v
Document
IMPI National & regional Enduro 27 Jun 2019 Permit number: 15949
(Final Results)
Clubmans
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
1 IM359 : Leon Els 14579 01:53:43 02:49:24 02:16:28 06:59:35
2 IM356 : Francois Du Toit 2306 01:51:27 02:56:49 02:14:39 07:02:55
3 IM349 : Arnu Welgemoed 23249 02:24:05 03:22:21 02:25:03 08:11:29
4 IM365 : Dylan Roy Bauer 16187 01:44:23 04:12:06 02:21:51 08:18:20
5 IM350 : Cameron Wright 10202 02:25:44 04:12:30 02:49:03 09:27:17
6 IM238 : Michael John Forson 19084 02:48:59 03:46:09 02:58:40 09:33:48
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
7 IM364 : Tyrone Snyman 1746 02:25:24 03:13:03 No Time 05:38:27
8 IM358 : Kelvin Gielink 15790 03:08:45 05:45:26 No Time 08:54:11
9 IM361 : Malcolm Smith 14027 No Time 04:57:56 04:17:12 09:15:08
10 IM348 : Alan Burton 15428 No Time 04:59:04 04:16:59 09:16:03
11 IM360 : Liam Louw 32092 03:22:36 06:19:06 No Time 09:41:42
12 IM363 : Nico Kidson 7308 02:04:13 No Time No Time 02:04:13
13 IM355 : Dave Alcock 2839 04:36:32 No Time No Time 04:36:32
14 IM354 : Daniel Brookes 6012 No Time 05:36:09 No Time 05:36:09
15 IM353 : Craig Maud 20168 No Time No Time No Time No Time
National E1
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
1 IM4 : William Oosthuizen 01313/2019 01:13:44 04:18:52 03:12:25 08:45:01
2 IM5 : Lloyd Kirk 13474 01:06:07 04:22:45 03:21:37 08:50:29
3 IM6 : Matthew Green 1008 01:10:35 04:34:21 03:25:54 09:10:50
4 IM14 : Bradley Cox 2323 01:15:42 04:46:47 03:34:03 09:36:32
5 IM288 : Kayde Mante 2932 01:28:00 04:32:57 03:42:39 09:43:36
6 IM289 : Daniel Van Zyl 1235 01:29:07 05:12:38 04:05:51 10:47:36
7 IM290 : Marnus Smith 13539 01:42:25 05:33:36 04:22:24 11:38:25
8 IM291 : Muller Smith 13540 01:54:05 05:38:37 04:59:58 12:32:40
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
9 IM293 : Tobatsi Maseatile 10332 02:59:44 06:22:35 04:51:30 14:13:49
10 IM7 : Dwayne Kleynhans 4612 01:12:54 05:18:10 No Time 06:31:04
11 292 : Teboho Moretlo 10331 02:15:11 03:35:10 No Time 05:50:21
National E2
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
1 IM2 : Kyle Flanagan 1495 01:04:32 04:13:25 03:11:35 08:29:32
2 IM11 : Luke Walker 1971 01:04:22 04:21:19 03:16:21 08:42:02
3 IM308 : Scott Bouverie 1996 01:06:33 04:20:31 03:18:28 08:45:32
4 IM297 : Brett Swanepoel 1118 01:11:00 04:20:47 03:14:05 08:45:52
5 IM379 : Robert Garvie 13023 01:15:01 04:43:22 03:43:27 09:41:50
6 IM22 : Mauritz Meiring 1849 01:21:58 04:48:18 03:37:31 09:47:47
7 IM302 : Hayden Louw 2532 01:29:35 04:44:39 03:37:41 09:51:55
8 IM303 : Heinrich Zellhuber 2555 01:14:27 05:10:25 04:13:00 10:37:52
9 IM295 : Adam Bac 5339 01:40:23 05:13:35 04:01:53 10:55:51
10 IM309 : Kirsten Landman 6033 01:31:04 05:25:46 04:10:54 11:07:44
11 IM307 : Kyle Holton 1223 01:34:09 05:43:01 04:29:04 11:46:14
12 IM301 : Dieter De Wet 1181 01:53:06 05:41:36 04:29:22 12:04:04
13 IM373 : Keagan  Donaldson 01:49:13 05:51:05 04:36:03 12:16:21
14 IM304 : Jeandre Radyn 3615 02:00:59 06:22:15 04:57:32 13:20:46
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
15 IM337 : Brett Peckham 1959 01:27:19 05:26:45 01:49:19 08:43:23
