v
Document
GXCC 2 - Fochville 16 Mar 2019 Permit number: TBA
(Final Results)
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:28:49 10:27:01 00:22:00 00:24:45 00:24:04 00:23:23 00:24:00 5 01:58:12 00:00:00 01:58:12
2 C536: Carter Bloxham 08:28:49 10:28:29 00:22:46 00:25:14 00:24:44 00:23:38 00:23:18 5 01:59:40 00:00:00 01:59:40
3 J165: Joshua Van der Walt 08:28:49 10:29:27 00:22:49 00:24:06 00:25:06 00:24:26 00:24:11 5 02:00:38 00:00:00 02:00:38
4 J111: Willow Johnson 08:28:49 10:46:40 00:25:51 00:28:07 00:28:32 00:28:33 00:26:48 5 02:17:51 00:00:00 02:17:51
5 J151: Ivana Venter 08:28:49 10:46:58 00:25:16 00:31:01 00:26:02 00:27:46 00:28:04 5 02:18:09 00:00:00 02:18:09
6 J162: Blake Roussel 08:28:49 10:16:12 00:25:16 00:27:56 00:27:24 00:26:47 - 4 01:47:23 00:00:00 01:47:23
7 C353: Deandré Swart 08:28:49 10:41:43 00:31:29 00:33:38 00:34:37 00:33:10 - 4 02:12:54 00:00:00 02:12:54
8 142: Joshua Spencer 08:28:49 10:12:18 00:26:04 00:38:49 00:38:36 - - 3 01:43:29 00:00:00 01:43:29
9 74X: Gordon Gilbert 08:28:49 10:32:48 00:45:56 00:39:04 00:38:59 - - 3 02:03:59 00:00:00 02:03:59
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C398: Nihan Grobler 08:28:49 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J414: Damien Venter 08:26:21 10:22:46 00:18:15 00:19:07 00:20:06 00:19:44 00:19:45 00:19:28 6 01:56:25 00:00:00 01:56:25
2 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:26:21 10:24:32 00:18:27 00:19:56 00:20:46 00:19:20 00:19:42 00:20:00 6 01:58:11 00:00:00 01:58:11
3 J391: Thor Johnson 08:26:21 10:25:22 00:18:34 00:20:19 00:20:49 00:19:59 00:19:51 00:19:29 6 01:59:01 00:00:00 01:59:01
4 J340: Matthew Stewart 08:26:21 10:27:04 00:17:56 00:19:25 00:21:00 00:20:59 00:20:54 00:20:29 6 02:00:43 00:00:00 02:00:43
5 C995: Bruno Niebuhr 08:26:21 10:31:52 00:18:08 00:20:55 00:21:26 00:23:33 00:21:09 00:20:20 6 02:05:31 00:00:00 02:05:31
6 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:26:21 10:35:36 00:20:58 00:21:34 00:21:45 00:20:33 00:22:41 00:21:44 6 02:09:15 00:00:00 02:09:15
7 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:26:21 10:39:02 00:20:32 00:21:47 00:21:45 00:22:18 00:22:20 00:23:59 6 02:12:41 00:00:00 02:12:41
8 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:26:21 10:39:29 00:21:01 00:22:21 00:23:02 00:21:10 00:23:03 00:22:31 6 02:13:08 00:00:00 02:13:08
9 C239: Nathan Hartley Sinclair 08:26:21 10:41:13 00:18:03 00:19:30 00:26:28 00:26:23 00:22:49 00:21:39 6 02:14:52 00:00:00 02:14:52
10 J366: Reece Lodewick 08:26:21 11:25:16 00:20:29 00:22:05 00:20:56 00:20:58 00:20:48 01:13:39 6 02:58:55 00:00:00 02:58:55
11 220: Justin Rom 08:26:21 10:20:10 00:20:46 00:21:52 00:22:54 00:24:06 00:24:11 - 5 01:53:49 00:00:00 01:53:49
12 C56: Tyler Morrison 08:26:21 10:20:31 00:22:32 00:23:41 00:23:22 00:22:20 00:22:15 - 5 01:54:10 00:00:00 01:54:10
13 J338: Luca Dos Santos 08:26:21 10:32:29 00:18:29 00:21:46 00:23:48 00:30:53 00:31:12 - 5 02:06:08 00:00:00 02:06:08
14 J447: Jayden Pietersen 08:26:21 10:36:18 00:28:47 00:25:14 00:27:47 00:23:55 00:24:14 - 5 02:09:57 00:00:00 02:09:57
15 C216: Declan Flynn 08:26:21 10:39:12 00:25:43 00:34:20 00:25:06 00:24:11 00:23:31 - 5 02:12:51 00:00:00 02:12:51
16 C551: Floris Johannes Kruger 08:26:21 10:41:30 00:25:14 00:25:09 00:28:31 00:28:53 00:27:22 - 5 02:15:09 00:00:00 02:15:09
17 J401: Benro Buys 08:26:21 10:47:28 00:28:49 00:28:26 00:27:06 00:28:20 00:28:26 - 5 02:21:07 00:00:00 02:21:07
18 J404: Ruben Dos Santos 08:26:21 10:29:42 00:31:04 00:34:35 00:29:33 00:28:09 - - 4 02:03:21 00:00:00 02:03:21
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J419: Donell Pietersen 08:26:21 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
J379: Mark-Jordan Dickinson No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
J370: Jayden De Bruin No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 587: Davin Cocker 11:43:11 14:37:50 00:42:29 00:43:02 00:44:18 00:44:50 4 02:54:39 00:00:00 02:54:39
2 88: Matthew Wilson 11:43:11 14:38:31 00:42:06 00:44:21 00:44:11 00:44:42 4 02:55:20 00:00:00 02:55:20
3 85: Storm Viljoen 11:43:11 14:42:41 00:43:35 00:45:37 00:45:14 00:45:04 4 02:59:30 00:00:00 02:59:30
4 26: Ryan Pelser 11:43:11 14:43:36 00:43:04 00:46:01 00:45:52 00:45:28 4 03:00:25 00:00:00 03:00:25
5 63: Nardus Rabe 11:43:11 14:44:53 00:45:21 00:44:18 00:45:28 00:46:35 4 03:01:42 00:00:00 03:01:42
6 410: Joshua Johnson 11:43:11 14:51:35 00:44:46 00:47:14 00:48:34 00:47:50 4 03:08:24 00:00:00 03:08:24
7 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:43:11 14:53:23 00:46:44 00:48:00 00:47:57 00:47:31 4 03:10:12 00:00:00 03:10:12
8 223: Judah De Villiers 11:43:11 14:59:23 00:46:22 00:49:08 00:48:34 00:52:08 4 03:16:12 00:00:00 03:16:12
9 935: Wian Van Der Merwe 11:43:11 14:29:12 00:54:10 00:55:43 00:56:08 - 3 02:46:01 00:00:00 02:46:01
10 C388: Tyrone Van Staden 11:43:11 14:41:28 00:56:21 01:00:58 01:00:58 - 3 02:58:17 00:00:00 02:58:17
11 122: Wian Wentzel 11:43:11 14:59:26 00:47:54 00:48:11 01:40:10 - 3 03:16:15 00:00:00 03:16:15
12 238: Louw Pretorius 11:43:11 13:11:04 00:42:53 00:45:00 - - 2 01:27:53 00:00:00 01:27:53
13 C139: Stephan Smit 11:43:11 13:26:37 00:49:14 00:54:12 - - 2 01:43:26 00:00:00 01:43:26
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:23:35 10:28:09 00:15:45 00:18:31 00:18:04 00:18:27 00:18:10 00:17:38 00:17:59 7 02:04:34 00:00:00 02:04:34
2 J382: Johny Luck 08:23:35 10:31:35 00:16:33 00:18:52 00:19:04 00:18:14 00:18:33 00:18:10 00:18:34 7 02:08:00 00:00:00 02:08:00
3 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:23:35 10:36:02 00:17:18 00:19:11 00:19:08 00:20:24 00:19:08 00:18:15 00:19:03 7 02:12:27 00:00:00 02:12:27
