v
Document
GXCC 1 - Bronkhorstspruit Arbor 16 Feb 2019 Permit number: 15738
(Final Results)
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:37:40 10:31:16 00:20:44 00:23:40 00:22:31 00:23:20 00:23:21 5 01:53:36 00:00:00 01:53:36
2 65: Joshua Van der Walt 08:37:40 10:43:25 00:22:33 00:24:47 00:27:30 00:26:33 00:24:22 5 02:05:45 00:00:00 02:05:45
3 24: Ivana Venter 08:37:40 10:47:06 00:23:10 00:25:13 00:24:27 00:25:04 00:31:32 5 02:09:26 00:00:00 02:09:26
4 J111: Willow Johnson 08:37:40 10:55:40 00:26:31 00:28:22 00:28:15 00:28:04 00:26:48 5 02:18:00 00:00:00 02:18:00
5 142: Joshua Spencer 08:37:40 10:57:05 00:23:27 00:27:49 00:34:56 00:25:52 00:27:21 5 02:19:25 00:00:00 02:19:25
6 C536: Carter Bloxham 08:37:40 10:33:07 00:31:49 00:32:31 00:27:18 00:23:49 - 4 01:55:27 00:00:00 01:55:27
7 C353: Deandré Swart 08:37:40 10:35:21 00:26:56 00:26:42 00:29:26 00:34:37 - 4 01:57:41 00:00:00 01:57:41
8 J179: Caitlyn Pretorius 08:37:40 10:51:54 00:28:59 00:34:42 00:33:55 00:36:38 - 4 02:14:14 00:00:00 02:14:14
9 C220: Alexander Compaan 08:37:40 10:33:42 00:32:37 00:38:12 00:45:13 - - 3 01:56:02 00:00:00 01:56:02
10 J162: Blake Roussel 08:37:40 09:59:06 00:29:07 00:52:19 - - - 2 01:21:26 00:00:00 01:21:26
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
296: Harrison Berrie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
J44: Tristan Berrie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J340: Matthew Stewart 08:34:42 10:44:12 00:16:30 00:18:42 00:19:23 00:18:47 00:18:41 00:18:35 00:18:52 7 02:09:30 00:00:00 02:09:30
2 C239: Nathan Hartley Sinclair 08:34:42 10:54:42 00:17:23 00:20:01 00:20:29 00:19:20 00:20:29 00:19:30 00:22:48 7 02:20:00 00:00:00 02:20:00
3 J351: Enzo Antonio Kuun 08:34:42 10:32:54 00:17:25 00:20:59 00:19:59 00:20:19 00:19:49 00:19:41 - 6 01:58:12 00:00:00 01:58:12
4 80: Luca Dos Santos 08:34:42 10:36:40 00:17:40 00:18:37 00:21:00 00:21:06 00:22:21 00:21:14 - 6 02:01:58 00:00:00 02:01:58
5 C390: Jaden Els 08:34:42 10:38:00 00:17:40 00:21:14 00:20:38 00:20:45 00:21:27 00:21:34 - 6 02:03:18 00:00:00 02:03:18
6 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:34:42 10:39:15 00:19:44 00:21:44 00:21:55 00:20:12 00:20:39 00:20:19 - 6 02:04:33 00:00:00 02:04:33
7 C848: Lohan Le Roux 08:34:42 10:40:32 00:18:37 00:21:25 00:21:59 00:20:52 00:20:57 00:22:00 - 6 02:05:50 00:00:00 02:05:50
8 J366: Reece Lodewick 08:34:42 10:42:48 00:18:50 00:21:55 00:22:32 00:21:40 00:22:29 00:20:40 - 6 02:08:06 00:00:00 02:08:06
9 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:34:42 10:43:02 00:21:04 00:21:35 00:23:15 00:21:15 00:20:37 00:20:34 - 6 02:08:20 00:00:00 02:08:20
10 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:34:42 10:45:21 00:17:44 00:18:29 00:19:16 00:18:37 00:19:05 00:37:28 - 6 02:10:39 00:00:00 02:10:39
11 J8: Seth Meyer 08:34:42 10:45:24 00:17:49 00:21:10 00:21:32 00:21:56 00:25:59 00:22:16 - 6 02:10:42 00:00:00 02:10:42
12 J426: Oratilwe Phiri 08:34:42 10:46:48 00:20:20 00:22:13 00:22:09 00:22:23 00:21:39 00:23:22 - 6 02:12:06 00:00:00 02:12:06
13 C216: Declan Flynn 08:34:42 10:48:05 00:21:21 00:22:45 00:22:47 00:22:20 00:22:24 00:21:46 - 6 02:13:23 00:00:00 02:13:23
14 C56: Tyler Morrison 08:34:42 10:50:15 00:21:17 00:22:04 00:22:33 00:21:18 00:25:58 00:22:23 - 6 02:15:33 00:00:00 02:15:33
15 114: Damien Venter 08:34:42 10:13:56 00:17:39 00:20:28 00:20:01 00:20:40 00:20:26 - - 5 01:39:14 00:00:00 01:39:14
16 16586: Ethan  Louw 08:43:29 10:30:17 00:22:11 00:23:03 00:20:27 00:20:21 00:20:46 - - 5 01:46:48 00:00:00 01:46:48
17 J447: Jayden Pietersen 08:34:42 10:31:18 00:21:48 00:26:10 00:23:54 00:22:07 00:22:37 - - 5 01:56:36 00:00:00 01:56:36
18 J419: Donell Pietersen 08:34:42 10:32:48 00:21:12 00:23:35 00:23:27 00:25:28 00:24:24 - - 5 01:58:06 00:00:00 01:58:06
19 J401: Benro Buys 08:34:42 10:49:53 00:26:07 00:26:27 00:27:25 00:27:01 00:28:11 - - 5 02:15:11 00:00:00 02:15:11
20 J370: Jayden De Bruin 08:34:42 10:35:51 00:27:25 00:30:52 00:30:52 00:32:00 - - - 4 02:01:09 00:00:00 02:01:09
21 J391: Thor Johnson 08:34:42 10:43:27 01:09:14 00:22:39 00:18:15 00:18:37 - - - 4 02:08:45 00:00:00 02:08:45
22 C718: Cecil Bodington 08:34:42 10:08:48 00:26:36 00:31:10 00:36:20 - - - - 3 01:34:06 00:00:00 01:34:06
23 C995: Bruno Niebuhr 08:34:42 09:10:37 00:16:51 00:19:04 - - - - - 2 00:35:55 00:00:00 00:35:55
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
21759: DYLAN  BEZUIDENHOUT No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
86: Nathan Berrie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 587: Davin Cocker 11:52:38 15:12:20 00:50:32 00:48:37 00:49:03 00:51:30 4 03:19:42 00:00:00 03:19:42
2 126: Ryan Pelser 11:52:38 15:14:27 00:47:50 00:50:01 00:50:22 00:53:36 4 03:21:49 00:00:00 03:21:49
3 238: Louw Pretorius 11:52:38 15:14:54 00:48:38 00:49:35 00:49:46 00:54:17 4 03:22:16 00:00:00 03:22:16
4 85: Storm Viljoen 11:52:38 15:18:26 00:48:13 00:50:13 00:51:25 00:55:57 4 03:25:48 00:00:00 03:25:48
5 63: Nardus Rabe 11:52:38 15:21:22 00:49:13 00:52:22 00:52:44 00:54:25 4 03:28:44 00:00:00 03:28:44
6 122: Wian Wentzel 11:52:38 15:32:58 00:51:47 00:54:05 00:54:48 00:59:40 4 03:40:20 00:00:00 03:40:20
7 88: Matthew Wilson 11:52:38 15:35:06 00:47:52 00:50:01 00:52:20 01:12:15 4 03:42:28 00:00:00 03:42:28
8 410: Joshua Johnson 11:52:38 15:35:38 00:48:45 00:51:55 00:58:47 01:03:33 4 03:43:00 00:00:00 03:43:00
9 925: Wian Van Der Merwe 11:54:46 15:48:47 00:53:45 00:54:35 00:58:42 01:06:59 4 03:54:01 00:00:00 03:54:01
10 216: Bladen Van Rensburg 11:52:38 14:49:06 00:56:14 00:56:01 01:04:13 - 3 02:56:28 00:00:00 02:56:28
