01:10:56 01:12:05 01:13:32 - 3 03:36:33 00:00:00 03:36:33
24 W390: Renier Conradie 12:17:49 15:55:29 01:13:30 01:11:19 01:12:51 - 3 03:37:40 00:00:00 03:37:40
25 W202: Saxon Graskie 12:17:49 15:58:10 01:09:34 01:14:24 01:16:23 - 3 03:40:21 00:00:00 03:40:21
26 W130: Herkie Roeloffze 12:14:33 15:57:05 01:10:21 01:14:18 01:17:53 - 3 03:42:32 00:00:00 03:42:32
27 W158: Dale Smith 12:17:49 16:04:45 01:15:28 01:15:56 01:15:32 - 3 03:46:56 00:00:00 03:46:56
28 W28: Caydian Westray 12:17:49 16:20:12 01:07:21 01:12:54 01:42:08 - 3 04:02:23 00:00:00 04:02:23
29 W238: George De La Rosa 12:14:33 14:05:46 00:54:37 00:56:36 - - 2 01:51:13 00:00:00 01:51:13
30 W113: Craig Noble 12:16:17 14:37:59 01:08:57 01:12:45 - - 2 02:21:42 00:00:00 02:21:42
31 W201: Jaco Pretorius 12:16:17 14:42:46 01:10:16 01:16:13 - - 2 02:26:29 00:00:00 02:26:29
32 W771: Hardus Van Dyk 12:17:49 14:48:01 01:13:53 01:16:19 - - 2 02:30:12 00:00:00 02:30:12
33 W503: Damian Barnard 12:17:49 15:01:46 01:19:30 01:24:27 - - 2 02:43:57 00:00:00 02:43:57
34 W14: Jp Siegling 12:17:49 15:04:40 01:17:13 01:29:38 - - 2 02:46:51 00:00:00 02:46:51
35 W188: Frederick Jacobus Fourie 12:16:17 15:06:26 01:21:37 01:28:32 - - 2 02:50:09 00:00:00 02:50:09
36 W717: Doug Gunnewegh 12:14:33 16:35:08 01:01:35 03:19:00 - - 2 04:20:35 00:00:00 04:20:35
37 W100: Ian Du Preez 12:17:49 13:35:05 01:17:16 - - - 1 01:17:16 00:00:00 01:17:16
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
2: Keagan O'Hara No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W870: Maeder Labuschagne No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Quads
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W254: Francois Burger 08:26:00 11:47:36 00:49:17 00:49:09 00:51:06 00:52:04 4 03:21:36 00:00:00 03:21:36
2 W007: Rihander Greyling 08:26:00 11:03:45 00:49:21 00:58:26 00:49:58 - 3 02:37:45 00:00:00 02:37:45
GXCC WOW Quads DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L326: Derick Lehmkuhl No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W187: Bennie Woest No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 85: Storm Viljoen 11:56:51 15:26:56 00:51:24 00:53:16 00:52:56 00:52:29 4 03:30:05 00:00:00 03:30:05
2 26: Ryan Pelser 11:56:51 15:27:02 00:52:06 00:53:02 00:52:52 00:52:11 4 03:30:11 00:00:00 03:30:11
3 63: Nardus Rabe 11:56:51 15:27:21 00:52:07 00:53:07 00:52:42 00:52:34 4 03:30:30 00:00:00 03:30:30
4 410: Joshua Johnson 11:56:51 15:37:26 00:54:28 00:54:49 00:55:21 00:55:57 4 03:40:35 00:00:00 03:40:35
5 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:56:51 15:39:50 00:54:09 00:55:36 00:56:40 00:56:34 4 03:42:59 00:00:00 03:42:59
6 587: Davin Cocker 11:56:51 14:33:44 00:51:04 00:52:19 00:53:30 - 3 02:36:53 00:00:00 02:36:53
7 470: John Botha 11:56:51 14:52:58 00:56:03 00:59:59 01:00:05 - 3 02:56:07 00:00:00 02:56:07
8 723: Dylan Jonker 11:56:51 15:12:07 01:06:24 01:06:14 01:02:38 - 3 03:15:16 00:00:00 03:15:16
9 216: Bladen Van Rensburg 11:56:51 15:16:51 01:16:11 01:01:01 01:02:48 - 3 03:20:00 00:00:00 03:20:00
10 88: Matthew Wilson 11:56:51 13:43:01 00:52:29 00:53:41 - - 2 01:46:10 00:00:00 01:46:10
11 238: Louw Pretorius 11:56:51 13:47:56 00:53:23 00:57:42 - - 2 01:51:05 00:00:00 01:51:05
NR High School DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:35:00 10:48:51 00:22:34 00:22:09 00:22:38 00:21:37 00:21:35 00:23:18 6 02:13:51 00:00:00 02:13:51
2 J147: Carter Bloxham 08:35:00 10:50:08 00:22:53 00:22:23 00:23:19 00:22:25 00:22:22 00:21:46 6 02:15:08 00:00:00 02:15:08
3 J111: Willow Johnson 08:35:00 10:33:14 00:26:46 00:34:33 00:31:16 00:25:39 - - 4 01:58:14 00:00:00 01:58:14
4 J151: Ivana Venter 08:35:00 10:50:48 00:27:08 00:31:59 00:36:58 00:39:43 - - 4 02:15:48 00:00:00 02:15:48
5 J142: Joshua Spencer 08:35:00 10:43:01 00:25:02 01:12:08 00:30:51 - - - 3 02:08:01 00:00:00 02:08:01
6 J179: Katelyn Pretorius 08:35:00 10:46:45 00:41:08 00:40:54 00:49:43 - - - 3 02:11:45 00:00:00 02:11:45
7 J162: Blake Roussel 08:35:00 09:43:24 00:37:35 00:30:49 - - - - 2 01:08:24 00:00:00 01:08:24