4 J346: Zac Johnson 08:23:35 10:36:22 00:18:17 00:19:59 00:20:06 00:19:04 00:18:49 00:18:11 00:18:21 7 02:12:47 00:00:00 02:12:47
5 J343: Jason Leslie 08:23:35 10:36:42 00:19:35 00:20:27 00:19:01 00:18:50 00:18:20 00:18:13 00:18:41 7 02:13:07 00:00:00 02:13:07
6 J425: Zandro Pero 08:23:35 10:36:59 00:18:43 00:20:03 00:19:37 00:19:31 00:18:33 00:18:25 00:18:32 7 02:13:24 00:00:00 02:13:24
7 J341: Michael Struik 08:23:35 10:20:16 00:18:21 00:19:59 00:20:01 00:19:04 00:19:45 00:19:31 - 6 01:56:41 00:00:00 01:56:41
8 J328: Matthew Harris 08:23:35 10:22:03 00:18:41 00:19:48 00:20:53 00:18:57 00:20:09 00:20:00 - 6 01:58:28 00:00:00 01:58:28
9 J394: Matt Stevens 08:23:35 10:22:52 00:17:11 00:18:55 00:27:31 00:18:32 00:18:41 00:18:27 - 6 01:59:17 00:00:00 01:59:17
10 J384: Logan Van Der Merwe 08:23:35 10:24:40 00:17:17 00:20:02 00:20:47 00:19:59 00:22:27 00:20:33 - 6 02:01:05 00:00:00 02:01:05
11 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:23:35 10:28:57 00:19:39 00:21:24 00:21:49 00:21:19 00:21:05 00:20:06 - 6 02:05:22 00:00:00 02:05:22
12 C306: Callum Crick 08:23:35 10:34:54 00:20:45 00:23:02 00:23:34 00:20:55 00:22:22 00:20:41 - 6 02:11:19 00:00:00 02:11:19
13 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:23:35 10:37:23 00:20:58 00:23:15 00:23:02 00:21:19 00:22:41 00:22:33 - 6 02:13:48 00:00:00 02:13:48
14 J353: Hayden De Swardt 08:23:35 10:21:09 00:21:47 00:24:02 00:24:39 00:24:10 00:22:56 - - 5 01:57:34 00:00:00 01:57:34
15 J396: Jnr Oosthuizen 08:23:35 10:21:41 00:20:52 00:30:09 00:22:43 00:22:28 00:21:54 - - 5 01:58:06 00:00:00 01:58:06
16 J410: Katlego Makhene 08:23:35 10:27:01 00:22:43 00:26:47 00:25:49 00:24:23 00:23:44 - - 5 02:03:26 00:00:00 02:03:26
17 C750: Dwyne Combrink 08:23:35 09:14:13 00:27:18 00:23:20 - - - - - 2 00:50:38 00:00:00 00:50:38
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W349: Sean Fourie 08:30:41 10:26:01 00:17:33 00:19:46 00:19:16 00:19:49 00:19:20 00:19:36 6 01:55:20 00:00:00 01:55:20
2 W23: Jordan Janse Van Rensburg 08:30:41 10:35:08 00:19:07 00:21:04 00:21:24 00:21:21 00:21:20 00:20:11 6 02:04:27 00:00:00 02:04:27
3 W222: Ethan Hall 08:30:41 10:27:44 00:23:38 00:25:18 00:23:54 00:22:37 00:21:36 - 5 01:57:03 00:00:00 01:57:03
4 W22: Dathan Truter 08:30:41 10:42:18 00:26:13 00:26:41 00:27:11 00:25:08 00:26:24 - 5 02:11:37 00:00:00 02:11:37
5 W318: Suline Engelbrecht 08:30:41 10:17:36 00:25:38 00:27:11 00:28:19 00:25:47 - - 4 01:46:55 00:00:00 01:46:55
6 W65: Nicole Compaan 08:30:41 10:22:45 00:26:19 00:27:54 00:29:07 00:28:44 - - 4 01:52:04 00:00:00 01:52:04
7 W54: Lieam Hall 08:30:41 10:38:37 00:23:21 01:44:35 - - - - 2 02:07:56 00:00:00 02:07:56
8 W271: Wian Voogte 08:30:41 09:26:57 00:56:16 - - - - - 1 00:56:16 00:00:00 00:56:16
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W271: Daniel Reeve No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102: Yanke Pieterse 11:59:57 15:10:33 00:45:20 00:48:05 00:48:29 00:48:42 4 03:10:36 00:00:00 03:10:36
2 267: Carika Pieterse 11:59:57 15:15:47 00:46:46 00:49:53 00:49:41 00:49:30 4 03:15:50 00:00:00 03:15:50
3 355: Megan Jonker 11:59:57 14:34:22 00:47:26 00:50:20 00:56:39 - 3 02:34:25 00:00:00 02:34:25
4 613: Onicke Pieterse 11:59:57 14:40:24 00:51:28 00:55:24 00:53:35 - 3 02:40:27 00:00:00 02:40:27
5 269: Serranne Meyer 11:59:57 14:43:41 00:53:35 00:55:43 00:54:26 - 3 02:43:44 00:00:00 02:43:44
6 L16: Rouxanne Nel 11:59:57 14:44:37 00:53:27 00:55:55 00:55:18 - 3 02:44:40 00:00:00 02:44:40
7 C993: Carla Niebuhr 11:59:57 14:45:02 00:52:52 00:55:56 00:56:17 - 3 02:45:05 00:00:00 02:45:05
8 210: Catherine Mostert 11:59:57 14:49:27 00:53:05 00:57:34 00:58:51 - 3 02:49:30 00:00:00 02:49:30
9 671: Janine Du Toit 11:59:57 14:50:30 00:54:22 00:58:12 00:57:59 - 3 02:50:33 00:00:00 02:50:33
10 104: Mandi Pretorius 11:59:57 14:54:15 00:56:27 00:58:21 00:59:30 - 3 02:54:18 00:00:00 02:54:18
11 C888: Zelda Myburgh 11:59:57 14:55:12 00:52:30 00:54:44 01:08:01 - 3 02:55:15 00:00:00 02:55:15
12 C489: Chantal Kirstein 11:59:57 15:07:46 00:56:47 01:04:25 01:06:37 - 3 03:07:49 00:00:00 03:07:49
13 C792: Este Burns 11:59:57 15:10:07 00:59:40 01:04:05 01:06:25 - 3 03:10:10 00:00:00 03:10:10
14 620: Taryn Hughes 11:59:57 15:17:12 01:04:23 01:04:38 01:08:14 - 3 03:17:15 00:00:00 03:17:15
15 C733: Abigail Bohnsack 11:59:57 15:18:38 01:05:16 01:06:05 01:07:20 - 3 03:18:41 00:00:00 03:18:41
16 C616: Shelley Compaan 11:59:57 15:19:11 01:00:43 01:06:32 01:11:59 - 3 03:19:14 00:00:00 03:19:14
17 623: Kristin Hughes 11:59:57 15:20:49 01:06:38 01:07:23 01:06:51 - 3 03:20:52 00:00:00 03:20:52
18 C818: Tahra Holloway 11:59:57 15:46:31 01:10:10 01:13:17 01:23:07 - 3 03:46:34 00:00:00 03:46:34
19 C204: Chantelle Pieterse 11:59:57 14:42:22 01:22:04 01:20:21 - - 2 02:42:25 00:00:00 02:42:25
20 C272: Rochelle Loots 11:59:57 14:49:42 01:38:17 01:11:28 - - 2 02:49:45 00:00:00 02:49:45
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 29: Wayne Farmer 11:48:53 14:46:54 00:43:19 00:44:53 00:44:32 00:45:17 4 02:58:01 00:00:00 02:58:01
2 460: Faan Van Deventer 11:48:53 14:52:31 00:44:32 00:47:41 00:45:42 00:45:43 4 03:03:38 00:00:00 03:03:38
3 74: Ian Venter 11:48:53 14:58:03 00:47:44 00:47:16 00:47:28 00:46:42 4 03:09:10 00:00:00 03:09:10
4 231: Iain Pepper 11:48:53 14:58:54 00:46:42 00:47:45 00:50:14 00:45:20 4 03:10:01 00:00:00 03:10:01
5 728: Martin Poole 11:48:53 15:03:34 00:46:56 00:48:40 00:49:25 00:49:40 4 03:14:41 00:00:00 03:14:41
6 309: Ernst Slabbert 11:48:53 15:13:41 00:48:21 00:52:42 00:51:24 00:52:21 4 03:24:48 00:00:00 03:24:48
7 C124: Andrew Russell 11:48:53 15:14:20 00:48:48 00:52:13 00:51:35 00:52:51 4 03:25:27 00:00:00 03:25:27