11 521: Miguel Miguel 11:52:38 14:56:37 00:53:31 00:57:48 01:12:40 - 3 03:03:59 00:00:00 03:03:59
12 C139: Stephan Smit 11:52:38 14:57:50 00:56:28 01:00:38 01:08:06 - 3 03:05:12 00:00:00 03:05:12
13 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:52:38 15:14:10 00:49:04 00:53:27 01:39:01 - 3 03:21:32 00:00:00 03:21:32
14 294: Claud Landsberg 11:52:38 15:21:10 01:08:17 01:04:45 01:15:30 - 3 03:28:32 00:00:00 03:28:32
15 223: Judah De Villiers 11:52:38 15:32:38 00:58:35 01:14:26 01:26:59 - 3 03:40:00 00:00:00 03:40:00
16 C415: Jeanre Van Der Merwe 11:52:38 14:33:14 01:19:48 01:20:48 - - 2 02:40:36 00:00:00 02:40:36
17 723: Dylan Jonker 11:52:38 12:45:24 00:52:46 - - - 1 00:52:46 00:00:00 00:52:46
18 C388: Tyrone Van Staden 11:52:38 13:12:26 01:19:48 - - - 1 01:19:48 00:00:00 01:19:48
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
253: John Botha No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324: Cobus Bester 08:29:44 10:41:14 00:14:32 00:16:22 00:16:06 00:16:34 00:16:10 00:17:10 00:17:33 00:17:03 8 02:11:30 00:00:00 02:11:30
2 J382: Johny Luck 08:29:44 10:46:26 00:14:30 00:16:19 00:17:10 00:17:01 00:17:51 00:17:37 00:18:25 00:17:49 8 02:16:42 00:00:00 02:16:42
3 J394: Matt Stevens 08:29:44 10:30:34 00:15:40 00:17:36 00:17:35 00:17:00 00:17:27 00:17:14 00:18:18 - 7 02:00:50 00:00:00 02:00:50
4 C700: Hugo Jnr Le Roux 08:29:44 10:36:46 00:16:31 00:18:27 00:18:47 00:17:56 00:19:04 00:18:09 00:18:08 - 7 02:07:02 00:00:00 02:07:02
5 J335: Lucian Meyer 08:29:44 10:37:21 00:16:05 00:18:15 00:18:21 00:18:17 00:18:18 00:19:36 00:18:45 - 7 02:07:37 00:00:00 02:07:37
6 W9001: Zandro Pero 08:29:44 10:41:02 00:16:25 00:18:56 00:20:50 00:19:09 00:18:59 00:18:49 00:18:10 - 7 02:11:18 00:00:00 02:11:18
7 J214: Jason Leslie 08:29:44 10:41:44 00:17:23 00:19:57 00:19:25 00:19:18 00:18:07 00:18:55 00:18:55 - 7 02:12:00 00:00:00 02:12:00
8 J346: Zac Johnson 08:29:44 10:42:25 00:18:36 00:19:18 00:19:30 00:18:39 00:19:15 00:18:27 00:18:56 - 7 02:12:41 00:00:00 02:12:41
9 J377: Lehan Van Wyk 08:29:44 10:54:20 00:18:25 00:20:12 00:20:05 00:20:17 00:20:39 00:20:04 00:24:54 - 7 02:24:36 00:00:00 02:24:36
10 C306: Callum Crick 08:29:44 10:39:12 00:20:11 00:23:04 00:21:57 00:21:01 00:22:24 00:20:51 - - 6 02:09:28 00:00:00 02:09:28
11 45: Kj Mononyane 08:29:44 10:55:11 00:21:51 00:24:05 00:23:47 00:24:55 00:24:58 00:25:51 - - 6 02:25:27 00:00:00 02:25:27
12 J410: Katlego Makhene 08:29:44 10:16:10 00:18:22 00:22:18 00:21:41 00:21:34 00:22:31 - - - 5 01:46:26 00:00:00 01:46:26
13 J353: Hayden De Swardt 08:29:44 10:36:14 00:20:08 00:23:06 00:24:36 00:24:11 00:34:29 - - - 5 02:06:30 00:00:00 02:06:30
14 C303: Keanu Visser 08:29:44 09:44:53 00:16:17 00:18:38 00:19:27 00:20:47 - - - - 4 01:15:09 00:00:00 01:15:09
15 C750: Dwyne Combrink 08:29:44 09:09:21 00:18:32 00:21:05 - - - - - - 2 00:39:37 00:00:00 00:39:37
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J359: Shandré Vermaak 08:29:44 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W349: Sean Fourie 08:43:29 10:31:06 00:16:12 00:18:13 00:18:02 00:18:07 00:18:45 00:18:18 6 01:47:37 00:00:00 01:47:37
2 W23: Jordan Janse Van Rensburg 08:43:29 10:33:39 00:17:57 00:18:35 00:18:20 00:18:57 00:17:44 00:18:37 6 01:50:10 00:00:00 01:50:10
3 W20: Henko De Villiers 08:43:29 10:34:14 00:16:55 00:17:54 00:19:32 00:19:18 00:17:50 00:19:16 6 01:50:45 00:00:00 01:50:45
4 W777: Anthony Hands 08:43:29 10:48:49 00:18:40 00:20:51 00:21:58 00:20:55 00:21:26 00:21:30 6 02:05:20 00:00:00 02:05:20
5 W2000: Ethan Hall 08:43:29 10:30:16 00:20:50 00:24:20 00:20:31 00:20:14 00:20:52 - 5 01:46:47 00:00:00 01:46:47
6 W101: Ruhan Koekemoer 08:43:29 10:31:46 00:19:16 00:21:24 00:23:04 00:22:22 00:22:11 - 5 01:48:17 00:00:00 01:48:17
7 W444: Tristan Van Staden 08:43:29 10:32:34 00:20:13 00:22:23 00:22:35 00:21:31 00:22:23 - 5 01:49:05 00:00:00 01:49:05
8 W97: Sebastian van Eyssen 08:43:29 10:49:34 00:23:23 00:27:39 00:26:26 00:24:30 00:24:07 - 5 02:06:05 00:00:00 02:06:05
9 W3000: Lieam Hall 08:43:29 10:54:21 00:22:14 00:24:19 00:25:54 00:29:27 00:28:58 - 5 02:10:52 00:00:00 02:10:52
10 W65: Nicole Compaan 08:43:29 10:33:49 00:26:39 00:27:09 00:27:56 00:28:36 - - 4 01:50:20 00:00:00 01:50:20
11 W22: Dathan Truter 08:43:29 10:36:51 00:26:54 00:28:49 00:29:58 00:27:41 - - 4 01:53:22 00:00:00 01:53:22
12 W318: Suline Engelbrecht 08:43:29 10:37:28 00:26:36 00:30:25 00:28:02 00:28:56 - - 4 01:53:59 00:00:00 01:53:59
13 W111: Caitlyn Botha 08:43:29 10:37:48 00:24:45 00:29:28 00:29:35 00:30:31 - - 4 01:54:19 00:00:00 01:54:19
14 WJ777: beon ZEEMAN 08:37:40 10:13:41 00:29:25 00:32:15 00:34:21 - - - 3 01:36:01 00:00:00 01:36:01
15 W102: Nihan Grobler 08:43:29 10:29:31 00:36:39 00:38:41 00:30:42 - - - 3 01:46:02 00:00:00 01:46:02
16 74: Gordon Gilbert 08:43:29 10:38:05 00:36:54 00:40:18 00:37:24 - - - 3 01:54:36 00:00:00 01:54:36
17 W4000: Stephanie Pretorius 08:43:29 10:14:06 00:48:37 00:42:00 - - - - 2 01:30:37 00:00:00 01:30:37
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W172: Aden Vowles 09:31:23 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W173: Ashlie De Bruin 09:31:06 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 102: Yanke Pieterse 12:05:46 14:52:35 00:52:01 00:55:30 00:59:18 3 02:46:49 00:00:00 02:46:49
2 613: Onicke Pieterse 12:05:46 15:01:28 00:55:06 00:57:38 01:02:58 3 02:55:42 00:00:00 02:55:42
3 267: Carika Pieterse 12:05:46 15:08:28 01:05:57 00:56:55 00:59:50 3 03:02:42 00:00:00 03:02:42
4 210: Catherine Mostert 12:05:46 15:27:43 01:02:08 01:05:54 01:13:55 3 03:21:57 00:00:00 03:21:57