NR Jnr 50cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:30:00 10:31:55 00:17:05 00:17:22 00:17:15 00:17:52 00:16:43 00:17:14 00:18:24 7 02:01:55 00:00:00 02:01:55
2 J382: Johny Luck 08:30:00 10:35:09 00:18:00 00:17:51 00:18:12 00:17:26 00:18:11 00:17:39 00:17:50 7 02:05:09 00:00:00 02:05:09
3 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:30:00 10:36:39 00:17:45 00:18:08 00:17:51 00:17:55 00:18:17 00:18:11 00:18:32 7 02:06:39 00:00:00 02:06:39
4 J346: Zac Johnson 08:30:00 10:42:06 00:19:11 00:19:09 00:19:31 00:19:22 00:18:43 00:18:01 00:18:09 7 02:12:06 00:00:00 02:12:06
5 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:30:00 10:49:56 00:19:20 00:19:36 00:20:14 00:19:53 00:19:42 00:20:37 00:20:34 7 02:19:56 00:00:00 02:19:56
6 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:30:00 10:37:59 00:22:07 00:22:25 00:24:43 00:58:44 - - - 4 02:07:59 00:00:00 02:07:59
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jrn 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J391: Thor Johnson 08:33:00 10:39:45 00:19:11 00:18:27 00:18:09 00:17:13 00:17:55 00:17:15 00:18:35 7 02:06:45 00:00:00 02:06:45
2 J414: Damien Venter 08:33:00 10:40:38 00:19:03 00:18:36 00:18:10 00:17:17 00:17:48 00:17:50 00:18:54 7 02:07:38 00:00:00 02:07:38
3 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:33:00 10:46:54 00:19:17 00:18:43 00:19:32 00:19:16 00:18:54 00:19:10 00:19:02 7 02:13:54 00:00:00 02:13:54
4 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:33:00 10:32:11 00:21:18 00:21:18 00:20:49 00:19:02 00:18:36 00:18:08 - 6 01:59:11 00:00:00 01:59:11
5 J379: Mark-Jordan Dickinson 08:33:00 10:36:34 00:19:54 00:21:45 00:21:06 00:19:50 00:19:58 00:21:01 - 6 02:03:34 00:00:00 02:03:34
6 C995: Bruno Niebuhr 08:33:00 10:39:49 00:19:14 00:22:54 00:22:20 00:21:46 00:20:47 00:19:48 - 6 02:06:49 00:00:00 02:06:49
7 86: Nathan Berrie 08:33:00 10:42:43 00:21:12 00:21:46 00:22:18 00:21:40 00:21:26 00:21:21 - 6 02:09:43 00:00:00 02:09:43
8 J338: Luca Dos Santos 08:33:00 10:43:09 00:21:21 00:22:10 00:22:58 00:21:12 00:21:42 00:20:46 - 6 02:10:09 00:00:00 02:10:09
9 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:33:00 10:46:36 00:21:32 00:26:29 00:21:29 00:21:00 00:20:34 00:22:32 - 6 02:13:36 00:00:00 02:13:36
10 J351: Enzo Antonio Kuun 08:33:00 10:50:25 00:22:28 00:23:20 00:24:54 00:22:46 00:21:30 00:22:27 - 6 02:17:25 00:00:00 02:17:25
11 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:33:00 10:33:21 00:23:54 00:25:08 00:24:44 00:22:37 00:23:58 - - 5 02:00:21 00:00:00 02:00:21
12 J404: Ruben Dos Santos 08:33:00 10:41:13 00:15:26 00:32:42 00:27:38 00:24:49 00:27:38 - - 5 02:08:13 00:00:00 02:08:13
13 J401: Benro Buys 08:33:00 10:51:21 00:28:48 00:28:49 00:27:11 00:25:17 00:28:16 - - 5 02:18:21 00:00:00 02:18:21
14 J427: Corbin Muller 08:33:00 10:36:08 00:32:08 00:28:18 00:36:14 00:26:28 - - - 4 02:03:08 00:00:00 02:03:08
15 J370: Jayden De Bruin 08:33:00 10:41:11 00:42:30 00:31:38 00:22:23 00:31:40 - - - 4 02:08:11 00:00:00 02:08:11
NR Jrn 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J28: Angelo Dimitriadis No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 267: Carika Pieterse 12:12:24 15:00:31 00:55:55 00:57:06 00:55:06 3 02:48:07 00:00:00 02:48:07
2 355: Megan Jonker 12:12:24 15:01:31 00:55:01 00:57:00 00:57:06 3 02:49:07 00:00:00 02:49:07
3 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:12:24 15:09:41 01:00:09 00:58:39 00:58:29 3 02:57:17 00:00:00 02:57:17
4 L16: Rouxaan Nel 12:12:24 15:29:05 01:03:16 01:05:40 01:07:45 3 03:16:41 00:00:00 03:16:41
5 269: Serranne Meyer 12:12:24 15:31:16 01:04:28 01:06:59 01:07:25 3 03:18:52 00:00:00 03:18:52
6 210: Catherine Mostert 12:12:24 15:37:25 01:05:04 01:09:08 01:10:49 3 03:25:01 00:00:00 03:25:01
7 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:12:24 15:52:19 01:09:41 01:14:18 01:15:56 3 03:39:55 00:00:00 03:39:55
8 C993: Carla Niebuhr 12:12:24 14:28:07 01:06:08 01:09:35 - 2 02:15:43 00:00:00 02:15:43
NR Ladies DNS / DNF