8 511: Geoff Den 11:48:53 15:16:25 00:51:15 00:51:47 00:51:50 00:52:40 4 03:27:32 00:00:00 03:27:32
9 572: Francois Swanepoel 11:48:53 15:17:17 00:51:34 00:50:31 00:51:28 00:54:51 4 03:28:24 00:00:00 03:28:24
10 C701: Martin Giessen 11:48:53 15:21:45 00:54:32 00:53:47 00:52:25 00:52:08 4 03:32:52 00:00:00 03:32:52
11 570: Vincent Jordaan 11:48:53 15:24:52 00:50:29 00:52:37 00:55:49 00:57:04 4 03:35:59 00:00:00 03:35:59
12 471: Ryan Scott 11:48:53 15:25:16 00:50:16 00:54:21 00:55:17 00:56:29 4 03:36:23 00:00:00 03:36:23
13 871: Pieter Höll 11:48:53 14:00:52 00:42:36 00:44:58 00:44:25 - 3 02:11:59 00:00:00 02:11:59
14 C292: Stephen Bagnall 11:48:53 14:35:51 00:54:27 00:54:35 00:57:56 - 3 02:46:58 00:00:00 02:46:58
15 626: Mark Beverley 11:48:53 14:38:30 00:53:32 00:57:07 00:58:58 - 3 02:49:37 00:00:00 02:49:37
16 C70: Evert Breedt 11:48:53 14:38:40 00:54:29 00:56:27 00:58:51 - 3 02:49:47 00:00:00 02:49:47
17 387: Eldin Engelbrecht 11:48:53 14:52:16 01:02:28 01:01:01 00:59:54 - 3 03:03:23 00:00:00 03:03:23
18 555: Hannes Rootman 11:48:53 14:55:48 01:00:01 01:03:24 01:03:30 - 3 03:06:55 00:00:00 03:06:55
19 C671: Shaun Bird 11:48:53 14:59:56 01:01:49 01:05:54 01:03:20 - 3 03:11:03 00:00:00 03:11:03
20 C80: Brett Strydom 11:48:53 15:07:14 01:03:47 01:07:22 01:07:12 - 3 03:18:21 00:00:00 03:18:21
21 822: Eswan Holl 11:48:53 15:12:53 00:59:55 01:08:30 01:15:35 - 3 03:24:00 00:00:00 03:24:00
22 515: Harry Grobler 11:48:53 13:35:50 00:47:30 00:59:27 - - 2 01:46:57 00:00:00 01:46:57
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C208: Dawie De Wet No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 2: Kenneth Gilbert 11:35:58 15:00:48 00:39:24 00:41:06 00:41:25 00:41:30 00:41:25 5 03:24:50 00:00:00 03:24:50
2 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:35:58 15:01:21 00:39:08 00:41:07 00:42:06 00:41:35 00:41:27 5 03:25:23 00:00:00 03:25:23
3 5: Jaycee Nienaber 11:35:58 15:02:51 00:39:42 00:41:05 00:41:51 00:42:25 00:41:50 5 03:26:53 00:00:00 03:26:53
4 256: Jan Purchase 11:35:58 15:08:06 00:41:04 00:42:21 00:42:10 00:43:16 00:43:17 5 03:32:08 00:00:00 03:32:08
5 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:35:58 15:08:18 00:41:41 00:42:04 00:43:19 00:42:32 00:42:44 5 03:32:20 00:00:00 03:32:20
6 15: Wynand Delport 11:35:58 15:08:55 00:42:29 00:43:04 00:42:38 00:42:14 00:42:32 5 03:32:57 00:00:00 03:32:57
7 106: Ruan Smith 11:35:58 15:16:20 00:42:12 00:43:10 00:44:38 00:44:28 00:45:54 5 03:40:22 00:00:00 03:40:22
8 979: Nicholas pienaar 11:35:58 15:16:30 00:40:33 00:42:46 00:44:34 00:45:53 00:46:46 5 03:40:32 00:00:00 03:40:32
9 365: Dylan Landsberg 11:35:58 15:17:41 00:41:55 00:42:57 00:45:49 00:45:10 00:45:52 5 03:41:43 00:00:00 03:41:43
10 293: John-Care De Lange 11:35:58 15:19:51 00:42:55 00:43:50 00:45:52 00:45:00 00:46:16 5 03:43:53 00:00:00 03:43:53
11 725: Ryan Ripley 11:35:58 14:37:35 00:40:49 00:46:48 00:49:35 00:44:25 - 4 03:01:37 00:00:00 03:01:37
12 473: Devin Davis 11:35:58 14:39:28 00:45:12 00:45:49 00:45:45 00:46:44 - 4 03:03:30 00:00:00 03:03:30
13 208: Taye Perry 11:35:58 14:47:36 00:47:56 00:48:08 00:48:16 00:47:18 - 4 03:11:38 00:00:00 03:11:38
14 520: Andrew Beeston 11:35:58 15:25:05 00:56:06 00:56:10 00:57:11 00:59:40 - 4 03:49:07 00:00:00 03:49:07
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
194: Hein Jnr Van Niekerk 11:35:58 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
676: Marius Venter No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C554: Francois Jansen 11:52:31 14:54:32 00:43:40 00:45:39 00:46:36 00:46:06 4 03:02:01 00:00:00 03:02:01
2 819: Whitey Oosthuizen 11:52:31 14:56:29 00:44:18 00:46:42 00:46:25 00:46:33 4 03:03:58 00:00:00 03:03:58
3 C938: Dillan Usher 11:52:31 14:58:36 00:46:06 00:47:42 00:45:50 00:46:27 4 03:06:05 00:00:00 03:06:05
4 79: Henri Pretorius 11:52:31 15:00:14 00:44:46 00:47:30 00:47:47 00:47:40 4 03:07:43 00:00:00 03:07:43
5 C620: Dwhaene Claassen 11:52:31 15:00:24 00:46:44 00:47:29 00:47:27 00:46:13 4 03:07:53 00:00:00 03:07:53
6 C363: Arno Smit 11:52:31 15:02:32 00:45:47 00:47:59 00:47:49 00:48:26 4 03:10:01 00:00:00 03:10:01
7 C156: Jaco Janse Van Rensburg 11:52:31 15:03:17 00:45:21 00:48:08 00:48:26 00:48:51 4 03:10:46 00:00:00 03:10:46
8 C274: Ryno Beukes 11:52:31 15:04:17 00:47:04 00:49:38 00:46:32 00:48:32 4 03:11:46 00:00:00 03:11:46
9 90: Brett  Buchan 11:52:31 15:04:28 00:47:09 00:46:52 00:48:15 00:49:41 4 03:11:57 00:00:00 03:11:57
10 C403: Rudi Pretorius 11:52:31 15:11:23 00:48:21 00:49:17 00:49:55 00:51:19 4 03:18:52 00:00:00 03:18:52
11 C911: Juan Niebuhr 11:52:31 15:11:30 00:51:53 00:50:04 00:48:43 00:48:19 4 03:18:59 00:00:00 03:18:59
12 C994: Kyle Niebuhr 11:52:31 15:12:59 00:48:54 00:51:08 00:50:25 00:50:01 4 03:20:28 00:00:00 03:20:28
13 C948: Rudi Vieira 11:52:31 15:14:45 00:48:23 00:50:37 00:51:14 00:52:00 4 03:22:14 00:00:00 03:22:14
14 745: Craig Alcock 11:52:31 15:18:15 00:50:00 00:51:10 00:51:06 00:53:28 4 03:25:44 00:00:00 03:25:44
15 C705: Alain Du Toit 11:52:31 15:20:06 00:51:26 00:53:05 00:52:14 00:50:50 4 03:27:35 00:00:00 03:27:35
16 C900: Roche Pretorius 11:52:31 15:23:46 00:51:16 00:51:29 00:52:58 00:55:32 4 03:31:15 00:00:00 03:31:15
17 C180: Nico Grobler 11:52:31 15:24:06 00:50:43 00:52:16 00:52:58 00:55:38 4 03:31:35 00:00:00 03:31:35
18 C300: Robert Gibbon 11:52:31 15:28:58 00:49:15 00:52:01 00:55:43 00:59:28 4 03:36:27 00:00:00 03:36:27
19 861: Johan Marais 11:52:31 15:29:30 00:51:57 00:55:13 00:54:18 00:55:31 4 03:36:59 00:00:00 03:36:59
20 C328: Dennis van der Merwe 11:52:31 14:35:21 00:55:02 00:54:03 00:53:45 - 3 02:42:50 00:00:00 02:42:50