5 L16: Rouxanne Nel 12:05:46 15:35:09 01:07:01 01:04:31 01:17:51 3 03:29:23 00:00:00 03:29:23
6 C888: Zelda Myburgh 12:05:46 15:35:34 01:02:22 01:08:50 01:18:36 3 03:29:48 00:00:00 03:29:48
7 C489: Chantal Kirstein 12:05:46 15:39:41 01:05:55 01:08:12 01:19:48 3 03:33:55 00:00:00 03:33:55
8 671: Janine Du Toit 12:05:46 15:39:55 01:07:16 01:10:08 01:16:45 3 03:34:09 00:00:00 03:34:09
9 104: Mandi Pretorius 12:05:46 15:41:05 01:07:07 01:07:42 01:20:30 3 03:35:19 00:00:00 03:35:19
10 C487: Shelly Bagnall 12:05:46 15:56:23 01:04:48 01:13:37 01:32:12 3 03:50:37 00:00:00 03:50:37
11 355: Megan Jonker 12:05:46 14:07:12 00:58:44 01:02:42 - 2 02:01:26 00:00:00 02:01:26
12 620: Taryn Hughes 12:05:46 14:31:52 01:10:15 01:15:51 - 2 02:26:06 00:00:00 02:26:06
13 C792: Este Burns 12:05:46 14:40:43 01:11:56 01:23:01 - 2 02:34:57 00:00:00 02:34:57
14 C824: Brigid Brandon 12:05:46 14:52:02 01:21:05 01:25:11 - 2 02:46:16 00:00:00 02:46:16
15 C289: Krizanne  Pretorius 12:05:46 14:52:12 01:24:35 01:21:51 - 2 02:46:26 00:00:00 02:46:26
16 623: kristin hughes 12:05:46 14:53:34 01:22:03 01:25:45 - 2 02:47:48 00:00:00 02:47:48
17 C616: Shelley Compaan 12:05:46 14:56:23 01:12:19 01:38:18 - 2 02:50:37 00:00:00 02:50:37
18 C818: Tahra Holloway 12:05:46 15:10:45 01:29:15 01:35:44 - 2 03:04:59 00:00:00 03:04:59
19 C204: Chantelle Pieterse 12:05:46 15:46:21 01:36:33 02:04:02 - 2 03:40:35 00:00:00 03:40:35
20 C272: Rochelle Loots 12:05:46 13:43:53 01:38:07 - - 1 01:38:07 00:00:00 01:38:07
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C201: Thayne Tonsing No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 29: Wayne Farmer 11:56:14 15:20:22 00:48:07 00:50:15 00:51:16 00:54:30 4 03:24:08 00:00:00 03:24:08
2 871: Pieter Höll 11:56:14 15:25:00 00:48:59 00:53:36 00:52:06 00:54:05 4 03:28:46 00:00:00 03:28:46
3 460: Faan Van Deventer 11:56:14 15:25:27 00:49:56 00:52:08 00:52:49 00:54:20 4 03:29:13 00:00:00 03:29:13
4 801: Paul Bothma 11:56:14 14:47:36 00:53:51 00:57:04 01:00:27 - 3 02:51:22 00:00:00 02:51:22
5 572: Francois Swanepoel 11:56:14 14:55:02 00:55:14 00:59:26 01:04:08 - 3 02:58:48 00:00:00 02:58:48
6 C124: Andrew Russell 11:56:14 14:55:06 00:55:26 00:58:35 01:04:51 - 3 02:58:52 00:00:00 02:58:52
7 309: Ernst Slabbert 11:56:14 14:59:33 00:55:05 01:00:05 01:08:09 - 3 03:03:19 00:00:00 03:03:19
8 513: Jp De Kreek 11:56:14 15:03:43 00:53:47 01:00:10 01:13:32 - 3 03:07:29 00:00:00 03:07:29
9 515: Harry Grobler 11:56:14 15:17:19 01:14:01 01:01:12 01:05:52 - 3 03:21:05 00:00:00 03:21:05
10 555: Hannes Rootman 12:00:59 15:40:32 01:08:29 01:10:51 01:20:13 - 3 03:39:33 00:00:00 03:39:33
11 387: Eldin Engelbrecht 11:56:14 15:40:38 01:11:25 01:11:55 01:21:04 - 3 03:44:24 00:00:00 03:44:24
12 C80: Brett Strydom 11:56:14 15:43:57 01:08:25 01:15:51 01:23:27 - 3 03:47:43 00:00:00 03:47:43
13 231: Iain Pepper 11:56:14 13:44:33 00:52:38 00:55:41 - - 2 01:48:19 00:00:00 01:48:19
14 804: Bert Smith 11:56:14 14:08:17 00:53:22 01:18:41 - - 2 02:12:03 00:00:00 02:12:03
15 C208: Dawie de Wet 11:56:14 14:35:43 01:18:05 01:21:24 - - 2 02:39:29 00:00:00 02:39:29
16 802: Leon Gerber 11:56:14 14:46:59 01:04:41 01:46:04 - - 2 02:50:45 00:00:00 02:50:45
17 822: Eswan Holl 11:56:14 14:59:53 01:22:22 01:41:17 - - 2 03:03:39 00:00:00 03:03:39
18 C292: Stephen Bagnall 11:56:14 13:02:37 01:06:23 - - - 1 01:06:23 00:00:00 01:06:23
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
706: Francois Smit 11:56:14 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
699: Derick König 11:56:14 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
626: Mark Beverley No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
511: Geoff Den No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 2: Kenneth Gilbert 11:46:52 14:55:03 00:43:55 00:46:29 00:47:22 00:50:25 4 03:08:11 00:00:00 03:08:11
2 194: Hein Van Niekerk 11:46:52 14:56:05 00:45:12 00:47:16 00:47:39 00:49:06 4 03:09:13 00:00:00 03:09:13
3 737: D'Artagnan Lobjoit 11:46:52 14:59:02 00:45:24 00:47:48 00:47:38 00:51:20 4 03:12:10 00:00:00 03:12:10
4 184: Ruan Potgieter 11:46:52 14:59:35 00:47:31 00:47:38 00:48:03 00:49:31 4 03:12:43 00:00:00 03:12:43
5 725: Ryan Ripley 11:46:52 15:01:22 00:45:56 00:47:59 00:48:41 00:51:54 4 03:14:30 00:00:00 03:14:30
6 676: Marius Venter 11:46:52 15:01:38 00:45:35 00:47:36 00:48:42 00:52:53 4 03:14:46 00:00:00 03:14:46
7 15: Wynand Delport 11:46:52 15:02:28 00:47:08 00:48:34 00:48:58 00:50:56 4 03:15:36 00:00:00 03:15:36
8 106: Ruan Smith 11:46:52 15:02:49 00:46:01 00:48:08 00:48:56 00:52:52 4 03:15:57 00:00:00 03:15:57
9 22: Vincent Crosbie 11:46:52 15:05:56 00:45:54 00:50:19 00:48:34 00:54:17 4 03:19:04 00:00:00 03:19:04
10 256: Jan Purchase 11:46:52 15:08:10 00:46:47 00:48:24 00:50:21 00:55:46 4 03:21:18 00:00:00 03:21:18
11 365: Dylan Landsberg 11:46:52 15:11:10 00:46:43 00:50:46 00:51:21 00:55:28 4 03:24:18 00:00:00 03:24:18
12 303: Adrian Pont 11:46:52 15:29:00 00:52:20 00:51:26 00:53:20 01:05:02 4 03:42:08 00:00:00 03:42:08
13 X15: Ruan Fu Toit 08:59:13 11:27:16 00:54:54 00:48:26 00:44:43 - 3 02:28:03 00:00:00 02:28:03
14 520: Andrew Beeston 11:46:52 15:12:24 01:02:26 01:06:58 01:16:08 - 3 03:25:32 00:00:00 03:25:32
15 7: Charan Moore 11:46:52 13:20:35 00:44:46 00:48:57 - - 2 01:33:43 00:00:00 01:33:43
16 979: Nicholas pienaar 11:46:52 13:26:30 00:47:16 00:52:22 - - 2 01:39:38 00:00:00 01:39:38
17 293: John-Care De Lange 11:46:52 13:31:32 00:48:31 00:56:09 - - 2 01:44:40 00:00:00 01:44:40
18 242: Rudolph Sonnekus 11:46:52 12:39:15 00:52:23 - - - 1 00:52:23 00:00:00 00:52:23
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