16 IM305 : Justin Flemmer 8557 No Time 04:45:41 03:38:10 08:23:51
17 IM9 : Brendon Smith 1065 01:13:51 No Time 03:50:05 05:03:56
18 IM298 : Calvin Hume 1190 01:09:34 04:22:01 No Time 05:31:35
19 IM393 : Zander Goosen Tbc 01:32:00 No Time 04:25:21 05:57:21
20 IM79 : Darren Gray 01:40:45 No Time 03:12:36 04:53:21
21 IM296 : Benji Hentzen 4248 02:08:57 03:21:41 No Time 05:30:38
National High School
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
1 IM316 : Heinrich Aust 2222 01:14:59 04:24:41 03:26:07 09:05:47
2 IM370 : Ryan Pelser 1351 01:25:29 04:46:55 03:34:24 09:46:48
3 IM311 : Cayden Purchase 1645 01:34:39 04:39:41 03:34:22 09:48:42
4 IM313 : Dylan Cox 1254 01:54:21 04:39:25 03:56:41 10:30:27
5 IM310 : Armand Fourie 2676 02:14:57 05:19:29 04:31:03 12:05:29
6 IM114 : Kevin De Kock 01:51:35 05:54:57 04:48:04 12:34:36
7 IM315 : Ethan Hindmarch 9396 02:09:46 05:50:06 05:01:27 13:01:19
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
8 IM312 : Dumal Du Plessis 1455 02:12:11 05:43:30 04:48:00 12:43:41
9 IM378 : Ryan Sequeira 04649 01:44:30 04:55:41 No Time 06:40:11
10 IM317 : Tobias Nolkensmeier 2255 01:48:09 03:07:33 No Time 04:55:42
National Master
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
1 IM319 : Bruce May 2940 01:23:39 02:36:11 01:55:14 05:55:04
2 IM322 : George Purchase 1352 01:46:29 03:03:53 02:15:00 07:05:22
3 IM323 : Gideon Malherbe 4132 02:04:39 02:55:52 02:09:34 07:10:05
4 IM342 : Calvin Wright 10303 01:47:55 03:11:33 02:27:17 07:26:45
5 IM321 : Denzil Torlage 2447 02:11:03 02:54:10 02:22:22 07:27:35
6 IM324 : Graham Maclachlan 15909 02:16:03 03:29:54 02:46:07 08:32:04
7 IM320 : Carl Rohrbeck 7358 02:43:17 03:40:54 02:49:04 09:13:15
8 IM318 : Andre Meiring 8405 02:38:17 04:09:09 03:10:50 09:58:16
National Senior
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
1 IM327 : Adrian Werner 11742 01:22:12 04:57:05 03:53:28 10:12:45
2 IM330 : Hannes Saaijman 3638 01:42:42 04:57:11 04:00:29 10:40:22
3 IM369 : Stuart Gregory 1216 01:46:18 05:36:50 04:15:38 11:38:46
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
4 IM334 : Zack Da Silva 3591 02:12:45 03:22:46 02:51:25 08:26:56
5 IM332 : Marius Immelman TBA 03:01:18 05:00:09 04:14:06 12:15:33
6 IM329 : Ernie Bredenhann tbc 03:01:35 04:59:59 04:14:07 12:15:41
7 IM331 : Leonard Cremer 3781 03:01:34 05:00:14 04:14:30 12:16:18
8 IM344 : Alex Vowles 3889 No Time 05:25:11 04:26:23 09:51:34
9 IM294 : Warren Barwell 9684 01:24:05 No Time No Time 01:24:05
10 IM333 : Ronald Venter 2531 02:12:25 No Time No Time 02:12:25
11 IM328 : Dwain Barnard 12797 No Time No Time No Time No Time
12 IM326 : Achim Bergmann 1919 No Time No Time No Time No Time
Regional  E2
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
1 IM2 : Kyle Flanagan 1495 01:04:32 04:13:25 03:11:35 08:29:32
2 IM308 : Scott Bouverie 1996 01:06:33 04:20:31 03:18:28 08:45:32
3 IM297 : Brett Swanepoel 1118 01:11:00 04:20:47 03:14:05 08:45:52
4 IM302 : Hayden Louw 2532 01:29:35 04:44:39 03:37:41 09:51:55
5 IM303 : Heinrich Zellhuber 2555 01:14:27 05:10:25 04:13:00 10:37:52