21 867: Shawn Badenhorst 11:52:31 14:36:26 00:52:13 00:55:24 00:56:18 - 3 02:43:55 00:00:00 02:43:55
22 C654: Michael Van Heerden 11:52:31 14:37:08 00:52:35 00:54:54 00:57:08 - 3 02:44:37 00:00:00 02:44:37
23 144: Cornel Combrinck 11:52:31 14:44:06 00:55:50 00:56:53 00:58:52 - 3 02:51:35 00:00:00 02:51:35
24 C7: Francois Mynhardt 11:52:31 14:44:09 00:50:18 01:01:01 01:00:19 - 3 02:51:38 00:00:00 02:51:38
25 516: Kobus Le Roux 11:52:31 14:47:48 00:55:31 00:57:49 01:01:57 - 3 02:55:17 00:00:00 02:55:17
26 C368: Anru Du Buisson 11:52:31 15:30:20 00:56:36 01:38:28 01:02:45 - 3 03:37:49 00:00:00 03:37:49
27 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 11:52:31 15:32:57 01:00:41 01:34:22 01:05:23 - 3 03:40:26 00:00:00 03:40:26
28 321: Wayne Mc Pherson 11:52:31 12:49:06 00:56:35 - - - 1 00:56:35 00:00:00 00:56:35
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
242: Rudolph Sonnekus 11:52:31 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 10: Louw Schmidt 11:38:24 15:07:14 00:39:42 00:41:46 00:43:01 00:42:18 00:42:03 5 03:28:50 00:00:00 03:28:50
2 316: Ian Rall 11:38:24 15:08:33 00:39:40 00:43:41 00:41:58 00:42:10 00:42:40 5 03:30:09 00:00:00 03:30:09
3 709: Jay Jay Deysel 11:38:24 15:11:04 00:40:10 00:42:27 00:42:53 00:43:49 00:43:21 5 03:32:40 00:00:00 03:32:40
4 39: Jason Venter 11:38:24 15:11:36 00:41:09 00:42:43 00:43:15 00:42:55 00:43:10 5 03:33:12 00:00:00 03:33:12
5 535: Darren Macleod 11:38:24 15:13:17 00:40:58 00:43:32 00:43:18 00:43:36 00:43:29 5 03:34:53 00:00:00 03:34:53
6 323: Cameron Becker 11:38:24 15:13:34 00:40:40 00:43:03 00:45:33 00:43:04 00:42:50 5 03:35:10 00:00:00 03:35:10
7 222: Taki Bogiages 11:38:24 15:15:22 00:42:52 00:42:02 00:43:31 00:43:49 00:44:44 5 03:36:58 00:00:00 03:36:58
8 89: Travis Gehlig 11:38:24 15:18:16 00:42:28 00:42:15 00:43:48 00:43:51 00:47:30 5 03:39:52 00:00:00 03:39:52
9 369: Brendon Fourie 11:38:24 15:18:29 00:42:41 00:42:54 00:44:53 00:45:11 00:44:26 5 03:40:05 00:00:00 03:40:05
10 C181: Jaco Naude 11:38:24 14:37:03 00:43:04 00:44:20 00:45:12 00:46:03 - 4 02:58:39 00:00:00 02:58:39
11 714: Tyron Beverley 11:38:24 14:37:31 00:42:20 00:44:42 00:46:10 00:45:55 - 4 02:59:07 00:00:00 02:59:07
12 273: Brendon Rusch 11:38:24 14:45:26 00:44:13 00:44:55 00:50:59 00:46:55 - 4 03:07:02 -00:02:00 03:05:02
13 64: Dieter De Wet 11:38:24 14:20:58 00:46:50 01:00:53 00:54:51 - - 3 02:42:34 00:00:00 02:42:34
14 300: Gavin Mostert 11:38:24 13:07:24 00:43:45 00:45:15 - - - 2 01:29:00 00:00:00 01:29:00
15 339: Carl Swanepoel 11:38:24 13:45:29 00:45:43 01:21:22 - - - 2 02:07:05 00:00:00 02:07:05
16 639: Marcel Meyer 11:38:24 12:49:28 01:11:04 - - - - 1 01:11:04 00:00:00 01:11:04
17 746: Adriano Catalano 11:38:24 13:58:49 02:20:25 - - - - 1 02:20:25 00:00:00 02:20:25
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
147: Kobus Botswana Malan 11:38:24 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C251: Ryan Mcnaughton 11:38:24 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
393: Jarryd Coetzee No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C402: Jannie Potgieter 11:54:45 15:03:59 00:46:37 00:46:08 00:47:46 00:48:43 4 03:09:14 00:00:00 03:09:14
2 C498: Dean Pienaar 11:54:45 15:14:33 00:48:45 00:50:54 00:49:28 00:50:41 4 03:19:48 00:00:00 03:19:48
3 C117: Waldo Van Der Merwe 11:54:45 15:16:32 00:44:25 00:46:27 00:45:48 01:05:07 4 03:21:47 00:00:00 03:21:47
4 333: Du Toit Opperman 11:54:45 15:17:27 00:47:21 00:50:07 00:52:47 00:52:27 4 03:22:42 00:00:00 03:22:42
5 446: Tyran Edden 11:54:45 15:19:35 00:50:24 00:51:08 00:51:20 00:51:58 4 03:24:50 00:00:00 03:24:50
6 C965: Gerrit Pretorius 11:54:45 15:19:54 00:46:25 00:49:13 00:51:29 00:58:02 4 03:25:09 00:00:00 03:25:09
7 C889: Lukin Allgier 11:54:45 15:23:53 00:49:08 00:51:16 00:54:25 00:54:19 4 03:29:08 00:00:00 03:29:08
8 394: Miguel Da Silva 11:54:45 15:29:00 00:50:44 00:55:04 00:53:33 00:54:54 4 03:34:15 00:00:00 03:34:15
9 C349: Patrick Van Der Merwe 11:54:45 14:36:12 00:52:33 00:53:29 00:55:25 - 3 02:41:27 00:00:00 02:41:27
10 C780: Dean Basson 11:54:45 14:38:17 00:55:08 00:53:23 00:55:01 - 3 02:43:32 00:00:00 02:43:32
11 C109: Pieter Jordaan 11:54:45 14:39:14 00:52:59 00:53:36 00:57:54 - 3 02:44:29 00:00:00 02:44:29
12 C12: Charles Davis 11:54:45 14:39:26 00:51:47 00:54:44 00:58:10 - 3 02:44:41 00:00:00 02:44:41
13 595: Arno Schaap 11:54:45 14:42:36 00:54:54 00:58:59 00:53:58 - 3 02:47:51 00:00:00 02:47:51
14 C366: Russell Van Gool 11:54:45 14:54:25 00:56:04 01:03:15 01:00:21 - 3 02:59:40 00:00:00 02:59:40
15 C110: Jan Badenhorst 11:54:45 14:55:18 00:55:45 00:59:52 01:04:56 - 3 03:00:33 00:00:00 03:00:33
16 C270: Rudi Van Der Walt 11:54:45 13:48:57 00:54:26 00:59:46 - - 2 01:54:12 00:00:00 01:54:12
17 577: Brett Van Rensburg 11:54:45 12:45:55 00:51:10 - - - 1 00:51:10 00:00:00 00:51:10
18 860: Charl Vorster 11:54:45 12:51:20 00:56:35 - - - 1 00:56:35 00:00:00 00:56:35
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 34: Bradley Cox 11:41:20 15:17:22 00:41:23 00:43:20 00:43:08 00:43:26 00:44:45 5 03:36:02 00:00:00 03:36:02
2 95: Juan-Pierre De Villiers 11:41:20 14:38:08 00:42:37 00:43:43 00:45:17 00:45:11 - 4 02:56:48 00:00:00 02:56:48
3 403: Peter Karam 11:41:20 14:39:34 00:44:10 00:44:25 00:44:45 00:44:54 - 4 02:58:14 00:00:00 02:58:14
4 285: Janru De Wet 11:41:20 14:40:32 00:42:53 00:45:06 00:45:10 00:46:03 - 4 02:59:12 00:00:00 02:59:12
5 262: Barend Pretorius 11:41:20 14:40:45 00:44:02 00:45:26 00:44:48 00:45:09 - 4 02:59:25 00:00:00 02:59:25
6 123: Maarten Van Jaarsveld 11:41:20 14:42:57 00:44:36 00:46:11 00:45:12 00:45:38 - 4 03:01:37 00:00:00 03:01:37