5: Jaycee Nienaber 11:46:52 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
G123: GXCC TEST No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
TBC03: Robert Pollock No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C938: Dillan Usher 11:58:45 15:39:59 00:50:09 00:54:04 00:55:56 01:01:05 4 03:41:14 00:00:00 03:41:14
2 C274: Ryno Beukes 11:58:45 15:42:27 00:51:52 00:54:18 00:57:47 00:59:45 4 03:43:42 00:00:00 03:43:42
3 C363: Arno Smit 11:58:45 14:42:50 00:51:27 00:54:48 00:57:50 - 3 02:44:05 00:00:00 02:44:05
4 79: Henri Pretorius 11:58:45 14:47:39 00:52:38 00:55:30 01:00:46 - 3 02:48:54 00:00:00 02:48:54
5 C156: Jaco Janse Van Rensburg 11:58:45 14:49:46 00:51:18 00:54:12 01:05:31 - 3 02:51:01 00:00:00 02:51:01
6 208: Taye Perry 11:58:45 14:51:07 00:54:58 00:57:23 01:00:01 - 3 02:52:22 00:00:00 02:52:22
7 C911: Juan Niebuhr 11:58:45 14:54:36 00:56:40 00:56:50 01:02:21 - 3 02:55:51 00:00:00 02:55:51
8 C403: Rudi Pretorius 11:58:45 14:54:52 00:56:34 00:57:04 01:02:29 - 3 02:56:07 00:00:00 02:56:07
9 C948: Rudi Vieira 11:58:45 14:55:47 00:55:19 00:58:15 01:03:28 - 3 02:57:02 00:00:00 02:57:02
10 861: Johan Marais 11:58:45 15:06:57 00:57:39 01:02:02 01:08:31 - 3 03:08:12 00:00:00 03:08:12
11 C328: Dennis van der Merwe 11:58:45 15:07:01 00:56:12 01:01:28 01:10:36 - 3 03:08:16 00:00:00 03:08:16
12 356: Duane Leslie 11:58:45 15:07:55 00:59:12 01:02:30 01:07:28 - 3 03:09:10 00:00:00 03:09:10
13 C705: Alain Du Toit 11:58:45 15:08:21 01:00:13 01:01:32 01:07:51 - 3 03:09:36 00:00:00 03:09:36
14 C900: Roche Pretorius 11:58:45 15:09:34 00:59:11 01:01:38 01:10:00 - 3 03:10:49 00:00:00 03:10:49
15 C300: Robert Gibbon 11:58:45 15:10:09 00:57:02 00:59:23 01:14:59 - 3 03:11:24 00:00:00 03:11:24
16 144: Cornel Combrinck 11:58:45 15:16:31 01:00:40 01:05:29 01:11:37 - 3 03:17:46 00:00:00 03:17:46
17 745: Craig Alcock 11:58:45 15:21:55 00:58:43 01:11:44 01:12:43 - 3 03:23:10 00:00:00 03:23:10
18 C180: Nico Grobler 11:58:45 15:25:52 01:04:18 01:01:56 01:20:53 - 3 03:27:07 00:00:00 03:27:07
19 C612: Craig Nell 11:58:45 15:34:42 01:07:08 01:08:33 01:20:16 - 3 03:35:57 00:00:00 03:35:57
20 C620: Dwhaene Klaasen 11:58:45 13:48:04 00:53:39 00:55:40 - - 2 01:49:19 00:00:00 01:49:19
21 C949: Markus Lourens 11:58:45 13:57:12 00:57:40 01:00:47 - - 2 01:58:27 00:00:00 01:58:27
22 C994: Kyle Niebuhr 11:58:45 14:13:09 01:03:13 01:11:11 - - 2 02:14:24 00:00:00 02:14:24
23 C654: Michael van Heerden 11:58:45 14:13:22 01:02:15 01:12:22 - - 2 02:14:37 00:00:00 02:14:37
24 867: Shawn Badenhorst 11:58:45 14:14:38 01:04:05 01:11:48 - - 2 02:15:53 00:00:00 02:15:53
25 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 11:58:45 14:21:50 01:12:25 01:10:40 - - 2 02:23:05 00:00:00 02:23:05
26 516: Kobus Le Roux 11:58:45 14:25:50 01:13:10 01:13:55 - - 2 02:27:05 00:00:00 02:27:05
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
819: Whitey Oosthuizen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
90: Brett  Buchan No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C123: Anru Du Buisson No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 316: Ian Rall 11:49:14 14:56:15 00:44:28 00:47:10 00:46:53 00:48:30 4 03:07:01 00:00:00 03:07:01
2 709: Jay Jay Deysel 11:49:14 14:58:47 00:44:47 00:47:10 00:46:38 00:50:58 4 03:09:33 00:00:00 03:09:33
3 10: Louw Schmidt 11:49:14 14:59:01 00:45:58 00:46:37 00:47:30 00:49:42 4 03:09:47 00:00:00 03:09:47
4 535: Darren Macleod 11:49:14 15:01:44 00:45:54 00:47:41 00:48:26 00:50:29 4 03:12:30 00:00:00 03:12:30
5 393: Jarryd Coetzee 11:49:14 15:01:51 00:45:56 00:48:29 00:49:03 00:49:09 4 03:12:37 00:00:00 03:12:37
6 39: Jason Venter 11:49:14 15:07:39 00:47:10 00:49:04 00:49:14 00:52:57 4 03:18:25 00:00:00 03:18:25
7 639: Marcel Meyer 11:49:14 15:10:43 00:46:39 00:48:56 00:49:50 00:56:04 4 03:21:29 00:00:00 03:21:29
8 369: Brendon Fourie 11:49:14 15:12:05 00:47:11 00:49:57 00:50:20 00:55:23 4 03:22:51 00:00:00 03:22:51
9 273: Brendon Rusch 11:49:14 15:15:25 00:48:23 00:51:13 00:51:01 00:55:34 4 03:26:11 00:00:00 03:26:11
10 300: Gavin Mostert 11:49:14 15:17:52 00:48:27 00:50:15 00:50:16 00:59:40 4 03:28:38 00:00:00 03:28:38
11 C251: Ryan Mcnaughton 11:49:14 15:18:21 00:49:14 00:51:02 00:51:23 00:57:28 4 03:29:07 00:00:00 03:29:07
12 578: Juan Wilken 11:49:14 15:18:25 00:49:44 00:51:48 00:52:19 00:55:20 4 03:29:11 00:00:00 03:29:11
13 714: Tyron Beverley 11:49:14 15:19:02 00:49:11 00:50:41 00:52:50 00:57:06 4 03:29:48 00:00:00 03:29:48
14 C181: Jaco Naude 11:49:14 15:22:47 00:48:51 00:52:07 00:54:41 00:57:54 4 03:33:33 00:00:00 03:33:33
15 89: Travis Gehlig 11:49:14 14:06:04 00:44:16 00:47:40 00:44:54 - 3 02:16:50 00:00:00 02:16:50
16 64: Dieter De Wet 11:49:14 14:58:20 00:57:31 01:07:55 01:03:40 - 3 03:09:06 00:00:00 03:09:06
17 198: Adam Bac 11:49:14 15:08:14 00:50:39 00:55:38 01:32:43 - 3 03:19:00 00:00:00 03:19:00
18 595: Arno Schaap 11:49:14 15:08:16 00:59:34 01:06:07 01:13:21 - 3 03:19:02 00:00:00 03:19:02
19 147: Kobus Botswana Malan 11:49:14 15:46:39 00:48:14 01:52:54 01:16:17 - 3 03:57:25 00:00:00 03:57:25
20 889: Bradley  Cramond 11:49:14 13:46:55 00:56:02 01:01:39 - - 2 01:57:41 00:00:00 01:57:41
21 222: Taki Bogiages 11:49:14 15:46:21 01:53:05 02:04:02 - - 2 03:57:07 00:00:00 03:57:07
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
138: Mw Pretorius 11:49:14 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
60555: Tyler  De bruin  No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
118: Wayne Berrie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C117: Waldo Van Der Merwe 12:00:59 15:41:32 00:51:02 00:53:29 00:56:30 00:59:32 4 03:40:33 00:00:00 03:40:33