6 IM309 : Kirsten Landman 6033 01:31:04 05:25:46 04:10:54 11:07:44
7 IM307 : Kyle Holton 1223 01:34:09 05:43:01 04:29:04 11:46:14
8 IM373 : Keagan  Donaldson 01:49:13 05:51:05 04:36:03 12:16:21
9 IM299 : Carl Donaldson 21172 01:36:20 06:06:50 05:31:24 13:14:34
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
10 IM389 : Warick Neaven 01:25:41 02:23:01 01:49:23 05:38:05
11 IM340 : Wesley Redinger 23665 No Time 04:31:56 03:34:48 08:06:44
12 IM298 : Calvin Hume 1190 01:09:34 04:22:01 No Time 05:31:35
13 IM339 : Kent Dreyer 6552 No Time 02:49:15 02:02:19 04:51:34
14 IM338 : Jonn Maher 9574 No Time 03:01:40 02:34:00 05:35:40
15 IM296 : Benji Hentzen 4248 02:08:57 03:21:41 No Time 05:30:38
16 IM362 : Micky Hayter 11070 No Time 03:31:59 02:08:23 05:40:22
Regional E1
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
1 IM5 : Lloyd Kirk 13474 01:06:07 04:22:45 03:21:37 08:50:29
2 IM6 : Matthew Green 1008 01:10:35 04:34:21 03:25:54 09:10:50
3 IM14 : Bradley Cox 2323 01:15:42 04:46:47 03:34:03 09:36:32
4 IM288 : Kayde Mante 2932 01:28:00 04:32:57 03:42:39 09:43:36
5 IM336 : Tristan Tamsen 16938 01:29:39 04:45:23 03:34:21 09:49:23
6 IM290 : Marnus Smith 13539 01:42:25 05:33:36 04:22:24 11:38:25
7 IM291 : Muller Smith 13540 01:54:05 05:38:37 04:59:58 12:32:40
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
8 IM382 : Trevor Finlay No Time 05:12:06 05:13:10 10:25:16
Regional High School 
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
1 IM316 : Heinrich Aust 2222 01:14:59 04:24:41 03:26:07 09:05:47
2 IM370 : Ryan Pelser 1351 01:25:29 04:46:55 03:34:24 09:46:48
3 IM311 : Cayden Purchase 1645 01:34:39 04:39:41 03:34:22 09:48:42
4 IM313 : Dylan Cox 1254 01:54:21 04:39:25 03:56:41 10:30:27
5 IM314 : Dylan Jones 1900 01:45:36 05:24:53 03:58:00 11:08:29
Regional Masters
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
1 IM319 : Bruce May 2940 01:23:39 02:36:11 01:55:14 05:55:04
2 IM322 : George Purchase 1352 01:46:29 03:03:53 02:15:00 07:05:22
3 IM342 : Calvin Wright 10303 01:47:55 03:11:33 02:27:17 07:26:45
4 IM321 : Denzil Torlage 2447 02:11:03 02:54:10 02:22:22 07:27:35
5 IM320 : Carl Rohrbeck 7358 02:43:17 03:40:54 02:49:04 09:13:15
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
6 IM352 : Clint Dreyer 6551 No Time 03:17:42 02:14:44 05:32:26
7 IM343 : Kevin Biljon 0 No Time 03:25:58 02:33:37 05:59:35
Regional Senior
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
1 IM327 : Adrian Werner 11742 01:22:12 04:57:05 03:53:28 10:12:45
2 IM347 : Shaun Chambler 6012 01:31:07 05:09:24 04:04:24 10:44:55
3 IM357 : Greg Nairn 2512 01:45:05 05:21:17 04:00:22 11:06:44
4 IM369 : Stuart Gregory 1216 01:46:18 05:36:50 04:15:38 11:38:46
5 IM346 : Sean Koekemoer 11790 01:47:43 05:18:36 05:04:36 12:10:55
Time Trial Day 2 Day 3 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total
6 IM345 : Gert Leenstra 1914 02:02:24 03:23:36 02:22:48 07:48:48
7 IM294 : Warren Barwell 9684 01:24:05 No Time No Time 01:24:05
8 IM326 : Achim Bergmann 1919 No Time No Time No Time No Time
Date Printed 22/09/2019 10:22 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time