7 B70: Brady Armstrong 11:41:20 14:49:32 00:45:22 00:47:58 00:46:48 00:48:04 - 4 03:08:12 00:00:00 03:08:12
8 C151: Jaundre Naude 11:41:20 14:50:56 00:46:21 00:47:41 00:47:16 00:48:18 - 4 03:09:36 00:00:00 03:09:36
9 322: Oscar Massango 11:41:20 14:50:58 00:46:56 00:47:37 00:48:23 00:46:42 - 4 03:09:38 00:00:00 03:09:38
10 556: Noah Maartens 11:41:20 14:54:48 00:47:09 00:47:46 00:49:22 00:49:11 - 4 03:13:28 00:00:00 03:13:28
11 C161: Tyla Tonsing 11:41:20 15:10:01 00:49:27 00:51:41 00:50:49 00:56:44 - 4 03:28:41 00:00:00 03:28:41
12 C15: Luan Strijdom 11:41:20 15:15:50 00:50:55 00:53:32 00:56:12 00:53:51 - 4 03:34:30 00:00:00 03:34:30
13 361: Alexander  Scherer 11:41:20 14:03:33 00:43:26 00:46:42 00:52:05 - - 3 02:22:13 00:00:00 02:22:13
14 C20: JD Mattheus 11:41:20 14:20:54 00:50:56 00:53:09 00:55:29 - - 3 02:39:34 00:00:00 02:39:34
15 755: Carl Christian Sales 11:41:20 14:28:02 00:56:48 00:55:26 00:54:28 - - 3 02:46:42 00:00:00 02:46:42
16 C404: Vincent Dormehl 11:41:20 14:56:43 01:12:52 01:02:21 01:00:10 - - 3 03:15:23 00:00:00 03:15:23
17 155: Rob Ramos 11:41:20 12:24:28 00:43:08 - - - - 1 00:43:08 00:00:00 00:43:08
18 C757: Bradley Burrell 11:41:20 12:32:22 00:51:02 - - - - 1 00:51:02 00:00:00 00:51:02
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
441: Stefan Van Deventer 11:41:20 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 V94: Victor Du Toit 11:57:16 15:11:55 00:46:43 00:50:11 00:49:45 00:48:00 4 03:14:39 00:00:00 03:14:39
2 625: James Kleynhans 11:57:16 15:13:50 00:49:11 00:49:35 00:48:10 00:49:38 4 03:16:34 00:00:00 03:16:34
3 722: Alex Glockle 11:57:16 15:17:32 00:48:25 00:50:10 00:50:21 00:51:20 4 03:20:16 00:00:00 03:20:16
4 2579: Stoffel Burger 11:57:16 15:19:22 00:48:54 00:49:25 00:51:46 00:52:01 4 03:22:06 00:00:00 03:22:06
5 253: Brendin Burger 11:57:16 15:22:44 00:49:17 00:50:47 00:51:31 00:53:53 4 03:25:28 00:00:00 03:25:28
6 96: Tiaan Venter 11:57:16 15:24:55 00:49:37 00:51:05 00:51:42 00:55:15 4 03:27:39 00:00:00 03:27:39
7 C857: Ruan Pienaar 11:57:16 15:26:43 00:37:28 00:54:26 00:55:27 01:02:06 4 03:29:27 00:00:00 03:29:27
8 815: Quintin Venter 11:57:16 15:29:42 00:50:38 00:52:43 00:52:42 00:56:23 4 03:32:26 00:00:00 03:32:26
9 C763: Dean Fourie 11:57:16 14:42:14 00:52:32 00:56:12 00:56:14 - 3 02:44:58 00:00:00 02:44:58
10 838: Johnjack Taljaard 11:57:16 14:43:18 00:53:58 00:55:28 00:56:36 - 3 02:46:02 00:00:00 02:46:02
11 C672: Michael Magondo 11:57:16 14:45:14 00:53:38 00:58:15 00:56:05 - 3 02:47:58 00:00:00 02:47:58
12 C614: Ceejay  Fourie 11:57:16 14:45:21 00:52:57 00:58:49 00:56:19 - 3 02:48:05 00:00:00 02:48:05
13 C320: Dylan Kannemeyer 11:57:16 14:45:27 00:52:28 00:56:22 00:59:21 - 3 02:48:11 00:00:00 02:48:11
14 C404: Vincent Dormehl 11:41:20 14:56:43 01:12:52 01:02:21 01:00:10 - 3 03:15:23 00:00:00 03:15:23
15 427: Sven Pretorius 11:57:16 15:20:02 01:09:30 01:23:28 00:49:48 - 3 03:22:46 00:00:00 03:22:46
16 825: Gian Holl 11:57:16 15:50:39 01:24:10 01:10:54 01:18:19 - 3 03:53:23 00:00:00 03:53:23
17 C550: Lincoln Loots 11:57:16 13:38:41 00:49:51 00:51:34 - - 2 01:41:25 00:00:00 01:41:25
18 C690: Ryan Du Rand 12:50:15 14:40:19 00:52:36 00:57:28 - - 2 01:50:04 00:00:00 01:50:04
19 488: Nathan Godrich 11:57:16 12:46:23 00:49:07 - - - 1 00:49:07 00:00:00 00:49:07
20 356: Duane Leslie 13:42:32 14:40:28 00:57:56 - - - 1 00:57:56 00:00:00 00:57:56
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C392: Innes Klopper 11:57:16 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:14:09 11:51:00 00:42:54 00:43:32 00:43:06 00:43:39 00:43:40 5 03:36:51 00:00:00 03:36:51
2 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:14:09 11:57:11 00:43:45 00:44:39 00:44:21 00:44:36 00:45:41 5 03:43:02 00:00:00 03:43:02
3 L99: Boesman Struwig 08:14:09 11:59:23 00:44:36 00:46:24 00:44:01 00:44:43 00:45:30 5 03:45:14 00:00:00 03:45:14
4 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:14:09 11:26:49 00:46:52 00:49:38 00:47:11 00:48:59 - 4 03:12:40 00:00:00 03:12:40
5 L296: Dewald Van Staden 08:14:09 11:49:52 00:53:04 00:53:40 00:53:10 00:55:49 - 4 03:35:43 00:00:00 03:35:43
6 L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:14:09 09:41:30 00:43:11 00:44:10 - - - 2 01:27:21 00:00:00 01:27:21
7 L271: Gideon Reyneke 08:14:09 09:47:13 00:46:43 00:46:21 - - - 2 01:33:04 00:00:00 01:33:04
8 L225: Quintes Swanepoel 08:14:09 09:48:46 00:45:48 00:48:49 - - - 2 01:34:37 00:00:00 01:34:37
9 L253: Louw Pretorius 08:14:09 10:01:00 00:49:53 00:56:58 - - - 2 01:46:51 00:00:00 01:46:51
10 L71: Russell Ferreira 08:14:09 10:46:48 00:49:36 01:43:03 - - - 2 02:32:39 00:00:00 02:32:39
11 C464: Brandon Binder 08:14:09 09:12:01 00:57:52 - - - - 1 00:57:52 00:00:00 00:57:52
12 L70: Tj Dos Santos 08:14:09 10:19:48 02:05:39 - - - - 1 02:05:39 00:00:00 02:05:39
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L78: Apollo Dos Santos 08:14:09 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L38: Johan Oosthuizen 08:15:52 11:18:18 00:46:35 00:45:53 00:44:29 00:45:29 4 03:02:26 00:00:00 03:02:26
2 L35: Riaan Dique 08:15:52 11:19:47 00:45:55 00:46:23 00:45:33 00:46:04 4 03:03:55 00:00:00 03:03:55
3 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:15:52 11:21:04 00:54:06 00:44:23 00:42:48 00:43:55 4 03:05:12 00:00:00 03:05:12
4 L222: Cd Goosen 08:15:52 11:23:52 00:44:31 00:44:39 00:44:43 00:54:07 4 03:08:00 00:00:00 03:08:00
5 L27: Paul De Beer 08:15:52 11:24:49 00:46:07 00:47:26 00:46:50 00:48:34 4 03:08:57 00:00:00 03:08:57
6 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:15:52 11:32:50 00:50:08 00:50:15 00:47:35 00:49:00 4 03:16:58 00:00:00 03:16:58