2 918: Calvin Garvie 12:00:59 15:44:00 00:54:01 00:53:30 00:56:31 00:58:59 4 03:43:01 00:00:00 03:43:01
3 430: Matthew Crawford 12:00:59 14:48:13 00:51:06 00:53:56 01:02:12 - 3 02:47:14 00:00:00 02:47:14
4 C402: Jannie Potgieter 12:00:59 14:48:17 00:52:48 00:55:07 00:59:23 - 3 02:47:18 00:00:00 02:47:18
5 C511: Ross Kingsley 12:00:59 14:52:41 00:52:51 00:55:52 01:02:59 - 3 02:51:42 00:00:00 02:51:42
6 437: Brendon Fick 12:00:59 14:54:45 00:46:12 00:59:46 01:07:48 - 3 02:53:46 00:00:00 02:53:46
7 394: Miguel Da Silva 12:00:59 15:02:21 00:56:04 00:58:24 01:06:54 - 3 03:01:22 00:00:00 03:01:22
8 263: Francois Van Heerden 12:00:59 15:06:58 00:56:10 00:59:30 01:10:19 - 3 03:05:59 00:00:00 03:05:59
9 C294: Timothy Dreyer 12:00:59 15:09:52 00:56:14 00:58:11 01:14:28 - 3 03:08:53 00:00:00 03:08:53
10 333: Du Toit Opperman 12:00:59 15:20:45 00:59:49 01:03:15 01:16:42 - 3 03:19:46 00:00:00 03:19:46
11 446: Tyran Edden 12:00:59 15:23:10 00:56:03 01:10:39 01:15:29 - 3 03:22:11 00:00:00 03:22:11
12 C366: Russell Van Gool 12:00:59 15:24:15 01:02:16 01:06:44 01:14:16 - 3 03:23:16 00:00:00 03:23:16
13 C250: Thomas Kingsley 12:00:59 15:25:08 01:00:11 01:07:51 01:16:07 - 3 03:24:09 00:00:00 03:24:09
14 C270: Rudi Van Der Walt 12:00:59 15:26:34 01:00:22 01:04:44 01:20:29 - 3 03:25:35 00:00:00 03:25:35
15 577: Brett Van Rensburg 12:00:59 15:33:58 00:57:21 01:11:44 01:23:54 - 3 03:32:59 00:00:00 03:32:59
16 C349: Patrick Van Der Merwe 12:00:59 15:38:11 00:59:01 01:10:19 01:27:52 - 3 03:37:12 00:00:00 03:37:12
17 C498: Dean Pienaar 12:00:59 13:51:33 00:53:51 00:56:43 - - 2 01:50:34 00:00:00 01:50:34
18 C553: Dawie Van Niekerk 12:00:59 13:58:44 00:57:34 01:00:11 - - 2 01:57:45 00:00:00 01:57:45
19 C12: Charles Davis 12:00:59 13:59:40 00:57:49 01:00:52 - - 2 01:58:41 00:00:00 01:58:41
20 C109: Pieter Jordaan 12:00:59 14:08:14 01:00:55 01:06:20 - - 2 02:07:15 00:00:00 02:07:15
21 C965: Gerrit Pretorius 12:00:59 13:11:01 01:10:02 - - - 1 01:10:02 00:00:00 01:10:02
22 C780: Dean Basson 12:00:59 13:11:17 01:10:18 - - - 1 01:10:18 00:00:00 01:10:18
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
860: Charl Vorster 12:00:59 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C99: Chris Kruger No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 441: Stefan Van Deventer 11:51:03 15:08:48 00:46:36 00:48:54 00:49:51 00:52:24 4 03:17:45 00:00:00 03:17:45
2 155: Rob Ramos 11:51:03 15:13:30 00:47:41 00:50:22 00:50:15 00:54:09 4 03:22:27 00:00:00 03:22:27
3 403: Peter Karam 11:51:03 15:15:31 00:49:21 00:50:37 00:50:28 00:54:02 4 03:24:28 00:00:00 03:24:28
4 258: Janru De Wet 11:51:03 15:20:18 00:48:19 00:51:21 00:52:55 00:56:40 4 03:29:15 00:00:00 03:29:15
5 361: Alexander  Scherer 11:51:03 15:28:02 00:49:13 00:53:10 00:55:51 00:58:45 4 03:36:59 00:00:00 03:36:59
6 C151: Jaundre Naude 11:51:03 15:29:44 00:49:16 00:52:53 00:55:02 01:01:30 4 03:38:41 00:00:00 03:38:41
7 638: Ruan Merry 11:51:03 15:32:09 00:50:51 00:53:46 00:58:36 00:57:53 4 03:41:06 00:00:00 03:41:06
8 95: Juan-Pierre De Villiers 11:51:03 15:32:30 00:48:46 00:51:36 00:56:19 01:04:46 4 03:41:27 00:00:00 03:41:27
9 C757: Bradley Burrell 11:51:03 15:32:54 00:51:04 00:54:52 00:55:45 01:00:10 4 03:41:51 00:00:00 03:41:51
10 262: Barend Pretorius 11:51:03 15:33:32 00:51:09 00:58:12 00:54:06 00:59:02 4 03:42:29 00:00:00 03:42:29
11 532: Frans Kock 11:51:03 15:38:46 00:51:44 00:55:47 00:57:43 01:02:29 4 03:47:43 00:00:00 03:47:43
12 735: Michael Glockle 11:51:03 15:43:25 00:52:56 00:55:40 00:57:46 01:06:00 4 03:52:22 00:00:00 03:52:22
13 123: Maarten Van Jaarsveld 11:51:03 14:20:02 00:47:23 00:51:00 00:50:36 - 3 02:28:59 00:00:00 02:28:59
14 2579: Stoffel Burger 11:51:03 14:48:08 00:53:08 01:00:36 01:03:21 - 3 02:57:05 00:00:00 02:57:05
15 632: Erik Ernst Merry 11:51:03 15:16:25 00:49:09 01:38:04 00:58:09 - 3 03:25:22 00:00:00 03:25:22
16 B70: Brady Armstrong 11:51:03 13:35:45 00:50:05 00:54:37 - - 2 01:44:42 00:00:00 01:44:42
17 777: Franna Albrecht 11:51:03 13:48:00 00:54:37 01:02:20 - - 2 01:56:57 00:00:00 01:56:57
18 825: Gian Holl 12:03:20 14:58:06 01:15:49 01:38:57 - - 2 02:54:46 00:00:00 02:54:46
19 C20: JD Mattheus 11:51:03 12:48:24 00:57:21 - - - 1 00:57:21 00:00:00 00:57:21
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C161: Tyla Tonsing 11:51:03 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 V94: Victor Du Toit 12:03:20 14:49:08 00:51:56 00:53:50 01:00:02 3 02:45:48 00:00:00 02:45:48
2 488: Nathan Godrich 12:03:20 14:52:49 00:54:10 00:56:10 00:59:09 3 02:49:29 00:00:00 02:49:29
3 625: James Kleynhans 12:03:20 14:58:35 00:54:56 00:57:06 01:03:13 3 02:55:15 00:00:00 02:55:15
4 722: Alex Glockle 12:03:20 15:01:06 00:55:09 00:59:14 01:03:23 3 02:57:46 00:00:00 02:57:46
5 C257: Marik Kotze 12:03:20 15:01:32 00:56:28 00:57:57 01:03:47 3 02:58:12 00:00:00 02:58:12
6 253B: Brendin Burger 12:03:20 15:10:23 00:57:15 01:02:05 01:07:43 3 03:07:03 00:00:00 03:07:03
7 96: Tiaan Venter 12:03:20 15:14:46 00:59:42 00:59:43 01:12:01 3 03:11:26 00:00:00 03:11:26
8 741: Eberd van der Merwe 12:03:20 15:26:22 01:13:07 01:05:29 01:04:26 3 03:23:02 00:00:00 03:23:02
9 C672: Michael Magondo 12:03:20 15:26:54 01:03:30 01:06:25 01:13:39 3 03:23:34 00:00:00 03:23:34
10 C763: Dean Fourie 12:03:20 15:27:39 01:00:06 01:05:58 01:18:15 3 03:24:19 00:00:00 03:24:19
11 C432: IAN VIVIERS 12:03:20 15:34:03 01:03:28 01:07:40 01:19:35 3 03:30:43 00:00:00 03:30:43
12 C838: Johnjack Taljaard 12:03:20 15:36:29 01:01:23 01:18:04 01:13:42 3 03:33:09 00:00:00 03:33:09