7 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:15:52 11:32:59 00:47:05 00:51:24 00:48:19 00:50:19 4 03:17:07 00:00:00 03:17:07
8 C304: Hendrik Michau 08:15:52 11:33:24 00:49:10 00:49:30 00:48:25 00:50:27 4 03:17:32 00:00:00 03:17:32
9 L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:15:52 11:37:05 00:49:45 00:50:12 00:50:53 00:50:23 4 03:21:13 00:00:00 03:21:13
10 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:15:52 12:28:51 00:44:40 00:45:05 00:44:33 01:58:41 4 04:12:59 00:00:00 04:12:59
11 C46: Reinart Swart 08:15:52 10:49:56 00:51:51 00:51:12 00:51:01 - 3 02:34:04 00:00:00 02:34:04
12 L26: Jan Hendrik De Beer 08:15:52 10:59:39 00:51:42 00:53:31 00:58:34 - 3 02:43:47 00:00:00 02:43:47
13 L21: Alex Jonker 08:15:52 09:56:01 00:48:25 00:51:44 - - 2 01:40:09 00:00:00 01:40:09
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L24: Abraham Saaijman 08:15:52 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C307: Janneman Bezuidenhout No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:18:55 11:27:23 00:46:13 00:47:32 00:47:57 00:46:46 4 03:08:28 00:00:00 03:08:28
2 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:18:55 11:27:31 00:47:37 00:48:10 00:46:44 00:46:05 4 03:08:36 00:00:00 03:08:36
3 L809: Janine Stols 08:18:55 11:27:12 00:58:25 01:04:01 01:05:51 - 3 03:08:17 00:00:00 03:08:17
4 L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:18:55 11:32:09 01:02:19 01:06:07 01:04:48 - 3 03:13:14 00:00:00 03:13:14
5 L944: Celeste Burger 08:18:55 11:46:08 01:02:16 01:06:03 01:18:54 - 3 03:27:13 00:00:00 03:27:13
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L171: Abigail Tonsing 08:18:55 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:17:59 11:29:15 00:46:43 00:47:40 00:48:38 00:48:15 4 03:11:16 00:00:00 03:11:16
2 L49: Stef Bester 08:17:59 11:34:40 00:48:05 00:50:25 00:49:02 00:49:09 4 03:16:41 00:00:00 03:16:41
3 L4: Hennie Michau 08:17:59 11:37:14 00:47:00 00:56:40 00:48:48 00:46:47 4 03:19:15 00:00:00 03:19:15
4 L195: Tony Dos Santos 08:17:59 11:49:28 00:54:07 00:51:46 00:50:36 00:55:00 4 03:31:29 00:00:00 03:31:29
5 L72: Roxy Dos Santos 08:17:59 11:49:30 00:51:51 00:50:16 00:47:58 01:01:26 4 03:31:31 00:00:00 03:31:31
6 C266: Nico Smit 08:17:59 12:12:59 00:53:01 00:58:45 00:57:56 01:05:18 4 03:55:00 00:00:00 03:55:00
7 L75: Fernando Dos Santos 08:17:59 12:20:23 00:54:50 01:06:53 00:52:54 01:07:47 4 04:02:24 00:00:00 04:02:24
8 L54: George Michaelides 08:17:59 11:43:51 01:03:55 01:17:25 01:04:32 - 3 03:25:52 00:00:00 03:25:52
9 C357: Francois Smalberger 08:17:59 09:56:53 00:48:26 00:50:28 - - 2 01:38:54 00:00:00 01:38:54
10 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:17:59 11:28:27 00:51:38 02:18:50 - - 2 03:10:28 00:00:00 03:10:28
11 L42: Phillip Booyse 08:17:59 09:05:27 00:47:28 - - - 1 00:47:28 00:00:00 00:47:28
12 L117: Paul Dos Santos 08:17:59 09:10:10 00:52:11 - - - 1 00:52:11 00:00:00 00:52:11
13 C463: Bazil Binder 08:17:59 09:19:04 01:01:05 - - - 1 01:01:05 00:00:00 01:01:05
14 L148: Zander Branken 08:17:59 09:36:26 01:18:27 - - - 1 01:18:27 00:00:00 01:18:27
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 18: Wade Blaauw 11:45:38 14:38:49 00:42:52 00:43:06 00:43:14 00:43:59 4 02:53:11 00:00:00 02:53:11
2 945: Dwain Barnard 11:45:38 14:44:02 00:43:49 00:43:41 00:45:59 00:44:55 4 02:58:24 00:00:00 02:58:24
3 51: Guy Henley 11:45:38 14:47:53 00:44:25 00:46:17 00:46:49 00:44:44 4 03:02:15 00:00:00 03:02:15
4 494: Dirk Olivier 11:45:38 14:49:07 00:45:28 00:45:31 00:46:23 00:46:07 4 03:03:29 00:00:00 03:03:29
5 396: Johan Van Wyk 11:45:38 14:49:55 00:46:25 00:46:19 00:46:17 00:45:16 4 03:04:17 00:00:00 03:04:17
6 237: Lee Thompson 11:45:38 14:53:08 00:45:04 00:47:25 00:46:17 00:48:44 4 03:07:30 00:00:00 03:07:30
7 109: Lodewyk Jansen Van Vuuren 11:45:38 14:57:11 00:44:06 00:55:47 00:45:21 00:46:19 4 03:11:33 00:00:00 03:11:33
8 283: Zack Da Silva 11:45:38 14:57:27 00:46:28 00:47:24 00:48:52 00:49:05 4 03:11:49 00:00:00 03:11:49
9 970: Andre Mostert 11:45:38 15:02:19 00:47:45 00:49:29 00:49:29 00:49:58 4 03:16:41 00:00:00 03:16:41
10 372: Wian Du Plessis 11:45:38 15:03:48 00:49:14 00:50:16 00:49:16 00:49:24 4 03:18:10 00:00:00 03:18:10
11 630: Morne Steynberg 11:45:38 15:13:31 00:49:48 00:53:59 00:50:26 00:53:40 4 03:27:53 00:00:00 03:27:53
12 358: Oz Osborne 11:45:38 15:14:21 00:50:22 00:52:35 00:52:16 00:53:30 4 03:28:43 00:00:00 03:28:43
13 C276: Andrew Alevizos 11:45:38 15:15:02 00:50:52 00:53:03 00:51:02 00:54:27 4 03:29:24 00:00:00 03:29:24
14 513: JEAN-PIERRE DE KREEK 11:45:38 15:15:04 00:49:12 00:54:46 00:52:00 00:53:28 4 03:29:26 00:00:00 03:29:26
15 500: Waldi van de Merwe 11:45:38 15:22:27 01:09:01 00:48:15 00:51:58 00:47:35 4 03:36:49 00:00:00 03:36:49
16 679: Wayne Richter 11:45:38 15:31:46 00:52:57 00:54:57 01:00:18 00:57:56 4 03:46:08 00:00:00 03:46:08
17 734: Justin Branders 11:45:38 15:38:46 00:47:21 00:49:45 00:52:29 01:23:33 4 03:53:08 00:00:00 03:53:08
18 619: Franco Swart 11:45:38 14:26:36 00:51:55 00:53:09 00:55:54 - 3 02:40:58 00:00:00 02:40:58
19 44: Bruce Viljoen 11:45:38 14:36:35 01:21:36 00:44:33 00:44:48 - 3 02:50:57 00:00:00 02:50:57
20 C618: Pieter Van Rooyen 11:45:38 14:43:20 00:55:34 00:57:39 01:04:29 - 3 02:57:42 00:00:00 02:57:42
21 C712: Koos Jordaan 11:45:38 15:01:55 01:01:33 01:02:35 01:12:09 - 3 03:16:17 00:00:00 03:16:17
22 925: Ryan Wilkins 11:45:38 12:32:29 00:46:51 - - - 1 00:46:51 00:00:00 00:46:51
23 331: Marco Cocci 11:59:57 12:48:07 00:48:10 - - - 1 00:48:10 00:00:00 00:48:10
24 C481: Morne Hearn 11:45:38 12:45:12 00:59:34 - - - 1 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:59:34
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C62: Adrian Roussel 11:45:38 15:10:20 4 03:24:42 00:00:00 03:24:42 DNF
70: Hannes Saaijman 11:45:38 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
49: Craig Weldhagen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
37: craig maynier No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J251: Kyle McKenzie 08:21:05 10:34:27 00:14:47 00:16:56 00:17:20 00:17:11 00:17:07 00:16:52 00:16:51 00:16:18 8 02:13:22 00:00:00 02:13:22
2 J229: Troy Johnson 08:21:05 10:34:46 00:14:59 00:17:30 00:17:27 00:17:00 00:16:38 00:17:09 00:16:32 00:16:26 8 02:13:41 00:00:00 02:13:41
3 J228: Garrick Henley 08:21:05 10:26:02 00:16:19 00:17:43 00:18:32 00:17:23 00:19:49 00:17:57 00:17:14 - 7 02:04:57 00:00:00 02:04:57
4 J300: Derek Karam 08:21:05 10:28:38 00:20:26 00:18:46 00:18:05 00:17:31 00:17:50 00:17:33 00:17:22 - 7 02:07:33 00:00:00 02:07:33
5 J272: Cole Meyer 08:21:05 10:31:21 00:17:01 00:19:05 00:19:39 00:18:59 00:18:49 00:18:11 00:18:32 - 7 02:10:16 00:00:00 02:10:16
6 J278: Joss Alexander 08:21:05 10:32:54 00:17:11 00:19:19 00:19:37 00:18:53 00:18:44 00:19:23 00:18:42 - 7 02:11:49 00:00:00 02:11:49
7 J275: Anru Mostert 08:21:05 10:24:45 00:19:27 00:21:17 00:21:11 00:20:33 00:20:37 00:20:35 - - 6 02:03:40 00:00:00 02:03:40
8 C97: Ben Jordaan 08:21:05 10:25:00 00:18:59 00:20:52 00:21:29 00:20:42 00:21:46 00:20:07 - - 6 02:03:55 00:00:00 02:03:55
9 C238: Xander Myburgh 08:21:05 10:40:13 00:20:43 00:23:33 00:25:07 00:23:49 00:23:14 00:22:42 - - 6 02:19:08 00:00:00 02:19:08
10 C141: Jaques Naude 08:21:05 10:25:51 00:22:32 00:26:03 00:25:48 00:25:47 00:24:36 - - - 5 02:04:46 00:00:00 02:04:46
11 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:21:05 10:41:51 00:24:31 01:26:12 00:30:03 - - - - - 3 02:20:46 00:00:00 02:20:46
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
307: Christopher Swart No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 17: Christiaan Fick 12:04:11 15:25:59 00:46:21 00:49:40 00:52:14 00:53:33 4 03:21:48 00:00:00 03:21:48
2 W95: Samuel de Villiers 12:04:11 15:29:57 00:47:04 00:50:09 00:53:06 00:55:27 4 03:25:46 00:00:00 03:25:46
3 W870: Maeder Labuschagne 12:04:11 14:36:33 00:48:01 00:51:47 00:52:34 - 3 02:32:22 00:00:00 02:32:22
4 W6: Rinus Landsberg 12:04:11 14:38:54 00:48:26 00:52:49 00:53:28 - 3 02:34:43 00:00:00 02:34:43
5 W469: Tian Bekker 12:04:11 14:41:57 00:49:16 00:52:36 00:55:54 - 3 02:37:46 00:00:00 02:37:46
6 W164: Dillon Truter 12:04:11 14:42:15 00:49:40 00:54:27 00:53:57 - 3 02:38:04 00:00:00 02:38:04
7 W6000: Damian Dempers 12:04:11 14:43:33 00:49:31 00:54:26 00:55:25 - 3 02:39:22 00:00:00 02:39:22
8 W411: PIERRE Karsten 12:04:11 14:45:49 00:52:58 00:55:25 00:53:15 - 3 02:41:38 00:00:00 02:41:38
9 W192A: Jan-Hermann Siegling 12:04:11 14:46:46 00:51:01 00:55:06 00:56:28 - 3 02:42:35 00:00:00 02:42:35
10 W185: Sebastian Hicks 12:04:11 14:48:44 00:47:50 00:53:29 01:03:14 - 3 02:44:33 00:00:00 02:44:33
11 W255: Corne  Swart  12:04:11 14:50:14 00:51:09 01:00:43 00:54:11 - 3 02:46:03 00:00:00 02:46:03
12 W151: Antonio Settembrini 12:04:11 14:52:46 00:53:22 00:57:52 00:57:21 - 3 02:48:35 00:00:00 02:48:35
13 W192: Ryan Curtis 12:04:11 14:55:15 00:54:19 00:58:11 00:58:34 - 3 02:51:04 00:00:00 02:51:04
14 W104: Pieter Compaan 12:04:11 14:56:25 00:56:33 00:59:09 00:56:32 - 3 02:52:14 00:00:00 02:52:14
15 W253: Dieter Swart 12:04:11 15:00:10 00:54:54 01:00:32 01:00:33 - 3 02:55:59 00:00:00 02:55:59
16 W98: Steven Brereton 12:04:11 15:00:22 00:56:24 00:59:40 01:00:07 - 3 02:56:11 00:00:00 02:56:11
17 W148: Pieter Fd Fourie 12:04:11 15:00:47 00:57:15 00:59:23 00:59:58 - 3 02:56:36 00:00:00 02:56:36
18 C323: Tsolo Timello 12:04:11 15:01:20 00:54:28 00:59:08 01:03:33 - 3 02:57:09 00:00:00 02:57:09
19 W4222: Jaco Bleeker 12:04:11 15:02:02 00:52:43 01:02:10 01:02:58 - 3 02:57:51 00:00:00 02:57:51
20 W402: Charl Du Toit 12:04:11 15:08:24 00:58:47 01:01:51 01:03:35 - 3 03:04:13 00:00:00 03:04:13
21 W71: William Sloan 12:04:11 15:09:40 00:52:23 01:03:50 01:09:16 - 3 03:05:29 00:00:00 03:05:29
22 W5000: Jm Du Toit 12:04:11 15:10:15 00:59:06 01:02:19 01:04:39 - 3 03:06:04 00:00:00 03:06:04
23 W60: Tyler  De bruin  12:04:11 15:17:34 01:00:32 01:06:27 01:06:24 - 3 03:13:23 00:00:00 03:13:23
24 W11: Alan Hughes 12:04:11 15:20:51 01:02:25 01:07:23 01:06:52 - 3 03:16:40 00:00:00 03:16:40
25 W155: Johan Ritchie 12:04:11 15:22:52 00:56:58 01:06:11 01:15:32 - 3 03:18:41 00:00:00 03:18:41
26 C438: Martin Potgieter 12:04:11 13:54:38 00:53:56 00:56:31 - - 2 01:50:27 00:00:00 01:50:27
27 W184: Ben Vesagie 12:04:11 13:58:58 00:56:13 00:58:34 - - 2 01:54:47 00:00:00 01:54:47
28 W231: Corban George 12:04:11 14:01:27 00:57:13 01:00:03 - - 2 01:57:16 00:00:00 01:57:16
29 W403: Jacques Scherman 12:04:11 14:04:58 00:53:02 01:07:45 - - 2 02:00:47 00:00:00 02:00:47
30 W154: Pieter  Mussmann  12:04:11 14:16:20 01:01:45 01:10:24 - - 2 02:12:09 00:00:00 02:12:09
31 W14: Jp Siegling 12:04:11 14:46:41 01:07:15 01:35:15 - - 2 02:42:30 00:00:00 02:42:30
32 W999: Anthony van Staden 12:04:11 14:56:09 01:19:27 01:32:31 - - 2 02:51:58 00:00:00 02:51:58
33 W241: Jonathan LOUW 12:04:11 13:08:14 01:04:03 - - - 1 01:04:03 00:00:00 01:04:03
34 W244: Marius LOUW 12:04:11 13:10:00 01:05:49 - - - 1 01:05:49 00:00:00 01:05:49
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W504: Nico Myburgh No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W12: Marius Steenkamp No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Quads
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W189: Hannes de Villiers 08:19:43 12:06:06 00:51:14 00:52:02 00:56:31 01:06:36 4 03:46:23 00:00:00 03:46:23