13 C404: Vincent Dormehl 12:03:20 15:44:22 01:04:59 01:10:06 01:25:57 3 03:41:02 00:00:00 03:41:02
14 C320: Dylan Kannemeyer 12:03:20 16:02:22 01:00:03 01:10:05 01:48:54 3 03:59:02 00:00:00 03:59:02
15 427: Sven Pretorius 11:58:45 13:50:16 00:55:14 00:56:17 - 2 01:51:31 00:00:00 01:51:31
16 C434: Tiaan Viviers 12:03:20 14:07:03 00:58:58 01:04:45 - 2 02:03:43 00:00:00 02:03:43
17 C375: AJ Van Wyk 12:03:20 14:28:33 01:07:33 01:17:40 - 2 02:25:13 00:00:00 02:25:13
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C859: Scott König 12:03:20 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C550: Lincoln Loots 12:03:20 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
21655: Divan De Beer No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
8: Ceejay  Fourie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L421: Gideon Jacobs 08:16:38 11:14:32 00:35:08 00:35:25 00:35:50 00:35:37 00:35:54 5 02:57:54 00:00:00 02:57:54
2 L99: Boesman Struwig 08:16:38 11:18:42 00:35:12 00:36:30 00:39:03 00:36:00 00:35:19 5 03:02:04 00:00:00 03:02:04
3 L40: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:16:38 11:27:20 00:37:13 00:39:05 00:37:38 00:37:55 00:38:51 5 03:10:42 00:00:00 03:10:42
4 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:16:38 11:30:48 00:38:07 00:39:28 00:42:11 00:36:26 00:37:58 5 03:14:10 00:00:00 03:14:10
5 L71: Russell Ferreira 08:16:38 11:33:49 00:37:27 00:40:00 00:40:09 00:40:00 00:39:35 5 03:17:11 00:00:00 03:17:11
6 L80: Stewardt Fell 08:16:38 11:40:11 00:39:12 00:40:26 00:41:41 00:40:33 00:41:41 5 03:23:33 00:00:00 03:23:33
7 L700: Francois Bennete 08:16:38 11:55:38 00:37:29 00:40:53 00:49:26 00:44:51 00:46:21 5 03:39:00 00:00:00 03:39:00
8 L57: Kobus Louw 08:16:38 11:13:00 00:45:07 00:47:20 00:41:46 00:42:09 - 4 02:56:22 00:00:00 02:56:22
9 C249: Francois Smalberger 08:16:38 11:19:25 00:49:47 00:42:41 00:40:47 00:49:32 - 4 03:02:47 00:00:00 03:02:47
10 L78: Apollo Dos Santos 08:16:38 11:22:25 00:42:51 00:47:31 00:46:14 00:49:11 - 4 03:05:47 00:00:00 03:05:47
11 L253: Louw Pretorius 08:16:38 11:23:40 00:43:40 00:51:56 00:45:30 00:45:56 - 4 03:07:02 00:00:00 03:07:02
12 L296: Dewald Van Staden 08:16:38 11:32:44 00:48:46 00:47:45 00:47:13 00:52:22 - 4 03:16:06 00:00:00 03:16:06
13 L727: Christiaan Nel 08:16:38 10:58:19 00:37:34 00:38:50 01:25:17 - - 3 02:41:41 00:00:00 02:41:41
14 L225: Quintes Swanepoel 08:16:38 09:51:03 00:38:13 00:56:12 - - - 2 01:34:25 00:00:00 01:34:25
15 L70: Tj Dos Santos 08:16:38 08:56:23 00:39:45 - - - - 1 00:39:45 00:00:00 00:39:45
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L30: Stefan Swanepoel 08:18:55 11:25:30 00:35:28 00:37:12 00:40:36 00:36:35 00:36:44 5 03:06:35 00:00:00 03:06:35
2 L91: Dawid Strydom 08:18:55 11:31:36 00:37:30 00:39:01 00:39:12 00:38:19 00:38:39 5 03:12:41 00:00:00 03:12:41
3 L35: Riaan Dique 08:18:55 11:36:58 00:37:50 00:41:12 00:39:37 00:39:06 00:40:18 5 03:18:03 00:00:00 03:18:03
4 C307: Janneman Bezuidenhout 08:18:55 11:38:26 00:39:42 00:40:25 00:39:13 00:39:37 00:40:34 5 03:19:31 00:00:00 03:19:31
5 L27: Paul De Beer 08:18:55 11:52:47 00:40:21 00:42:11 00:42:31 00:42:54 00:45:55 5 03:33:52 00:00:00 03:33:52
6 L21: Alex Jonker 08:18:55 11:54:30 00:41:37 00:45:02 00:42:17 00:41:06 00:45:33 5 03:35:35 00:00:00 03:35:35
7 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:18:55 11:56:09 00:40:40 00:48:10 00:43:35 00:40:22 00:44:27 5 03:37:14 00:00:00 03:37:14
8 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:18:55 12:11:01 00:40:05 00:41:00 00:42:11 00:44:37 01:04:13 5 03:52:06 00:00:00 03:52:06
9 L24: Abraham Saaijman 08:18:55 09:39:17 00:41:59 00:38:23 - - - 2 01:20:22 00:00:00 01:20:22
10 C424: Jonathan  Horsford 08:23:57 10:21:49 00:56:57 01:00:55 - - - 2 01:57:52 00:00:00 01:57:52
11 L38: Johan Oosthuizen 08:18:55 08:59:21 00:40:26 - - - - 1 00:40:26 00:00:00 00:40:26
12 C304: Hendrik Michau 08:18:55 09:02:27 00:43:32 - - - - 1 00:43:32 00:00:00 00:43:32
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L1: Hannes Saaijman 08:18:55 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L365: Paul Du Plessis 08:18:55 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L42: Phillip Booyse 08:21:02 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
L222: Cd Goosen 08:18:55 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
TBC01: Jan Hendrik De Beer 09:15:44 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
C46: Reinart Swart No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L22: Carly Botha 08:22:46 11:41:53 00:37:51 00:39:17 00:39:27 00:39:49 00:42:43 5 03:19:07 00:00:00 03:19:07
2 C809: Janine Stols 08:22:46 11:19:16 00:56:20 00:57:39 01:02:31 - - 3 02:56:30 00:00:00 02:56:30
3 L143: Reinet Du Plessis 08:22:46 11:29:22 00:59:33 01:03:52 01:03:11 - - 3 03:06:36 00:00:00 03:06:36
4 L169: Martie Bachfischer 08:22:46 09:51:32 00:39:12 00:49:34 - - - 2 01:28:46 00:00:00 01:28:46
5 C171: Abigail Tonsing 08:22:46 09:19:07 00:56:21 - - - - 1 00:56:21 00:00:00 00:56:21
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 L4: Hennie Michau 08:21:02 11:40:03 00:38:06 00:40:20 00:42:47 00:38:56 00:38:52 5 03:19:01 00:00:00 03:19:01
2 L541: Bryan Herbst 08:21:02 11:42:57 00:38:16 00:40:25 00:40:33 00:40:47 00:41:54 5 03:21:55 00:00:00 03:21:55
3 C357: Francois Smalberger 08:21:02 11:53:00 00:42:27 00:42:11 00:41:59 00:41:47 00:43:34 5 03:31:58 00:00:00 03:31:58
4 L72: Roxy Dos Santos 08:21:02 11:54:34 00:39:43 00:45:13 00:43:30 00:42:50 00:42:16 5 03:33:32 00:00:00 03:33:32