2 W111: PIETER LE ROUX  08:19:43 11:17:18 00:57:11 01:01:59 00:58:25 - 3 02:57:35 00:00:00 02:57:35
GXCC WOW Quads DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W007: Rihander Greyling 08:19:43 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 587: Davin Cocker 11:43:11 14:37:50 00:42:29 00:43:02 00:44:18 00:44:50 4 02:54:39 00:00:00 02:54:39
2 88: Matthew Wilson 11:43:11 14:38:31 00:42:06 00:44:21 00:44:11 00:44:42 4 02:55:20 00:00:00 02:55:20
3 85: Storm Viljoen 11:43:11 14:42:41 00:43:35 00:45:37 00:45:14 00:45:04 4 02:59:30 00:00:00 02:59:30
4 26: Ryan Pelser 11:43:11 14:43:36 00:43:04 00:46:01 00:45:52 00:45:28 4 03:00:25 00:00:00 03:00:25
5 63: Nardus Rabe 11:43:11 14:44:53 00:45:21 00:44:18 00:45:28 00:46:35 4 03:01:42 00:00:00 03:01:42
6 410: Joshua Johnson 11:43:11 14:51:35 00:44:46 00:47:14 00:48:34 00:47:50 4 03:08:24 00:00:00 03:08:24
7 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:43:11 14:53:23 00:46:44 00:48:00 00:47:57 00:47:31 4 03:10:12 00:00:00 03:10:12
8 122: Wian Wentzel 11:43:11 14:59:26 00:47:54 00:48:11 01:40:10 - 3 03:16:15 00:00:00 03:16:15
9 238: Louw Pretorius 11:43:11 13:11:04 00:42:53 00:45:00 - - 2 01:27:53 00:00:00 01:27:53
NR High School DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:28:49 10:27:01 00:22:00 00:24:45 00:24:04 00:23:23 00:24:00 5 01:58:12 00:00:00 01:58:12
2 J165: Joshua Van der Walt 08:28:49 10:29:27 00:22:49 00:24:06 00:25:06 00:24:26 00:24:11 5 02:00:38 00:00:00 02:00:38
3 J111: Willow Johnson 08:28:49 10:46:40 00:25:51 00:28:07 00:28:32 00:28:33 00:26:48 5 02:17:51 00:00:00 02:17:51
4 J151: Ivana Venter 08:28:49 10:46:58 00:25:16 00:31:01 00:26:02 00:27:46 00:28:04 5 02:18:09 00:00:00 02:18:09
5 J162: Blake Roussel 08:28:49 10:16:12 00:25:16 00:27:56 00:27:24 00:26:47 - 4 01:47:23 00:00:00 01:47:23
6 142: Joshua Spencer 08:28:49 10:12:18 00:26:04 00:38:49 00:38:36 - - 3 01:43:29 00:00:00 01:43:29
7 74X: Gordon Gilbert 08:28:49 10:32:48 00:45:56 00:39:04 00:38:59 - - 3 02:03:59 00:00:00 02:03:59
NR Jnr 50cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:23:35 10:28:09 00:15:45 00:18:31 00:18:04 00:18:27 00:18:10 00:17:38 00:17:59 7 02:04:34 00:00:00 02:04:34
2 J382: Johny Luck 08:23:35 10:31:35 00:16:33 00:18:52 00:19:04 00:18:14 00:18:33 00:18:10 00:18:34 7 02:08:00 00:00:00 02:08:00
3 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:23:35 10:36:02 00:17:18 00:19:11 00:19:08 00:20:24 00:19:08 00:18:15 00:19:03 7 02:12:27 00:00:00 02:12:27
4 J346: Zac Johnson 08:23:35 10:36:22 00:18:17 00:19:59 00:20:06 00:19:04 00:18:49 00:18:11 00:18:21 7 02:12:47 00:00:00 02:12:47
5 J425: Zandro Pero 08:23:35 10:36:59 00:18:43 00:20:03 00:19:37 00:19:31 00:18:33 00:18:25 00:18:32 7 02:13:24 00:00:00 02:13:24
6 J341: Michael Struik 08:23:35 10:20:16 00:18:21 00:19:59 00:20:01 00:19:04 00:19:45 00:19:31 - 6 01:56:41 00:00:00 01:56:41
7 J328: Matthew Harris 08:23:35 10:22:03 00:18:41 00:19:48 00:20:53 00:18:57 00:20:09 00:20:00 - 6 01:58:28 00:00:00 01:58:28
8 J394: Matt Stevens 08:23:35 10:22:52 00:17:11 00:18:55 00:27:31 00:18:32 00:18:41 00:18:27 - 6 01:59:17 00:00:00 01:59:17
9 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:23:35 10:28:57 00:19:39 00:21:24 00:21:49 00:21:19 00:21:05 00:20:06 - 6 02:05:22 00:00:00 02:05:22
10 C306: Callum Crick 08:23:35 10:34:54 00:20:45 00:23:02 00:23:34 00:20:55 00:22:22 00:20:41 - 6 02:11:19 00:00:00 02:11:19
11 J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:23:35 10:37:23 00:20:58 00:23:15 00:23:02 00:21:19 00:22:41 00:22:33 - 6 02:13:48 00:00:00 02:13:48
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jrn 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J414: Damien Venter 08:26:21 10:22:46 00:18:15 00:19:07 00:20:06 00:19:44 00:19:45 00:19:28 6 01:56:25 00:00:00 01:56:25
2 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:26:21 10:24:32 00:18:27 00:19:56 00:20:46 00:19:20 00:19:42 00:20:00 6 01:58:11 00:00:00 01:58:11
3 J391: Thor Johnson 08:26:21 10:25:22 00:18:34 00:20:19 00:20:49 00:19:59 00:19:51 00:19:29 6 01:59:01 00:00:00 01:59:01
4 J340: Matthew Stewart 08:26:21 10:27:04 00:17:56 00:19:25 00:21:00 00:20:59 00:20:54 00:20:29 6 02:00:43 00:00:00 02:00:43
5 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:26:21 10:35:36 00:20:58 00:21:34 00:21:45 00:20:33 00:22:41 00:21:44 6 02:09:15 00:00:00 02:09:15
6 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:26:21 10:39:02 00:20:32 00:21:47 00:21:45 00:22:18 00:22:20 00:23:59 6 02:12:41 00:00:00 02:12:41
7 J484: Lohan Le Roux 08:26:21 10:39:29 00:21:01 00:22:21 00:23:02 00:21:10 00:23:03 00:22:31 6 02:13:08 00:00:00 02:13:08
8 J366: Reece Lodewick 08:26:21 11:25:16 00:20:29 00:22:05 00:20:56 00:20:58 00:20:48 01:13:39 6 02:58:55 00:00:00 02:58:55
9 J338: Luca Dos Santos 08:26:21 10:32:29 00:18:29 00:21:46 00:23:48 00:30:53 00:31:12 - 5 02:06:08 00:00:00 02:06:08
10 J447: Jayden Pietersen 08:26:21 10:36:18 00:28:47 00:25:14 00:27:47 00:23:55 00:24:14 - 5 02:09:57 00:00:00 02:09:57
11 J401: Benro Buys 08:26:21 10:47:28 00:28:49 00:28:26 00:27:06 00:28:20 00:28:26 - 5 02:21:07 00:00:00 02:21:07
12 J404: Ruben Dos Santos 08:26:21 10:29:42 00:31:04 00:34:35 00:29:33 00:28:09 - - 4 02:03:21 00:00:00 02:03:21
NR Jrn 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J419: Donell Pietersen 08:26:21 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
J370: Jayden De Bruin No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102: Yanke Pieterse 11:59:57 15:10:33 00:45:20 00:48:05 00:48:29 00:48:42 4 03:10:36 00:00:00 03:10:36
2 267: Carika Pieterse 11:59:57 15:15:47 00:46:46 00:49:53 00:49:41 00:49:30 4 03:15:50 00:00:00 03:15:50