5 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:21:02 11:15:14 00:42:06 00:45:45 00:44:31 00:41:50 - 4 02:54:12 00:00:00 02:54:12
6 L117: Paul Dos Santos 08:21:02 11:33:22 01:15:49 00:39:20 00:38:25 00:38:46 - 4 03:12:20 00:00:00 03:12:20
7 L49: Stef Bester 08:21:02 11:35:14 00:50:26 00:58:05 00:42:29 00:43:12 - 4 03:14:12 00:00:00 03:14:12
8 L148: Zander Branken 08:21:02 11:39:49 00:39:32 00:52:23 00:39:23 01:07:29 - 4 03:18:47 00:00:00 03:18:47
9 L54: George Michaelides 08:21:02 11:00:59 00:50:38 00:57:49 00:51:30 - - 3 02:39:57 00:00:00 02:39:57
10 C266: Nico Smit 08:21:02 09:55:26 00:43:24 00:51:00 - - - 2 01:34:24 00:00:00 01:34:24
11 L195: Tony Dos Santos 08:21:02 10:23:00 01:16:50 00:45:08 - - - 2 02:01:58 00:00:00 02:01:58
12 L75: Fernando Dos Santos 08:21:02 09:01:23 00:40:21 - - - - 1 00:40:21 00:00:00 00:40:21
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L300: Hennie Michau No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 18: Wade Blaauw  11:54:46 15:11:51 00:47:28 00:49:13 00:48:48 00:51:36 4 03:17:05 00:00:00 03:17:05
2 44: Bruce Viljoen 11:54:46 15:18:35 00:47:50 00:50:23 00:51:41 00:53:55 4 03:23:49 00:00:00 03:23:49
3 494: Dirk Olivier 11:54:46 15:24:25 00:50:07 00:50:49 00:52:55 00:55:48 4 03:29:39 00:00:00 03:29:39
4 70: Hannes Saaijman 11:54:46 15:25:03 00:49:51 00:52:08 00:53:05 00:55:13 4 03:30:17 00:00:00 03:30:17
5 109: Lodewyk Jansen Van Vuuren 11:54:46 15:31:27 00:49:18 00:56:53 00:53:14 00:57:16 4 03:36:41 00:00:00 03:36:41
6 700: Hugo Le Roux 11:54:46 15:33:26 00:50:35 00:53:56 00:56:10 00:57:59 4 03:38:40 00:00:00 03:38:40
7 188: Achim Bergmann 11:54:46 15:35:17 00:50:32 00:53:55 00:56:01 01:00:03 4 03:40:31 00:00:00 03:40:31
8 396: Johan Van Wyk 11:54:46 15:36:01 00:49:21 00:52:05 00:55:18 01:04:31 4 03:41:15 00:00:00 03:41:15
9 283: Zack Da Silva 11:54:46 15:44:26 00:52:05 00:55:58 00:59:49 01:01:48 4 03:49:40 00:00:00 03:49:40
10 R925: Ryan Wilkins 11:54:46 15:48:47 00:53:45 00:54:35 00:58:42 01:06:59 4 03:54:01 00:00:00 03:54:01
11 372: Wian Du Plessis 11:54:46 14:43:50 00:53:12 00:55:21 01:00:31 - 3 02:49:04 00:00:00 02:49:04
12 500: Waldi van de Merwe 11:54:46 14:50:19 00:52:33 01:02:30 01:00:30 - 3 02:55:33 -00:02:00 02:53:33
13 C276: Andrew Alevizos 11:54:46 14:48:52 00:54:39 00:56:58 01:02:29 - 3 02:54:06 00:00:00 02:54:06
14 870: Maeder Labuschagne 11:54:46 14:57:36 00:58:48 00:58:37 01:05:25 - 3 03:02:50 00:00:00 03:02:50
15 358: Oz Osborne 11:54:46 14:59:15 00:59:00 00:58:27 01:07:02 - 3 03:04:29 00:00:00 03:04:29
16 C62: Adrian Roussel 11:54:46 15:12:39 00:58:55 01:03:56 01:15:02 - 3 03:17:53 00:00:00 03:17:53
17 679: Wayne Richter 11:54:46 15:17:09 00:58:16 01:00:55 01:23:12 - 3 03:22:23 00:00:00 03:22:23
18 C446: Willem Buitendag 11:54:46 15:42:48 01:09:03 01:15:38 01:23:21 - 3 03:48:02 00:00:00 03:48:02
19 C618: Pieter Van Rooyen 11:54:46 15:44:29 01:09:50 01:15:51 01:24:02 - 3 03:49:43 00:00:00 03:49:43
20 970: Andre Mostert 11:54:46 13:45:36 00:54:25 00:56:25 - - 2 01:50:50 00:00:00 01:50:50
21 C433: Riaan VIVIERS 11:54:46 14:02:02 01:02:12 01:05:04 - - 2 02:07:16 00:00:00 02:07:16
22 C262: Werner Van Heerden 11:54:46 14:02:04 01:00:46 01:06:32 - - 2 02:07:18 00:00:00 02:07:18
23 809: Terence Petzer 11:54:46 14:04:32 01:00:49 01:08:57 - - 2 02:09:46 00:00:00 02:09:46
24 806: Kobus Jonck 11:54:46 14:08:19 00:48:20 01:25:13 - - 2 02:13:33 00:00:00 02:13:33
25 76: Alex Vowles 08:43:29 10:14:09 01:30:40 - - - 1 01:30:40 00:00:00 01:30:40
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
747: Hansie Geldenhuys No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J251: Kyle McKenzie 08:26:40 10:35:29 00:13:55 00:15:53 00:16:10 00:16:04 00:16:28 00:16:46 00:16:50 00:16:43 8 02:08:49 00:00:00 02:08:49
2 J229: Troy Johnson 08:26:40 10:42:45 00:14:22 00:16:37 00:17:34 00:17:16 00:16:56 00:17:41 00:18:10 00:17:29 8 02:16:05 00:00:00 02:16:05
3 J278: Joss Alexander 08:26:40 10:31:23 00:15:58 00:18:04 00:18:39 00:18:16 00:17:30 00:17:38 00:18:38 - 7 02:04:43 00:00:00 02:04:43
4 C97: Ben Jordaan 08:26:40 10:35:44 00:16:58 00:18:39 00:19:34 00:18:13 00:18:55 00:17:28 00:19:17 - 7 02:09:04 00:00:00 02:09:04
5 307: Christopher Swart 08:26:40 10:36:15 00:16:17 00:18:32 00:19:08 00:18:10 00:19:13 00:18:33 00:19:42 - 7 02:09:35 00:00:00 02:09:35
6 C352: Meriko Venter 08:26:40 10:39:29 00:17:43 00:19:11 00:19:22 00:19:16 00:18:47 00:19:21 00:19:09 - 7 02:12:49 00:00:00 02:12:49
7 J275: Anru Mostert 08:26:40 10:46:39 00:17:59 00:20:02 00:20:29 00:20:33 00:20:33 00:20:24 00:19:59 - 7 02:19:59 00:00:00 02:19:59
8 C141: Jaques Naude 08:26:40 10:35:37 00:17:48 00:19:05 00:20:27 00:22:06 00:26:04 00:23:27 - - 6 02:08:57 00:00:00 02:08:57
9 C238: Xander Myburgh 08:26:40 11:06:28 00:17:56 00:21:34 00:25:31 00:24:53 00:22:57 00:46:57 - - 6 02:39:48 00:00:00 02:39:48
10 J259: Nicole Du Plessis 08:26:40 10:35:11 00:23:23 00:25:45 00:26:10 00:25:43 00:27:30 - - - 5 02:08:31 00:00:00 02:08:31
11 J213: Declan Van Rensburg 08:26:40 10:38:17 00:25:30 00:26:49 00:26:44 00:26:01 00:26:33 - - - 5 02:11:37 00:00:00 02:11:37
12 J300: Derek Karam 08:26:40 08:57:36 00:14:21 00:16:35 - - - - - - 2 00:30:56 00:00:00 00:30:56
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 177: Arnold Van Noord 12:08:12 15:15:48 00:58:21 01:00:28 01:08:47 3 03:07:36 00:00:00 03:07:36
2 W469: Tian Bekker 12:08:12 15:16:50 00:58:20 01:00:24 01:09:54 3 03:08:38 00:00:00 03:08:38
3 W717: Doug Gunnewegh 12:08:12 15:17:01 00:56:05 01:02:51 01:09:53 3 03:08:49 00:00:00 03:08:49
4 W290: Dean Denton 12:08:12 15:17:17 00:58:55 01:02:29 01:07:41 3 03:09:05 00:00:00 03:09:05
5 W411: PIERRE Karsten 12:08:12 15:36:16 01:01:14 01:04:09 01:22:41 3 03:28:04 00:00:00 03:28:04
6 W134: Robert Watson 12:08:12 15:46:30 01:08:40 01:11:05 01:18:33 3 03:38:18 00:00:00 03:38:18
7 W158: Dale Smith 12:12:31 16:13:45 01:14:53 01:15:31 01:30:50 3 04:01:14 00:00:00 04:01:14
8 W387: Tihan Engelbrecht  12:08:12 14:15:38 01:01:32 01:05:54 - 2 02:07:26 00:00:00 02:07:26
9 W151: Antonio Settembrini 12:10:45 14:23:55 01:04:07 01:09:03 - 2 02:13:10 00:00:00 02:13:10
10 W104: Pieter Compaan 12:08:12 14:22:57 01:02:00 01:12:45 - 2 02:14:45 00:00:00 02:14:45
11 W75: ricky Giannoccaro 12:10:45 14:26:35 01:05:29 01:10:21 - 2 02:15:50 00:00:00 02:15:50
12 W7000: Renier Van Heerden 12:10:45 14:27:08 01:06:30 01:09:53 - 2 02:16:23 00:00:00 02:16:23
13 W16: Coenie Pretorius 12:10:45 14:33:30 01:08:51 01:13:54 - 2 02:22:45 00:00:00 02:22:45
14 W171: Rick Steynberg 12:08:12 14:36:26 01:10:18 01:17:56 - 2 02:28:14 00:00:00 02:28:14
15 W67: Shaun Bird 12:10:45 14:42:46 01:11:21 01:20:40 - 2 02:32:01 00:00:00 02:32:01
16 W6000: Damion Dempers 12:10:45 14:44:41 01:07:26 01:26:30 - 2 02:33:56 00:00:00 02:33:56
17 W5000: Dm Du Toit 12:10:45 14:45:07 01:13:55 01:20:27 - 2 02:34:22 00:00:00 02:34:22
18 W142: Stefan van Eyssen 12:10:45 14:45:26 01:13:14 01:21:27 - 2 02:34:41 00:00:00 02:34:41
19 W154: Pieter  Mussmann  12:12:31 14:53:20 01:15:06 01:25:43 - 2 02:40:49 00:00:00 02:40:49
20 W98: Steven Brereton 12:12:31 14:55:00 01:10:12 01:32:17 - 2 02:42:29 00:00:00 02:42:29
21 W11: Alan Hughes 12:08:12 14:53:37 01:19:40 01:25:45 - 2 02:45:25 00:00:00 02:45:25
22 X122: Sebastian Sterk 12:08:12 15:08:15 01:03:10 01:56:53 - 2 03:00:03 00:00:00 03:00:03
23 W188: Frederick Jacobus Fourie 12:10:45 15:11:27 01:21:09 01:39:33 - 2 03:00:42 00:00:00 03:00:42
24 W412: Walter Karsten 12:08:12 13:04:56 00:56:44 - - 1 00:56:44 00:00:00 00:56:44
25 W156: Morne Boshoff 12:08:12 13:10:57 01:02:45 - - 1 01:02:45 00:00:00 01:02:45
26 W182: Werner Boshoff 12:08:12 13:11:25 01:03:13 - - 1 01:03:13 00:00:00 01:03:13
27 W69: Mario Abrahams 12:10:45 13:19:58 01:09:13 - - 1 01:09:13 00:00:00 01:09:13
28 W285: Deon Watson 12:08:12 13:50:06 01:41:54 - - 1 01:41:54 00:00:00 01:41:54
29 W241: Jonathan LOUW 12:10:45 13:58:04 01:47:19 - - 1 01:47:19 00:00:00 01:47:19
30 W244: Marius LOUW 12:10:45 14:01:05 01:50:20 - - 1 01:50:20 00:00:00 01:50:20
31 W148: Pieter Fd Fourie 12:10:45 14:17:12 02:06:27 - - 1 02:06:27 00:00:00 02:06:27
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
W388: Calvin Holzapfel  12:08:12 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W155: Johan Richter 14:52:29 No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W10: Guillaume Jordaan No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W309: Naude Durand No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
W82: Manuel Ferreira No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
TBC04: Dillon Truter No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
GXCC WOW Quads
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W254: Francois Burger 08:23:57 11:22:41 00:43:27 00:45:23 00:44:53 00:45:01 4 02:58:44 00:00:00 02:58:44
2 W007: Rihander Greyling 08:23:57 11:33:33 00:45:02 00:48:01 00:46:50 00:49:43 4 03:09:36 00:00:00 03:09:36
3 W199: Marnus Theron 08:23:57 09:03:47 00:39:50 - - - 1 00:39:50 00:00:00 00:39:50
GXCC WOW Quads DNS / DNF 
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 587: Davin Cocker 11:52:38 15:12:20 00:50:32 00:48:37 00:49:03 00:51:30 4 03:19:42 00:00:00 03:19:42
2 126: Ryan Pelser 11:52:38 15:14:27 00:47:50 00:50:01 00:50:22 00:53:36 4 03:21:49 00:00:00 03:21:49
3 85: Storm Viljoen 11:52:38 15:18:26 00:48:13 00:50:13 00:51:25 00:55:57 4 03:25:48 00:00:00 03:25:48
4 63: Nardus Rabe 11:52:38 15:21:22 00:49:13 00:52:22 00:52:44 00:54:25 4 03:28:44 00:00:00 03:28:44
5 122: Wian Wentzel 11:52:38 15:32:58 00:51:47 00:54:05 00:54:48 00:59:40 4 03:40:20 00:00:00 03:40:20
6 88: Matthew Wilson 11:52:38 15:35:06 00:47:52 00:50:01 00:52:20 01:12:15 4 03:42:28 00:00:00 03:42:28
7 410: Joshua Johnson 11:52:38 15:35:38 00:48:45 00:51:55 00:58:47 01:03:33 4 03:43:00 00:00:00 03:43:00
8 216: Bladen Van Rensburg 11:52:38 14:49:06 00:56:14 00:56:01 01:04:13 - 3 02:56:28 00:00:00 02:56:28
9 338: Kyle Robert Branson 11:52:38 15:14:10 00:49:04 00:53:27 01:39:01 - 3 03:21:32 00:00:00 03:21:32
10 223: Judah De Villiers 11:52:38 15:32:38 00:58:35 01:14:26 01:26:59 - 3 03:40:00 00:00:00 03:40:00
11 723: Dylan Jonker 11:52:38 12:45:24 00:52:46 - - - 1 00:52:46 00:00:00 00:52:46
NR High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
253: John Botha No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 00:00:00 N/A Flagged
NR Jnr 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J51: Jake Pretorius 08:37:40 10:31:16 00:20:44 00:23:40 00:22:31 00:23:20 00:23:21 5 01:53:36 00:00:00 01:53:36
2 65: Joshua Van der Walt 08:37:40 10:43:25 00:22:33 00:24:47 00:27:30 00:26:33 00:24:22 5 02:05:45 00:00:00 02:05:45
3 24: Ivana Venter 08:37:40 10:47:06 00:23:10 00:25:13 00:24:27 00:25:04 00:31:32 5 02:09:26 00:00:00 02:09:26
4 J111: Willow Johnson 08:37:40 10:55:40 00:26:31 00:28:22 00:28:15 00:28:04 00:26:48 5 02:18:00 00:00:00 02:18:00
5 142: Joshua Spencer 08:37:40 10:57:05 00:23:27 00:27:49 00:34:56 00:25:52 00:27:21 5 02:19:25 00:00:00 02:19:25
6 C536: Carter Bloxham 08:37:40 10:33:07 00:31:49 00:32:31 00:27:18 00:23:49 - 4 01:55:27 00:00:00 01:55:27
7 J179: Caitlyn Pretorius 08:37:40 10:51:54 00:28:59 00:34:42 00:33:55 00:36:38 - 4 02:14:14 00:00:00 02:14:14
8 J162: Blake Roussel 08:37:40 09:59:06